2011 Results

2011 8th Annual California Relays
8th Annual California Relays - 3/18/2011 to 3/19/2011              
                               Cerritos College                                
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Owen, Jennifer               West Ranch             5:03.13  
  2 Simmons, Brianna             Beverly Hill           5:09.02  
  3 hong, jenna                  Mira Costa             5:18.25  
  4 Garcia, Carmille             Fountain Val           5:19.08  
  5 Ragas, Lindsey               Gahr                   5:19.76  
  6 Waalk, Kendahl               West Ranch             5:20.48  
  7 Bragdon, Amber               Fountain Val           5:20.75  
  8 Aldape, Nicollete            Shafter                5:27.11  
  9 Edwards, Hannah              La Serna               5:31.49  
 10 Lacey, Morgan                Granite Hill           5:32.68  
 11 Bootesaz, Ashley             Beverly Hill           5:33.42  
 12 Bennis, Chelsea              Granite Hill           5:35.26  
 13 Dionne, Sara                 Gahr                   5:35.67  
 14 Stert, Margot                Upland                 5:39.37  
 15 Alisa, Murray                Arlington              5:46.57  

Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noble, Ray                   Valley View            4:27.24  
  2 Griego, Ishmael              Granite Hill           4:27.26  
  3 Munoz, Michael               La Serna               4:28.31  
  4 Douville, Brett              Mira Costa             4:28.36  
  5 Diaz, Jonah                  Palos Verdes           4:28.73  
  6 Ahmed, Warsame               Venice                 4:28.81  
  7 Soto, Richie                 Marina                 4:29.02  
  8 Bland, Andrew                Loyola                 4:29.36  
  9 Padgett, Sean                El Camino Re           4:32.49  
 10 Verdin, Andrew               Loyola                 4:32.72  
 11 Galen, Josh                  Beverly Hill           4:33.42  
 12 Perez, Adam                  Mira Costa             4:34.05  
 13 Lawrence, Ethan              Dana Hills             4:35.17  
 14 Taylor, Brandon              Mayfair                4:35.53  
 15 Dewey, Kevin                 Beckman                4:39.63  
 16 Pantoja, Cameron             Millikan               4:43.83  
 17 Allison, Jared               Beckman                4:48.56  

Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toliver, Rachel              St. Mary's A             58.39  
  2 Hackney, Lauren              Golden Valle             58.75  
  3 Bushnell, Paige              Upland                   60.30  
  4 Robinson, Alecia             Wilson (Lb)              61.41  
  5 Hector, Keiko                Palos Verdes             61.48  
  6 Buckley, Summer              St. Mary's A             61.78  
  7 Claustro, Elizabeth          Upland                   63.34  
  8 Peoples, Ashley              Wilson (Lb)              63.90  

Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vega, Andres                 La Serna                 49.01  
  2 Perkins, Josh                Gahr                     50.34  
  3 Chaisson, Corey              Golden Valle             51.98  
  4 Giles, Patrick               Golden Valle             52.49  
  5 Hutchings, Leran             Roosevelt -S             52.54  
  6 Conner, Myles                Upland                   53.84  
  7 Dennis, Michael              Pasadena                 56.47  

Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen, Jennifer               West Ranch             2:17.91  
  2 Welker, Ashley               West Ranch             2:21.19  
  3 Martinez, Catherine          Fountain Val           2:21.80  
  4 Gray, Sydney                 Beverly Hill           2:24.08  
  5 Hernandez, Anna              Wilson (Lb)            2:25.16  
  6 Bradshaw, Jayla              Gahr                   2:25.61  
  7 Nickles, Marissa             Fountain Val           2:27.55  
  8 Natalie, Schafer             Arlington              2:28.35  
  9 Alisa, Murray                Arlington              2:29.33  
 10 Gomez, Jasmine               Mayfair                2:31.26  

Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kostelnik, Phillip           Loyola                 1:57.74  
  2 Wenberg, Karl                Marina                 1:58.35  
  3 Rohani, Alexander            Beverly Hill           1:58.47  
  4 Batra, Chanan                Beverly Hill           1:59.76  
  5 Metoyer, AK                  Claremont              2:00.16  
  6 Ahmed, Warsame               Venice                 2:00.76  
  7 Williams, Adam               Damien                 2:01.01  
  8 Medina, Andrew               Loyola                 2:01.62  
  9 Morales, Luis                Fountain Val           2:01.90  

Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Gianna             St. Mary's A             45.19  
  2 Bushnell, Paige              Upland                   46.53  
  3 Tucker, Zoe                  Louisville               47.57  
  4 Hardesty, Madeline           Golden Valle             48.01  
  5 White, Selihah               Hamilton -la             49.68  
  6 Grigus, Paige                Fountain Val             50.90  
  7 Clark, Camille               Beckman                  51.14  

Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barton, Michael              DeLaSalle                39.65  
  2 Smith, Cody                  South Torran             40.12  
  3 Ilyas, Hassan                Fountain Val             40.30  
  4 Hutchings, Leran             Roosevelt -S             40.38  
  5 Morgan, Donavan              Mayfair                  41.07  
  6 Cleghorne, Salim             Claremont                41.48  
  7 Moore, Barrington            Santa Monica             42.82  

Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, La Toya            Louisville               24.44   1.8 
  2 Franklin, La Troya           Jordan -ss               24.72   1.8 
  3 Chambers, Ashleigh           Wilson (Lb)              25.75   1.8 
  4 Hackney, Lauren              Golden Valle             26.43   1.8 
  5 Osaji, Tracy                 Bellflower               26.47   1.8 
  6 Dixon, Imani                 Golden Valle             26.89   1.8 
  7 Scott, Ceejai                Compton                  29.96   1.8 

Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Devante            Locke                    22.39   1.9 
  2 Aiken, Michael               Claremont                22.44   1.9 
  3 Countryman, Cameran          Beverly Hill             22.76   1.9 
  4 Johnson, Alec                DeLaSalle                22.81   1.9 

Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baranov, Karl                Marina                 9:14.43  
  2 Ross, Paul                   Claremont              9:16.73  
  3 Monroy, Anthony              Burroughs (B           9:20.22  
  4 Unno, Justin                 Palos Verdes           9:26.77  
  5 Jones, Jared                 Loyola                 9:29.20  
  6 Enriquez, Christopher        Warren                 9:30.34  
  7 Perry, Brandon               Beckman                9:31.23  
  8 Ebiner, Tom                  Damien                 9:32.28  
  9 Pantoja, Cameron             Millikan               9:36.46  
 10 Marquardt, Charles           Loyola                 9:40.69  
 11 Jordan, Cody                 Granite Hill           9:41.78  
 12 Sotelo, Andres               Millikan               9:44.49  
 13 Barragan, Ben                Valley View            9:44.76  
 14 Sager, Robert                Granite Hill           9:47.62  
 15 Munoz, Michael               La Serna               9:52.81  
 16 Prieto, Jason                Upland                10:00.45  
 17 Vargas, Danny                Huntington B          10:04.07  
 18 Aguilar, Joseph              Arlington             10:04.09  
 19 Magdaleno, Eddie             Valley View           10:09.84  
 19 Hunter, Stephen              St. John Bos          10:09.84  
 21 Vargas, Efrain               Huntington B          10:10.29  
 22 Blanton, Jonathan            Troy                  10:19.20  

Event 12  Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 foland, aryn                 Mira Costa            11:14.27  
  2 Sugimoto, Kelli              Mira Costa            11:21.37  
  3 Esparza, Dominique           Valley View           11:28.82  
  4 McManus, Grace               Granite Hill          11:33.68  
  5 White, Kayla                 Dana Hills            11:34.91  
  6 Rodarte, Ruth                Millikan              11:37.69  
  7 Ibarra, Melisssa             Millikan              11:38.15  
  8 Clemens, Lauren              Beckman               11:46.79  
  9 Jackson, AJ                  Dana Hills            11:50.09  
 10 Morris, Jamie                Gahr                  11:58.96  
 11 Edwards, Hannah              La Serna              12:04.74  
 12 Han, Kayla                   Gahr                  12:12.35  
 13 Gould, Ashley                Upland                12:23.49  
 14 Estephany, Laguna            Wilson (Lb)           12:28.57  
 15 Aldape, Nicollete            Shafter               12:29.38  
 16 Bjazevich, Tristanie         Narbonne              13:15.95  

Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  4:00.86  
  2 Claremont                                           4:05.78  
  3 West Ranch                                          4:15.03  
  4 Louisville                                          4:16.42  
  5 Beverly Hills                                       4:21.40  
  6 Arlington                                           4:27.09  

Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John Bosco                                      3:29.01  
  2 Fountain Valley                                     3:29.63  
  3 Claremont                                           3:32.47  
  4 Narbonne                                            3:33.90  
  5 Mayfair                                             3:37.94  
  6 Beverly Hills                                       3:40.01  
  7 Pasadena                                            3:52.44  

Event 101  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                    47.92Q  1 
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       49.20Q  3 
  3 Louisville                                            49.31Q  2 
  4 Independence -ce                                      49.84Q  4 
  5 Marina                                                49.95q  4 
  6 Golden Valley -ss                                     50.57q  3 
  7 Dana Hills                                            50.64q  2 
  8 El Camino Real                                        51.02q  1 
  8 Locke                                                 51.02q  3 
 10 Claremont                                             51.29   1 
 10 Pittsburg                                             51.29   4 
 12 Fountain Valley                                       51.38   1 
 13 Palos Verdes                                          51.41   3 
 14 Jordan -ss                                            51.43   1 
 15 Mayfair                                               51.60   2 
 16 Pasadena                                              51.95   4 
 17 Arlington                                             52.00   2 
 18 Beverly Hills                                         52.43   4 
 19 West Ranch                                            52.57   1 
 20 Pacifica (Gg)                                         52.66   2 
 21 South Torrance                                        52.93   3 
 22 Narbonne                                              52.95   2 

Event 101  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                    47.68  
  2 Louisville                                            49.14  
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       49.31  
  4 Independence -ce                                      49.41  
  5 Marina                                                49.95  
  6 El Camino Real                                        50.78  
  7 Locke                                                 51.02  
  8 Dana Hills                                            51.14  

Event 102  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pacifica (Gg)                                         43.41Q  4 
  2 Locke                                                 43.81Q  2 
  3 Pasadena                                              44.09Q  1 
  4 Golden Valley -ce                                     44.81Q  3 
  5 Claremont                                             44.63q  4 
  6 Pittsburg                                             44.85q  1 
  7 Beverly Hills                                         44.88q  2 
  8 Golden Valley -ss                                     45.31q  3 
  9 Jordan -ss                                            45.60q  1 
 10 Mayfair                                               45.90   4 
 11 South Torrance                                        45.95   2 
 12 Compton                                               46.02   3 
 13 Torrance                                              46.29   1 
 14 Valley View                                           47.25   4 
 15 Upland                                                47.70   2 
 16 Verbum Dei                                            48.09   4 
 -- DeLaSalle                                               DNF   3 
 -- Carter                                                  DNF   3 
 -- Gahr                                                     DQ   1 

Event 102  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pacifica (Gg)                                         42.83  
  2 Locke                                                 43.65  
  3 Pasadena                                              44.26  
  4 Claremont                                             44.50  
  4 Pittsburg                                             44.50  
  6 Golden Valley -ss                                     45.35  
  7 Jordan -ss                                            45.79  
  8 Golden Valley -ce                                     46.08  
  9 Beverly Hills                                         46.43  

Event 103  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                    50.95Q  1 
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       52.82Q  2 
  3 Santa Monica                                          53.69Q  3 
  4 Roosevelt -ss                                         52.83Q  1 
  5 Louisville                                            52.85Q  2 
  6 West Ranch                                            59.81Q  3 
  7 Carter                                                53.04q  1 
  8 Dana Hills                                            53.57q  1 
  9 Fountain Valley                                       53.63q  1 
 10 Golden Valley -ss                                     53.92   2 
 11 Marina                                                56.32   2 
 12 Upland                                                56.90   2 

Event 103  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                    50.21  
  2 Santa Monica                                          51.50  
  3 Roosevelt -ss                                         52.67  
  4 Louisville                                            53.00  
  5 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       53.32  
  6 Carter                                                53.62  
  7 Dana Hills                                            53.98  
  8 Fountain Valley                                       55.34  

Event 104  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeLaSalle                                             45.13Q  2 
  2 Rancho Verde                                          45.48Q  3 
  3 Roosevelt -ss                                         46.63Q  1 
  4 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       45.61Q  2 
  5 Fountain Valley                                       46.33Q  3 
  6 Dana Hills                                            47.32Q  1 
  7 Loyola                                                45.84q  2 
  8 Bellflower                                            46.33q  2 
  9 Warren                                                47.01q  3 
 10 Pacifica (Gg)                                         47.33   3 
 11 Pasadena                                              47.38   1 
 12 West Ranch                                            47.47   1 
 13 Locke                                                 47.68   2 
 14 Golden Valley -ss                                     47.86   2 
 15 Beverly Hills                                         48.41   2 
 16 Carter                                                48.77   1 
 17 Upland                                                49.13   1 
 18 Santa Monica                                          49.48   3 
 19 Torrance                                              49.53   3 
 20 Marina                                                49.57   2 
 21 South Torrance                                        50.27   1 
 22 Verbum Dei                                            50.72   3 

Event 104  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rancho Verde                                          45.02  
  1 DeLaSalle                                             45.02  
  3 Bellflower                                            45.83  
  4 Loyola                                                46.50  
  5 Roosevelt -ss                                         46.60  
  6 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       46.63  
  7 Fountain Valley                                       46.94  
  8 Dana Hills                                            47.44  

Event 105  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobbs, Sarah                 Venice                 5:24.21  
  2 Towner, Cassidy              El Dorado -S           5:26.00  
  3 Camarillo, Veronica          Dana Hills             5:30.11  
  4 Warrick, Jana                Roosevelt -S           5:35.30  
  5 Cornelious, Amber            Mayfair                5:35.80  
  6 Ponty, Marthie               Santa Fe               5:37.72  
  7 Torres, Marcie               Pittsburg              5:42.35  
  8 Berger, Taylor               Upland                 5:50.77  
  9 Georgopoulos, Christina      Pittsburg              5:55.56  
 10 Morgan, Parker               Arlington              5:56.64  
 11 Bengard, Erika               Valley View            5:58.09  
 12 Dominguez, Jocelyn           Millikan               6:11.72  

Event 106  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potts, Aaron                 Roosevelt -S           4:30.94  
  2 Garcia, Johnathan            Damien                 4:32.16  
  3 Santos, Andy                 Venice                 4:32.88  
  4 Stoermer, Eric               El Dorado -S           4:34.23  
  5 Becerra, Nestor              Bellflower             4:36.49  
  6 La Costa, Tommy              St. John Bos           4:37.32  
  7 Dunton, Alec                 Palos Verdes           4:37.70  
  8 Brouwer, Mathew              Dana Hills             4:38.99  
  9 Graber, Zach                 Pacifica (Gg           4:39.70  
 10 Sandles, Daymon              Golden Valle           4:40.55  
 11 Harper, Nicky                Beverly Hill           4:40.85  
 12 Tinoco, Brendan              Golden Valle           4:43.02  
 13 bernal, jesus                Millikan               4:43.55  
 14 Robles, Alfredo              Warren                 4:44.11  
 15 Cota, Javier                 Warren                 4:46.64  
 16 Rodriguez, Omar              Santa Fe               5:10.23  
 17 Yarnell, Adam                Upland                 5:15.21  

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chijioke, Iris               Roosevelt -S             14.62Q  2.1  1 
  2 Richardson, Racheal          Pasadena                 15.56Q  2.4  2 
  3 Birdsell, Caitlin            Beckman                  16.82Q  1.8  3 
  4 Russell, Tierney             St. Mary's A             15.92Q  2.1  1 
  5 Harbin, Skylin               Golden Valle             16.57Q  2.4  2 
  6 Muhamad, Aqeelah             Wilson (Lb)              17.10Q  1.8  3 
  7 Grigus, Paige                Fountain Val             16.12q  2.1  1 
  8 Ballo, Ami                   Dana Hills               16.58q  2.1  1 
  9 Bubinski, Annie              Dana Hills               16.76q  2.4  2 
 10 Warren, Ashley               Wilson (Lb)              17.14   1.8  3 
 11 Zindrowski, Caitlyn          Golden Valle             17.32   1.8  3 
 12 Chau, Jennifer               Marina                   17.73   1.8  3 
 13 Tanaguchi, Autumn            Marina                   17.94   2.1  1 
 14 Nguyen, Jacqueline           Fountain Val             18.06   2.1  1 
 15 Brown, Joi                   South Torran             19.14   1.8  3 
 16 France, Faith                Beverly Hill             20.63   2.4  2 

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chijioke, Iris               Roosevelt -S             14.89   0.8 
  2 Russell, Tierney             St. Mary's A             15.82   0.8 
  3 Birdsell, Caitlin            Beckman                  16.12   0.8 
  4 Bubinski, Annie              Dana Hills               16.20   0.8 
  5 Ballo, Ami                   Dana Hills               16.21   0.8 
  6 Grigus, Paige                Fountain Val             16.24   0.8 
  7 Muhamad, Aqeelah             Wilson (Lb)              16.63   0.8 
  8 Harbin, Skylin               Golden Valle             16.74   0.8 
  9 Richardson, Racheal          Pasadena                 26.23   0.8 

Event 108  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Cody                  South Torran             15.01Q  0.8  2 
  2 Vargas, Ramon                Huntington B             15.10Q  0.6  1 
  3 Gross, Thomas                Marina                   15.97Q -2.9  3 
  4 Traut, Brian                 Beckman                  15.61Q  0.6  1 
  5 hubbard, kyle                Mira Costa               15.71Q  0.8  2 
  6 Grant, Ian                   Pasadena                 16.11Q -2.9  3 
  7 Small, William               Golden Valle             16.07q  0.8  2 
  8 Wu, william                  Claremont                16.26q  0.6  1 
  9 Johnson, Geordan             Torrance                 16.33q  0.8  2 
 10 Barnes, Dijon                Bellflower               16.49  -2.9  3 
 11 Messinger, Keith             Dana Hills               16.60   0.8  2 
 12 Welton, Jhaaman              Mayfair                  16.66   0.6  1 
 13 Finney, Malcolm              Mayfair                  16.85   0.8  2 
 14 Soulopulos, Theodore         Dana Hills               16.94  -2.9  3 
 15 Hutchings, Leran             Roosevelt -S             17.25   0.6  1 
 16 Kitajima, Stanley            Roosevelt -S             18.01   0.8  2 
 17 Marcotte, Michael            DeLaSalle                18.14   0.6  1 
 18 rasmussen, brandon           Millikan                 18.18  -2.9  3 

Event 108  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vargas, Ramon                Huntington B             14.79   0.4 
  2 Smith, Cody                  South Torran             15.08   0.4 
  3 hubbard, kyle                Mira Costa               15.21   0.4 
  4 Gross, Thomas                Marina                   15.42   0.4 
  5 Traut, Brian                 Beckman                  15.48   0.4 
  6 Small, William               Golden Valle             16.07   0.4 
  7 Grant, Ian                   Pasadena                 16.16   0.4 
 -- Johnson, Geordan             Torrance                    FS   0.4 

Event 109  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osaji, Tracy                 Bellflower               59.42   3 
  2 Armstrong, Akia              Roosevelt -S             60.67   3 
  3 Reed, Lora                   Fountain Val             60.82   3 
  4 Wooley, Megan                Palos Verdes             60.89   2 
  5 Nadreau, Rochelle            El Camino Re             60.92   2 
  6 Falahat, Amy                 West Ranch               61.50   1 
  7 Barnett, Charlotte           Mira Costa               61.62   2 
  8 Hardesty, Madeline           Golden Valle             61.67   3 
  9 Letwin, Amy                  Palos Verdes             61.89   3 
 10 Van Dyke, Sara               Marina                   62.21   3 
 11 Earl, Alexus                 Pittsburg                62.59   1 
 12 Foland, Taylor               Mira Costa               63.17   3 
 13 Wolff, Allison               Beverly Hill             63.49   1 
 14 Earl, Aeryana                Mayfair                  63.54   1 
 15 Ducre, Chasity               Roosevelt -S             63.55   2 
 16 Simmons, Chelsea             Beverly Hill             63.62   1 
 17 Edwards, Tibire              Mayfair                  64.06   2 
 18 Anderson, Ashley             Narbonne                 64.07   2 
 19 Syed, Saniya                 Beckman                  64.16   1 
 20 Rittenhouse, Audrey          Pacifica (Gg             64.66   1 
 21 Dotson, Chade                Valley View              65.00   2 
 22 Stewart, Rachel              La Serna                 65.16   1 
 23 Dimiceli, Taylor             Fountain Val             65.64   3 
 24 Horton, Angie                Beckman                  70.22   1 
 25 Gardner, Donna               Arlington                78.73   2 
 26 Sutton, Janaye               Compton                1:25.45   2 

Event 110  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fabela, German               La Serna                 49.36   3 
  2 Hall, Ronny                  Narbonne                 51.62   1 
  3 Pitts, Jordan                St. John Bos             51.82   3 
  4 Manning, Garion              Wilson (Lb)              51.95   3 
  5 Conti, Mario                 Beverly Hill             51.96   3 
  6 Doke, Daniel                 Palos Verdes             52.07   1 
  6 Lestor, Dominique            Valley View              52.07   1 
  8 Tyson, Matt                  Roosevelt -S             52.27   3 
  9 Weaver, Brendan              Palos Verdes             52.74   2 
 10 Alcalde, Josh                Pacifica (Gg             53.12   1 
 11 Bagley, Brandon              Compton                  53.24   2 
 12 Brooks, Vadal                Rancho Verde             53.77   2 
 13 Johnson, Anthony             Fountain Val             53.86   2 
 14 Anthony, Mason               Upland                   54.06   1 
 15 Kuramata, Tanner             Claremont                54.17   1 
 16 Olsen, Nathaniel             Dana Hills               54.86   1 
 17 Jones-Wilborn, Khayree       Claremont                55.20   3 
 18 Benjamin, Jonathon           Millikan                 55.22   2 
 19 Hodges, Tevin                Pasadena                 55.89   3 

Event 111  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Sierra             St. Mary's A             12.41Q  NWI  5 
  2 Andrews, Brena               Independence             12.51Q  NWI  4 
  3 Pearson, Imani               Wilson (Lb)              12.70Q  NWI  1 
  4 Waters, Jasmine              Locke                    12.75Q  NWI  3 
  5 Hughes, Allanah              St. Mary's A             12.82Q  NWI  2 
  6 Tao, Alyssa                  Fountain Val             12.68q  NWI  4 
  7 Goosby, Kayla                Torrance                 12.78q  NWI  4 
  8 Ostler, Katie                Beckman                  12.97q  NWI  1 
  9 Saunders, Kyra               Independence             13.01q  NWI  5 
 10 Dotson, Ashlee               Mira Costa               13.08   NWI  2 
 11 Salcido, Shauna              Marina                  J13.08   NWI  3 
 12 Ross, Lauren                 West Ranch               13.14   NWI  5 
 13 Isiguzo, Jasmine             Golden Valle             13.16   NWI  2 
 14 Goosby, Kristina             Torrance                 13.17   NWI  1 
 15 Chiang, Lyndsy               Fountain Val             13.18   NWI  4 
 16 Sims, Shekia                 Locke                    13.27   NWI  3 
 17 Simpson, Heather             Marina                   13.29   NWI  1 
 18 Baker, Kiarra                Roosevelt -S             13.32   NWI  2 
 19 Serrato, Victoria            Carter                   13.36   NWI  5 
 20 Dixon, Imani                 Golden Valle             13.41   NWI  2 
 21 Mollique, Janeek             Pittsburg                13.42   NWI  3 
 22 Aron, Ross                   Mayfair                  13.51   NWI  4 
 23 Snowden, Khyle               Pasadena                 13.55   NWI  5 
 24 Blount, Camara               Pasadena                 13.57   NWI  1 
 25 Lablanc, Corrina             Millikan                 13.63   NWI  4 
 26 Anderson, Selina             Dana Hills               13.70   NWI  2 
 27 Rust, Elena                  Beverly Hill             13.89   NWI  3 

Event 111  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Brena               Independence             12.32   1.0 
  2 Peterson, Sierra             St. Mary's A             12.44   1.0 
  3 Saunders, Kyra               Independence             12.75   1.0 
  4 Tao, Alyssa                  Fountain Val             12.77   1.0 
  5 Waters, Jasmine              Locke                    12.79   1.0 
  6 Pearson, Imani               Wilson (Lb)              12.81   1.0 
  7 Dotson, Ashlee               Mira Costa               12.86   1.0 
  7 Hughes, Allanah              St. Mary's A             12.86   1.0 
  9 Ostler, Katie                Beckman                  13.01   1.0 

Event 112  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnham, Dameon              Roosevelt -S             10.85Q  NWI  4 
  2 Langham, Trent               Pacifica (Gg             11.15Q  NWI  5 
  3 Matos, Luis                  Golden Valle             11.19Q  NWI  2 
  4 Bates, Cleo                  Pasadena                 11.20Q  NWI  3 
  5 Kim, Jeff                    Beckman                  11.32Q  NWI  1 
  6 Fuqua, Chris                 Pasadena                 11.11q  NWI  4 
  7 O'Connor, Devante            Locke                    11.16q  NWI  5 
  8 Butler, Javen                Pittsburg                11.24q  NWI  3 
  9 Mitchell, Elijah             Roosevelt -S             11.27q  NWI  5 
 10 Willis, Joel                 Pacifica (Gg             11.28   NWI  4 
 11 Sanders, Charles             Roosevelt -S             11.33   NWI  4 
 12 McClellon, Delshawn          Gahr                     11.34   NWI  5 
 13 Salazar, Gregory             Wilson (Lb)              11.45   NWI  2 
 14 Miller, Jacob                Fountain Val             11.50   NWI  3 
 14 Coleman, Derrez              Carter                   11.50   NWI  5 
 16 Washington, Sam              Torrance                 11.53   NWI  4 
 17 Brown, Martin                St. John Bos             11.57   NWI  1 
 17 Ochoa, Ceaser                Warren                   11.57   NWI  3 
 17 Nasib, Ariel                 Beverly Hill             11.57   NWI  3 
 20 Ohakamnu, John               Warren                   11.59   NWI  5 
 20 Colbert, Rory                Carter                   11.59   NWI  2 
 22 Wilkerson, Brian             Golden Valle             11.61   NWI  2 
 23 Yorke, Aquil                 Golden Valle             11.62   NWI  1 
 24 Harrison, Devin              Dana Hills               11.63   NWI  1 
 25 Bethley, Stephen             Mayfair                  11.65   NWI  4 
 26 Smith, Shakir                Millikan                 11.70   NWI  2 
 26 washington, jonathan         Millikan                 11.70   NWI  2 
 28 Sico, John                   South Torran             11.76   NWI  5 
 28 Stevens, Jakob               Tulare Union             11.76   NWI  3 
 28 Hamm, Kitam                  Compton                  11.76   NWI  3 
 31 McAndrews, Daniel            Dana Hills               11.80   NWI  2 
 32 Dickens, Quincy              Gahr                     11.83   NWI  4 
 33 Klop, Cody                   West Ranch               11.95   NWI  1 
 34 Waked, Alex                  Marina                   12.02   NWI  5 
 35 Wade, Da’Mon                 Wilson (Lb)              12.04   NWI  1 
 36 Green, Willie                Beverly Hill             12.10   NWI  1 
 37 Brown, Aaron                 Mayfair                  12.13   NWI  4 
 38 Austin, Toney                Compton                  12.75   NWI  4 
 39 Newberry, Travis             Bellflower               16.47   NWI  3 
 -- Cornes, Kyle                 Golden Valle               DNF   NWI  1 
 -- Collins, Mark                West Ranch                  DQ   NWI  5 

Event 112  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnham, Dameon              Roosevelt -S             11.02   1.2 
  2 Matos, Luis                  Golden Valle             11.05   1.2 
  3 Langham, Trent               Pacifica (Gg             11.09   1.2 
  4 O'Connor, Devante            Locke                    11.21   1.2 
  5 Butler, Javen                Pittsburg                11.23   1.2 
  6 Kim, Jeff                    Beckman                  11.33   1.2 
  7 Mitchell, Elijah             Roosevelt -S             11.40   1.2 

Event 113  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aldape, Nicollete            Shafter                2:25.16  
  2 Ting, Lily                   Beverly Hill           2:25.64  
  3 Keller, Sara                 Palos Verdes           2:26.27  
  4 Cody, Molly                  Beckman                2:26.77  
  5 Deimling, Katie              Granite Hill           2:28.80  
  6 Bartoletti, Melissa          Pacifica (Gg           2:30.53  
  7 Earl, Alexus                 Pittsburg              2:31.60  
  8 Bryden, Deana                Upland                 2:32.10  
  9 Olsen, Lauren                Beckman                2:34.19  
 10 Johnson, Sidney              St. Mary's A           2:34.20  
 11 Hollander, Laura             Marina                 2:34.34  
 12 Kim, Hannah                  Dana Hills             2:37.24  
 13 Cabusora, Sam                Mayfair                2:42.14  
 14 Kara, Ford                   Pacifica (Gg           2:42.56  
 15 Barber, Brooke               Upland                 2:43.77  

Event 114  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Sergio             Bellflower             2:00.56  
  2 Dominguez, Anthony           DeLaSalle              2:00.67  
  3 Andrade, Brandon             Burroughs (B           2:02.27  
  4 Lopez, Jerry                 St. John Bos           2:02.34  
  5 Mendoza, Mondo               Huntington B           2:02.67  
  6 Jauregui, Joseph             Valley View            2:02.74  
  7 Viss, Simon                  Shafter                2:03.03  
  8 Guzman, Micheal              Warren                 2:03.41  
  9 Enriquez, Christopher        Warren                 2:04.02  
 10 Capel, Lance                 Dana Hills             2:04.50  
 11 Riedel, Stefan               DeLaSalle              2:05.04  
 12 Arceneaux, Jason             Damien                 2:05.29  
 13 Bonthius, Jay                Fountain Val           2:05.72  
 14 Taylor, Brandon              Mayfair                2:05.85  
 15 Njuki, Benard                Roosevelt -S           2:06.21  
 16 Lahage, Krystian             Huntington B           2:07.30  
 17 Erickson, Daniel             Dana Hills             2:07.32  
 18 Reshard, Frank               Compton                2:07.58  
 19 Duong, Jimmy                 Mayfair                2:08.62  
 20 Lopez, Carlos                Golden Valle           2:10.13  
 21 Martinez, Murphy             Cabrillo (Lb           2:11.17  
 22 Flores, Carlos               Venice                 2:11.81  
 23 Eneyew, Daniel               Millikan               2:13.66  
 24 Allison, Jared               Beckman                2:17.83  

Event 115  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hulbert, Rynese              Roosevelt -S             46.18   2 
  2 Tanaguchi, Autumn            Marina                   47.11   2 
  3 Russell, Tierney             St. Mary's A             47.64   2 
  4 Harbin, Skylin               Golden Valle             48.44   1 
  5 Shaw, Megan                  Golden Valle             48.57   2 
  6 Jones, Megan                 Dana Hills               48.86   2 
  7 Valadez, Terra               Upland                   49.13   2 
  8 Cornella, Katie              Dana Hills               49.28   2 
  9 Robinson, Tara               Fountain Val             49.53   2 
 10 Wells, Shelby                South Torran             49.84   1 
 11 Warren, Ashley               Wilson (Lb)              50.55   1 
 12 Mikuleviciute, Milda         El Dorado -S             50.63   1 
 13 Morgan, Danielle             Wilson (Lb)              50.78   1 

Event 116  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anguiano, Esteban            Carter                   40.08   2 
  2 hubbard, kyle                Mira Costa               40.28   3 
  3 Traut, Brian                 Beckman                  40.46   3 
  4 Okpara, Ikechi               St. John Bos             40.96   3 
  5 Hageman, Donald              Damien                   41.08   2 
  6 Hua, Anderson                Fountain Val             41.58   3 
  7 Merlos, George               Loyola                   41.69   3 
  8 Mc Laurin, Marlon            Mayfair                  41.77   2 
  9 Weaver, Brendan              Palos Verdes             41.85   3 
 10 Porter, Marcus               Wilson (Lb)              42.05   2 
 11 Soulopulos, Theodore         Dana Hills               42.35   2 
 12 Vroom, Tanner                Dana Hills               42.48   2 
 13 Wilson, Alex                 El Dorado -S             42.72   1 
 14 Johnson, Geordan             Torrance                 42.73   1 
 15 Bagley, Brandon              Compton                  43.07   1 
 16 Anderson, Chaz               Loyola                   43.15   3 
 17 Gross, Thomas                Marina                   43.98   1 
 18 Davis, Jehlon                Cabrillo (Lb             44.00   3 
 19 Kennedy, Kyle                Upland                   44.11   1 
 20 Marcotte, Michael            DeLaSalle                44.16   2 
 21 Barney, Daniel               Pittsburg                45.00   2 
 22 Kitajima, Stanley            Roosevelt -S             46.11   2 
 23 rasmussen, brandon           Millikan                 48.60   1 
 -- Sabir-Anderson, Devontae     Pittsburg                   DQ   1 

Event 117  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Sierra             St. Mary's A             25.04   1.2  2 
  2 Myricks, Brittney            Upland                   26.18   1.2  2 
  3 Dotson, Ashlee               Mira Costa               26.26   1.2  2 
  4 Taylor, Re'Onna              Wilson (Lb)              26.57   1.2  2 
  5 Wilbourn, Amy                La Habra                 26.73   0.9  1 
  6 Simpson, Heather             Marina                   26.96   1.2  2 
  7 Monsalvatge, Aliyah          Mayfair                  27.00   0.9  1 
  8 Robinson, Julia              Marina                   27.13   0.9  1 
  9 Torres, Vanessa              Beverly Hill             27.26   0.9  1 
 10 Ostler, Katie                Beckman                  27.30   1.2  2 
 11 Johnson, Candace             Palos Verdes             27.47   0.9  1 
 12 Blount, Camara               Pasadena                 27.66   0.9  1 
 13 Stewart, Alexandria          El Camino Re             27.76   1.2  2 
 14 Mollique, Janeek             Pittsburg                27.95   0.9  1 
 15 Ford, Shevante               Upland                   28.68   1.2  2 
 16 furtado, melissa             South Torran             29.42   0.9  1 
 17 Barrera, Kyaunna             Compton                  29.99   0.9  1 
 18 macda, kailee                South Torran             31.27   1.2  2 

Event 118  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fabela, German               La Serna                 22.41   1.8  2 
  2 Winston, Kevin               DeLaSalle                22.53   1.8  2 
  3 Matos, Luis                  Golden Valle             22.59   1.8  2 
  4 Simpkins, Austin             Huntington B             22.86   1.8  2 
  5 Hall, Ronny                  Narbonne                 23.09   1.8  2 
  6 Smith, Shakir                Millikan                 23.12   1.8  1 
  7 Owens, Jaelen                Jordan -ss               23.25   1.8  1 
  8 Bryant, Chris                Compton                  23.27   1.8  1 
  9 Miller, Jacob                Fountain Val             23.37   1.8  1 
 10 Stepney, Tarus               Pasadena                 23.43   1.8  1 
 11 washington, jonathan         Millikan                 23.88   1.8  1 
 12 Steinberg, Joel              Beverly Hill             23.91   1.8  2 
 13 Acosta, Angelo               La Serna                 24.92   1.8  1 

Event 121  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 El Dorado -ss                                       4:13.98   2 
  2 St. Mary's Academy                                  4:15.06   2 
  3 Fountain Valley                                     4:26.53   2 
  4 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     4:26.63   2 
  5 Dana Hills                                          4:27.85   1 
  6 Beverly Hills                                       4:31.28   1 
  7 Golden Valley -ss                                   4:32.29   2 
  8 Roosevelt -ss                                       4:34.07   2 
  9 Carter                                              4:34.08   1 
 10 Marina                                              4:39.01   2 
 11 Upland                                              4:41.80   1 
 12 La Serna                                            4:43.92   1 
 13 Valley View                                         4:52.07   1 
 14 West Ranch                                          4:56.86   1 

Event 122  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeLaSalle                                           3:33.52   3 
  2 Rancho Verde                                        3:33.75   3 
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     3:42.52   2 
  4 Dana Hills                                          3:42.98   3 
  5 Carter                                              3:48.65   2 
  6 Warren                                              3:48.89   2 
  7 Golden Valley -ss                                   3:49.14   2 
  8 Locke                                               3:49.16   2 
  9 Shafter                                             3:51.32   1 
 10 Beverly Hills                                       3:51.90   3 
 11 Roosevelt -ss                                       3:52.83   1 
 12 West Ranch                                          3:55.10   1 
 13 Valley View                                         3:55.63   1 
 14 Pacifica (Gg)                                       3:56.57   3 
 15 Upland                                              3:57.14   3 
 16 South Torrance                                      4:00.72   1 
 17 Pasadena                                            4:01.71   2 
 18 La Serna                                            4:02.92   1 

Event 123  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     4:13.79   2 
  2 Mayfair                                             4:15.44   2 
  3 South Torrance                                      4:20.37   1 
  4 Narbonne                                            4:21.23   2 
  5 Valley View                                         4:25.86   1 
  6 El Camino Real                                      4:33.82   1 
  7 Jordan -ss                                          4:34.38   2 
 -- Pasadena                                                 DQ   1 

Event 124  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gahr                                                3:30.63   2 
  2 Pacifica (Gg)                                       3:35.00   1 
  3 Warren                                              3:37.35   1 
  4 Pittsburg                                           3:40.60   2 
  5 Compton                                             3:40.63   1 
  6 Cabrillo (Lb)                                       3:43.00   1 
  7 Locke                                               3:43.55   1 
  8 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     3:45.37   2 
  9 Loyola                                              3:47.42   2 
 10 South Torrance                                      3:47.83   2 
 11 Torrance                                            3:49.12   1 

Event 125  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:45.71Q  2 
  2 Dana Hills                                          1:51.84Q  1 
  3 Santa Monica                                        1:49.68Q  2 
  4 Pacifica (Gg)                                       1:53.45Q  1 
  5 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:50.83Q  2 
  6 Carter                                              1:53.58Q  1 
  7 Roosevelt -ss                                       1:53.71q  2 
  8 Fountain Valley                                     1:54.48q  1 
  9 Mayfair                                             2:04.44q  1 
 10 Marina                                              2:05.54   1 
 11 West Ranch                                          2:05.71   2 

Event 125  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:46.08  
  2 Santa Monica                                        1:48.49  
  3 Dana Hills                                          1:50.23  
  4 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:50.87  
  5 Carter                                              1:52.03  
  6 Pacifica (Gg)                                       1:52.75  
  7 Roosevelt -ss                                       1:53.71  
  8 Fountain Valley                                     1:53.96  

Event 126  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeLaSalle                                           1:34.15Q  3 
  2 Bellflower                                          1:35.26Q  2 
  3 Roosevelt -ss                                       1:36.92Q  1 
  4 Fountain Valley                                     1:37.06Q  1 
  5 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:37.20Q  3 
  6 Pasadena                                            1:37.53Q  2 
  7 Warren                                              1:37.57q  3 
  8 Locke                                               1:38.36q  1 
  9 West Ranch                                          1:39.28q  2 
 10 Carter                                              1:40.73   2 
 11 Marina                                              1:40.74   1 
 12 Santa Monica                                        1:41.18   1 
 13 Dana Hills                                          1:41.53   2 
 14 Pacifica (Gg)                                       1:41.98   1 
 15 Millikan                                            1:43.75   3 
 16 Torrance                                            1:44.13   3 
 17 Verbum Dei                                          1:44.87   3 
 18 Mayfair                                             1:46.23   1 

Event 126  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeLaSalle                                           1:34.58  
  2 Bellflower                                          1:35.66  
  3 Roosevelt -ss                                       1:37.40  
  4 Fountain Valley                                     1:37.77  
  5 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:38.21  
  6 Locke                                               1:39.23  
  7 Warren                                              1:39.59  
  8 Pasadena                                            1:40.09  
  9 West Ranch                                          1:40.22  

Event 127  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:42.65Q  1 
  2 Roosevelt -ss                                       1:43.32Q  2 
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:43.60Q  3 
  4 Claremont                                           1:45.14Q  1 
  5 Palos Verdes                                        1:47.96Q  2 
  6 Arlington                                           1:50.27Q  3 
  7 Locke                                               1:47.90q  1 
  8 Dana Hills                                          1:48.49q  1 
  9 Narbonne                                            1:49.24q  2 
 10 Pittsburg                                           1:50.25   1 
 11 Tulare Union                                        1:51.61   2 
 12 West Ranch                                          1:51.97   1 
 13 Mayfair                                             1:52.58   3 
 14 Valley View                                         1:53.25   3 
 15 Pasadena                                            1:53.53   2 
 16 South Torrance                                      1:54.17   2 

Event 127  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roosevelt -ss                                       1:41.55  
  2 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:41.86  
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:44.70  
  4 Claremont                                           1:47.61  
  5 Arlington                                           1:47.62  
  6 Palos Verdes                                        1:48.27  
  7 Dana Hills                                          1:48.55  
  7 Locke                                               1:48.55  

Event 128  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roosevelt -ss                                       1:28.82Q  1 
  2 DeLaSalle                                           1:29.61Q  3 
  3 Pasadena                                            1:32.24Q  2 
  4 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:32.40Q  1 
  5 Covina                                              1:32.47Q  3 
  6 Claremont                                           1:32.64Q  2 
  7 Valley View                                         1:33.09q  3 
  8 Millikan                                            1:33.31q  2 
  9 Dana Hills                                          1:33.67q  2 
 10 South Torrance                                      1:34.22   1 
 11 Carter                                              1:34.88   3 
 12 Pittsburg                                           1:35.10   3 
 13 West Ranch                                          1:35.26   2 
 14 Bellflower                                          1:35.72   1 
 15 Warren                                              1:35.87   1 
 16 Fountain Valley                                     1:39.89   3 
 17 Mayfair                                             1:40.49   1 
 18 Verbum Dei                                          1:41.05   1 

Event 128  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roosevelt -ss                                       1:28.43  
  2 DeLaSalle                                           1:29.77  
  3 Pasadena                                            1:31.71  
  4 Claremont                                           1:31.83  
  5 Dana Hills                                          1:34.24  
  6 South Torrance                                      1:36.50  
  7 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:38.39  

Event 129  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Hills                                         10:15.23  
  2 Marina                                             10:19.69  
  3 Fountain Valley                                    10:30.72  
  4 Santa Monica                                       10:31.68  
  5 Beverly Hills                                      10:43.08  
  6 Upland                                             10:52.14  
  7 West Ranch                                         11:05.42  
  8 Valley View                                        11:18.10  
  9 Mayfair                                            11:19.41  
 10 Millikan                                           11:24.90  
 11 Pacifica (Gg)                                      11:25.13  
 12 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    11:30.11  
 13 Pasadena                                           12:28.57  

Event 130  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Hills                                          8:26.28  
  2 Warren                                              8:36.61  
  3 Loyola                                              8:37.59  
  4 Dana Hills  'B'                                     8:40.87  
     1) Diem, Gavin                     2) Ross, Max                      
     3) Marquina, Mauro                 4) Werderman, Andy                
  5 West Ranch                                          8:42.60  
  6 Mayfair                                             8:45.68  
  7 Shafter                                             8:53.49  
  8 California -ss                                      8:55.39  
  9 Fountain Valley                                     9:00.14  
 10 Marina                                              9:05.59  
 11 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     9:11.79  
 12 Palos Verdes                                        9:13.08  
 13 Verbum Dei                                          9:15.97  
 14 St. John Bosco                                      9:18.31  
 15 Golden Valley -ss                                   9:21.90  
 16 Venice                                              9:22.05  
 17 Valley View                                         9:26.40  
 18 Millikan                                            9:33.27  
 19 Beverly Hills                                       9:36.61  
 20 Pasadena                                            9:56.94  
 -- Santa Monica                                             DQ  

Event 131  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palos Verdes                                       12:11.66  
  2 Dana Hills                                         12:25.68  
  3 Marina                                             12:31.10  
  4 West Ranch                                         12:34.35  
  5 Beverly Hills                                      12:51.14  
  6 Gahr                                               12:55.16  
  7 Claremont                                          12:58.49  
  8 Beckman                                            13:08.59  
     1) Cody, Molly                     2) Syed, Saniya                   
     3) Olsen, Lauren                   4) Clemens, Lauren                
  9 California -ss                                     13:14.18  
 10 Venice                                             13:20.43  
 11 Arlington                                          13:23.84  
 12 Pittsburg                                          13:45.15  
 13 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    14:06.06  
 14 Valley View                                        14:29.67  

Event 132  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Hills                                         10:21.02  
  2 St. John Bosco                                     10:26.69  
  3 Marina                                             10:31.99  
  4 Beverly Hills                                      10:37.65  
  5 Claremont                                          10:40.97  
  6 California -ss                                     10:42.20  
  7 Warren                                             10:42.92  
  8 Valley View                                        10:52.46  
  9 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    11:00.24  
 10 Gahr                                               11:09.14  
 11 Millikan                                           11:12.05  
 12 Huntington Beach                                   11:20.51  
 13 Irvine                                             11:21.43  
 14 Pittsburg                                          11:24.14  
 15 Venice                                             11:39.95  
 16 West Ranch                                         11:54.25  
 17 Locke                                              11:56.96  

Event 133  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:54.99   2 
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:58.41   2 
  3 Dana Hills                                          2:00.69   2 
  4 Fountain Valley                                     2:02.34   2 
  5 Marina                                              2:03.77   1 
  6 Mayfair                                             2:07.06   2 
  7 Beverly Hills                                       2:07.48   2 
  8 Roosevelt -ss                                       2:07.78   2 
  9 Carter                                              2:09.78   1 
 10 West Ranch                                          2:13.99   2 
 -- Pasadena                                                 DQ   1 

Event 134  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeLaSalle                                           1:39.53   2 
  2 Warren                                              1:43.13   2 
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:43.28   2 
  4 West Ranch                                          1:43.97   1 
  5 Pasadena                                            1:43.99   1 
  6 Bellflower                                          1:44.00   1 
  7 Locke                                               1:44.97   2 
  8 St. John Bosco                                      1:45.20   2 
  9 Carter                                              1:45.59   1 
 10 South Torrance                                      1:45.67   1 
 11 Beverly Hills                                       1:46.40   2 
 12 Mayfair                                             1:46.70   1 
 12 Dana Hills                                          1:46.70   2 
 14 Torrance                                            1:47.40   2 
 15 Roosevelt -ss                                       1:48.39   1 
 16 Fountain Valley                                     1:49.20   2 
 17 Verbum Dei                                          1:53.94   1 

Event 135  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     4:17.82   2 
  2 Claremont                                           4:23.49   2 
  3 Mayfair                                             4:24.14   2 
  4 Valley View                                         4:24.24   1 
  5 Dana Hills                                          4:29.15   2 
  6 West Ranch                                          4:29.46   1 
  7 Pittsburg                                           4:32.83   2 
  8 Fountain Valley                                     4:36.65   2 
  9 Beverly Hills                                       4:42.00   2 
 10 St. Mary's Academy                                  4:43.18   1 
 11 South Torrance                                      4:48.48   1 
 12 Torrance                                            4:48.76   2 
 13 Pasadena                                            5:02.61   1 

Event 136  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valley View                                         3:33.18   3 
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     3:35.61   3 
  3 Roosevelt -ss                                       3:41.50   3 
  4 St. John Bosco                                      3:42.85   3 
  5 Covina                                              3:43.88   3 
  6 Bellflower                                          3:44.19   2 
  7 Beverly Hills                                       3:45.34   2 
  8 DeLaSalle                                           3:46.33   2 
  9 Locke                                               3:46.58   1 
 10 Pittsburg                                           3:50.09   2 
 11 Pasadena                                            3:51.49   2 
 12 Dana Hills                                          3:51.56   3 
 13 Fountain Valley                                     3:53.81   2 
 14 South Torrance                                      3:53.87   1 
 15 Mayfair                                             3:57.37   3 
 16 Gahr                                                3:58.59   2 
 17 West Ranch                                          4:01.96   3 
 18 Verbum Dei                                          4:04.68   1 
 19 Torrance                                            4:09.09   3 

Event 137  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley                                    21:21.81  
  2 Marina                                             21:24.80  
  3 West Ranch                                         21:37.91  
  4 Dana Hills                                         21:47.94  
  5 Golden Valley -ss                                  22:13.32  
  6 Granite Hills -ss                                  22:22.58  
  7 Palos Verdes                                       22:26.53  
  8 California -ss                                     22:32.59  
  9 Claremont                                          22:38.45  
 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    23:57.08  
 11 Valley View                                        24:18.50  
 12 Louisville                                         24:58.58  
 13 Pacifica (Gg)                                      25:10.47  
 14 Venice                                             25:13.74  

Event 138  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John Bosco                                     17:48.30  
  2 Dana Hills                                         17:48.50  
  3 Loyola                                             17:57.99  
  4 Golden Valley -ss                                  18:23.96  
  5 Granite Hills -ss                                  18:29.03  
  6 Loyola  'B'                                        18:29.63  
  7 Warren                                             18:29.78  
  8 Dana Hills  'B'                                    18:34.43  
  9 Valley View                                        18:37.09  
 10 Marina                                             18:38.28  
 11 California -ss                                     18:40.33  
 12 Palos Verdes                                       18:47.43  
 13 Beckman                                            19:02.90  
 14 Santa Fe                                           19:09.49  
 15 Huntington Beach                                   19:18.83  
 16 Millikan                                           19:21.79  
 17 Venice                                             19:56.57  
 18 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    20:00.44  
 19 Pacifica (Gg)                                      20:21.49  
 20 Locke                                              21:34.48  

Event 139  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Hills                                          9:37.29  
  2 Claremont                                           9:51.45  
  3 West Ranch                                         10:00.49  
  4 Marina                                             10:04.15  
  5 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    10:04.34  
  6 Louisville                                         10:07.94  
  7 California -ss                                     10:14.35  
  8 Millikan                                           10:21.68  
  9 Golden Valley -ss                                  10:25.62  
 10 Arlington                                          10:32.29  
 11 Beckman                                            10:51.74  
 12 St. Mary's Academy                                 11:00.09  
 13 Pacifica (Gg)                                      11:06.41  
 14 Fountain Valley                                    11:08.56  

Event 140  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Hills                                          7:59.08  
  2 Loyola                                              8:05.75  
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     8:05.77  
  4 St. John Bosco                                      8:07.91  
  5 Shafter                                             8:13.15  
  6 Marina                                              8:18.08  
  7 Dana Hills  'B'                                     8:18.81  
  8 Venice                                              8:21.25  
  9 California -ss                                      8:22.69  
 10 Golden Valley -ss                                   8:24.65  
 11 Palos Verdes                                        8:33.37  
 12 Santa Monica                                        8:34.02  
 13 Loyola  'B'                                         8:35.23  
 14 Millikan                                            8:42.77  
 15 Mayfair                                             8:50.33  
 16 Pittsburg                                           8:52.95  
 17 Pacifica (Gg)                                       8:56.98  
 18 Fountain Valley                                     9:02.51  
 19 West Ranch                                          9:05.37  
 20 Beverly Hills                                       9:13.66  
 21 Pasadena                                            9:30.32  

Event 141  Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shank, Justice               Burroughs (B           5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Morgan, Danielle             Wilson (Lb)           J5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Tomich, Emily                Beckman               J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Birdsell, Caitlin            Beckman                5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Eljenholm, Taylor            Dana Hills            J5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Usgaard, Tori                Dana Hills            J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Davis, Kaelin                Wilson (Lb)            4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Joseph, Imani                Mayfair                4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Muller, Katelyn              Marina                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Breitenfeld, Makenna         El Camino Re           4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Mack, Emerald                Golden Valle           4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Bender, Lora                 Fountain Val           4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Davis, Mika                  Palos Verdes           4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Johnson, Skylar              Dana Hills             4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Harward, Cassandra           Fountain Val           4-06.00      1.37m 

Event 142  Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duarte, Alex                 Pacifica (Gg           6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Johnson, Malik               El Camino Re           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Ilyas, Hassan                Fountain Val           6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Brown, Martin                St. John Bos          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Elam, John                   Warren                J6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Nang, Sean                   South Pasade          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Ghaemi, Q'Marth              Palos Verdes           5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Nelson, Matt                 South Pasade           5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Ojeda, Dylan                 Loyola                 5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Lee, Dayyaan                 Bellflower             5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Vaccaro, Bobby               DeLaSalle              5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Green, Willie                Beverly Hill           5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Schapiro, Lucus              DeLaSalle              5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Ahrold, Nick                 Dana Hills             5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Dunne, Chancellor            Dana Hills             5-08.00      1.72m 
 16 Jasper, Michael              Bellflower             5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Johnson, Roy                 Golden Valle           5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Thenard, Paul                Marina                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Mederias, Luis               Warren                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 20 Eziyi, Kalu                  Mayfair                5-04.00      1.62m 
 21 Chambers, Theodore           Mayfair                5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Lopez, Joey                  Dana Hills                  NH            
 -- Okpara, Ikechi               St. John Bos                NH            
 -- Finney, Malcolm              Mayfair                     NH            
 -- Teverbaugh, Hank             Loyola                      NH            

Event 143  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Centanaro, Gardenia          Roosevelt -S          10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 McCormick, Kelly             Dana Hills           J10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Andre, Savanna               Los Osos              10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Phan, Lucy                   Wilson (Lb)            9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Garcia, Krystena             Roosevelt -S          J9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Haydock, Sarah               Fountain Val          J9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Lopez, Natalie               Marina                 9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Hanson, Sierra               Dana Hills             9-00.00      2.74m 
  9 Siruka, Ariel                Upland                J9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Riley, Paris                 Marina                J9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Ruegg, Sarah                 Wilson (Lb)           J9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Cooper, Megan                Golden Valle           8-06.00      2.59m 
 13 Techmanski, Madison          Dana Hills            J8-06.00      2.59m 
 13 Warrick, Katie               Roosevelt -S          J8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Rahebi, Sahar                Upland                      NH            
 -- DelCampo, Erica              Mayfair                     NH            
 -- Santiago, Jocelyn            Fountain Val                NH            
 -- Winter, Stephanie            Golden Valle                NH            
 -- Bruggeman, Chaylene          Wilson (Lb)                 NH            
 -- Peloquin, Emma               Fountain Val                NH            

Event 144  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barr, Evan                   Loyola                16-00.00      4.87m 
  2 Hamidzadeh, Alexander        El Camino Re          14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Schreck, Ben                 Oakwood              J14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Hateley, Everett             Loyola                14-00.00      4.26m 
  5 Gunderson, Thomas            Torrance             J14-00.00      4.26m 
  6 Morrow, Ryan                 Mira Costa           J14-00.00      4.26m 
  7 Van Wyck, James              DeLaSalle            J14-00.00      4.26m 
  8 Davis, Ian                   Damien               J14-00.00      4.26m 
  9 Allen, Austin                Burroughs (B          13-06.00      4.11m 
 10 Messinger, Keith             Dana Hills           J13-06.00      4.11m 
 11 Stich, Nick                  DeLaSalle             13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Beck, Kyle                   Los Osos             J13-00.00      3.96m 
 13 Schmidt, Tim                 Damien               J13-00.00      3.96m 
 14 Olmos, Jorge                 Valley View           12-06.00      3.81m 
 -- Ramirez, David               Mayfair                     NH            
 -- Bennett, Shane               Fountain Val                NH            
 -- Kumasaka, Chase              Santa Monica                NH            

Event 145  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Tatiana             St. Mary's A          17-00.75   NWI     5.20m 
  2 Eljenholm, Taylor            Dana Hills            16-09.50   NWI     5.11m 
  3 Usgaard, Tori                Dana Hills            16-05.75   NWI     5.02m 
  4 Kermah, Shannon              Burroughs (B          16-04.75   NWI     4.99m 
  5 Snowden, Koryn               Pasadena              16-04.00   NWI     4.97m 
  6 Clink, Olivia                Louisville            16-00.75   NWI     4.89m 
  7 Haydock, Sarah               Fountain Val          15-08.25   NWI     4.78m 
  8 Vaughn, Paris                Burroughs (B          15-07.75   NWI     4.76m 
  9 Bent-Mikael, Zaynab          St. Mary's A          15-06.50   NWI     4.73m 
 10 Hawkins, Taylor              Narbonne              15-05.50   NWI     4.71m 
 11 Dibene, Katie                Dana Hills            15-05.25   NWI     4.70m 
 12 Davis, Mika                  Palos Verdes          15-03.50   NWI     4.66m 
 12 Phillips, Kayla              St. Mary's A          15-03.50   NWI     4.66m 
 14 Armstead, Mikaela            Pittsburg             15-00.25   NWI     4.57m 
 15 Richardson, Racheal          Pasadena              14-11.50   NWI     4.55m 
 16 Osaji, Victoria              Bellflower            14-09.75   NWI     4.51m 
 17 Grant, Aja                   Wilson (Lb)           13-11.75   NWI     4.26m 
 18 Warren, Ashley               Wilson (Lb)           13-11.25   NWI     4.24m 
 19 Hill, Taylor                 South Torran          13-11.00   NWI     4.24m 
 20 Adama, Tyler                 South Torran          13-10.25   NWI     4.22m 
 21 Paggo, Amanda                South Pasade          13-04.75   NWI     4.08m 
 22 Heisey, rebecca              South Torran          13-03.00   NWI     4.03m 
 23 Robinson, Kelcey             Wilson (Lb)           12-10.75   NWI     3.93m 
 24 Flanagan, Taylor             Mayfair               12-08.25   NWI     3.86m 

Event 146  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Barney, Daniel               Pittsburg                 6.75   NWI     0.17m 
  2 Widby, Ralon                 Jordan -ss                6.50   NWI     0.16m 
  3 Davis, Jehlon                Cabrillo (Lb              6.50   NWI     0.16m 
  4 Hutson, Tim                  Pacifica (Gg              6.25   NWI     0.16m 
  5 Harvey, Aaron                Upland                    6.25   NWI     0.16m 
  6 Bryant, Chris                Compton                   6.25   NWI     0.16m 
  7 Johnson, Roy                 Golden Valle              6.00   NWI     0.15m 
  8 Flores, Anthony              Mayfair                   6.00   NWI     0.15m 
  9 Hua, Anderson                Fountain Val              6.00   NWI     0.15m 
 10 Nguyen, Kevin                DeLaSalle                 6.00   NWI     0.15m 
 11 Brown, Martin                St. John Bos              6.00   NWI     0.15m 
 12 Schapiro, Lucus              DeLaSalle                 5.75   NWI     0.15m 
 13 Okpara, Ikechi               St. John Bos              5.75   NWI     0.14m 
 14 Bryant, Jacob                Compton                   5.75   NWI     0.14m 
 15 Harrison, Devin              Dana Hills                5.50   NWI     0.14m 
 16 Vaccaro, Bobby               DeLaSalle                 5.50   NWI     0.14m 
 17 Lucien, Josef                Golden Valle              5.25   NWI     0.13m 
 18 Shannon, Shawn               Golden Valle              5.25   NWI     0.13m 
 19 Esthers, Joseph              Valley View               5.00   NWI     0.13m 
 20 Wilson, Andre                Valley View               5.00   NWI     0.13m 
 21 Singh, Amritpal              Independence              4.25   NWI     0.10m 

Event 147  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Castro, Yahaira              Tulare Union          37-03.50   NWI    11.36m 
  2 Coleman, Tatiana             St. Mary's A          37-00.25   NWI    11.28m 
  3 Mason, Bailey                St. Mary's A          36-04.50   NWI    11.08m 
  4 Kermah, Shannon              Burroughs (B          35-11.75   NWI    10.96m 
  5 Bruggeman, Chaylene          Wilson (Lb)           35-02.00   NWI    10.71m 
  6 Smith, Aysia                 Gahr                  35-00.00   NWI    10.66m 
  7 Dibene, Katie                Dana Hills            34-08.25   NWI    10.57m 
  8 Phillips, Kayla              St. Mary's A          34-06.25   NWI    10.52m 
  9 Osaji, Victoria              Bellflower            34-04.00   NWI    10.46m 
 10 Davis, Mika                  Palos Verdes          34-02.50   NWI    10.42m 
 11 Jackson, Rinecia             Claremont             33-10.00   NWI    10.31m 
 12 Eljenholm, Taylor            Dana Hills            33-09.25   NWI    10.29m 
 13 Bender, Lora                 Fountain Val          33-05.00   NWI    10.18m 
 14 Gordee, Emily                Dana Hills            33-04.50   NWI    10.17m 
 15 Hudson, Kealia               South Pasade          32-10.25   NWI    10.01m 
 16 Haydock, Sarah               Fountain Val          32-08.75   NWI     9.97m 
 17 Grant, Aja                   Wilson (Lb)           32-05.25   NWI     9.88m 
 18 Ogbuna, Jasmin               Upland                32-01.75   NWI     9.79m 
 19 Muhamad, Aqeelah             Wilson (Lb)           31-04.50   NWI     9.56m 
 20 Paggo, Amanda                South Pasade          31-00.00   NWI     9.44m 
 21 Hutchinson, Jade             Narbonne              30-09.50   NWI     9.38m 
 22 Armstead, Mikaela            Pittsburg             30-08.50   NWI     9.35m 
 23 Clink, Olivia                Louisville            30-06.00   NWI     9.29m 
 24 Hodge, Brianna               West Ranch            29-03.00   NWI     8.91m 
 25 Robinson, Kelcey             Wilson (Lb)           29-02.00   NWI     8.89m 

Event 148  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Delaunay, Klyvens            Claremont              1-01.75   NWI     0.35m 
  2 Schexnayder, Mayan           South Pasade           1-01.75   NWI     0.34m 
  3 Jenkins, Josh                DeLaSalle              1-01.50   NWI     0.34m 
  4 Nang, Sean                   South Pasade           1-01.25   NWI     0.33m 
  5 Chen, Kevin                  Diamond Bar            1-01.00   NWI     0.33m 
  6 Harvey, Aaron                Upland                 1-00.75   NWI     0.32m 
  7 Grewal, Shaun                Golden Valle           1-00.75   NWI     0.32m 
  8 Smith, Dezmond               Bellflower             1-00.75   NWI     0.32m 
  9 McCloud, Trevor              Dana Hills             1-00.50   NWI     0.32m 
 10 Lucien, Josef                Golden Valle           1-00.50   NWI     0.32m 
 11 Nguyen, Kevin                DeLaSalle              1-00.50   NWI     0.32m 
 12 Moore, Barrington            Santa Monica           1-00.25   NWI     0.31m 
 13 Ott, Jonathan                Pacifica (Gg           1-00.25   NWI     0.31m 
 14 Elam, John                   Warren                 1-00.00   NWI     0.30m 
 15 Shannon, Shawn               Golden Valle           1-00.00   NWI     0.30m 
 16 Ojeda, Dylan                 Loyola                   11.75   NWI     0.29m 
 17 Flora, Donny                 Dana Hills               11.75   NWI     0.29m 
 18 Gardea, Jon                  Upland                   11.25   NWI     0.28m 
 19 Boyd, Joseph                 Narbonne                 11.00   NWI     0.28m 
 -- Kmett, Kevin                 Loyola                    FOUL                 

Event 149  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rasley, Lacey                Shafter                 141-03     43.05m 
  2 Allgood, Avione              Legacy High             136-10     41.70m 
  3 Gray, Tiffany                El Dorado -S            120-03     36.65m 
  4 Henderson, Raegan            Claremont               120-02     36.62m 
  5 Fields, Larisha              Lakewood                112-11     34.41m 
  6 Hill, Danna                  Roosevelt -S            109-06     33.37m 
  7 Beach, Faith                 Tulare Union            107-05     32.74m 
  8 Ramos, Jackie                Golden Valle            105-09     32.23m 
  9 Tawney, Hanna                Irvine                  104-10     31.95m 
 10 Leniu, Cheyanne              Lakewood                102-00     31.08m 
 11 Braucher, Breeann            West Ranch              101-03     30.86m 
 12 Aubson, Devin                Los Osos                100-11     30.75m 
 13 Talalemotu, Destini          Millikan                100-07     30.65m 
 14 Romero, Rachel               Roosevelt -S            100-03     30.55m 
 15 Udoh, Idorennyin             Pittsburg                99-11     30.45m 
 16 English, Carissa             Marina                   98-09     30.09m 
 17 Leuta, Valerie               Fountain Val             98-07     30.04m 
 18 Duffy, Shannon               Irvine                   98-06     30.02m 
 19 Ford, Kara                   Pacifica (Gg             93-06     28.49m 
 20 Asher, Roxanna               Fountain Val             92-07     28.21m 
 21 Wahbe, Deena                 Upland                   92-03     28.11m 
 22 Maulalo, Maranatha           Bellflower               84-01     25.62m 
 23 Hines, Ronnesha              Pittsburg                78-08     23.97m 
 24 Toleafoa, Toe                Mayfair                  70-03     21.41m 
 -- Amber, Gilbert               Compton                   FOUL            
 -- Asuega, Pasene               Fountain Val              FOUL            
 -- Pine, Shelly                 La Habra                  FOUL            

Event 150  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parsons, Will                La Habra                164-11     50.26m 
  2 Robison, Kody                Millikan                156-10     47.80m 
  3 Dawson, Dorian               St. John Bos            152-03     46.40m 
  4 Budincich, Nick              Loyola                  150-09     45.94m 
  5 Kapeli, Jordan               Liberty  Hig            148-07     45.28m 
  6 Evans, Austin                Los Osos                148-01     45.13m 
  7 Bender, Mathew               Shafter                 147-06     44.95m 
  8 Meddaugh, Cody               Dana Hills              145-01     44.22m 
  9 Beckmam, Dandre              Bellflower              144-09     44.11m 
 10 Pulido, Eder                 Shafter                 144-06     44.04m 
 11 Vasquez, Matt                Irvine                  144-05     44.01m 
 12 Hughes, Albert               Pacifica (Gg            140-02     42.72m 
 13 Park, Brandon                Beckman                 138-06     42.21m 
 14 Gourd, Dylan                 Dana Hills              136-11     41.73m 
 15 Johanssen, Robbie            Irvine                  134-11     41.12m 
 15 Trevino, Chris               St. John Bos            134-11     41.12m 
 17 Bultman, Nick                West Ranch              132-04     40.33m 
 18 Shaffer, Scott               El Dorado -S            132-01     40.25m 
 19 Grisby, Willie               Pittsburg               129-10     39.57m 
 20 Teer, Josh                   Beckman                 129-07     39.49m 
 21 Jenkins, Robert              Loyola                  126-08     38.60m 
 22 Tuliaupupu, Brandon          Claremont               125-09     38.32m 
 23 Tovi, Sione                  Upland                  125-06     38.25m 
 24 Ortiz, Chris                 Millikan                113-04     34.54m 
 25 Taves, Zach                  Millikan                104-08     31.90m 
 26 Vanderploug, Jack            Wilson (Lb)              81-04     24.79m 
 -- Figueroa, Ricardo            Golden Valle              FOUL            

Event 151  Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              Legacy High           46-03.00     14.09m 
  2 Rasley, Lacey                Shafter               42-05.25     12.93m 
  3 Braucher, Breeann            West Ranch            40-08.25     12.40m 
  4 Ramos, Jackie                Golden Valle          37-07.75     11.47m 
  5 Hill, Danna                  Roosevelt -S          36-01.25     11.00m 
  6 Talalemotu, Destini          Millikan              35-10.00     10.92m 
  7 Ghartey, Nina                Mayfair               35-01.75     10.71m 
  8 Gray, Tiffany                El Dorado -S          33-01.50     10.09m 
  9 Fry, Aubrey                  Claremont             32-10.00     10.00m 
 10 Fields, Larrisha             Lakewood              32-07.00      9.93m 
 11 Amber, Gilbert               Compton               31-06.25      9.60m 
 12 Lane, Jameelah               St. Mary's A          30-06.25      9.30m 
 13 Leniu, Cheyanne              Lakewood              29-11.00      9.11m 
 14 Udoh, Idorennyin             Pittsburg             29-08.00      9.04m 
 15 Wahbe, Deena                 Upland                29-04.00      8.94m 
 16 Beach, Faith                 Tulare Union          29-00.00      8.83m 
 17 English, Carissa             Marina                28-11.00      8.81m 
 18 Leuta, Valerie               Fountain Val          28-07.00      8.71m 
 19 Bell, Valencia               Compton               28-03.50      8.62m 
 20 Hines, Ronnesha              Pittsburg             28-00.50      8.54m 
 21 Henderson, Raegan            Claremont             27-11.00      8.50m 
 22 Asuega, Pasene               Fountain Val          27-03.00      8.30m 
 23 Williams, Tenille            Wilson (Lb)           26-07.00      8.10m 
 24 Johnson, Desiree             Upland                25-04.00      7.72m 
 24 Romero, Rachel               Roosevelt -S          25-04.00      7.72m 
 26 Aubson, Devin                Los Osos              23-11.00      7.28m 

Event 152  Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robison, Kody                Millikan              58-03.50     17.76m 
  2 Kapeli, Jordan               Liberty  Hig          53-06.25     16.31m 
  3 Budincich, Nick              Loyola                52-01.25     15.88m 
  4 Meddaugh, Cody               Dana Hills            51-09.50     15.78m 
  5 Guerra, Jose                 Bellflower            51-06.25     15.70m 
  6 Dawson, Dorian               St. John Bos          50-02.25     15.29m 
  7 Bradley, Garrett             Rancho Verde          49-07.25     15.11m 
  8 Evans, Austin                Los Osos              49-04.75     15.05m 
  9 Jenkins, Robert              Loyola                48-11.25     14.91m 
 10 Gourd, Dylan                 Dana Hills            47-08.75     14.54m 
 11 Bultman, Nick                West Ranch            45-08.75     13.93m 
 12 Powell, Christian            Upland                44-06.75     13.58m 
 13 Tuliaupupu, Brandon          Claremont             44-04.00     13.51m 
 14 Pulido, Eder                 Shafter               43-10.50     13.37m 
 15 Basadre, John                Loyola                43-10.00     13.36m 
 16 Lacey, John                  Pittsburg             43-09.75     13.35m 
 17 Tovi, Sione                  Upland                43-09.25     13.34m 
 18 Bender, Mathew               Shafter               43-03.50     13.19m 
 19 Johnson, Keyatta             Upland                41-09.00     12.72m 
 20 Johnson, Brian               Pittsburg             41-01.00     12.52m 
 21 Pena, Harold                 Warren                37-06.25     11.43m 
 22 Vanderploug, Jack            Wilson (Lb)           32-10.25     10.01m 

Event 153  Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Hills                                         11:17.91  
  2 Loyola                                             11:23.07  
  3 Warren                                             11:23.52  
  4 West Ranch                                         11:24.24  
  5 Dana Hills  'B'                                    11:32.73  
  6 Shafter                                            11:37.78  
  7 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    11:38.04  
  8 California -ss                                     11:38.42  
  9 Palos Verdes                                       11:42.36  
 10 Loyola  'B'                                        11:45.12  
 11 Marina                                             11:47.57  
 12 Santa Monica                                       11:49.36  
 13 Fountain Valley                                    11:53.68  
 14 Golden Valley -ss                                  11:54.93  
 15 Millikan                                           12:14.52  
 16 Gahr                                               12:15.67  
 17 Mayfair                                            12:22.58  
 18 La Serna                                           12:26.70  
 19 Valley View                                        12:33.23  
 20 Beverly Hills                                      12:33.59  
 21 Locke                                              13:08.39  
 22 Venice                                             13:41.83  

Event 154  Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Hills                                         13:03.43  
  2 Marina                                             13:10.71  
  3 Beverly Hills                                      13:40.43  
  4 Fountain Valley                                    13:47.86  
  5 Millikan                                           14:00.38  
  6 California -ss                                     14:34.91  
  7 St. Mary's Academy                                 14:40.52  
  8 West Ranch                                         14:45.94  
  9 Santa Monica                                       14:49.06  
 10 Valley View                                        14:50.69  
 11 La Serna                                           14:50.99  
 12 Pacifica (Gg)                                      14:53.41  
 13 Mayfair                                            14:55.19  
 14 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    15:09.97  
 15 Wilson (Lb) -ss  'B'                               16:36.99