2014 Results

            11th Annual California Relays - 3/21/2014 to 3/22/2014             
                               Cerritos College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Large School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bunch, Jazmen             12 Edison -ce               12.00Q  2.8  4 
  2 Iraifen, Aminat           12 Los Osos                 12.22Q  3.1  2 
  3 Chambers, Ashleigh        12 Wilson (Lb)              12.24Q  3.1  3 
  3 Limp, Sara                11 Los Alamitos             12.24Q  3.1  3 
  5 Henry, Alexis             11 South Torran             12.55Q  3.1  1 
  6 Pinkins, Maija            12 Hamilton -la             12.65Q  2.9  5 
  7 Lewis, CaNisha            12 Edison -ce               12.11q  2.8  4 
  8 Hill, Azaria              10 Golden Valle             12.32q  2.8  4 
  9 Butler, Kieana            11 Los Osos                 12.48q  3.1  2 
 10 Pooler, Tatyana           10 Rancho Cucam             12.58   3.1  1 
 11 Onnekikami, Tunika        10 Peninsula                12.67   3.1  3 
 12 Dorsey, Jordon            11 Mira Costa               12.69   3.1  2 
 13 McDaniel, Tiarah          12 Paramount                12.70   3.1  1 
 14 Okeani, Tiffany            9 Los Osos                 12.79   2.8  4 
 15 Canister, Aiyana          12 South Torran             12.81   3.1  1 
 16 Smith, Rachel             11 West Ranch               12.97   3.1  2 
 17 Blankenship, Gionna       12 Warren                   12.98   2.8  4 
 18 Brent, Adazjia            12 West Ranch               13.00   3.1  3 
 19 Effle, Kaitlyn            12 Warren                   13.04   3.1  2 
 20 Jones, Margaux            11 Redlands                 13.07   2.9  5 
 21 Allen, Nia                11 Warren                   13.16   2.9  5 
 22 Blackmon, Jacquari        12 Carson                   13.24   2.9  5 
 23 Baker, Kristy              9 Edison -ce               13.25   3.1  3 
 24 Nnoli, Ngozi              11 Cerritos                 13.31   3.1  2 
 25 Simmons, Maika            10 Great Oak                13.35   3.1  3 
 26 Flores, Fabiola           11 Katella                  13.37   3.1  1 
 27 Vega, Natasha             12 Mira Costa               13.38   3.1  2 
 28 Dolcee, Camille            9 Armijo                   13.47   3.1  1 
 28 Dollinger, Maddy          11 Peninsula                13.47   3.1  2 
 30 Rankins, Samiyah          11 Golden Valle             13.50   3.1  3 
 31 Wilson, Alexis            12 Carson                   13.53   2.8  4 
 32 Holmes, Tiffany           11 Hamilton -la             13.59   2.8  4 
 33 Daniels, Aja              10 Culver City              13.67   3.1  1 
 34 Obed, Somi                 9 South Torran             13.94   3.1  3 
 35 schutte, janelle          11 Santa Fe                 14.30   2.9  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Large School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinkins, Maija            12 Hamilton -la             12.27   1.3 
  2 Onnekikami, Tunika        10 Peninsula                12.36   1.3 
  3 Pooler, Tatyana           10 Rancho Cucam             12.45   1.3 
  4 Dorsey, Jordon            11 Mira Costa               12.50   1.3 
  5 Henry, Alexis             11 South Torran             12.56   1.3 
  6 McDaniel, Tiarah          12 Paramount                12.70   1.3 
  7 Smith, Rachel             11 West Ranch               12.84   1.3 
  8 Okeani, Tiffany            9 Los Osos                 12.98   1.3 
  9 Canister, Aiyana          12 South Torran             13.05   1.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Large School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinkins, Maija            12 Hamilton -la             25.20Q -1.9  1 
  2 Iraifen, Aminat           12 Los Osos                 25.32Q +0.0  3 
  3 Jones, Margaux            11 Redlands                 25.41Q -0.5  4 
  4 Limp, Sara                11 Los Alamitos             25.45Q  1.2  2 
  5 Marshall, Mya              9 Great Oak                26.07Q -2.4  5 
  6 Onnekikami, Tunika        10 Peninsula                25.46q +0.0  3 
  7 Willingham, Ashley        10 Los Alamitos             25.51q -1.9  1 
  8 Harris, Jaylin             9 Rancho Cucam             25.60q -1.9  1 
  9 Hill, Azaria              10 Golden Valle             25.66q -0.5  4 
 10 Adolphus, Mikaela         11 Upland                   25.72   1.2  2 
 11 Tyler, Shukura            12 Warren                   25.74  -1.9  1 
 12 McDaniel, Tiarah          12 Paramount                25.84  -1.9  1 
 13 Carney, Shamara           12 Los Osos                 26.07  +0.0  3 
 14 Dolcee, Camille            9 Armijo                   26.29  +0.0  3 
 15 Dorsey, Jordon            11 Mira Costa               26.54  -2.4  5 
 16 Baaree, Rahmah            11 Ontario                  26.70   1.2  2 
 17 McDonald, Elijah          12 Wilson (Lb)              26.81   1.2  2 
 17 Selexman, Jada            12 Golden Valle             26.81  -0.5  4 
 19 Amobi, Nwamaka            11 Warren                   27.25  -2.4  5 
 20 Blankenship, Gionna       12 Warren                   27.29   1.2  2 
 21 Elrington, Myan           10 Mira Costa               27.40  +0.0  3 
 22 williams, melanee         11 Millikan                 27.69  -0.5  4 
 23 Avina, Emily                 Rancho Verde             27.73  -2.4  5 
 24 King, Jenelle              9 Mira Costa               27.76  -0.5  4 
 25 Nnoli, Ngozi              11 Cerritos                 27.82  -0.5  4 
 26 Dollinger, Maddy          11 Peninsula                27.88  -1.9  1 
 27 Wilburn, Tiffany          11 Hamilton -la             27.90  -0.5  4 
 27 Baker, Kristy              9 Edison -ce               27.90  -1.9  1 
 29 Allsup, Kelli             11 North Torran             27.94  -2.4  5 
 30 Haywood, Makala           11 Rancho Cucam             28.13  -2.4  5 
 30 Wilson, Kira               9 Armijo                   28.13  +0.0  3 
 32 Brent, Adazjia            12 West Ranch               28.34   1.2  2 
 33 Daniels, Aja              10 Culver City              28.35  -1.9  1 
 34 Lee, Tiffany              12 Redlands                 28.71  -0.5  4 
 35 Toliver, Orannajae        11 Carson                   28.74  -2.4  5 
 36 Wilson, Alexis            12 Carson                   28.80   1.2  2 
 37 Johnson, Imani            12 Carson                   28.83  -1.9  1 
 38 Dougherty, Kimberly       10 Redlands                 28.98   1.2  2 
 39 Foster, Devinn            11 Culver City              29.32  -0.5  4 
 40 Longmire, Destiny            Rancho Verde             29.61  +0.0  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Large School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Iraifen, Aminat           12 Los Osos                 25.72   1.8 
  2 Onnekikami, Tunika        10 Peninsula                25.79   1.8 
  3 Limp, Sara                11 Los Alamitos             25.90   1.8 
  4 Hill, Azaria              10 Golden Valle             26.01   1.8 
  5 Willingham, Ashley        10 Los Alamitos             26.23   1.8 
  6 Adolphus, Mikaela         11 Upland                   26.39   1.8 
  7 Harris, Jaylin             9 Rancho Cucam             26.57   1.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Onnekikami, Tunika        10 Peninsula                56.03   4 
  2 Willingham, Ashley        10 Los Alamitos             56.86   4 
  3 Crozier, Melese           12 Edison -ce               57.37   4 
  4 Carney, Shamara           12 Los Osos                 58.71   4 
  5 Adolphus, Mikaela         11 Upland                   59.78   4 
  6 Selexman, Jada            12 Golden Valle             60.02   4 
  7 Hawes, Rabia              12 Wilson (Lb)              60.55   3 
  8 Augustus, Destinee        10 Culver City              60.83   3 
  9 Scott, Tiara              10 North Torran             61.12   3 
 10 Velasco, Daisy            10 Paramount                61.52   2 
 11 Dollinger, Maddy          11 Peninsula                61.70   2 
 12 Lacy, Jasmine             12 Hamilton -la             61.92   1 
 13 Lanier, Kemani            12 Carson                   62.32   3 
 14 pelle, sherrice           11 Millikan                 62.42   3 
 15 Brooks, Brittnee          12 Los Osos                 62.82   2 
 16 Devlugt, Rajane           12 Carson                   63.00   4 
 17 Hebert, Micah              9 Edison -ce               63.29   3 
 18 Elrington, Myan           10 Mira Costa               63.69   3 
 18 Amatoru, Soso             10 Armijo                   63.69   2 
 20 Amobi, Nwamaka            11 Warren                   63.85   1 
 21 King, Jenelle              9 Mira Costa               64.87   1 
 22 Lytle, Brianna            12 North Torran             65.05   1 
 23 Herron, Jemilia           11 Culver City              65.19   1 
 24 Tyler, Shukura            12 Warren                   65.27   2 
 25 Wacker, Amber             11 Culver City              65.82   2 
 26 garcia, emily             12 Millikan                 66.81   1 
 27 williams, melanee         11 Millikan                 70.45   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Magsarili, Marisa         11 West Ranch             2:17.11   2 
  2 Crowley, Claire           11 Redlands               2:19.41   2 
  3 Nathan-Funk, Gabriella    12 Armijo                 2:19.94   2 
  4 Portor, Victoria          12 Warren                 2:24.34   2 
  5 Jones, Emily               9 Mira Costa             2:24.76   2 
  6 Jacobs, Karen              9 Redlands               2:25.88   2 
  7 Sims-Bleser, Sage         12 Culver City            2:27.02   2 
  8 Olson, Kaeli              11 West Ranch             2:27.46   1 
  9 Daniels, Abigail          12 Redlands               2:27.69   2 
 10 Pielli, Jacqueline        11 West Ranch             2:28.26   2 
 11 Collier, Ashley           12 Rancho Cucam           2:29.02   2 
 12 Crowley, Allison          11 Redlands               2:29.13   1 
 13 Sieder, Ally              12 South Torran           2:29.73   2 
 14 Reed, Michelle            11 La Serna               2:29.76   2 
 15 Quaid, Kaitlin            11 Redlands               2:30.41   1 
 16 Murrietta, Danielle       11 Claremont              2:31.27   1 
 17 McLachlan, Reily          10 Claremont              2:32.84   1 
 18 Ortega, Marlene           11 Rancho Cucam           2:34.45   1 
 19 Vazquez, Elsa             12 Warren                 2:34.81   2 
 20 garcia, emily             12 Millikan               2:34.91   2 
 21 Lovekin, Emily            10 Mira Costa             2:35.92   1 
 22 Flores, Stephanie         11 Paramount              2:36.61   1 
 23 Bailey, Brittany          11 Rancho Cucam           2:38.14   1 
 24 Marcus, Rachel            11 Hamilton -la           2:41.89   1 
 25 Inouye, Kaili              9 Louisville             2:43.92   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Large School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coscia, Kimberly          11 South Torran          10:39.21  
  2 Thompson, Kaylee           9 Valencia (V)          11:02.51  
  3 Cavanaugh, Kiana          10 Claremont             11:34.72  
  4 Rios, Melissa             11 Los Alamitos          11:38.65  
  5 Gardea-Molina, Ashley     11 Los Alamitos          11:40.51  
  6 Whitman, Lexi             12 Valencia (V)          11:41.38  
  7 Gorostieta, Montse        11 Wilson (Lb)           11:47.21  
  8 Hernandez, Taylor         10 West Ranch            11:54.61  
  9 Takaoka, Deana             9 South Torran          12:09.61  
 10 Nesbit, Christina         10 South Torran          12:16.80  
 11 Newton, Kimmie            12 Valencia (V)          12:21.89  
 12 Overman, Kirah            10 Armijo                12:31.42  
 13 Kaur, Amanpreet           11 Armijo                12:33.59  
 14 Kelly, Lauren             12 Culver City           12:52.99  
 15 Munoz, Kathia             11 Paramount             12:56.54  
 16 Dechant, Mykala            9 Armijo                13:02.69  
 17 rodriquez, nancy          11 Millikan              13:45.40  
 18 hernandez, anahi          10 Millikan              14:16.06  
 19 real, reyna               11 Millikan              15:12.63  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Elijah          12 Wilson (Lb)              14.73Q  2.3  3 
  2 Gumbs, Kristina           11 Carson                   15.48Q  3.9  2 
  3 Robinson, Shante           9 Mira Costa               15.88Q  0.7  4 
  4 Oguejiofor, Adaugo         9 West Ranch               16.26Q  3.5  1 
  5 Gray, Mylia               11 Carson                   15.86q  2.3  3 
  6 Loiola, Juliana           12 Mira Costa               16.05q  2.3  3 
  7 Carter, Kyndahl           12 Culver City              16.22q  3.9  2 
  8 Miller, Savannah          12 Redlands                 16.33q  3.9  2 
  9 Dear, Mary                11 South Torran             16.35q  3.5  1 
 10 pelle, sherrice           11 Millikan                 16.50   3.5  1 
 11 Clemons, Alexandria       11 Hamilton -la             16.53   2.3  3 
 12 Merriweather, Zakora      12 Golden Valle             16.62   0.7  4 
 13 Otani, Minami             10 Peninsula                16.90   3.5  1 
 14 Watler, Julia              9 West Ranch               17.04   0.7  4 
 15 Lowinger, Piper           10 La Serna                 17.10   2.3  3 
 16 James, Asia               12 Wilson (Lb)              17.32   3.5  1 
 17 Johnson, Dystiny          10 Great Oak                17.56   3.5  1 
 17 Ridgill, Marley           10 La Serna                 17.56   0.7  4 
 19 Campos, Melissa           12 Warren                   17.85   3.9  2 
 20 Cuahutle, Mariah          11 West Ranch               17.86   3.9  2 
 21 Oster, Nicole             12 Mira Costa               18.29   3.5  1 
 22 george, saleen            12 Santa Fe                 18.52   3.9  2 
 23 Griffith, Kayla           12 Warren                   18.97   3.5  1 
 24 Clegg, Hadley              9 South Torran             19.11   2.3  3 
 25 Saski, Karin               9 South Torran             19.16   2.3  3 
 26 Hamad, Noor               11 Redlands                 19.30   2.3  3 
 27 Boyle, Tyjai               9 Carson                   19.31   0.7  4 
 28 simmons, chyenne          12 Santa Fe                 19.98   3.9  2 
 29 Wiggins, Kristi           10 Great Oak                20.86   0.7  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Loiola, Juliana           12 Mira Costa               16.53  -1.7 
  2 Carter, Kyndahl           12 Culver City              16.74  -1.7 
  3 Merriweather, Zakora      12 Golden Valle             16.88  -1.7 
  4 Dear, Mary                11 South Torran             16.98  -1.7 
  5 Oguejiofor, Adaugo         9 West Ranch               17.37  -1.7 
  6 Clemons, Alexandria       11 Hamilton -la             18.05  -1.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webster, Juanita          11 Redlands                 44.31   4 
  2 Stevenson, Ciynamon       10 Great Oak                45.62   4 
  3 Robinson, Shante           9 Mira Costa               45.64   4 
  4 Ballweber, Katleen        12 Wilson (Lb)              45.68   4 
  5 Barilla, Catherine        11 Los Osos                 46.94   4 
  6 Martin, Passionae         12 Paramount                47.99   4 
  7 Carter, Kyndahl           12 Culver City              48.21   3 
  8 Wacker, Amber             11 Culver City              48.23   3 
  9 pelle, sherrice           11 Millikan                 48.42   4 
 10 Orellana, Crystal         11 Golden Valle             48.61   3 
 11 James, Asia               12 Wilson (Lb)              48.67   4 
 12 Oguejiofor, Adaugo         9 West Ranch               49.55   2 
 13 Devlugt, Rajane           12 Carson                   49.84   3 
 14 Greer, Tamaiya            11 Culver City              50.14   1 
 15 Merriweather, Zakora      12 Golden Valle             50.45   2 
 16 Loiola, Juliana           12 Mira Costa               50.92   3 
 17 Gray, Mylia               11 Carson                   51.08   4 
 18 Williams, Hallesha        12 Warren                   51.22   3 
 19 Lanier, Kemani            12 Carson                   51.40   3 
 20 Long, Brittany             9 South Torran             51.54   1 
 21 Reyes, Dayzee             11 Warren                   51.58   2 
 22 Clemons, Alexandria       11 Hamilton -la             51.64   2 
 23 Wiggins, Kristi           10 Great Oak                51.66   2 
 24 Castillo, Victoria        11 Katella                  52.59   2 
 25 Cuahutle, Mariah          11 West Ranch               52.93   1 
 26 Gonzales, Arisbel         11 Katella                  52.95   1 
 27 Griffith, Kayla           12 Warren                   53.00   1 
 28 Butler, Princess          11 North Torran             53.15   1 
 29 williams, melanee         11 Millikan                 53.67   3 
 30 george, saleen            12 Santa Fe                 53.97   2 
 31 Togafau, Symphony         12 North Torran             53.99   2 
 32 Watler, Julia              9 West Ranch               54.36   2 
 33 Johnson, Dystiny          10 Great Oak                57.81   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edison -ce                                            48.10q  1 
     1) Bunch, Jazmen 12                2) Lewis, CaNisha 12              
     3) Crozier, Melese 12              4) Baker, Kristy 9                
  2 Great Oak                                             48.48q  1 
     1) Norris, Emica 12                2) Stevenson, Ciynamon 10         
     3) Marshall, Mya 9                 4) Portis, Allie 11               
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss  'B'                                  49.08q  2 
  4 Rancho Verde                                          49.31q  2 
  5 South Torrance                                        50.81q  1 
     1) Henry, Alexis 11                2) Jones, Darrian 9               
     3) Canister, Aiyana 12             4) Dear, Mary 11                  
  6 Carson                                                50.83q  1 
     1) Blackmon, Jacquari 12           2) Gray, Mylia 11                 
     3) Gumbs, Kristina 11              4) Johnson, Imani 12              
  7 Culver City                                           51.91q  2 
     1) Daniels, Aja 10                 2) Carter, Kyndahl 12             
     3) Augustus, Destinee 10           4) Wacker, Amber 11               
  8 Claremont                                             51.92q  2 
     1) Duquette, Brittney 11           2) Soto, Ashley Nicole 11         
     3) Spivack, Emily 11               4) Graham, Becky 12               
  9 Hamilton -la                                          51.98q  2 
     1) Clemons, Alexandria 11          2) Pinkins, Maija 12              
     3) Wilburn, Tiffany 11             4) Holmes, Tiffany 11             
 10 West Ranch                                            53.75   1 
     1) Thornton, Morgan 11             2) Marquez, Shelley 12            
     3) Brent, Adazjia 12               4) Smith, Rachel 11               
 11 Cerritos                                              54.15   1 
     1) Nnoli, Ngozi 11                 2) Lopez, Breanna 11              
     3) Castillo, Nicole 11             4) Herron, Tiffani 11             
 12 Santa Fe                                              54.45   2 
     1) simmons, chyenne 12             2) williams, kelsey 11            
     3) schutte, janelle 11             4) ramirez, venezia 10            
 13 Warren                                                56.63   1 
     1) Effle, Kaitlyn 12               2) Portor, Victoria 12            
     3) Tyler, Shukura 12               4) Blankenship, Gionna 12         
 14 Garfield                                              56.89   2 
     1) Lara, Fernanda 10               2) Alvarado-Zavaleta, Nancy 11    
     3) Atkins, Chloe 10                4) Rodriguez, Arianna 11          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison -ce                                          1:40.63Q  2 
     1) Bunch, Jazmen 12                2) Crozier, Melese 12             
     3) Lewis, CaNisha 12               4) Morgan, Sambria 9              
  2 Los Osos                                            1:44.06Q  1 
     1) Iraifen, Aminat 12              2) Butler, Kieana 11              
     3) Barilla, Catherine 11           4) Carney, Shamara 12             
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:42.26Q  2 
     1) Chambers, Ashleigh 12           2) Hawes, Rabia 12                
     3) Ballweber, Katleen 12           4) McDonald, Elijah 12            
  4 Los Alamitos                                        1:44.18Q  1 
     1) Willingham, Ashley 10           2) Taylor, Brianna 11             
     3) Pisani, Sarah 11                4) Limp, Kenna 11                 
  5 Rancho Cucamonga                                    1:48.66q  1 
     1) Harris, Jaylin 9                2) Britten, Leera 10              
     3) Owens, Lojonnay 10              4) Pooler, Tatyana 10             
  6 Armijo                                              1:48.92q  2 
     1) Amatoru, Soso 10                2) Dolcee, Camille 9              
     3) Quist-Richards, Kolbi 11        4) Holt, Tyra 12                  
  7 Paramount                                           1:49.63q  1 
     1) Church, Markya 10               2) Martin, Passionae 12           
     3) Chandler, Deajanae 11           4) McDaniel, Tiarah 12            
  8 Claremont                                           1:49.64q  2 
     1) Duquette, Brittney 11           2) Tyus, Michaela 10              
     3) Spivack, Emily 11               4) Graham, Becky 12               
  9 Warren                                              1:49.85q  2 
     1) Amobi, Nwamaka 11               2) Reyes, Dayzee 11               
     3) Tellez, Jessika 11              4) Blankenship, Gionna 12         
 10 South Torrance                                      1:51.44   2 
     1) Henry, Alexis 11                2) Dear, Mary 11                  
     3) Jones, Darrian 9                4) Ghazizadeh, Mina 9             
 11 West Ranch                                          1:52.56   1 
     1) Thornton, Morgan 11             2) Oguejiofor, Adaugo 9           
     3) Smith, Rachel 11                4) Brent, Adazjia 12              
 12 Carson                                              1:53.75   1 
     1) Toliver, Orannajae 11           2) Blackmon, Jacquari 12          
     3) Wilson, Alexis 12               4) O\'Neil, Taylor 12             
 13 Cerritos                                            1:55.77   1 
     1) Nnoli, Ngozi 11                 2) Lopez, Breanna 11              
     3) Castillo, Nicole 11             4) Herron, Tiffani 11             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edison -ce                                          1:40.97  
  2 Los Osos                                            1:41.86  
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:42.72  
  4 Los Alamitos                                        1:43.84  
  5 Warren                                              1:49.84  
  6 Rancho Cucamonga                                    1:50.31  
  7 Rancho Verde                                        1:50.78  
  8 Claremont                                           1:51.23  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paramount                                           4:05.93  
     1) Church, Markya 10               2) Martin, Passionae 12           
     3) McDaniel, Tiarah 12             4) Velasco, Daisy 10              
  2 Armijo                                              4:05.95  
     1) Amatoru, Soso 10                2) Holt, Tyra 12                  
     3) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 12       4) Quist-Richards, Kolbi 11       
  3 North Torrance                                      4:09.88  
     1) Lytle, Brianna 12               2) Scott, Tiara 10                
     3) Dixon, Taylor 12                4) Bass, Jasmine 12               
  4 South Torrance                                      4:11.32  
     1) Henry, Alexis 11                2) Ghazizadeh, Mina 9             
     3) Bowden, Lauren 11               4) Pereira, Laura 9               
  5 Rancho Verde                                        4:16.67  
  6 West Ranch                                          4:25.96  
     1) Magsarili, Marisa 11            2) Schlegel, Brooke 12            
     3) Thornton, Morgan 11             4) Marquez, Shelley 12            
  7 Millikan                                            4:27.73  
     1) garcia, emily 12                2) pelle, sherrice 11             
     3) williams, melanee 11            4) haygood, lauren 10             
  8 Santa Fe                                            4:31.73  
     1) reyna, rayleen 12               2) simmons, chyenne 12            
     3) george, saleen 12               4) ramirez, venezia 10            
  9 Katella                                             4:32.11  
     1) Martinez, Liliana 11            2) Castillo, Victoria 11          
     3) Gonzales, Arisbel 11            4) Orosco, Maria 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redlands                                            9:38.43  
     1) Crowley, Allison 11             2) Crowley, Claire 11             
     3) Jacobs, Karen 9                 4) Webster, Juanita 11            
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     9:51.25  
     1) Bennett, Emani 11               2) Escobedo, Ingrid 12            
     3) Howard, Essini 12               4) Washington, Corinne 10         
  3 Claremont                                          10:04.95  
     1) McLachlan, Reily 10             2) Murrietta, Danielle 11         
     3) Arft, Merin 12                  4) Cavanaugh, Kiana 10            
  4 Valencia (V)                                       10:15.18  
     1) Pear, Amelia 11                 2) Mirabel, Kylie 12              
     3) Shaw, Alexa 11                  4) Stanley, Rebecca 10            
  5 West Ranch                                         10:19.21  
     1) Bishop, Rylee 11                2) Leonhardt, Meghan 12           
     3) Welker, Taylor 12               4) Berk, Jena 12                  
  6 Culver City                                        10:21.02  
     1) Morinaka, Akela 12              2) Cercedes, Celeste 10           
     3) Ashley, Amielia 11              4) Sims-Bleser, Sage 12           
  7 Millikan                                           10:52.73  
     1) stanton, shelby 12              2) satala, isabel 10              
     3) jurado, hilda 12                4) garcia, emily 12               
  8 North Torrance                                     10:56.88  
     1) Zavala, Brenda 10               2) Martin, Marleyna 9             
     3) Tamura, Ashley 11               4) Villarreal, Jennifer 11        
  9 South Torrance                                     10:58.66  
     1) Clegg, Anabelle 11              2) Major, Katherine 11            
     3) Singh, Harleen 11               4) Wong, Kristen 10               
 10 Warren                                             11:01.93  
     1) Melendez, Lilly 11              2) Romo, Emily 12                 
     3) Gomez, Krisstel 12              4) Silva, Elmarose 12             
 11 Garfield                                           11:05.05  
     1) Juarez, Angelica 12             2) Velez, Araceli 9               
     3) Garcia, Jocelyn 9               4) Munguia, Rebecca 9             
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claremont                                          21:50.64  
     1) Cavanaugh, Kiana 10             2) Boos, Annie 9                  
     3) Cantrell, Julia 11              4) Arft, Merin 12                 
  2 Downey -ss                                         22:21.83  
     1) Bautista, Joanna 12             2) Martinez, Brittney 11          
     3) Delgado, Elsa 9                 4) Raygoza, Crystal 12            
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    23:27.72  
     1) Nava, Jackie 11                 2) Gorostieta, Montse 11          
     3) Escobedo, Ingrid 12             4) Cesena, Aunica 10              
  4 West Ranch                                         24:01.54  
     1) Nesheim, Amanda 12              2) Berk, Jena 12                  
     3) Werbicki, Allison 12            4) Guzman, Brianna 12             
  5 Warren                                             24:14.75  
     1) Reyes, Camila 12                2) Encinas, Sadie 11              
     3) Silva, Elmarose 12              4) Jimenez, Alexis 11             
  6 Katella                                            24:25.67  
     1) Chavez, Llerania 11             2) Ramos, Yareny 11               
     3) Orosco, Maria 12                4) Gaytan, Monica 10              
  7 North Torrance                                     24:36.48  
     1) Zavala, Brenda 10               2) Martin, Marleyna 9             
     3) Tamura, Ashley 11               4) Villarreal, Jennifer 11        
  8 Warren  'B'                                       x24:37.88  
     1) Gomez, Krisstel 12              2) Romo, Emily 12                 
     3) Perez, Nancylee 12              4) Melendez, Lilly 11             
  9 Cerritos                                           25:03.54  
     1) Lin, Catherine 10               2) Movchan, Alyssa 11             
     3) Gavilanes, Monique 12           4) Oshiro, Melissa 9              
 10 South Torrance                                     25:19.29  
     1) Sieder, Ally 12                 2) Smith, Courtney 12             
     3) Nakamoto, Aubrey 10             4) Singh, Harleen 11              
 11 Millikan                                           26:15.64  
     1) guillory, brianna 12            2) marshall, tatum 9              
     3) osorio, karen 11                4) jurado, hilda 12               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     4:19.96  
     1) James, Asia 12                  2) Hawes, Rabia 12                
     3) Pearson, Timera 11              4) Bennett, Emani 11              
  2 Culver City                                         4:23.26  
     1) Daniels, Aja 10                 2) Augustus, Destinee 10          
     3) Wacker, Amber 11                4) Sims-Bleser, Sage 12           
  3 Armijo                                              4:26.94  
     1) Amatoru, Soso 10                2) Holt, Tyra 12                  
     3) Quist-Richards, Kolbi 11        4) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 12      
  4 Carson                                              4:29.22  
     1) Wolfe, Autumn 9                 2) Gray, Mylia 11                 
     3) Lanier, Kemani 12               4) Devlugt, Rajane 12             
  5 Great Oak                                           4:39.96  
     1) Zavala, Emily 12                2) Hayes, Madison 11              
     3) Bryant, Alyssa 11               4) Martin, Saya 11                
  6 Valley View                                         4:42.47  
     1) Dominguez, Christaline 9        2) Navarro, Lanai 11              
     3) Buenorstro, Jennifer 10         4) Lanares, Laura 10              
  7 South Torrance                                      4:46.83  
     1) Barrow, Rachel 10               2) Canister, Aiyana 12            
     3) Burdette, Janine 11             4) Eldridge, Alyssa 11            
  8 Warren                                              5:00.79  
     1) Effle, Kaitlyn 12               2) Tellez, Jessika 11             
     3) Acuna, Cindy 10                 4) Agis, Melissa 11               
  9 Santa Fe                                            5:26.52  
     1) bonilla, natalie 12             2) aguilar, vanessa 11            
     3) vallejo, daniela 11             4) salas, christina 11            
 
Girls Distance Medley Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claremont                                          12:37.90  
     1) Boos, Annie 9                   2) Cantrell, Julia 11             
     3) Arft, Merin 12                  4) Duquette, Brittney 11          
  2 Redlands                                           12:41.77  
     1) Jacobs, Karen 9                 2) Daniels, Abigail 12            
     3) Crowley, Claire 11              4) Crowley, Allison 11            
  3 Downey -ss                                         12:43.31  
     1) Bautista, Joanna 12             2) Delgado, Elsa 9                
     3) Martinez, Brittney 11           4) Raygoza, Crystal 12            
  4 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    13:12.62  
     1) Escobedo, Ingrid 12             2) Pearson, Timera 11             
     3) Nava, Jackie 11                 4) Gorostieta, Montse 11          
  5 Santa Fe                                           13:17.64  
     1) simmons, chyenne 12             2) fuentes, sabrina 11            
     3) garcia, danielle 12             4) tobias, julissa 12             
  6 Valley View                                        13:26.23  
     1) Campbell, Christina 11          2) Perez, Angie 10                
     3) Pereida, Erica 12               4) Rubalcava, Lorena 10           
  7 Warren                                             13:30.06  
     1) Zarate, Yajaira 12              2) Portor, Victoria 12            
     3) Gomez, Trinity 9                4) Gonzales, Silvia 12            
  8 South Torrance                                     13:35.84  
     1) Aaron, Sarah 12                 2) Clegg, Anabelle 11             
     3) Sieder, Ally 12                 4) Smith, Courtney 12             
  9 Warren  'B'                                       x13:45.39  
 10 Katella                                            13:48.98  
     1) Ramos, Yareny 11                2) Gonzales, Arisbel 11           
     3) Orosco, Maria 12                4) Chavez, Llerania 11            
 11 Millikan                                           14:35.28  
     1) dominguez, jocelyn 12           2) gonzalez, andrea 9             
     3) real, reyna 11                  4) haygood, lauren 10             
 
Girls High Jump Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Kaelin             12 Wilson (Lb)            5-08.00      1.72m 
  1 Webster, Juanita          11 Redlands               5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Miller, Savannah          12 Redlands               5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 McVickar, Tammy           11 Peninsula              5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Portis, Allie             11 Great Oak              5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Edwards, Alisha           10 Redlands               5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Scott, Tiara              10 North Torran           5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Daniel, Skyler            11 Upland                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 williams, kelsey          11 Santa Fe               4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Kerkoff, Delaney          12 Peninsula              4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Amobi, Nwamaka            11 Warren                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Faubert, Alexa            10 Mira Costa             4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Grant, Stephanie          10 Peninsula              4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Sargent, Serena            9 Great Oak              4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Banyi, Michaela           10 Valencia (V)           4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Pole Vault Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pica, Briana              12 Valencia (V)          11-04.00      3.45m 
  2 Ungrady, Alex             10 Great Oak              9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Zacky, Grayson            11 Valencia (V)           9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Griffin, Angela           11 Great Oak             J9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Franco, Jessica           11 Mira Costa             8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Perez, Leticia            10 Warren                 8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Tan, Emily                11 Mira Costa             8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Pennock, Aubrey           11 Great Oak              8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Martinez, Stephany        11 Warren                 8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Carter, Evann             11 Valencia (V)           7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- walters, melanie          12 Santa Fe                    NH            
 -- hirsch, shelby            10 Santa Fe                    NH            
 -- Johannsen, Alexandra      12 Peninsula                   NH            
 -- Duran, Samantha           11 Paramount                   NH            
 -- Kerkoff, Delaney          12 Peninsula                   NH            
 -- Solache, Priscilla        12 Paramount                   NH            
 -- gama, christine           12 Santa Fe                    NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Large School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Margaux            11 Redlands              18-02.75  -0.3     5.55m 
  2 Tyler, Shukura            12 Warren                17-00.50   0.2     5.19m 
  3 Oguejiofor, Adaugo         9 West Ranch            16-11.25   0.8     5.16m 
  4 Portis, Allie             11 Great Oak             16-03.00   0.2     4.95m 
  5 Johnson, Imani            12 Carson                15-10.00   1.2     4.82m 
  6 Orellana, Crystal         11 Golden Valle          15-05.25   0.9     4.70m 
  7 Wright, Michannai         12 Paramount             15-05.00  +0.0     4.69m 
  8 Otani, Minami             10 Peninsula             15-04.75  +0.0     4.69m 
  9 Pillsbury, Audrey         11 Peninsula             15-01.50   1.8     4.61m 
 10 Graham, Becky             12 Claremont             14-11.00   1.5     4.54m 
 11 Chandler, Deajanae        11 Paramount             14-04.75   1.5     4.38m 
 12 Blackmon, Jacquari        12 Carson                14-00.50   0.4     4.27m 
 13 Carter, Kyndahl           12 Culver City           13-09.25   1.3     4.19m 
 14 Clemons, Alexandria       11 Hamilton -la          13-08.50  -0.3     4.17m 
 15 Vu, Anissa                11 Edison -ce            13-07.00  -1.3     4.14m 
 16 Brannan, Lauren           11 Great Oak             13-04.50   0.8     4.07m 
 17 Wiggins, Kristi           10 Great Oak             12-07.00  +0.0     3.83m 
 -- Pantoja, Sabrina          12 Edison -ce                FOUL                 
 -- reyna, rayleen            12 Santa Fe                  FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump Large School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Jasmine             12 North Torran          39-02.50   1.6    11.95m 
  2 Webster, Juanita          11 Redlands              38-05.50   1.7    11.72m 
  3 Ward, Nyomi                  Rancho Verde          36-06.75   4.7    11.14m 
  4 Simpson, Candace          12 Carson                36-02.50   2.3    11.03m 
  5 Otani, Minami             10 Peninsula             33-04.00   1.1    10.16m 
  6 Fowlie, Taryn              9 Great Oak             33-03.50   0.1    10.14m 
  7 Wright, Michannai         12 Paramount             33-00.50   2.5    10.07m 
  8 Graham, Becky             12 Claremont             32-06.00   3.5     9.90m 
  9 Vazquez, Elsa             12 Warren                32-05.00   2.8     9.88m 
 10 Elrington, Myan           10 Mira Costa            32-03.00   1.9     9.82m 
 11 Faubert, Alexa            10 Mira Costa            31-11.50   2.3     9.74m 
 12 Kerkoff, Delaney          12 Peninsula             31-10.75   2.1     9.72m 
 12 Pantoja, Sabrina          12 Edison -ce            31-10.75  +0.0     9.72m 
 14 Brady, Cheyanne           10 Carson                31-05.50   1.1     9.58m 
 14 King, Kandace             11 Mira Costa            31-05.50   2.1     9.58m 
 16 Brannan, Lauren           11 Great Oak             31-00.50   4.2     9.46m 
 17 Vu, Anissa                11 Edison -ce            30-08.50  +0.0     9.35m 
 18 Loeaza, Leah              12 Great Oak             29-07.75   1.1     9.03m 
 19 Minix, Jelani             11 Carson                29-07.50   1.9     9.02m 
 20 Marin, Angelica           11 West Ranch            29-06.50  +0.0     9.00m 
 -- Sims, Czane                  Carson                    FOUL                 
 -- Davis, Kaelin             12 Wilson (Lb)               FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Kayla               Rancho Verde          39-05.00     12.01m 
  2 Hawkins, Samiyah          12 Golden Valle          38-04.00     11.68m 
  3 Harris, Nikaela           11 Golden Valle          37-09.00     11.50m 
  4 Barker, Leah              12 Paramount             35-10.00     10.92m 
  4 Maluia, Endora            11 Paramount             35-10.00     10.92m 
  6 Toalepai, Ray             11 Paramount             33-08.00     10.26m 
  7 Chavers, Cydney           11 Warren                33-05.00     10.18m 
  8 Lopez, Daisy              10 Paramount             33-02.00     10.10m 
  9 Williams, Otukie           9 Paramount             32-10.00     10.00m 
 10 Patterson, Caira          12 Rancho Cucam          32-08.00      9.95m 
 11 Sumler, Kaylyn            11 North Torran          31-07.00      9.62m 
 11 Arpu, Sae                 11 Wilson (Lb)           31-07.00      9.62m 
 13 Lawler, Perri             12 Claremont             31-05.00      9.57m 
 14 caneles, frances          11 Millikan              31-02.00      9.49m 
 15 alailefaleula, nanati      9 Millikan              30-03.00      9.22m 
 16 Tatum, Chelsea            12 Mira Costa            30-02.00      9.19m 
 17 Clark, Nicole             11 North Torran          29-10.00      9.09m 
 18 Du, Karen                 11 West Ranch            29-00.00      8.83m 
 18 White, Alana              11 Great Oak             29-00.00      8.83m 
 18 Pillsbury, Audrey         11 Peninsula             29-00.00      8.83m 
 21 Duncan, Taylor            12 Golden Valle          28-06.00      8.68m 
 22 Heath, Lilly              10 Rancho Cucam          28-02.00      8.58m 
 23 Savieti, Meleane          10 Katella               28-01.00      8.55m 
 24 Bertani, Tyler             9 Armijo                28-00.00      8.53m 
 25 Robinson, Megan           10 Great Oak             25-10.00      7.87m 
 26 Proctor, Andrea           10 Rancho Cucam          25-03.00      7.69m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Kayla               Rancho Verde            132-04     40.33m 
  2 Hawkins, Samiyah          12 Golden Valle            121-06     37.03m 
  3 Patterson, Caira          12 Rancho Cucam            114-05     34.87m 
  4 Pillsbury, Audrey         11 Peninsula               113-03     34.51m 
  5 Toalepai, Ray             11 Paramount               109-00     33.22m 
  6 Fineanganofo, Sisi         9 Paramount               107-06     32.76m 
  7 Lopez, Daisy              10 Paramount               101-09     31.01m 
  8 Barker, Leah              12 Paramount               100-07     30.65m 
  9 Chavers, Cydney           11 Warren                   97-07     29.74m 
 10 Agaiava, Angeline         10 Wilson (Lb)              97-01     29.59m 
 11 caneles, frances          11 Millikan                 95-09     29.18m 
 12 Afemata, Daisy            11 Paramount                95-03     29.03m 
 13 Harris, Nikaela           11 Golden Valle             95-00     28.95m 
 14 White, Alana              11 Great Oak                91-00     27.73m 
 15 Sumler, Kaylyn            11 North Torran             90-10     27.68m 
 16 Bertani, Tyler             9 Armijo                   90-08     27.63m 
 17 Arpu, Sae                 11 Wilson (Lb)              88-00     26.82m 
 18 Tatum, Chelsea            12 Mira Costa               87-09     26.74m 
 19 Clark, Nicole             11 North Torran             81-04     24.79m 
 20 Heath, Lilly              10 Rancho Cucam             80-01     24.40m 
 21 Lawler, Perri             12 Claremont                78-03     23.85m 
 22 Saller, Nichole           12 Rancho Cucam             60-08     18.49m 
 23 Du, Karen                 11 West Ranch                9-00      2.74m 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson                                                50.92Q  2 
     1) Atkins, Kennedi 9               2) Sowell, Tyra 9                 
     3) McCloud, Devin 9                4) Green, Raven 9                 
  2 Los Osos                                              51.94Q  1 
     1) Bogan, Deja 10                  2) Smith, Nadera 9                
     3) Iriafen, Abibat 10              4) Riley, Jasmyn 9                
  3 Culver City                                           52.62Q  1 
     1) Mendez, Veronica 10             2) Ashley, Randa 9                
     3) Thompson, Cedrinae 10           4) Roberts, Madison 9             
  4 Great Oak                                             52.75Q  2 
     1) Stevenson, Capucine 9           2) Sutter, Elizabeth 10           
     3) Ungrady, Alyssa 10              4) Mauzon, Nia 9                  
  5 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       53.34q  2 
     1) Hill, Angelica 10               2) King, Kiera 9                  
     3) Gilbert, Malaysia 9             4) Johnson, Lauryn 9              
  6 Inglewood                                             54.05q  1 
     1) Brown, Breana 9                 2) Ford, Natasha 9                
     3) Robertson, Alexis 9             4) Napier, Precious 10            
  7 Paramount                                             54.26q  1 
     1) Wallace, Dominique 10           2) Martin, Erianna 9              
     3) Lagunas, Amber 10               4) Nelson, Na\'Tori 9             
  8 Peninsula                                             54.40q  1 
     1) Genovesse, Alexis 10            2) Jun, Bethany 10                
     3) Hane, Rachel 10                 4) Yen, Lauren 9                  
  9 West Ranch                                            54.90q  2 
     1) Mayer, Nichole 9                2) Leonhardt, Madison 9           
     3) Davis, Lalonie 9                4) Edwards, Macy 10               
 10 Poly (Riv)                                            55.22   2 
 11 Santa Fe                                              55.52   1 
     1) sackey, sarah 10                2) chavarria, alexandra 9         
     3) torres, tania 10                4) foster, kaitlyn 10             
 12 South Torrance  'B'                                   55.85   1 
 13 Warren                                                55.91   2 
     1) Campos, Natalie 10              2) Ramos, Chelsea 10              
     3) Bautista, Kiara 9               4) Hernandez, Karla 9             
 14 Claremont                                             57.57   2 
     1) Bertirotti, Natalia 9           2) Tisopulos, Alexa 10            
     3) Tran, Jennifer 9                4) Lopez, Natalia 10              
 15 Rancho Cucamonga                                      59.04   1 
     1) Allen, Tatiana 9                2) Gray, Alexis 9                 
     3) Jackson, Ashlee 9               4) January, Deija 9               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson                                                51.03  
  2 Great Oak                                             52.57  
  3 Los Osos                                              52.61  
  4 Culver City                                           53.17  
  5 Inglewood                                             54.38  
  6 Paramount                                             54.89  
  7 West Ranch                                            55.36  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson                                              1:46.96Q  2 
     1) Atkins, Kennedi 9               2) Sowell, Tyra 9                 
     3) McCloud, Devin 9                4) Green, Raven 9                 
  2 Los Osos                                            1:50.43Q  1 
     1) Bogan, Deja 10                  2) Smith, Nadera 9                
     3) Iriafen, Abibat 10              4) Riley, Jasmyn 9                
  3 Culver City                                         1:53.82Q  3 
     1) Lebron, Mara 9                  2) Ashley, Randa 9                
     3) Keys, Aiyana 10                 4) Mendez, Veronica 10            
  4 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:51.24Q  1 
     1) Hill, Angelica 10               2) King, Kiera 9                  
     3) King, Tajanique 10              4) Swihart, Nadja 9               
  5 Great Oak                                           1:51.70Q  2 
     1) Stevenson, Capucine 9           2) Sutter, Elizabeth 10           
     3) Ungrady, Alyssa 10              4) Mauzon, Nia 9                  
  6 Paramount                                           1:57.55Q  3 
     1) Nelson, Na\'Tori 9              2) McCullough, Kyra 9             
     3) Wallace, Dominique 10           4) Lagunas, Amber 10              
  7 Peninsula                                           1:54.92q  2 
     1) Genovesse, Alexis 10            2) Jun, Bethany 10                
     3) Hane, Rachel 10                 4) Yen, Lauren 9                  
  8 Inglewood                                           1:57.37q  1 
     1) Robertson, Alexis 9             2) Napier, Precious 10            
     3) Brown, Breana 9                 4) Stephens, LaTisha 10           
  9 Claremont                                           1:57.62q  3 
     1) Bertirotti, Natalia 9           2) Tisopulos, Alexa 10            
     3) Tran, Jennifer 9                4) Lopez, Natalia 10              
 10 Warren                                              1:57.93   3 
     1) Hernandez, Karla 9              2) Ramos, Chelsea 10              
     3) Campos, Natalie 10              4) Smith, Sydney 9                
 11 Santa Fe                                            1:58.58   3 
     1) arreola, monica 9               2) chavarria, alexandra 9         
     3) torres, tania 10                4) foster, kaitlyn 10             
 12 South Torrance                                      2:01.94   2 
     1) Egan, Emily 9                   2) Smith, Andrena 9               
     3) ortega, breana 10               4) Harris, Taylor 9               
 13 Redlands                                            2:01.99   2 
     1) Castillo, Genesis 10            2) Hogue, Tiazha 9                
     3) McDermott, Javany 10            4) Behunin, Hailey 10             
 14 Oxford Academy                                      2:03.60   3 
     1) Park, Hae-Rang 9                2) Bustos, Sophia 9               
     3) Nguyen, Aithy 9                 4) Nakamura, Amara 10             
 15 Rancho Cucamonga                                    2:08.03   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson                                              1:46.72  
  2 Los Osos                                            1:47.95  
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:50.35  
  4 Great Oak                                           1:50.56  
  5 Culver City                                         1:53.45  
  6 Inglewood                                           1:54.47  
  7 Peninsula                                           1:55.79  
  8 Claremont                                           1:56.94  
  9 Paramount                                           1:58.55  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     4:15.91   2 
     1) Blake, Quinn 10                 2) Hill, Angelica 10              
     3) Johnson, Shannon 10             4) King, Kiera 9                  
  2 Carson                                              4:20.39   2 
     1) Atkins, Kennedi 9               2) Sowell, Tyra 9                 
     3) McCloud, Devin 9                4) Green, Raven 9                 
  3 Los Osos                                            4:20.40   2 
     1) Sherwood, Stevie 10             2) Lewis, Alyssa 10               
     3) Riley, Jasmyn 9                 4) Peredes, Briana 9              
  4 Paramount                                           4:25.17   2 
     1) Nelson, Na\'Tori 9              2) Padilla, Justine 10            
     3) Wallace, Dominique 10           4) Lagunas, Amber 10              
  5 Warren                                              4:27.57   2 
     1) Smith, Sydney 9                 2) Ramos, Chelsea 10              
     3) Hernandez, Karla 9              4) Tidwell, Laura 10              
  6 Culver City                                         4:28.80   1 
     1) Heuveline, Orane 10             2) Moret, Angel 9                 
     3) Hermosillo, Kathy 9             4) Cercedes, Celeste 10           
  7 West Ranch                                          4:29.40   2 
     1) Davis, Lalonie 9                2) Estrada, Stephany 10           
     3) Gonzalez, Celeste 10            4) Tjan, Amanda 10                
  8 North Torrance                                      4:40.17   2 
     1) Pelayo, Alyse 9                 2) Ishida, Lauren 9               
     3) Tinsley, Marissa 9              4) Johnson, Alyssa 9              
  9 Claremont                                           4:41.44   1 
     1) Tisopulos, Alexa 10             2) Lopez, Natalia 10              
     3) Tran, Jennifer 9                4) Bertirotti, Natalia 9          
 10 Oxford Academy                                      4:42.63   1 
     1) Bustos, Sophia 9                2) Madrigal, Tania 9              
     3) Park, Hae-Rang 9                4) Shaw, Samantha 9               
 11 Gahr                                                4:49.35   2 
     1) Million, Hehleena 9             2) Neves, Emily 9                 
     3) Belgrave, Naomi 10              4) Saavedra, Shania 9             
 12 Rancho Cucamonga                                    5:04.54   2 
     1) Allen, Tatiana 9                2) Gray, Alexis 9                 
     3) January, Deija 9                4) Jackson, Ashlee 9              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claremont                                          10:15.24  
     1) Gushue, Alex 9                  2) Antona, Gillian 10             
     3) Baeskens, Janelle 9             4) Heckers, Jax 9                 
  2 West Ranch                                         10:15.29  
     1) Yuen, Elliot 10                 2) Tjan, Amanda 10                
     3) Estrada, Stephany 10            4) Binnie, Caillie 10             
  3 Peninsula                                          10:24.14  
     1) Jimenez, Alyson 10              2) Kissel, Kendall 10             
     3) Kan, Rebecca 10                 4) Liu, Ashley 9                  
  4 South Torrance                                     10:44.62  
     1) Holmes, Emma 10                 2) Masuda, Chloe 9                
     3) Wong, Kristen 10                4) Berhe, Anne 10                 
  5 Paramount                                          10:48.52  
     1) Berrios, Estrella 10            2) Navarro, Angela 9              
     3) Padilla, Justine 10             4) Rodriguez, Jesyca 10           
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carson                                              1:52.40   2 
     1) Atkins, Kennedi 9               2) Sowell, Tyra 9                 
     3) McCloud, Devin 9                4) Green, Raven 9                 
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     2:00.32   2 
     1) Burton, Kye 10                  2) King, Kiera 9                  
     3) Gilbert, Malaysia 9             4) Hill, Angelica 10              
  3 Paramount                                           2:00.41   1 
     1) Wallace, Dominique 10           2) Martin, Erianna 9              
     3) Nelson, Na\'Tori 9              4) Lagunas, Amber 10              
  4 Great Oak                                           2:00.94   2 
     1) Stevenson, Capucine 9           2) Ungrady, Alyssa 10             
     3) Sutter, Elizabeth 10            4) Parikh, Ayesha 9               
  5 Peninsula                                           2:02.03   1 
     1) Genovesse, Alexis 10            2) Jun, Bethany 10                
     3) Hane, Rachel 10                 4) Yen, Lauren 9                  
  6 West Ranch                                          2:02.77   1 
     1) Leonhardt, Madison 9            2) Smith, Lauren 9                
     3) Edwards, Macy 10                4) Davis, Lalonie 9               
  7 Cal Acad Math Science                               2:02.94   2 
     1) Cheranda, Nina 10               2) Arveyinglio, Alero 10          
     3) Osae Brown, Nanaba 10           4) Odunton, Foluke 9              
  8 Culver City                                         2:03.91   1 
     1) Thompson, Cedrinae 10           2) Roberts, Madison 9             
     3) Mendez, Veronica 10             4) Ashley, Randa 9                
  9 Warren                                              2:04.67   2 
     1) Tidwell, Laura 10               2) Campos, Natalie 10             
     3) Bautista, Kiara 9               4) Ramos, Chelsea 10              
 10 Inglewood                                           2:05.19   2 
     1) Brown, Breana 9                 2) Ford, Natasha 9                
     3) Johnson, Amber 10               4) Napier, Precious 10            
 11 South Torrance                                      2:06.28   2 
     1) Sepulveda, Arianna 9            2) Hudson, Lacie 9                
     3) Kossoff, Tess 10                4) Shinkle, Emily 10              
 12 Oxford Academy                                      2:09.99   1 
     1) Machitar, Denise 10             2) Gagnon, Rachel 9               
     3) Bustos, Sophia 9                4) Lwin, Tiffany 10               
 13 Los Osos                                            2:10.02   2 
     1) Bogan, Deja 10                  2) Smith, Nadera 9                
     3) Riley, Jasmyn 9                 4) Lewis, Alyssa 10               
 14 Santa Fe                                            2:18.71   1 
     1) lampkin, traci 9                2) rabii, ivanna 9                
     3) haynes, vanessa 9               4) castaneda, maribel 10          
 15 Redlands                                            2:21.90   1 
     1) Behunin, Hailey 10              2) McDermott, Javany 10           
     3) Castillo, Genesis 10            4) Hogue, Tiazha 9                
 
Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peninsula                                          13:15.02  
     1) Jimenez, Alyson 10              2) Kissel, Kendall 10             
     3) Kan, Rebecca 10                 4) Liu, Natalie 9                 
  2 Claremont                                          13:24.19  
     1) Gushue, Alex 9                  2) Antona, Gillian 10             
     3) Bertirotti, Natalia 9           4) Heckers, Jax 9                 
  3 West Ranch                                         13:32.34  
     1) Yuen, Elliot 10                 2) Davis, Lalonie 9               
     3) Estrada, Stephany 10            4) Binnie, Caillie 10             
  4 South Torrance                                     13:44.21  
     1) Nesbit, Christina 10            2) Kinney, Marielle 9             
     3) Takaoka, Deana 9                4) Nakamoto, Aubrey 10            
  5 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    13:47.30  
     1) Birong, Sarah 9                 2) Odeh, Ayah 9                   
     3) Ramirez, Sydney 9               4) Truong, Cheryl 9               
  6 Paramount                                          14:05.90  
     1) Salazar, Elideth 10             2) Berrios, Estrella 10           
     3) Navarro, Angela 9               4) Padilla, Justine 10            
  7 Poly (Riv)                                         14:27.11  
     1) Valencia, Samantha 9            2) Manges, Hayley 9               
     3) Kaye, Marina 9                  4) Ayala, Alondra 9               
  8 Santa Fe                                           14:47.18  
     1) calderon, patricia 10           2) reveles, isabel 9              
     3) tobias, melissa 10              4) bautista, stephanie 9          
  9 Redlands                                           14:55.44  
     1) Jolley, Sydney 9                2) Waulters, Julia 9              
     3) Benavides, Alyssa 9             4) Lia-Titera, Olivia 10          
 10 Cerritos                                           15:07.99  
     1) Arrechea, Maria 10              2) Gonzalez, Jeimy 10             
     3) Oshiro, Melissa 9               4) Taylor, Tristin 10             
 11 Millikan                                           15:31.19  
     1) fabian, jessica 10              2) alailefaleula, nanati 9        
     3) gonzalez, andrea 9              4) herrera, alexandria 10         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Small School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watts, Asia               12 Alemany                  12.35Q  2.0  2 
  2 Gilliam, Summer           12 Alemany                  12.42Q  2.9  3 
  3 Newberry, Caleigh         11 Rock Canyon              13.06Q  2.8  1 
  4 Lino, Shawna              12 Bellflower               12.55Q  2.9  3 
  5 Tyler, Emage              11 Inglewood                13.24Q  2.0  2 
  6 Blumberg, Zayne           12 Rock Canyon              13.39Q  2.8  1 
  7 Fisher, Mia               11 Inglewood                13.59q  2.8  1 
  8 Tippin, Justice           11 Centennial (             13.65q  2.9  3 
  9 Jalilfar, Hedyieh         12 Rock Canyon              13.93q  2.0  2 
 10 Beaurem, Erin             12 Louisville               14.03   2.0  2 
 11 Sigler, India             11 Inglewood                14.22   2.9  3 
 12 Khiev, Hannah             12 Oxford Acade             14.30   2.9  3 
 13 Le, Mai                   12 Oxford Acade             14.58   2.0  2 
 14 Taylor, Marlene           12 Centennial (             14.79   2.8  1 
 15 Meza, Maria               10 Cal Acad Mat             15.70   2.8  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Small School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lino, Shawna              12 Bellflower               12.69  -0.9 
  2 Okeani, Tiffany            9 Los Osos                 12.93  -0.9 
  3 Tyler, Emage              11 Inglewood                13.17  -0.9 
  4 Newberry, Caleigh         11 Rock Canyon              13.45  -0.9 
  5 Fisher, Mia               11 Inglewood                13.95  -0.9 
  6 Jalilfar, Hedyieh         12 Rock Canyon              14.17  -0.9 
  7 Sigler, India             11 Inglewood                14.26  -0.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Small School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watts, Asia               12 Alemany                  24.70Q  NWI 
  2 Lino, Shawna              12 Bellflower               25.10Q  NWI 
  3 Willis, Kamia                South Pasadena           25.69q  NWI 
  4 Tyler, Emage              11 Inglewood                26.30q  NWI 
  5 Barnette, Alex            12 Lutheran (Or             27.00q  NWI 
  6 Tippin, Justice           11 Centennial (             27.90q  NWI 
  7 Diaz, Danay               12 Beverly Hill             31.00q  NWI 
  7 Neiman, Sara              10 Beverly Hill             31.00q  NWI 
  7 Reinhardt, Tess            9 Beverly Hill             31.00q  NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Small School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Watts, Asia               12 Alemany                  25.37   NWI 
  2 Lino, Shawna              12 Bellflower               26.24   NWI 
  3 Willis, Kamia                South Pasadena           27.08   NWI 
  4 Tyler, Emage              11 Inglewood                28.03   NWI 
  5 Barnette, Alex            12 Lutheran (Or             28.16   NWI 
  6 Diaz, Danay               12 Beverly Hill             28.63   NWI 
  7 Tippin, Justice           11 Centennial (             28.82   NWI 
  8 Neiman, Sara              10 Beverly Hill             29.02   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chanel            11 Alemany                  56.13   2 
  2 Harper, Jayla              9 Louisville               58.15   2 
  3 Carter, Tylnn             12 Alemany                  59.20   2 
  4 Norwood, Esssence         12 Muir                     60.94   2 
  5 Willis, Kamia                South Pasadena           62.63   2 
  6 Buckley, Summer           12 Alemany                  62.67   2 
  7 Vega, Leilany             10 Gahr                     63.39   1 
  8 Kelly, Rachel             11 Rock Canyon              63.78   1 
  9 Neiman, Sara              10 Beverly Hill             64.71   1 
 10 Newberry, Brooklyn        10 Rock Canyon              65.68   1 
 11 Napier, Precious          10 Inglewood                67.26   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Small School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winn, Christina           11 Poly (Riv)             2:26.43  
  2 Carter, Tylnn             12 Alemany                2:31.42  
  3 Valenzuela, Sierra        10 Poly (Riv)             2:34.15  
  4 Gomez, Samantha           11 Bellflower             2:39.12  
  5 Garcia, Mary              11 Oxford Acade           2:42.61  
  6 Ha, Jane                   9 Beverly Hill           2:45.02  
  7 Murillo, Dahlia           12 Bellflower             2:46.84  
  8 Ancker, Stephanie         10 Beverly Hill           2:48.49  
  9 Fulwilder, Imani          12 Alemany                2:58.11  
 10 Renteria, Nora            10 Bellflower             3:23.81  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Small School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady, Rachel             11 Alemany                5:33.14  
  2 Valdez, Julia              9 Poly (Riv)             5:43.01  
  3 Jacobsen, Chloe           10 Alemany                5:48.96  
  4 Inouye, Kaili              9 Louisville             5:51.30  
  5 Peterson, Macy             9 Rock Canyon            5:52.88  
  6 Torres, Gracialla         10 Alemany                5:58.16  
  7 Ancker, Stephanie         10 Beverly Hill           6:01.31  
  8 Garcia, Mary              11 Oxford Acade           6:02.70  
  9 Ha, Jane                   9 Beverly Hill           6:03.24  
 10 Murillo, Dahlia           12 Bellflower             6:03.43  
 11 Gonzalez, Raquel          11 Bellflower             6:22.85  
 12 Diaz, Sarah                  Bellflower             6:23.97  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Small School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valdez, Julia              9 Poly (Riv)            11:57.58  
  2 Doan, Candice             11 Oxford Acade          12:16.81  
  3 Peterson, Macy             9 Rock Canyon           12:43.25  
  4 McDonald, Emily           10 Oxford Acade          14:16.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harbin, Skylin            12 Alemany                  14.65Q  2.5  1 
  2 Lambert, Leah             12 Alemany                  14.70Q  1.9  2 
  3 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa     10 Alemany                  14.80Q  1.9  2 
  4 Cotlage, Keeya            11 Muir                     15.07Q  2.5  1 
  5 Pettaway, Rhyan           10 Rock Canyon              15.73Q  1.9  2 
  6 Davis, Maile              12 Palos Verdes             16.79Q  2.5  1 
  7 Duncan, Dasha             12 Rock Canyon              18.24q  2.5  1 
  8 Parish, Sophia            10 Rock Canyon              19.00q  2.5  1 
  9 Lu, Jasmine               11 Oxford Acade             19.63q  1.9  2 
 10 Yoshihara, April          10 Oxford Acade             20.08   2.5  1 
 11 Mc Cauley, Miachelle      10 Cal Acad Mat             21.64   2.5  1 
 12 Del Pinto, Lelani         10 Cal Acad Mat             23.94   1.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Maile              12 Palos Verdes             16.68  -1.7 
  2 Duncan, Dasha             12 Rock Canyon              18.49  -1.7 
  3 Parish, Sophia            10 Rock Canyon              19.93  -1.7 
  4 Lu, Jasmine               11 Oxford Acade             20.02  -1.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harbin, Skylin            12 Alemany                  44.34   2 
  2 Walker, Jaylah            10 La Sierra                45.06   2 
  3 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa     10 Alemany                  45.09   2 
  4 Buckley, Summer           12 Alemany                  47.80   2 
  5 Pettaway, Rhyan           10 Rock Canyon              48.65   2 
  6 Cotlage, Keeya            11 Muir                     50.48   2 
  7 Davis, Maile              12 Palos Verdes             50.96   2 
  8 Skeries, Morgan           10 Louisville               53.87   1 
  9 Redmond, Moreya           10 Poly (Riv)               54.68   1 
 10 Newberry, Brooklyn        10 Rock Canyon              54.82   2 
 11 Mitchell, Lindsey         12 Lutheran (Or             55.11   1 
 12 Lu, Jasmine               11 Oxford Acade             55.64   1 
 13 Parish, Sophia            10 Rock Canyon              57.53   2 
 14 Knight, Serena            12 Poly (Riv)               58.45   1 
 15 James, Kenya              10 Beverly Hill             62.72   1 
 16 Kashanian, Shirelle       11 Beverly Hill             67.15   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Inglewood                                             52.05q 
     1) Sigler, India 11                2) Fisher, Mia 11                 
     3) Johnson, Amber 10               4) Tyler, Emage 11                
  2 Gahr                                                  52.17q 
     1) Whaley, Chavonne 9              2) DeCoud, Devin 9                
     3) Vega, Leilany 10                4) Story, Meka 11                 
  3 Rock Canyon High School                               52.31q 
     1) Duncan, Dasha 12                2) Newberry, Caleigh 11           
     3) Kelly, Erica 11                 4) Blumberg, Zayne 12             
 -- Muir                                                     DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gahr                                                  51.92  
  2 Inglewood                                             53.03  
  3 Rock Canyon High School                               53.36  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louisville                                          1:48.35  
     1) Harper, Jayla 9                 2) Beaurem, Erin 12               
     3) Aliabadi, Kelsey 11             4) Wright, Meghan 9               
  2 Muir                                                1:48.73  
     1) Norwood, Esssence 12            2) Cotlage, Keeya 11              
     3) Davis-Scott, Jordyn 11          4) Hodges, Chyannea 12            
  3 Rock Canyon High School                             1:51.83  
     1) Newberry, Caleigh 11            2) Blumberg, Zayne 12             
     3) Kelly, Erica 11                 4) Pettaway, Rhyan 10             
  4 Inglewood                                           1:52.78  
     1) Tyler, Emage 11                 2) Robertson, Alexis 9            
     3) Hughes, Kiarrah 11              4) Fisher, Mia 11                 
  5 Poly (Riv)                                          1:57.96  
     1) Lomeli, Alexis 10               2) Valencia, Celia 10             
     3) Frazier, Raela 12               4) Aplon, Cheyenne 10             
  6 Oxford Academy                                      1:59.59  
     1) Khiev, Hannah 12                2) Vitug, Justine 11              
     3) Lu, Jasmine 11                  4) Le, Mai 12                     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Riv)                                          4:13.14  
     1) Avalos, Ana 12                  2) Jones, Natalie 10              
     3) Louis, Alexis 11                4) Winn, Christina 11             
  2 Rock Canyon High School                             4:27.01  
     1) Kelly, Rachel 11                2) Newberry, Brooklyn 10          
     3) Jalilfar, Hedyieh 12            4) Pettaway, Rhyan 10             
  3 Rock Canyon High School                             4:34.33  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Riv)                                          9:43.51  
     1) Winn, Christina 11              2) Hrinko, Sophia 10              
     3) Valenzuela, Sierra 10           4) Louis, Alexis 11               
  2 Gahr                                               10:53.74  
     1) Neves, Savannah 9               2) Taylor, Johnise 10             
     3) Luckey, Donnaca 12              4) Rodriguez, Jackie 11           
  3 Lutheran (Orange)                                  10:55.46  
     1) Arentsen, Cassidy 10            2) Berezowski, Dana Jane 10       
     3) Brown, Rachel 12                4) Miller, Oilvia 9               
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Riv)                                         22:31.12  
     1) Valdez, Julia 9                 2) Louis, Alexis 11               
     3) Reed, Megan 11                  4) Stetkevick, Alexandria 10      
  2 Rock Canyon High School                            22:40.25  
     1) Alcala, Gabby 12                2) Arbuckle, Chloe 10             
     3) Janedis, Allison 10             4) Schneider, Pheobe 12           
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock Canyon High School                             4:38.09  
     1) Kelly, Erica 11                 2) Jalilfar, Hedyieh 12           
     3) Newberry, Brooklyn 10           4) Janedis, Allison 10            
  2 Poly (Riv)                                          4:40.91  
     1) Chavria, Eileen 10              2) Curiel, Angela 10              
     3) Avalos, Ana 12                  4) Scott, Caitlin 12              
  3 Oxford Academy                                      4:50.76  
     1) Khiev, Hannah 12                2) Le, Mai 12                     
     3) Lu, Jasmine 11                  4) Garcia, Mary 11                
  4 Cal Acad Math Science                               4:58.04  
     1) Fuentes, Caroline 9             2) Falaah, Aminah 9               
     3) Nobleza, Sarah 9                4) Blanco, Alessandra 10          
 
Girls Distance Medley Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock Canyon High School                            13:06.90  
     1) Arbuckle, Chloe 10              2) Kelly, Rachel 11               
     3) Alcala, Gabby 12                4) Schneider, Pheobe 12           
  2 Poly (Riv)                                         13:12.74  
     1) Valdez, Julia 9                 2) Valenzuela, Sierra 10          
     3) Winn, Christina 11              4) Hrinko, Sophia 10              
  3 Rosary                                             13:26.18  
     1) Mc Donald, Madeline 12          2) Vasquez, Brianna 11            
     3) Hernandez, Mia 11               4) Byrd, Charisma 10              
  4 Cal Acad Math Science                              16:26.06  
     1) Fuentes, Caroline 9             2) Blanco, Alessandra 10          
     3) Meza, Paula 11                  4) Falaah, Aminah 9               
 
Girls High Jump Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saline, Taylor            12 Lutheran (Or           5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Gilliam, Summer           12 Alemany                4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Moore, Taylor             11 Palos Verdes          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Neiman, Sara              10 Beverly Hill          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 James, Kenya              10 Beverly Hill           4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Rinerson, Abby            11 Rock Canyon            4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Bentley, Makenna          10 Lutheran (Or          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Howard, Desiree           10 Poly (Riv)             4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Harness, Zoe              12 Poly (Riv)             4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Williams, Grace           10 Poly (Riv)             4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Ghadiali, Manali          10 Oxford Acade           4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Monasebian, Rachel        10 Beverly Hill           4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Pole Vault Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCollum, Kari            11 Lutheran (Or          11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Block, Amanda             10 Beverly Hill         J11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Rinerson, Abby            11 Rock Canyon            8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Moore, Taylor             11 Palos Verdes           7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Boyles, Megan             12 Rock Canyon                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Small School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Trenton, Sarah            12 Windward              16-01.00   1.1     4.90m 
  2 Gilliam, Summer           12 Alemany               15-11.00   1.1     4.85m 
  3 Newberry, Caleigh         11 Rock Canyon           15-06.25  +0.0     4.73m 
  4 Davis, Maile              12 Palos Verdes          15-04.00  +0.0     4.67m 
  5 Meadows, Asia             11 Beverly Hill          15-03.75   2.1     4.66m 
  6 Duncan, Dasha             12 Rock Canyon           15-01.00   2.8     4.59m 
  7 Huynh, Emily              10 Oxford Acade          14-08.50   1.0     4.48m 
  8 Clament, Lyanna           11 Gahr                  14-06.50   2.2     4.43m 
  9 Woodall, Aliyah            9 Beverly Hill          14-02.00  +0.0     4.31m 
 10 Parish, Sophia            10 Rock Canyon           13-07.00   2.4     4.14m 
 11 Ghadiali, Manali          10 Oxford Acade          13-01.25   1.3     3.99m 
 12 Sabal-Wilson, Kaelyn      10 Poly (Riv)            13-01.00   1.1     3.98m 
 13 Greer, Sierra             10 Poly (Riv)            12-05.25  +0.0     3.79m 
 -- Lambert, Leah             12 Alemany                   FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump Small School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Valentin, Miranda         12 Bellflower            34-08.75   0.8    10.58m 
  2 Meadows, Asia             11 Beverly Hill          31-08.00   1.5     9.65m 
  3 Woodall, Aliyah            9 Beverly Hill          31-08.00   2.0     9.65m 
  4 Parish, Sophia            10 Rock Canyon           30-05.75   0.1     9.29m 
  5 Huynh, Emily              10 Oxford Acade          30-00.00   1.8     9.14m 
  6 Sabal-Wilson, Kaelyn      10 Poly (Riv)            29-04.00   1.8     8.94m 
  7 Greer, Sierra             10 Poly (Riv)            25-11.00   1.5     7.90m 
 -- Deaver, Laurel             9 Poly (Riv)                FOUL                 
 -- Boyles, Megan             12 Rock Canyon               FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Tiffany          12 Centennial (          44-06.00     13.56m 
  2 Adams, Tierra             12 Muir                  42-00.00     12.80m 
  3 Patterson, Alladia         9 Louisville            35-00.00     10.66m 
  4 Hale, Tajae               12 Poly (Riv)            33-00.00     10.05m 
  5 Harris, Jasmyn            10 Muir                  32-07.00      9.93m 
  5 Uipi, Brianna              9 Lutheran (Or          32-07.00      9.93m 
  7 Pataroque, Dana           11 Rock Canyon           28-00.00      8.53m 
  8 Weller, Dorie             10 Palos Verdes          27-09.00      8.45m 
  9 Waipa, Samantha           10 Lutheran (Or          27-08.00      8.43m 
 10 Quaye, Jenifer            10 Bellflower            27-06.00      8.38m 
 11 Samuelu, Regina           11 Poly (Riv)            27-02.00      8.28m 
 12 Arenas, Jasmine           11 Poly (Riv)            26-01.00      7.95m 
 13 Moreno, Julia             12 Bellflower            25-05.00      7.74m 
 14 Lawson, Ashley            10 Poly (Riv)            24-11.00      7.59m 
 15 Nutall, Nia               12 Beverly Hill          22-09.00      6.93m 
 16 Pantoja, Stephanie         9 Oxford Acade          21-00.00      6.40m 
 17 Boyzo, Dani                9 Oxford Acade          20-02.00      6.14m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Tiffany          12 Centennial (            140-08     42.87m 
  2 Patterson, Alladia         9 Louisville              103-08     31.59m 
  3 Waipa, Samantha           10 Lutheran (Or             94-06     28.80m 
  4 Uipi, Brianna              9 Lutheran (Or             86-10     26.46m 
  5 Pataroque, Dana           11 Rock Canyon              77-10     23.72m 
  6 Hale, Tajae               12 Poly (Riv)               77-01     23.49m 
  7 Samuelu, Regina           11 Poly (Riv)               76-07     23.34m 
  8 Quaye, Jenifer            10 Bellflower               75-04     22.96m 
  9 Lawson, Ashley            10 Poly (Riv)               75-00     22.86m 
 10 Pantoja, Stephanie         9 Oxford Acade             73-04     22.35m 
 11 Weller, Dorie             10 Palos Verdes             67-00     20.42m 
 12 Moreno, Julia             12 Bellflower               65-01     19.83m 
 13 Nutall, Nia               12 Beverly Hill             53-08     16.35m 
 14 Boyzo, Dani                9 Oxford Acade             52-08     16.05m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bunch, Jazmen             12 Edison -ce               12.27   2.1 
  2 Watts, Asia               12 Alemany                  12.36   2.1 
  3 Iraifen, Aminat           12 Los Osos                 12.45   2.1 
  4 Lewis, CaNisha            12 Edison -ce               12.50   2.1 
  5 Hill, Azaria              10 Golden Valle             12.56   2.1 
  6 Limp, Sara                11 Los Alamitos             12.70   2.1 
  7 Butler, Kieana            11 Los Osos                 12.84   2.1 
  8 Henry, Alexis             11 South Torran             12.98   2.1 
  9 Gilliam, Summer           12 Alemany                  13.05   2.1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kaylee           9 Valencia (V)           5:10.77  
  2 tobias, julissa           12 Santa Fe               5:21.13  
  3 dominguez, jocelyn        12 Millikan               5:21.88  
  4 Collier, Ashley           12 Rancho Cucam           5:24.31  
  5 Tabares, Samantha         10 Warren                 5:28.79  
  6 haygood, lauren           10 Millikan               5:29.74  
  7 Stetkevick, Alexandria    10 Poly (Riv)             5:32.81  
  8 Bailey, Brittany          11 Rancho Cucam           5:35.09  
  9 Laguna, Estefany          12 Wilson (Lb)            5:38.81  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDonald, Elijah          12 Wilson (Lb)              14.53  -1.7 
  2 Harbin, Skylin            12 Alemany                  14.64  -1.7 
  3 Lambert, Leah             12 Alemany                  15.00  -1.7 
  4 Cotlage, Keeya            11 Muir                     15.37  -1.7 
  5 Gray, Mylia               11 Carson                   15.67  -1.7 
  6 Pettaway, Rhyan           10 Rock Canyon              15.77  -1.7 
  7 Gumbs, Kristina           11 Carson                   15.93  -1.7 
  8 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa     10 Alemany                  16.47  -1.7 
  9 Robinson, Shante           9 Mira Costa               17.43  -1.7 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison -ce                                            47.95  
  2 Great Oak                                             48.77  
  3 Rancho Verde                                          49.19  
  4 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       49.30  
  5 South Torrance                                        50.53  
  6 Culver City                                           50.95  
  7 Carson                                                51.29  
  8 Claremont                                             52.72  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     3:59.03  
     1) Ballweber, Katleen 12           2) Chambers, Ashleigh 12          
     3) Hawes, Rabia 12                 4) Robinson, Alecia 11            
  2 Golden Valley -ss                                   4:04.03  
     1) Selexman, Jada 12               2) Hill, Azaria 10                
     3) Merriweather, Zakora 12         4) Orellana, Crystal 11           
  3 Mira Costa                                          4:14.49  
     1) Elrington, Myan 10              2) Jones, Emily 9                 
     3) Loiola, Juliana 12              4) Robinson, Shante 9             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Large School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valentine, Myles          11 Upland                   10.77Q  2.4  5 
  2 Scott, Clifford           12 Carson                   10.88Q  3.8  1 
  3 Nutt, Kevin               12 Edison -ce               10.98Q  3.1  3 
  4 Smith-Mosby, Tristan      11 Wilson (Lb)              11.01Q  3.4  4 
  5 Fisher, Nick              11 Great Oak                11.04Q  3.3  2 
  6 Lucas, Jordan             12 Great Oak                10.99q  3.8  1 
  7 King, Jhakaree            12 Carson                   11.10q  3.8  1 
  8 Wheeler, Charles          12 Edison -ce               11.11q  2.4  5 
  9 Bryant, Jacob                Compton High Sch         11.14q  3.4  4 
 10 Douglas, Brandon          11 Los Alamitos             11.16   2.4  5 
 11 brown, malik              12 Millikan                 11.20   3.1  3 
 12 Wright, Blake             12 Edison -ce               11.25   3.4  4 
 13 Ogele, Ozioma             11 Peninsula                11.33   3.3  2 
 14 Amaar, Ahmed              10 Redlands                 11.34   2.4  5 
 15 Mosely, Domonique         11 Upland                   11.35   3.4  4 
 16 Velesquez, Jason          12 Wilson (Lb)              11.36   2.4  5 
 17 jones, anthony            12 Santa Fe                 11.40   3.4  4 
 18 McComb, Frank             12 Los Osos                 11.41   3.1  3 
 19 Kilson, Joshua            11 Wilson (Lb)              11.44   3.3  2 
 20 Lew, Brian                10 Peninsula                11.45   3.1  3 
 20 Gold, Daniel              11 Peninsula                11.45   3.4  4 
 22 Thompson, Windell         11 La Sierra                11.47   3.3  2 
 23 Lynch, Dillon             11 Hamilton -la             11.48   3.8  1 
 24 Danny, Aaron              12 West Ranch               11.49   3.8  1 
 25 Seymore, Artis             9 Upland                   11.50   3.8  1 
 26 Minner, Nycholas          11 Paramount                11.52   2.4  5 
 27 Hooper, Cahlil            10 Rancho Cucam             11.56   3.8  1 
 28 Jenkins, Brandon          11 Carson                   11.60   3.1  3 
 29 James, Zaire              12 La Sierra                11.71   2.4  5 
 30 Mazur, Maximilian         12 West Ranch               11.74   3.4  4 
 31 Parker, Anthony           11 Hamilton -la             11.77   3.1  3 
 31 Williams, Ammiel          12 Hamilton -la             11.77   3.3  2 
 33 doria, andrew             12 Santa Fe                 11.81   3.3  2 
 34 fisher, michael           11 Millikan                 11.89   3.1  3 
 35 Hooper, Cameron           10 Rancho Cucam             11.96   3.3  2 
 36 jeffrey, devon            11 La Sierra                11.98   2.4  5 
 37 Toney, Elisha             10 Armijo                   12.02   3.8  1 
 38 Long, Isaiah              11 South Torran             12.15   3.3  2 
 39 richardson, carl           9 South Torran             12.21   3.3  2 
 40 Cordero, Iszaia           11 Los Osos                 12.50   3.8  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Large School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Jacob                Compton High Sch         11.01   NWI 
  2 Mosely, Domonique         11 Upland                   11.24   NWI 
  3 brown, malik              12 Millikan                 11.28   NWI 
  4 Douglas, Brandon          11 Los Alamitos             11.29   NWI 
  5 Velesquez, Jason          12 Wilson (Lb)              11.31   NWI 
  6 Wright, Blake             12 Edison -ce               11.34   NWI 
  7 jones, anthony            12 Santa Fe                 11.53   NWI 
  8 Amaar, Ahmed              10 Redlands                 11.54   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Large School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Damion          11 Great Oak                22.24Q +0.0  3 
  2 Sherrills, Matthew        12 Paramount                22.34Q -1.4  1 
  3 brown, malik              12 Millikan                 22.47Q -3.3  5 
  4 Smith-Mosby, Tristan      11 Wilson (Lb)              22.52Q +0.0  4 
  5 King, Jhakaree            12 Carson                   22.63Q -1.9  2 
  6 Sheffie, Mekai            12 Loyola                   22.54q +0.0  4 
  7 Bluitt, Cavan                Rancho Verde             22.74q -1.4  1 
  8 Oden, Kyle                10 Loyola                   22.81q -1.9  2 
  8 Gomez, Aaron              12 Loyola                   22.81q +0.0  3 
 10 Cunningham, Isiah            Rancho Verde             22.94  -3.3  5 
 11 Reed, Kammeron            12 Edison -ce               23.01  +0.0  4 
 12 Hooper, Cahlil            10 Rancho Cucam             23.11  +0.0  4 
 13 Wright, Blake             12 Edison -ce               23.21  -3.3  5 
 14 Kash, Tobi                   Rancho Verde             23.24  -1.4  1 
 15 jones, anthony            12 Santa Fe                 23.25  +0.0  3 
 16 McComb, Frank             12 Los Osos                 23.27  -3.3  5 
 16 Richardson, Evan          12 Rancho Cucam             23.27  -1.9  2 
 18 Butanda, Robert           12 Ontario                  23.29  +0.0  3 
 19 Stephens, Chase           11 Rancho Cucam             23.31  -1.9  2 
 20 Anderson, Jerrett         11 Culver City              23.48  +0.0  3 
 21 Moore, Ira                12 North Torran             23.51  -1.9  2 
 22 Lynch, Dillon             11 Hamilton -la             23.65  -3.3  5 
 23 Gold, Daniel              11 Peninsula                23.67  +0.0  4 
 24 Moniz, Jackson            12 Culver City              23.70  -1.4  1 
 25 hill, michael             12 Millikan                 23.75  -1.9  2 
 26 Sackett, Austin           10 Hamilton -la             23.77  +0.0  3 
 27 Kilson, Joshua            11 Wilson (Lb)              23.83  +0.0  4 
 28 Duque, Joshua M.          10 Peninsula                23.88  +0.0  3 
 29 Ogele, Ozioma             11 Peninsula                23.94  -1.9  2 
 30 doria, andrew             12 Santa Fe                 24.00  +0.0  3 
 31 Williams, Ammiel          12 Hamilton -la             24.23  -1.4  1 
 32 Sam, Americo              12 Mira Costa               24.43  -1.9  2 
 33 gordon, donald            11 Millikan                 24.49  -3.3  5 
 34 Amaar, Ahmed              10 Redlands                 24.59  -1.4  1 
 35 Aubrey, Jaymil               Compton High Sch         24.61  -3.3  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Large School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Damion          11 Great Oak                22.11   2.1 
  2 Sherrills, Matthew        12 Paramount                22.40   2.1 
  3 brown, malik              12 Millikan                 22.52   2.1 
  4 King, Jhakaree            12 Carson                   22.73   2.1 
  5 Smith-Mosby, Tristan      11 Wilson (Lb)              22.81   2.1 
  6 Bluitt, Cavan                Rancho Verde             23.91   2.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Briggs, kemonie           12 Wilson (Lb)              47.86   4 
  2 Bryant, Jacob                Compton High Sch         49.63   4 
  3 medina, thomas            11 Santa Fe                 50.19   4 
  4 Woodard, Antonio          11 Upland                   50.31   4 
  5 Allison, Chris            11 Edison -ce               50.51   3 
  6 Carty, Andrew             11 Los Alamitos             50.77   3 
  7 Ezenwugo, Sean            11 Edison -ce               51.06   2 
  8 Pica, Sam                  9 Valencia (V)             51.24   2 
  9 Redfud, Zarin             11 Paramount                51.51   3 
 10 Price, Michael            11 Valencia (V)             51.88   2 
 11 Jones, Nick               12 Valencia (V)             52.16   4 
 11 Mazur, Maximilian         12 West Ranch               52.16   2 
 13 Woods, Terryll            11 Edison -ce               52.40   1 
 14 Duque, Joshua M.          10 Peninsula                52.43   2 
 15 Le, Jimmy                 11 Wilson (Lb)              52.60   4 
 16 garcia, emilio            12 Santa Fe                 52.74   1 
 17 Hernandez, Edwin          12 Claremont                52.75   2 
 18 Gold, Daniel              11 Peninsula                53.22   3 
 19 hill, michael             12 Millikan                 53.25   2 
 20 Banks, Joseph             11 Hamilton -la             53.30   4 
 21 Parker, Anthony           11 Hamilton -la             53.37   1 
 22 guillory, matthew         11 Millikan                 53.39   3 
 23 Schulze, Louis            10 Culver City              53.96   1 
 24 Dy, Nicholas              11 Golden Valle             54.09   1 
 25 Allen, Torry                 Compton High Sch         54.22   4 
 26 wilson, sammy             11 Millikan                 54.38   2 
 27 Caliz, Arthur             12 Cerritos                 54.85   1 
 28 Segura, Jonathan          10 Great Oak                55.51   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mata, Daniel              11 Paramount              1:55.76   2 
  2 Laris, Coopeland          11 Wilson (Lb)            1:57.24   2 
  3 Marshall, Isaiah          12 Carson                 1:57.25   2 
  4 rangel, felipe            12 Santa Fe               1:58.32   2 
  5 Moss, Aaron               12 Wilson (Lb)            2:00.38   2 
  6 Scott, Brenden            11 Carson                 2:00.63   2 
  7 Diaz, Faustino            12 Warren                 2:00.91   2 
  8 Kasamoto, Bryce           12 Claremont              2:02.49   2 
  9 Wilson, Andrew            10 Redlands               2:03.24   2 
 10 Ruiz, Christian           12 Rancho Cucam           2:03.71   1 
 11 Rivera Cruz, Andres       11 Armijo                 2:05.00   1 
 12 Seaton, Marshal           11 Peninsula              2:05.12   2 
 13 Turner, Ebon              10 Armijo                 2:05.51   1 
 14 Andazola, Daniel          11 Warren                 2:05.61   1 
 15 Grijalva, Luis             9 Armijo                 2:05.97   1 
 16 Yaskowitz, Micheal         9 Mira Costa             2:06.73   1 
 17 Story, Alec               12 West Ranch             2:07.00   1 
 18 Tan, Joshua               11 West Ranch             2:07.40   2 
 19 Wegeng, Billy             12 West Ranch             2:08.81   1 
 20 Batres, Benjamin          12 Cerritos               2:09.56   1 
 21 Tang, Daniel              10 Redlands               2:09.85   1 
 22 cortez, jaime             11 Millikan               2:10.56   1 
 23 guillory, matthew         11 Millikan               2:11.02   2 
 24 Avelar, Aldo              11 Paramount              2:11.55   2 
 25 Murphy, Adrian             9 Mira Costa             2:12.03   1 
 26 Williamson, Markeil       11 Carson                 2:13.41   1 
 27 Rominu, Adrian            10 Redlands               2:13.48   1 
 28 Durojaiye, Olatunbosun    10 Peninsula              2:17.10   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Large School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Jonah               11 Claremont              4:34.28  
  2 Esteva, Melvin            10 La Sierra              4:35.98  
  3 Munoz, Diego              11 Paramount              4:38.38  
  4 Lentz, Nick               12 Valencia (V)           4:40.51  
  5 Franco, Angel             11 Paramount              4:41.29  
  6 Soza, Eric                11 Warren                 4:42.40  
  7 Holtz, Lucas              11 Valencia (V)           4:43.05  
  8 Gonzalez, Osbaldo         12 Wilson (Lb)            4:45.62  
  9 Saini, Rohan              11 Armijo                 4:45.88  
 10 Provin, Kirk              11 South Torran           4:45.97  
 11 Ross, Daniel              12 Claremont              4:46.16  
 12 Arzate, Angel             11 Paramount              4:48.58  
 13 Robinson, Thomas          11 South Torran           4:49.89  
 14 Thomson, David            12 West Ranch             4:51.36  
 15 Woodson, Alec             10 Armijo                 4:52.36  
 16 Fisher, Elias             10 La Sierra              4:53.08  
 17 Kan, Aaron                12 Peninsula              4:55.20  
 18 Martinez, Alek            11 La Serna               4:55.21  
 19 amaya, jacob              11 Santa Fe               4:55.65  
 20 Ramirez, Mario            11 Garfield               4:55.89  
 21 Painter, Ryan             10 West Ranch             4:56.14  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandt, Robert            11 Loyola                 9:13.56   2 
  2 Lofgren, Nick             11 South Torran           9:27.28   2 
  3 Jakowec, Nicolaus         11 Loyola                 9:30.48   2 
  4 Heib, Thomas              10 Los Alamitos           9:42.07   2 
  5 Ramirez, Mario            11 Garfield               9:42.09   2 
  6 Zambrano, Aaron           12 Loyola                 9:44.29   2 
  7 Cabada, Miguel            12 Warren                 9:47.50   2 
  8 Holton, Mat               12 Rancho Cucam           9:49.41   2 
  9 Allevato, Alex            12 Valencia (V)           9:50.00   2 
 10 Morales, Edwin            12 Santee                 9:50.25   2 
 11 Lentz, Nick               12 Valencia (V)           9:54.06   2 
 12 Grijalva, Luis             9 Armijo                 9:56.50   2 
 13 Mejia, David              12 Wilson (Lb)            9:56.82   2 
 14 Sherman, Charles           9 Loyola                 9:58.94   2 
 15 Saini, Rohan              11 Armijo                 9:59.24   2 
 16 Lowrie, Mike              11 Claremont             10:00.87   1 
 17 Martinez, Rogelio         11 Paramount             10:02.26   1 
 18 Ross, Daniel              12 Claremont             10:03.07   1 
 19 Wikler, Justin            12 West Ranch            10:03.61   1 
 20 Maarek, Rafael            11 Peninsula             10:07.34   1 
 21 Quarles, Joshua           12 Cerritos              10:11.35   1 
 22 Martinez, Justin          11 Santee                10:12.01   2 
 23 Duran, Christian          11 La Serna              10:12.17   1 
 24 Cortes, Jesus             10 Santee                10:12.61   2 
 25 Robinson, Thomas          11 South Torran          10:12.81   1 
 26 Arrieta, Taylor           12 Valley View           10:16.88   1 
 27 Alvarado, David           11 Claremont             10:17.59   1 
 28 Menendez, Freddy          11 Warren                10:23.37   2 
 29 Martinez, Alek            11 La Serna              10:23.61   1 
 30 Martinez, Juan            10 Armijo                10:41.41   1 
 31 Beltran, Ricky            11 Warren                10:43.58   2 
 32 Tusnadi, Matyas           11 Peninsula             10:53.45   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 viltz, misana             12 Millikan                 14.09Q  2.5  4 
  2 Manuel, Bayron            12 Wilson (Lb)              14.18Q  2.0  5 
  3 Collins, Justin           11 Carson                   14.43Q  2.4  2 
  4 Anderson, Joseph           9 Upland                   14.99Q  2.0  3 
  5 Adegoke, Tomi             11 Los Osos                 15.01Q  2.5  1 
  6 Rios, Tyler               12 Los Alamitos             14.83q  2.5  4 
  7 Defroe, Johnny            12 Carson                   15.12q  2.5  1 
  8 Beckles, Keeshan          12 Wilson (Lb)              15.41q  2.0  3 
  9 Onusconich, P.J.          12 Mira Costa               15.42q  2.0  5 
 10 Rodriguez, Andres         11 Loyola                   15.51   2.5  4 
 11 McMahon, Robert           12 Mira Costa               15.57   2.5  1 
 12 Young, Malik              12 Golden Valle             15.81   2.0  3 
 13 Enenmoh, Ike              12 Warren                   15.85   2.4  2 
 14 Johns, Jahwala            11 Loyola                   15.94   2.0  3 
 15 Porter, Delijah           11 Carson                   16.02   2.5  4 
 16 William, Gregory          11 Wilson (Lb)              16.09   2.5  4 
 17 Bates, Nathaniel          12 La Sierra                16.11   2.4  2 
 18 Banks, Andre              11 Paramount                16.19   2.0  3 
 19 Cartier, Michael          12 Armijo                   16.48   2.5  1 
 20 Pilapil, Adam             12 Loyola                   16.50   2.4  2 
 21 Benitez, Hector           12 Garfield                 16.76   2.5  1 
 22 Johnson, Zack             12 Mira Costa               16.78   2.4  2 
 23 Robins, David             12 Golden Valle             16.85   2.5  4 
 24 Holmes, Matt              12 South Torran             16.97   2.0  5 
 25 Garcia, Dominick          12 Katella                  17.10   2.0  5 
 26 cisneros, gabriel         11 Santa Fe                 17.21   2.5  1 
 27 Pineda, Charles            9 Katella                  17.22   2.5  1 
 28 Lenhart, Dean             12 Great Oak                17.32   2.5  1 
 29 Rassool, Alex             12 West Ranch               17.81   2.0  3 
 30 Altamirano, Alejandro     11 Great Oak                17.82   2.0  3 
 31 Cervantes, Daniel F.      10 Peninsula                17.86   2.0  5 
 32 Rubin, Aaron              10 Redlands                 17.96   2.5  4 
 33 Tejada, Dan               12 Warren                   18.09   2.4  2 
 34 Yi, Joseph                11 South Torran             18.27   2.4  2 
 35 Hayashi, Kenno            12 Peninsula                18.38   2.5  4 
 36 Darnell, Derek            12 Golden Valle             18.51   2.5  4 
 37 Davis, Joshua             12 Garfield                 18.58   2.0  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rios, Tyler               12 Los Alamitos             15.26   2.1 
  2 Rodriguez, Andres         11 Loyola                   15.88   2.1 
  3 Onusconich, P.J.          12 Mira Costa               16.63   2.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Justin           11 Carson                   37.53   5 
  2 viltz, misana             12 Millikan                 39.52   5 
  3 Williams III, Milton         Rancho Verde             39.83   3 
  4 Ali, Ramzy                12 La Sierra                40.02   5 
  5 Chritstensen, Aidan        9 Los Osos                 40.58   4 
  6 Young, Malik              12 Golden Valle             40.89   4 
  7 Stewart, Corey            12 Armijo                   41.23   4 
  8 Johns, Jahwala            11 Loyola                   41.78   4 
  9 Engell-Sorrell, Delton    10 Armijo                   41.84   3 
 10 takata, brandon           12 Santa Fe                 41.86   3 
 11 Onusconich, P.J.          12 Mira Costa               41.99   5 
 12 Benitez, Hector           12 Garfield                 42.01   1 
 13 Ambros, Oliver            11 Loyola                   42.30   4 
 14 McMahon, Robert           12 Mira Costa               42.34   5 
 15 Flores, Carlos            12 West Ranch               42.91   2 
 16 Darnell, Derek            12 Golden Valle             43.10   3 
 17 Beckles, Keeshan          12 Wilson (Lb)              43.21   5 
 18 Rubin, Aaron              10 Redlands                 43.23   1 
 19 Guerrero, Jose            10 Paramount                43.58   2 
 20 Doster, Ryan              10 West Ranch               43.66   1 
 21 Johnson, Jhason           11 Carson                   43.72   2 
 22 Nicholas, Keanu           12 Wilson (Lb)              43.74   4 
 23 Huang, Jesse              12 Peninsula                43.86   2 
 24 Gomez, Rey                12 Katella                  44.02   3 
 25 McCauley, Kalonji         11 Loyola                   44.27   3 
 26 Altamirano, Alejandro     11 Great Oak                44.32   1 
 27 Hong, Joshua              11 West Ranch               44.44   2 
 28 Rodriguez, Michael        11 Golden Valle             44.76   2 
 29 Holmes, Matt              12 South Torran             44.95   2 
 30 Yi, Joseph                11 South Torran             46.11   1 
 31 Pineda, Charles            9 Katella                  46.71   3 
 32 Lio, Jonathan             11 Warren                   47.36   2 
 33 Tejada, Dan               12 Warren                   47.41   3 
 34 Alvarez, Nick             10 Great Oak                47.77   1 
 -- Manuel, Bayron            12 Wilson (Lb)                DNF   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Great Oak                                             41.64q  2 
     1) Lucas, Jordan 12                2) Fisher, Nick 11                
     3) Marshall, Damion 11             4) Nool, James 9                  
  2 Carson                                                42.07q  2 
     1) Collins, Justin 11              2) Hasson, Brandon 11             
     3) King, Jhakaree 12               4) Scott, Clifford 12             
  3 Edison -ce                                            42.19q  3 
     1) Wright, Blake 12                2) Nutt, Kevin 12                 
     3) Reed, Kammeron 12               4) Wheeler, Charles 12            
  4 Upland                                                42.27q  3 
     1) Anderson, Joseph 9              2) Valentine, Myles 11            
     3) Seymore, Artis 9                4) Woodard, Antonio 11            
  5 Rancho Verde  'B'                                     43.15q  2 
  6 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       43.36q  3 
     1) Harrison, Andrew 12             2) Velesquez, Jason 12            
     3) Manuel, Bayron 12               4) Smith-Mosby, Tristan 11        
  7 Los Alamitos                                          43.38q  2 
     1) Rios, Tyler 12                  2) Gordon, Dashawn 12             
     3) Douglas, Brandon 11             4) Glenn, Andreas 12              
  8 Great Oak  'B'                                        43.69q  1 
     1) Tagulao, John 12                2) Calhoun, Keita 12              
     3)                                 4) Hatchet, Kevin 11              
  9 Peninsula                                             44.23q  3 
     1) Ogele, Ozioma 11                2) Lew, Brian 10                  
     3) Duque, Joshua M. 10             4) Gold, Daniel 11                
  9 Culver City                                           44.23q  1 
     1) Anderson, Jerrett 11            2) Beacham, Kevin 12              
     3) Deckard, Devin 12               4) Moniz, Jackson 12              
  9 Rancho Cucamonga                                      44.23q  2 
     1) Hooper, Cahlil 10               2) Davis, Jay 11                  
     3) Hooper, Cameron 10              4) Watson, Jonathan 12            
 12 Paramount                                             44.31   2 
     1) Neal, Harry 11                  2) Sherrills, Matthew 12          
     3) Beech, Reynaldo 11              4) Minner, Nycholas 11            
 13 Valencia (V)                                          44.37   1 
     1) Berney, Chase 11                2) Jones, Nick 12                 
     3) Le Berthon, Jack 11             4) James, Theron 12               
 14 Santa Fe                                              44.52   3 
     1) doria, andrew 12                2) takata, brandon 12             
     3) massenberg, duan 11             4) jones, anthony 12              
 15 West Ranch                                            44.62   3 
     1) Danny, Aaron 12                 2) Mazur, Maximilian 12           
     3) Reeves, David 12                4) Cantrell, Logan 11             
 16 La Sierra                                             44.97   1 
     1) Thompson, Windell 11            2) James, Zaire 12                
     3) Williams, Kai 11                4) Augustine, Zachery 11          
 17 Armijo                                                45.17   2 
     1) Cartier, Michael 12             2) Stewart, Corey 12              
     3) Toney, Elisha 10                4) Tenorio, Adrian 11             
 18 Hamilton -la                                          45.19   3 
     1) Williams, Ammiel 12             2) Sackett, Austin 10             
     3) Banks, Joseph 11                4) Lynch, Dillon 11               
 19 Warren                                                46.50   1 
 20 Garfield                                              46.71   1 
     1) Munoz-Rodriguez, Pedro 12       2) Benitez, Hector 12             
     3) Davis, Joshua 12                4) Castillo, Anthony 11           
 21 South Torrance                                        48.23   1 
     1) richardson, carl 9              2) Phillips, Daryll 12            
     3) Barry, James 10                 4) Joudi, Houssam 10              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Valencia (V)                                          43.91  
  2 Santa Fe                                              44.37  
  3 Culver City                                           44.44  
  4 La Sierra                                             45.09  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:28.56Q  2 
     1) Harrison, Andrew 12             2) Briggs, kemonie 12             
     3) Velesquez, Jason 12             4) Smith-Mosby, Tristan 11        
  2 Great Oak                                           1:28.68Q  1 
     1) Lucas, Jordan 12                2) Fisher, Nick 11                
     3) Marshall, Damion 11             4) Nool, James 9                  
  3 Los Osos                                            1:29.77Q  1 
     1) Solomon, William 12             2) Chritstensen, Aidan 9          
     3) Adegoke, Tomi 11                4) McComb, Frank 12               
  4 Warren                                              1:31.34Q  2 
     1) Olivarria, Matthew 12           2) Ohakamnu, John 12              
     3) Thomas, Richardo 12             4) Salgado, Yander 12             
  5 Edison -ce                                          1:29.83q  1 
     1) Reed, Kammeron 12               2) Nutt, Kevin 12                 
     3) Smith, Tyrone 12                4) Wheeler, Charles 12            
  6 Los Alamitos                                        1:32.19q  2 
     1) Gordon, Dashawn 12              2) Carty, Andrew 11               
     3) Rios, Tyler 12                  4) Warner, Christian 11           
  7 Santa Fe                                            1:32.72q  2 
     1) doria, andrew 12                2) garcia, emilio 12              
     3) medina, thomas 11               4) jones, anthony 12              
  8 Millikan                                            1:32.84q  1 
     1) viltz, misana 12                2) brown, malik 12                
     3) fisher, michael 11              4) hill, michael 12               
  9 West Ranch                                          1:34.76q  2 
     1) Danny, Aaron 12                 2) Rassool, Alex 12               
     3) Reeves, David 12                4) Flores, Carlos 12              
 10 Carson                                              1:35.29   1 
     1) Lee, Dajuan 12                  2) Jenkins, Brandon 11            
     3) Minix, Jabari 11                4) Porter, Delijah 11             
 11 Paramount                                           1:36.78   1 
     1) Franklin, Jerrid 11             2) Corona, Jorge 12               
     3) Minner, Nycholas 11             4) Majied, Khalif 11              
 12 Rancho Cucamonga                                    1:38.11   2 
     1) Watson, Jonathan 12             2) Stephens, Chase 11             
     3) Richardson, Evan 12             4) Sheppaerd, Malik 11            
 13 Peninsula                                           1:38.15   2 
     1) Ogele, Ozioma 11                2) Lew, Brian 10                  
     3) Duque, Joshua M. 10             4) Gold, Daniel 11                
 14 Valencia (V)                                        1:38.28   1 
     1) Berney, Chase 11                2) Jones, Nick 12                 
     3) James, Theron 12                4) Pica, Sam 9                    
 15 South Torrance                                      1:39.01   1 
     1) Phillips, Daryll 12             2) strawn, ian 11                 
     3) richardson, carl 9              4) Joudi, Houssam 10              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:29.00  
  2 Edison -ce                                          1:29.37  
  3 Warren                                              1:30.74  
  4 Los Alamitos                                        1:31.73  
  5 Rancho Verde                                        1:32.04  
  6 Great Oak                                           1:32.25  
  7 Santa Fe                                            1:33.87  
  8 West Ranch                                          1:36.02  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren                                              3:22.67   2 
     1) Olivarria, Matthew 12           2) Escobedo, Christian 11         
     3) Thomas, Richardo 12             4) Salgado, Yander 12             
  2 Peninsula                                           3:27.34   2 
     1) Gold, Daniel 11                 2) Durojaiye, Olatunbosun 10      
     3) Duque, Joshua M. 10             4) Seaton, Marshal 11             
  3 Culver City                                         3:31.71   2 
     1) Anderson, Jerrett 11            2) Schulze, Louis 10              
     3) Manyweather, Justin 10          4) Deckard, Devin 12              
  4 Valencia (V)                                        3:31.97   2 
     1) James, Theron 12                2) Jones, Nick 12                 
     3) Price, Michael 11               4) Pica, Sam 9                    
  5 Armijo                                              3:32.47   2 
     1) Cartier, Michael 12             2) Stewart, Corey 12              
     3) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 10       4) Turner, Ebon 10                
  6 Hamilton -la                                        3:35.19   1 
     1) Williams, Ammiel 12             2) Parker, Anthony 11             
     3) Banks, Joseph 11                4) Sackett, Austin 10             
  7 West Ranch                                          3:37.15   1 
     1) Reeves, David 12                2) Cawley, Max 11                 
     3) Flores, Carlos 12               4) Mazur, Maximilian 12           
  8 Katella                                             3:37.28   1 
     1) Hernandez, Sergio 11            2) Madrigal, Juan 11              
     3) Mowdy, Jameyson 10              4) Casteneda, Nick 11             
  9 Garfield                                            3:38.30   1 
     1) Benitez, Hector 12              2) Tlatenchi, Adrian 12           
     3) Gonzalez, Luis 11               4) Castillo, Anthony 11           
 10 Millikan                                            3:38.59   2 
     1) guillory, matthew 11            2) brown, malik 12                
     3) robinson, carl 11               4) hill, michael 12               
 11 South Torrance                                      3:48.80   1 
     1) Joudi, Houssam 10               2) richardson, carl 9             
     3) Phillips, Daryll 12             4) Baldauf, Michael 10            
 12 Rancho Cucamonga                                    3:57.00   1 
     1) Alvarez, Everett 12             2) Pipkin, Rashad 9               
     3) Sheppaerd, Malik 11             4) Horne, Tim 12                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     7:59.88  
     1) Briggs, kemonie 12              2) Mitchell, M\'Sai 11            
     3) Laris, Coopeland 11             4) Moss, Aaron 12                 
  2 Loyola                                              8:03.86  
     1) Westby, Tyon 12                 2) Molnar, Thomas 12              
     3) Boyer, Steven 12                4) Lyng, Matt 12                  
  3 La Sierra                                           8:13.05  
     1) Fisher, Elias 10                2) Leon, Miguel 12                
     3) Rodriguez, Jesus 12             4) Rascon, Luis 12                
  4 Redlands                                            8:25.06  
     1) Brown, Xolan 10                 2) Wilson, Andrew 10              
     3) Tang, Daniel 10                 4) Rominu, Adrian 10              
  5 Peninsula                                           8:27.24  
     1) Kan, Aaron 12                   2) Tusnadi, Matyas 11             
     3) Owen, Harrison 11               4) Weiss, Tanner 10               
  6 West Ranch                                          8:30.28  
     1) Tan, Joshua 11                  2) Story, Alec 12                 
     3) Wikler, Justin 12               4) Go, Drew 12                    
  7 Millikan                                            8:40.52  
     1) cortez, jaime 11                2) marquez, aaron 12              
     3) garcia, fernando 12             4) guillory, matthew 11           
  8 North Torrance                                      8:40.59  
     1) Kanehailua, Solomon 11          2) Dominguez, Ignacio 11          
     3) Trejo, Daniel 11                4) Shishido, Kyle 11              
  9 Warren                                              8:47.45  
     1) Martinez, Jesus 11              2) Hernandez, Victor 12           
     3) Rodriguez, Avery 11             4) Menendez, Jose 11              
 10 Paramount                                           8:47.96  
     1) Estrada, Oscar 11               2) Avelar, Aldo 11                
     3) Graham, Josh 12                 4) Guerrero, Jose 10              
 11 Armijo                                              9:05.42  
     1) Grijalva, Luis 9                2) Navasca, Jasper 11             
     3) Rivera Cruz, Andres 11          4) Turner, Ebon 10                
 12 South Torrance                                      9:16.75  
     1) Cao, Kevin 12                   2) Mc Enroe, Nick 12              
     3) Wester, Josh 11                 4) Won, Ted 12                    
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Sierra                                          18:22.99  
     1) Brito, Jeronimo 12              2) Leon, Miguel 12                
     3) Munoz, Anthony 12               4) Esteva, Melvin 10              
  2 Claremont                                          18:23.18  
     1) Ross, Jonah 11                  2) Powers, Dylan 11               
     3) Kasamoto, Bryce 12              4) Johnson, Adam 11               
  3 Warren                                             18:32.00  
     1) Soza, Eric 11                   2) Menendez, Freddy 11            
     3) Iraheta, Brandon 12             4) Bohol, Paul 12                 
  4 Paramount                                          18:36.01  
     1) Arzate, Angel 11                2) Franco, Angel 11               
     3) Munoz, Diego 11                 4) Pleitez, Jerry 12              
  5 Loyola                                             18:55.35  
     1) Cahalan, Corbin 12              2) Finnegan, Brian 12             
     3) Zambrano, Aaron 12              4) Jakowec, Nicolaus 11           
  6 Peninsula                                          19:05.83  
     1) Weiss, Tanner 10                2) Tusnadi, Matyas 11             
     3) LuVisi, Troy 11                 4) Kan, Aaron 12                  
  7 Cerritos                                           19:17.88  
     1) Quarles, Joshua 12              2) Cortez, Christian 11           
     3) Takeda, Casey 11                4) Johnson, Chase 11              
  8 Warren  'B'                                       x19:30.32  
  9 North Torrance                                     19:31.04  
     1) Kanehailua, Solomon 11          2) Dominguez, Ignacio 11          
     3) Trejo, Daniel 11                4) Shishido, Kyle 11              
 10 Katella                                            19:48.46  
     1) Pimentel, Samuel 11             2) Pantoja, Esteban 10            
     3) Pragedis, Christian 12          4) Castillo, Matthew 12           
 11 Millikan                                           20:02.09  
     1) rosas, ramon 11                 2) lopez, alfredo 11              
     3) goodman, spencer 11             4) coles, daniel 12               
 12 West Ranch                                         20:02.80  
     1) Aguilera, Juan 12               2) Thomson, David 12              
     3) Watler, Patrick 11              4) Armendariz, Griffin 11         
 13 Santa Fe                                           20:46.08  
     1) berg, cody 11                   2) jarquin, jose 11               
     3) amaya, jacob 11                 4) gallardo, michael 11           
 14 Redlands                                           21:16.24  
     1) Gonzalez, Jose 11               2) Patnam, Anees 9                
     3) Thouas, Samuel 9                4) Bailey, Cody 12                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson                                              3:36.55  
     1) King, Jhakaree 12               2) Scott, Clifford 12             
     3) Hasson, Brandon 11              4) Marshall, Isaiah 12            
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     3:38.19  
     1) Harrison, Andrew 12             2) Velesquez, Jason 12            
     3) Le, Jimmy 11                    4) Laris, Coopeland 11            
  3 Warren                                              3:39.10  
     1) Escobedo, Christian 11          2) Thomas, Richardo 12            
     3) Olivarria, Matthew 12           4) Hernandez, Dagoberto 11        
  4 Armijo                                              3:46.21  
     1) Rivera Cruz, Andres 11          2) Stewart, Corey 12              
     3) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 10       4) Toney, Elisha 10               
  5 Valley View                                         3:52.13  
     1) Arrieta, Tristain 12            2) Quintnilla, Arnie 10           
     3) Randolph, Jordan 12             4) Rivera, Josue 11               
  6 Garfield                                            3:54.20  
     1) Castillo, Anthony 11            2) Martinez, Abraham 11           
     3) Gonzalez, Andrew 10             4) Gonzalez, Luis 11              
  7 Santa Fe                                            3:58.52  
     1) ruiz, isiah 11                  2) chacon, christopher 11         
     3) solis, jesse 11                 4) gallardo, michael 11           
  8 South Torrance                                      3:59.66  
     1) Arana, Michael 11               2) Osada, Michael 10              
     3) Long, Isaiah 11                 4) strawn, ian 11                 
  9 Paramount                                           4:01.22  
     1) Ellis, Billy 12                 2) Ruiz, John 11                  
     3) Guerrero, Jose 10               4) Graham, Josh 12                
 
Boys Distance Medley Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola                                             10:42.43  
     1) Oden, Kyle 10                   2) Davies, John 12                
     3) Morin, Gabriel 12               4) McAndrews, John 12             
  2 Claremont                                          10:45.49  
     1) Ross, Jonah 11                  2) Hernandez, Edwin 12            
     3) Kasamoto, Bryce 12              4) Johnson, Adam 11               
  3 Loyola  'B'                                       x10:45.66  
  4 La Sierra                                          10:45.71  
     1) Fisher, Elias 10                2) Rodriguez, Jesus 12            
     3) Rascon, Luis 12                 4) Leon, Miguel 12                
  5 Paramount                                          10:50.18  
     1) Pleitez, Jerry 12               2) Franco, Angel 11               
     3) Redfud, Zarin 11                4) Mata, Daniel 11                
  6 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    11:00.58  
     1) Mejia, David 12                 2) Ferrera, Jason 12              
     3) Kenyon, Chase 12                4) Rodriguez, Marc 11             
  7 Redlands                                           11:20.76  
     1) Brown, Xolan 10                 2) Rominu, Adrian 10              
     3) Tang, Daniel 10                 4) Wilson, Andrew 10              
  8 Peninsula                                          11:21.50  
     1) Weiss, Tanner 10                2) Tusnadi, Matyas 11             
     3) Owen, Harrison 11               4) Kan, Aaron 12                  
  9 Katella                                            11:25.60  
     1) Pragedis, Christian 12          2) Pantoja, Esteban 10            
     3) Mowdy, Jameyson 10              4) Villanueva, Riley 10           
 10 Valley View                                        11:27.43  
     1) Gamboa, Chandler 11             2) Lee, Charles 11                
     3) Linares, Jonathan 10            4) Noble, Anthony 9               
 11 Warren                                             11:31.83  
     1) Leon, Taylor 11                 2) Castellanos, Heriberto 11      
     3) Rodriguez, Avery 11             4) Ceja, Christopher 12           
 12 Armijo                                             11:33.03  
     1) Woodson, Alec 10                2) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 10      
     3) Turner, Ebon 10                 4) Rivera Cruz, Andres 11         
 13 Santa Fe                                           11:45.98  
     1) tobar, alvin 12                 2) gallardo, michael 11           
     3) berg, cody 11                   4) amaya, jacob 11                
 14 South Torrance                                     12:10.05  
     1) Akiyama, Ted 12                 2) Eddowes, Andres 12             
     3) Gietzen, Nick 12                4) Won, Ted 12                    
 15 Millikan                                           12:54.04  
     1) zuelke, dylan 11                2) lopez, alfredo 11              
     3) perez, kevin 11                 4) coles, daniel 12               
 
Boys High Jump Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dispenza, Matt            12 Marina -ss             6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Fruehe, Nathan            11 Great Oak              6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 McDermott, Jahvad         12 Redlands               6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Yaskowitz, Peter          11 Mira Costa             6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Weaner, Matt              12 Mira Costa             6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Cawley, Max               11 West Ranch             6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Solomon, Michael          10 Los Osos               6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Funes, Jacob              11 Peninsula              6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Moody, Michael            12 Peninsula              6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Braxton, William          10 West Ranch             5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Salinas, Melan            12 Loyola                 5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Wilkerson, Tristan        12 Loyola                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Solomon, William          12 Los Osos                    NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wert, Dustin              12 Great Oak             15-06.00      4.72m 
  2 Atkinson, Shane           12 Great Oak             14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Morphew, Tim              11 Great Oak             14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Lopez, Luciano            11 Loyola                14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Polakiewicz, Ryan         11 Great Oak             14-00.00      4.26m 
  6 Lottig, Andrew            12 Great Oak             13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Casiano, Alex             11 Loyola                13-06.00      4.11m 
  8 alonzo, luis              12 Santa Fe              13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Johnson, Daniel           11 Mira Costa            12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Cantrell, Logan           11 West Ranch            12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Robinson, Gunner          11 Mira Costa            12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Wieten, Luke              11 Peninsula             12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 O'Brien, Robert           11 Loyola                12-06.00      3.81m 
 14 Kuboshima, Kiichi         12 Peninsula             12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 Jordan, Nico              11 Valencia (V)          12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 Lio, Jonathan             11 Warren                12-00.00      3.65m 
 17 Goud, Manoj               12 Peninsula             11-06.00      3.50m 
 17 Villareal-Styles, Nikos   12 Mira Costa            11-06.00      3.50m 
 17 Castillo, Francisco       12 Paramount             11-06.00      3.50m 
 20 hirsch, kyle              12 Santa Fe              11-00.00      3.35m 
 20 Johnson, Dale             11 Culver City           11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Miller, Devin              9 Wilson (Lb)                 NH            
 -- Ortiz, Ernest             11 Paramount                   NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Large School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Solomon, William          12 Los Osos              23-01.25   1.4     7.04m 
  2 Fisher, Nick              11 Great Oak             21-06.25   1.5     6.55m 
  3 Adegoke, Tomi             11 Los Osos              21-05.50   0.8     6.54m 
  4 Park, Chris               12 North Torran          20-11.50   1.8     6.38m 
  5 Olivarria, Matthew        12 Warren                20-09.75   1.4     6.34m 
  6 Beacham, Kevin            12 Culver City           20-06.25   1.3     6.25m 
  7 Evans, Nico               12 Loyola                20-05.75   0.6     6.24m 
  8 Nool, James                9 Great Oak             20-04.00  -0.2     6.19m 
  8 Smith, Tyrone             12 Edison -ce            20-04.00   1.4     6.19m 
 10 massenberg, duan          11 Santa Fe              19-05.50   1.0     5.93m 
 11 Malepeai, Fitu            11 Carson                19-03.75  +0.0     5.88m 
 12 Bowens, Lawrence          12 Rancho Cucam          19-03.25   1.6     5.87m 
 13 Ezenwugo, Sean            11 Edison -ce            19-02.50   1.8     5.85m 
 14 Sparks, Duncan            11 Loyola                19-02.00   2.3     5.84m 
 15 Ohakamnu, John            12 Warren                19-00.00   1.5     5.79m 
 16 Martin, Joshua            12 Carson                18-10.25  +0.0     5.74m 
 17 Deckard, Devin            12 Culver City           18-07.25   1.3     5.67m 
 18 Soriano, Justin           11 Carson                18-03.75   1.7     5.58m 
 19 carmack, adam             11 Santa Fe              18-01.75   1.1     5.53m 
 20 Davis, Jay                11 Rancho Cucam          16-08.25   1.4     5.08m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Large School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Jonnie                Rancho Verde          46-03.00   1.6    14.09m 
  2 Martin, Joshua            12 Carson                44-08.50   1.7    13.62m 
  3 Mercurio, Raphael         11 Loyola                42-10.00   2.4    13.05m 
  4 Fong, Chris               12 Mira Costa            42-01.75   0.4    12.84m 
  5 Ezenwugo, Sean            11 Edison -ce            42-00.75   1.7    12.82m 
  6 Munoz-Rodriguez, Pedro    12 Garfield              41-07.25   2.2    12.68m 
  7 Moore, Ira                12 North Torran          41-05.50   1.4    12.63m 
  8 Pundamiera, Brandon       10 Carson                40-07.75   1.1    12.38m 
  9 Davis, Jay                11 Rancho Cucam          40-03.50   1.9    12.28m 
 10 Cawley, Max               11 West Ranch            40-02.50   0.1    12.25m 
 11 Tagulao, John             12 Great Oak             40-02.00   1.8    12.24m 
 12 Anaya, Raul               10 Garfield              39-09.50   0.1    12.12m 
 13 Braxton, William          10 West Ranch            39-09.00   1.4    12.11m 
 14 Malepeai, Fitu            11 Carson                39-08.50   2.4    12.10m 
 15 Blake, Kelly              10 Loyola                39-05.50   0.8    12.02m 
 16 massenberg, duan          11 Santa Fe              38-11.75   2.3    11.88m 
 17 Fajardo, Cedric           10 Armijo                38-03.50   2.1    11.67m 
 18 Ivanov, Maksim            11 Great Oak             35-10.25   2.0    10.92m 
 -- Funes, Jacob              11 Peninsula                 FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charles, Mitchel          12 Peninsula             54-07.00     16.63m 
  2 Rodriguez, Edgar          12 Paramount             51-01.00     15.57m 
  3 Merkley, Tyler            11 Los Osos              49-08.00     15.13m 
  4 Casillas, Pablo           12 Loyola                49-04.00     15.03m 
  5 Pertusati, Michael        11 Los Osos              49-02.00     14.98m 
  6 bond, ben                 12 Millikan              47-08.00     14.52m 
  7 Falahat, Mason            12 West Ranch            46-10.00     14.27m 
  8 Auelua, Theotis           12 North Torran          45-07.00     13.89m 
  9 Knowlton, Seth            10 Great Oak             45-02.00     13.76m 
 10 Caklovic, Peter           11 Los Osos              43-05.00     13.23m 
 11 beckman, jason            11 Santa Fe              42-07.00     12.97m 
 11 Guido, Nick               12 Claremont             42-07.00     12.97m 
 13 Lomeli, Alfredo           12 Paramount             41-09.00     12.72m 
 14 Rivera, Steven            12 Katella               41-07.00     12.67m 
 15 Toalepai, Jeneum          12 Paramount             41-04.00     12.59m 
 16 Lugo, Martin              12 Paramount             41-02.00     12.54m 
 17 Nichol, Tyler             11 Loyola                40-03.00     12.26m 
 18 Escobedo, Christian       11 Golden Valle          39-08.00     12.09m 
 19 Edwards, Kyle             12 Golden Valle          39-02.00     11.93m 
 20 amyx, jarod               11 Millikan              37-08.00     11.48m 
 21 Van Dorn, Dakota          11 Los Osos              37-03.00     11.35m 
 22 schnicker, connor         11 Millikan              34-11.00     10.64m 
 23 Leary, Jaren              12 Wilson (Lb)           34-06.00     10.51m 
 24 Carbullido, Peter         12 Great Oak             33-10.00     10.31m 
 -- Henderson, Skylar         11 Loyola                    FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Merkley, Tyler            11 Los Osos                172-09     52.65m 
  2 Pertusati, Michael        11 Los Osos                164-03     50.06m 
  3 Toalepai, Jeneum          12 Paramount               159-07     48.64m 
  4 Charles, Mitchel          12 Peninsula               156-06     47.70m 
  5 Anderson, Clinton         11 Paramount               142-01     43.30m 
  6 Nguyen, Henry             10 North Torran            139-10     42.62m 
  7 Falahat, Mason            12 West Ranch              139-06     42.51m 
  8 Fineanganofo, Jacob       10 Paramount               136-04     41.55m 
  9 Van Dorn, Dakota          11 Los Osos                134-02     40.89m 
 10 Rodriguez, Edgar          12 Paramount               130-05     39.75m 
 11 Pruitt, Mark              12 Claremont               128-08     39.21m 
 12 Miranda, Angel            10 Paramount               126-04     38.50m 
 13 Knowlton, Seth            10 Great Oak               123-03     37.56m 
 14 Mills, Brandon            12 Mira Costa              122-01     37.21m 
 15 Nichol, Tyler             11 Loyola                  120-11     36.85m 
 16 beckman, jason            11 Santa Fe                118-09     36.19m 
 17 bond, ben                 12 Millikan                115-05     35.17m 
 18 Rivera, Steven            12 Katella                 106-07     32.48m 
 19 adams, weston             10 Millikan                101-01     30.81m 
 20 amyx, jarod               11 Millikan                 11-08      3.55m 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gahr                                                  44.19Q  1 
     1) Mullins, Anthony 9              2) Picket, Dajah 10               
     3) Renfroe, Eric 9                 4) Davis, Alonzo 9                
  2 Rancho Cucamonga                                      46.30Q  3 
     1) Redd, Jaylon 9                  2) Elam, Christian 10             
     3) Lofton, Jovian 9                4) Brown, Tyrose 9                
  3 Paramount                                             45.89Q  1 
     1) Cerant, Louis 10                2) Maluia, Cassh 10               
     3) Capelton, Setif 10              4) Lewis, Raymonte 10             
  4 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       46.33Q  3 
     1) Brown, Andre 10                 2) Hardy, Jacobi 9                
     3) Hall, Christopher 9             4) Elingboe, Austin 10            
  5 Cathedral  'B'                                        44.25q  2 
  6 Valencia (V)  'B'                                     45.52q  2 
  7 Edison -ce                                            46.11q  2 
     1) Gray, Jimmy 9                   2) Tillman, DeShawn 10            
     3) Lyday, Khalil 9                 4) Wilson, Kevin Jr 9             
  8 Crespi                                                46.35q  2 
     1) Chacon, George 10               2) Ma, Teddy 10                   
     3) Starks, Jalen 10                4) Johnson, Matean 9              
  9 Great Oak                                             46.48q  3 
     1) Collier, Tristan 9              2) Willis, Justin 10              
     3) Mansaray, Mamadu 9              4) Schwarzer, Jake 10             
 10 Carson                                                46.66   2 
     1) Angelo, Marquel 10              2) Cannon, Kyrin 10               
     3) Collins, Gabriel 9              4) Jackson, Daveron 10            
 11 Millikan                                              47.03   3 
     1) cortes, xavier 10               2) guerra, dakari 10              
     3) bradford, mikael 9              4) marquez, frankie 9             
 12 North Torrance                                        47.15   3 
     1) Mitchell, Jordan 10             2) Cutler, Jered 10               
     3) Covarrubias, Zachary 10         4) Branche, Tariq 10              
 13 Culver City                                           47.29   1 
     1) Pondexter, Frederick 10         2) Probherbs, Nygel 10            
     3) Carter, Chaz 10                 4) Ryan, Xavier 10                
 14 Peninsula  'B'                                        47.58   1 
 15 Los Osos                                              47.90   2 
     1) Fan, Jonathan 10                2) Williams, Donovan 10           
     3) Pastran, Nic 9                  4) Sandoval, Josh 9               
 16 West Ranch  'B'                                       48.68   2 
 17 Palos Verdes                                          49.55   2 
     1) Sears, Isaiaah 9                2) Umrarong, Adison 9             
     3) Gordon, Nathan 9                4) Gordon, Gavin 9                
 18 South Torrance                                        49.75   3 
     1) Harman, Declan 11               2) Brennan, Paul 9                
     3) Kai, Kameron 11                 4) Kaneshiro, Keanu 9             
 19 Inglewood                                             54.77   3 
     1) Anwanyu, Randy 9                2) Hall, Nathaniel 10             
     3) Rivera, Roberto 10              4) Johnson, JaJaun 10             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cathedral  'B'                                       x44.29  
  2 Gahr                                                  44.39  
  3 Paramount                                             45.58  
  4 Rancho Cucamonga                                      45.76  
  5 Valencia (V)  'B'                                    x45.86  
  6 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       46.31  
  7 Crespi                                                46.55  
  8 Edison -ce                                            46.63  
  9 Great Oak                                             46.88  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cathedral                                           1:33.09Q  3 
     1) Audelo, Jesse 10                2) Bell, Renard 10                
     3) Godfrey, Nicholas 10            4) Whitaker, Darron 10            
  2 Redlands                                            1:36.18Q  2 
     1) Amaar, Ahmed 10                 2) Boafo, Michael 10              
     3) Padron, EP 10                   4) Sandifer, Tony 10              
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:38.32Q  1 
     1) Brown, Andre 10                 2) Hardy, Jacobi 9                
     3) Hall, Christopher 9             4) Elingboe, Austin 10            
  4 Inglewood                                           1:37.17Q  3 
     1) Johnson, JaJaun 10              2) Hall, Nathaniel 10             
     3) Rivera, Roberto 10              4) Anwanyu, Randy 9               
  5 Millikan                                            1:38.12Q  2 
     1) guerra, dakari 10               2) cortes, xavier 10              
     3) bradford, mikael 9              4) marquez, frankie 9             
  6 Palos Verdes                                        1:38.72Q  1 
     1) Gordon, Gavin 9                 2) Gordon, Nathan 9               
     3) Umrarong, Adison 9              4) Johnson, Jeremy 9              
  7 Claremont                                           1:37.22q  3 
     1) Clark, Ira 10                   2) Roybal, Caleb 9                
     3) Muyres, Cameron 10              4) Tran Sampson, Duy 9            
  8 Warren                                              1:37.51q  3 
     1) Thomas, Julian 9                2) Gonzalez, Jose 10              
     3) Green, Jarrell 9                4) Zavala, Michealangelo 10       
  9 Edison -ce                                          1:37.88q  3 
     1) Tillman, DeShawn 10             2) Smith, Anthony (Aj) 9          
     3) Wilson, Kevin Jr 9              4) Cabrera, Brandon 10            
 10 Great Oak                                           1:38.38   2 
     1) Mansaray, Mamadu 9              2) Willis, Justin 10              
     3) Collier, Tristan 9              4) Schwarzer, Jake 10             
 11 Carson                                              1:39.24   1 
     1) Angelo, Marquel 10              2) Cannon, Kyrin 10               
     3) Collins, Gabriel 9              4) Jackson, Daveron 10            
 12 Peninsula                                           1:39.30   2 
     1) Nucum, Damian Daryl 10          2) Gold, Zachary 10               
     3) Kim, Myung Yoon 10              4) Riaz, Zain 9                   
 13 West Ranch                                          1:39.54   2 
     1) Robinson, Brent 10              2) Rhodes, Evan 10                
     3) Mehdawi, Sohail 9               4) Tecson, Dillon 10              
 14 Santa Fe                                            1:40.36   3 
     1) cisneros, edward 10             2) flores, jonathan 9             
     3) takata, andrew 10               4) anguiano, frank 10             
 15 Golden Valley -ss                                   1:41.79   3 
     1) Ray, Nathan 10                  2) Ibrahim, Raymond 9             
     3) Green, Tyson 9                  4) Maduike, Kingsley 9            
 16 Paramount                                           1:42.05   2 
     1) Hutson, Nick 10                 2) Cerant, Louis 10               
     3) Wright, Micqwuan 10             4) Lewis, Raymonte 10             
 17 Los Osos                                            1:42.49   2 
     1) Fan, Jonathan 10                2) Williams, Donovan 10           
     3) Herrera, Anthony 10             4) Leidelmeyer, Luke 10           
 18 Rancho Cucamonga                                    1:43.97   1 
     1) Baker, Tyree 9                  2) Elam, Christian 10             
     3) Redd, Jaylon 9                  4) Lofton, Jovian 9               
 19 South Torrance                                      1:45.79   2 
     1) Harman, Declan 11               2) Woo, Daniel 10                 
     3) Song, Hasup 10                  4) Lippon, Cameron 9              
 20 Cal Acad Math Science                               1:49.97   1 
     1) Kim, Chris 9                    2) McLoud, Chris 12               
     3) Hinojosa, Carlos 9              4) Hasson, Reed 9                 
 21 Garfield                                            1:51.21   3 
     1) Fonseca, Ricardo 9              2) Flores, Luis 9                 
     3) Pablo, Erik 9                   4) Rocha, Aaron 10                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cathedral                                           1:31.87  
  2 Claremont                                           1:36.39  
  3 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     1:36.65  
  4 Millikan                                            1:37.14  
  5 Inglewood                                           1:37.53  
  6 Edison -ce                                          1:37.89  
  7 Palos Verdes                                        1:40.00  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cathedral                                           3:35.39   2 
     1) Bell, Renard 10                 2) Whitaker, Darron 10            
     3) Godfrey, Nicholas 10            4) Davis III, Marshall 10         
  2 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     3:36.70   2 
     1) Andrea, Brown 10                2) Hardy, Jacobi 9                
     3) Hall, Christopher 9             4) Elingboe, Austin 10            
  3 Carson                                              3:38.50   2 
     1) Taylor, Dion 10                 2) Angelo, Marquel 10             
     3) Jackson, Daveron 10             4) Johnson, Lavar 10              
  4 Warren                                              3:38.78   2 
     1) Green, Jarrell 9                2) Valdevieso, Joseph 10          
     3) Zavala, Michealangelo 10        4) Gonzalez, Jose 10              
  5 Edison -ce                                          3:41.87   2 
     1) Lyday, Khalil 9                 2) Cabrera, Brandon 10            
     3) Smith, Anthony (Aj) 9           4) Trevino, Hernan 10             
  6 Culver City                                         3:46.92   2 
     1) Brodnax, Christian 10           2) VanBuren, Dylan 10             
     3) Probherbs, Nygel 10             4) Watts, Tylor 10                
  7 Los Osos                                            3:55.71   2 
     1) Surface, Tristan 10             2) Nikolov, Denislav 10           
     3) Wright, Ty 10                   4) Maalouf, Jammie 10             
  8 North Torrance                                   8:08:07.23   1 
     1) Cutler, Jered 10                2) Garcia, Christian 10           
     3) Branche, Tariq 10               4) Mitchell, Jordan 10            
  9 Santa Fe                                         8:08:09.99   1 
     1) flores, jonathan 9              2) segura, raymond 10             
     3) takata, andrew 10               4) anguiano, frank 10             
 10 Rancho Cucamonga                                 8:08:11.72   1 
     1) Baker, Tyree 9                  2) Elam, Christian 10             
     3) Lofton, Jovian 9                4) Tyler, Joesph 10               
 11 Gahr                                             8:08:12.57   1 
     1) Davis, Alonzo 9                 2) Mullins, Anthony 9             
     3) Renfroe, Eric 9                 4) Johnson, Stephan 9             
 12 West Ranch                                       8:08:16.59   1 
     1) Gutierrez, Mauricio 9           2) Robinson, Brent 10             
     3) Tecson, Dillon 10               4) Mehdawi, Sohail 9              
 13 Armijo                                           8:08:16.99   1 
     1) Buccat, Julian 10               2) Fajardo, Cedric 10             
     3) Singh, Jay 10                   4) Weber, Shaun 9                 
 14 Claremont                                        8:08:20.32   1 
     1) Clark, Ira 10                   2) Roybal, Caleb 9                
     3) Muyres, Cameron 10              4) Tran Sampson, Duy 9            
 15 Millikan                                         8:08:23.55   1 
     1) montreal, nathan 10             2) cortes, xavier 10              
     3) bradford, mikael 9              4) martinez, eduardo 10           
 16 South Torrance                                   8:08:27.77   1 
     1) Song, Hasup 10                  2) Harman, Declan 11              
     3) Woo, Daniel 10                  4) shaikh, atif 10                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Ranch                                          8:45.04  
     1) Carver, Jake 9                  2) Covarrubias, Hunter 9          
     3) Grey-Tunkl, Sean 10             4) Sherfey, Justin 9              
  2 Santa Fe                                            8:50.92  
     1) diaz, daniel 9                  2) montiel, edgar 10              
     3) trujillo, jacob 10              4) segura, raymond 10             
  3 Warren                                              8:52.60  
     1) Santana, Sergio 10              2) Estrada, Chris 10              
     3) Alfonzo, Gabriel 10             4) Ruiz, Raul 10                  
  4 North Torrance                                      8:55.13  
     1) Kato, Naotaro 9                 2) Mitchell, Jordan 10            
     3) Chong, Henry 10                 4) Garcia, Christian 10           
  5 Claremont                                           9:10.60  
     1) Espinosa, Sergio 10             2) Evans, Jonah 9                 
     3) McGuire, Max 9                  4) Engelbert, Tom 10              
  6 Paramount                                           9:12.98  
     1) Garcia, Leonardo 9              2) Estrada, Cristian 9            
     3) Pena, Jasen 9                   4) DeLaCruz, Avery 10             
  7 Peninsula                                           9:14.63  
     1) Reider, Aaron 10                2) Sherfa, Abagaaz 10             
     3) Svorinich, Jaden 9              4) Quan, Davis 10                 
  8 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     9:15.52  
     1) Smalls, Isaia 9                 2) Hall, Christopher 9            
     3) Perfecto, Deviell 9             4) Nelson, Nic 10                 
  9 Garfield                                            9:26.72  
     1) Morales-Castillo, Adrian 10     2) Rodriguez, David 9             
     3) Caballero, Alfonso 10           4) Pedroza, Jonathon 10           
 10 Morningside                                         9:31.48  
     1) Aguilar, Nolberto 9             2) Rodriguez, Juan 10             
     3) Willems, Max 10                 4) Corey, Louis 10                
 11 Beverly Hills                                       9:37.98  
     1) Chlavin, Kyle 10                2) Soltani, Raustin 9             
     3) Edelman, Spencer 9              4) Lee, Noah 9                    
 12 Bellflower                                          9:51.28  
     1) Casillas, Angel 9               2) Ramirez, Daniel 9              
     3) McMillan, Marcus 9              4) Medina, Davin 9                
 13 Cerritos                                            9:52.80  
     1) Alvardao, Aaron 10              2) Hong, Aldy 10                  
     3) Huang, Derek 9                  4) Ramos, Emmanuel 9              
 14 South Torrance                                      9:58.15  
     1) Albert, Nick 10                 2) Lee, Andrew 9                  
     3) Bhatt, Sahil 10                 4) Okihara, Andrew 10             
 15 Millikan                                           10:23.07  
     1) belkin, kevin 9                 2) villaverincio, nathan 9        
     3) quintana, matt 9                4) goldman, cole 10               
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cathedral                                           1:37.21   2 
     1) Audelo, Jesse 10                2) Godfrey, Nicholas 10           
     3) Bell, Renard 10                 4) Whitaker, Darron 10            
  2 Paramount                                           1:40.31   2 
     1) Hutson, Nick 10                 2) Cerant, Louis 10               
     3) Lewis, Raymonte 10              4) Capelton, Setif 10             
  3 Carson                                              1:40.47   2 
     1) Pundamiera, Brandon 10          2) Jackson, Daveron 10            
     3) Angelo, Marquel 10              4) Johnson, Lavar 10              
  4 Inglewood                                           1:40.56   1 
     1) Anwanyu, Randy 9                2) Johnson, JaJaun 10             
     3) Rivera, Roberto 10              4) Hall, Nathaniel 10             
  5 Warren                                              1:40.64   2 
     1) Marquez, Mason 10               2) Thomas, Julian 9               
     3) Green, Jarrell 9                4) Zavala, Michealangelo 10       
  6 Palos Verdes                                        1:42.15   1 
     1) Gordon, Nathan 9                2) Sears, Isaiaah 9               
     3) Umrarong, Adison 9              4) Johnson, Jeremy 9              
  7 Edison -ce                                          1:42.75   2 
     1) Lyday, Khalil 9                 2) Smith, Anthony (Aj) 9          
     3) Trevino, Hernan 10              4) Cabrera, Brandon 10            
  8 Great Oak                                           1:44.59   1 
     1) Willis, Justin 10               2) Schwarzer, Jake 10             
     3) Mansaray, Mamadu 9              4) Groves, James 9                
  9 Millikan                                            1:45.66   1 
     1) cortes, xavier 10               2) guerra, dakari 10              
     3) montreal, nathan 10             4) bradford, mikael 9             
 10 South Torrance                                      1:48.56   2 
     1) Harman, Declan 11               2) Lippon, Cameron 9              
     3) shaikh, atif 10                 4) Song, Hasup 10                 
 11 Gardena                                             1:48.84   2 
     1) Brown, Onekieo 10               2) Newborn, Terrence 10           
     3) McDaniel, Jamar 10              4) Macias, Cristhian 10           
 12 West Ranch                                          1:51.10   1 
     1) Franklin, Andrew 10             2) Corletto, Carson 10            
     3) Park, Sean 10                   4) Cook, McKellan 9               
 13 Peninsula                                           1:51.89   1 
     1) Nucum, Damian Daryl 10          2) Gold, Zachary 10               
     3) Kim, Myung Yoon 10              4) Riaz, Zain 9                   
 14 Cal Acad Math Science                               1:53.53   2 
     1) Coronado, Kevin 10              2) Hinojosa, Carlos 9             
     3) Hasson, Reed 9                  4) Kim, Chris 9                   
 15 Los Osos                                            1:56.27   1 
     1) Bonini, Anthony 9               2) Cervantes, Bartolo 9           
     3) Isordia, Isaac 9                4) Nikolov, Denislav 10           
 
Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola                                             11:15.79  
     1) Ortiz, Preston 9                2) Pinon, Jonathan 10             
     3) Sherman, Charles 9              4) Reynolds, Austin 10            
  2 West Ranch                                         11:17.25  
     1) Covarrubias, Hunter 9           2) Robinson, Brent 10             
     3) Carver, Jake 9                  4) Sherfey, Justin 9              
  3 Warren                                             11:29.28  
     1) Santana, Sergio 10              2) White, Jamal 9                 
     3) Alfonzo, Gabriel 10             4) Estrada, Chris 10              
  4 Peninsula                                          11:36.74  
     1) Reider, Aaron 10                2) Sherfa, Abagaaz 10             
     3) Svorinich, Jaden 9              4) Quan, Davis 10                 
  5 Santa Fe                                           11:40.36  
     1) marshall, jeremiah 10           2) castro, andreas 10             
     3) diaz, daniel 9                  4) segura, raymond 10             
  6 Rancho Cucamonga                                   11:41.54  
     1) Burch, Jacob 10                 2) Weiland, Chris 9               
     3) Megna, Cory 9                   4) Bible, Jakob 9                 
  7 Armijo                                             11:42.37  
     1) Buccat, Julian 10               2) Fajardo, Cedric 10             
     3) Singh, Jay 10                   4) Weber, Shaun 9                 
  8 Paramount                                          11:46.10  
     1) Ramirez, Benny 10               2) Rios, Deco 9                   
     3) Vargas, Alexis 9                4) Garcia, Leonardo 9             
  9 Claremont                                          11:50.09  
     1) Evans, Jonah 9                  2) Roybal, Elijah 9               
     3) Engelbert, Tom 10               4) Espinosa, Sergio 10            
 10 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                    12:01.89  
     1) Nelson, Nic 10                  2) Perfecto, Deviell 9            
     3) Gomez, Eduardo 10               4) Lubrin, Christian 10           
 11 Cerritos                                           12:14.21  
     1) Chacon, Andre 10                2) Sandoval, George 10            
     3) Tai, Nick 10                    4) Kwon, Derick 10                
 12 Hillcrest                                          12:14.81  
     1) Kenney, Mario 9                 2) Fino, Brandon 9                
     3) Alex, Mora 10                   4) Sherman, Easton 10             
 13 Garfield                                           12:20.52  
     1) Rodriguez, David 9              2) Pedroza, Jonathon 10           
     3) Morales-Castillo, Adrian 10     4) Caballero, Alfonso 10          
 14 Beverly Hills                                      12:21.36  
     1) Abi-Kenari, Mohamad 10          2) Rhoades, Wyatt 9               
     3) Chlavin, Kyle 10                4) Lee, Noah 9                    
 15 Salesian -ss                                       12:22.44  
     1) Huerta, Emmanuel 10             2) Valenzuela, Rafael 9           
     3) Takamiya, Fuki 10               4) Rodriguez, Robert 10           
 16 South Torrance                                     12:31.32  
     1) Dimech, Connor 9                2) Rodrigues, Mika 9              
     3) Hanna, Justin 9                 4) Huang, Brian 9                 
 17 Millikan                                           13:20.29  
     1) garibay, anthony 9              2) ochoa, ricardo 9               
     3) warner, owen 9                  4) vongvivath, arnusorn 9         
 18 Gahr                                               13:23.17  
     1) Pulido, Jacob 9                 2) Nair, Aravind 9                
     3) Hudson, Larry 9                 4) Alvarado, Michael 10           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Small School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alvarado, Anthony         12 Palos Verdes             11.10Q  2.3  4 
  2 Reyes, Eddie              12 Inglewood                11.11Q  3.1  1 
  3 Henderson, Tajh           12 Inglewood                11.31Q  3.0  3 
  4 Ewell, Orion              11 Cathedral                11.38Q  3.8  2 
  5 Davis, Diab               10 Alemany                  11.12q  2.3  4 
  6 Audelo, Jesse             10 Cathedral                11.27q  3.1  1 
  7 McGee, Jordan             10 Gahr                     11.32q  3.0  3 
  8 Snowden, Cameron          12 Poly (Riv)               11.33q  3.0  3 
  9 Ude, Emmanuel             11 Bellflower               11.35q  3.1  1 
 10 Ransome, Bradley          12 Rock Canyon              11.49   3.1  1 
 11 Bynum, Elijah             10 Lutheran (Or             11.54   3.8  2 
 12 Dravis, Lance              9 Lutheran (Or             11.57   3.0  3 
 13 Murphy, Azaan             12 Cathedral                11.64   3.8  2 
 14 Johnson, Gardell          11 Centennial (             11.67   3.1  1 
 15 Gullia, Vincent           11 Rock Canyon              11.71   3.8  2 
 16 Charuwatee, Jonathan      11 Poly (Riv)               11.82   3.0  3 
 17 Sparks, Jacob             12 Centennial (             12.09   3.1  1 
 18 Fowler, La'Met            11 Poly (Riv)               12.22   3.0  3 
 19 Kane, Samuel              11 Rock Canyon              12.24   2.3  4 
 20 Williams, Khai             9 Cal Acad Mat             12.94   3.8  2 
 21 Marcos, Jason              9 Cal Acad Mat             13.44   3.0  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Small School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Diab               10 Alemany                  11.37   0.3 
  2 Audelo, Jesse             10 Cathedral                11.51   0.3 
  3 McGee, Jordan             10 Gahr                     11.53   0.3 
  4 Ewell, Orion              11 Cathedral                11.63   0.3 
  5 Henderson, Tajh           12 Inglewood                11.67   0.3 
  6 Snowden, Cameron          12 Poly (Riv)               11.85   0.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Small School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snowden, Cameron          12 Poly (Riv)               22.76Q +0.0  4 
  2 Jewett, Isaiah            11 Cathedral                22.78Q -0.1  2 
  3 Long, Jhamani             11 Gahr                     22.85Q +0.0  3 
  4 Alvarado, Anthony         12 Palos Verdes             22.90Q  NWI  1 
  5 Casillas, Andre           11 Gahr                     22.92q  NWI  1 
  6 Reyes, Eddie              12 Inglewood                23.09q  NWI  1 
  7 Dravis, Lance              9 Lutheran (Or             23.16q  NWI  1 
  8 Harris, Jeremiah          11 Lutheran (Or             23.29q -0.1  2 
  9 Sledge, Zachary           12 Palos Verdes             23.37q -0.1  2 
 10 Ude, Emmanuel             11 Bellflower               23.40  +0.0  3 
 11 Clash, Marcelles          12 Muir                     23.52  -0.1  2 
 12 Valdez, Pedro             12 Poly (Riv)               23.53  -0.1  2 
 13 Henderson, Tajh           12 Inglewood                23.54  +0.0  4 
 14 Tyson, DaJaun             11 Inglewood                23.66  +0.0  4 
 15 Wilcher, Dacarreya        11 Bellflower               23.87  -0.1  2 
 16 Charuwatee, Jonathan      11 Poly (Riv)               23.91  -0.1  2 
 17 Colbert, Kevin            12 Bellflower               24.21   NWI  1 
 18 Webb, Dexter              11 Rock Canyon              24.72  +0.0  4 
 19 Jennings, Maliek          11 Centennial (             24.90  +0.0  4 
 20 Sparks, Jacob             12 Centennial (             25.04  -0.1  2 
 21 Lamb, Jack                11 Rock Canyon              25.40   NWI  1 
 22 Wiley, LaDarius           12 Cathedral                25.64   NWI  1 
 23 Bell, Grant               12 Rock Canyon              25.67  -0.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Small School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Reyes, Eddie              12 Inglewood                22.99   1.9 
  2 Jewett, Isaiah            11 Cathedral                23.12   1.9 
  3 Snowden, Cameron          12 Poly (Riv)               23.16   1.9 
  4 Alvarado, Anthony         12 Palos Verdes             23.59   1.9 
  5 Dravis, Lance              9 Lutheran (Or             23.92   1.9 
  6 Sledge, Zachary           12 Palos Verdes             23.94   1.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jewett, Isaiah            11 Cathedral                49.43   3 
  2 Chin, Jordan              10 Alemany                  50.99   3 
  3 Long, Jhamani             11 Gahr                     51.76   3 
  4 King, Jahmal              11 Bellflower               51.99   3 
  5 Sledge, Zachary           12 Palos Verdes             52.11   3 
  6 Colbert, Kevin            12 Bellflower               53.04   2 
  7 Wilcher, Dacarreya        11 Bellflower               53.44   2 
  8 McConnell, Jackson        10 Lutheran (Or             53.56   1 
  9 OmeIrondi, Obinna         12 Oxford Acade             53.60   2 
 10 Diamond, Jacob            12 Palos Verdes             53.75   2 
 11 Crain, Zachary            11 Lutheran (Or             54.40   1 
 12 Knowles, Jesse            12 Muir                     54.43   3 
 13 Lyle, Keane               11 Rock Canyon              54.54   2 
 14 Lietz, Austin             10 Notre Dame (             54.61   3 
 15 Kay, Maddox               11 Windward                 56.30   1 
 16 DeVaughn, Devonte         12 Inglewood                56.71   1 
 17 Green, Harry              11 Beverly Hill             56.94   2 
 18 Moucharrafie, Ryan        10 Oxford Acade             57.61   1 
 19 Burditte, Keyon           12 Inglewood                58.24   1 
 20 Kortum, Austin            12 Rock Canyon              58.33   1 
 21 Babaian, Christopher      12 Beverly Hill             59.82   3 
 22 Tang, Peter               10 Oxford Acade             60.47   1 
 23 Sakamoto, Mason            9 Windward                 61.54   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Small School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renck, Evan               12 Poly (Riv)             2:00.84  
  2 Brady, Jack               11 Alemany                2:04.45  
  3 OmeIrondi, Obinna         12 Oxford Acade           2:04.48  
  4 Karlin, Aaron             12 Beverly Hill           2:07.48  
  5 Wintheiser, Patrick       12 Lutheran (Or           2:08.76  
  6 Burke, John               11 Poly (Riv)             2:10.14  
  7 Kridle, Connor            12 Lutheran (Or           2:10.35  
  8 Atwell, Michael           11 Poly (Riv)             2:11.77  
  9 Nguyen, Albert            10 Oxford Acade           2:12.42  
 10 Chang, Carlton            10 Lutheran (Or           2:13.39  
 11 Magalona, Andrew          10 Oxford Acade           2:15.27  
 12 Ricks, Ryan               11 Inglewood              2:18.16  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Small School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 OmeIrondi, Obinna         12 Oxford Acade           4:38.57  
  2 Ezzard, William           12 Beverly Hill           4:38.65  
  3 Molina, Deion             10 Poly (Riv)             4:48.17  
  4 Nunez, Cristian           11 Poly (Riv)             4:49.92  
  5 Kampa, Luke               11 Lutheran (Or           4:50.71  
  6 Nguyen, Albert            10 Oxford Acade           4:51.20  
  7 Joseph, Brandon           11 Poly (Riv)             4:51.88  
  8 Soltani, Bardia           11 Beverly Hill           4:52.00  
  9 Bañuelos, Benjamin        10 Salesian -ss           4:52.62  
 10 Bengston, Duncan          12 Lutheran (Or           4:59.16  
 11 Magalona, Andrew          10 Oxford Acade           5:01.56  
 12 Ghavami, Alex             11 Beverly Hill           5:07.54  
 13 Hobson, Howard            10 Windward               5:17.04  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Navarro, Tomas            11 Salesian -ss           9:32.62   2 
  2 Yuengert, Joseph          12 Crespi                 9:47.11   2 
  3 Garcia, Salvador          10 Salesian -ss           9:56.88   2 
  4 Molina, Deion             10 Poly (Riv)            10:05.20   2 
  5 Guzman, Nathan            12 Salesian -ss          10:18.67   1 
  6 Flavin, Daniel            12 Alemany               10:23.68   1 
  7 Nunez, Cristian           11 Poly (Riv)            10:26.01   1 
  8 Nguyen, Albert            10 Oxford Acade          10:41.40   1 
  9 Dodson, Preston           11 Poly (Riv)            10:43.56   1 
 10 Kaplan, Daniel            12 Lutheran (Or          10:56.15   1 
 11 Ponton, Leonel            10 Bellflower            10:56.77   1 
 12 Solano, Kevin             11 Oxford Acade          11:21.18   1 
 13 Corachea, Philip          11 Oxford Acade          11:33.30   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis            11 Bellflower               15.96   NWI 
  2 Zahorik, Lucas            12 Rock Canyon              18.26   NWI 
  3 Dinh, Khai                11 Oxford Acade             20.89   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bernard, Wesley           12 Bellflower               39.94   2 
  2 Brown-Gaines, Martin      12 Inglewood                41.95   2 
  3 Lietz, Austin             10 Notre Dame (             41.96   2 
  4 Williams, Bobby           11 Bellflower               43.51   2 
  5 Luna, Roman               10 Poly (Riv)               44.35   1 
  6 Zahorik, Lucas            12 Rock Canyon              44.38   2 
  7 Ruelas, Gabriel           12 Lutheran (Or             44.79   1 
  8 Green, Harry              11 Beverly Hill             44.84   2 
  9 Mayo, Chase               11 Beverly Hill             48.05   1 
 10 Dinh, Khai                11 Oxford Acade             48.61   1 
 11 Griego, Jonah             10 Poly (Riv)               49.07   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gahr                                                  43.58Q 
     1) Casillas, Andre 11              2) Long, Jhamani 11               
     3) McGee, Jordan 10                4) Tillman, Rosco 12              
  2 Lutheran (Orange)                                     44.42Q 
     1) Dravis, Lance 9                 2) Bynum, Elijah 10               
     3) Hawkins, Myles 12               4) Harris, Jeremiah 11            
  3 Bellflower                                            44.72Q 
     1) King, Jahmal 11                 2) Gonzalez, Luis 11              
     3) Bernard, Wesley 12              4) Ude, Emmanuel 11               
  4 Crespi                                                45.46q 
     1) Washington, Nate 12             2) Ojagho, Austin 10              
     3) Lewis, Chandler 11              4) Beavers, D.J. 11               
  5 Rock Canyon High School                               47.08q 
     1) Kane, Samuel 11                 2) Ransome, Bradley 12            
     3) Bell, Grant 12                  4) Gullia, Vincent 11             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Inglewood                                             44.47  
  2 Bellflower                                            44.76  
  3 Rock Canyon High School                               47.37  
  4 Crespi                                                49.78  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Inglewood                                           1:32.58  
     1) Reyes, Eddie 12                 2) Henderson, Tajh 12             
     3) Tyson, DaJaun 11                4) Stevenson, Lamont 11           
  2 Poly (Riv)                                          1:33.20  
     1) Townson, Parry 11               2) Broadhead, Bryce 11            
     3) Valdez, Pedro 12                4) Snowden, Cameron 12            
  3 Centennial (Com)                                    1:36.74  
     1) Fisher, Denzel 12               2) Jennings, Maliek 11            
     3) Johnson, Gardell 11             4) Shaw, Russell 11               
  4 Rock Canyon High School                             1:39.13  
     1) Webb, Dexter 11                 2) Davis Jr, Richard 12           
     3) Ransome, Bradley 12             4) Gullia, Vincent 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gahr                                                3:38.94  
     1) Green, Robert 12                2) Long, Jhamani 11               
     3) McGee, Jordan 10                4) Chiemeda, Izima 9              
  2 Rock Canyon High School                             3:43.45  
     1) Lyle, Keane 11                  2) Davis Jr, Richard 12           
     3) Kortum, Austin 12               4) Blackburn, Jacob 11            
  3 Rock Canyon High School  'B'                       x3:45.92  
     1) Bisesi, Paul 12                 2) Zahorik, Lucas 12              
     3) Tinlin, Andrew 11               4) Skoglund, Connor 11            
  4 Poly (Riv)                                          3:47.38  
     1) Sayler, Zack 11                 2) Johnson, Quentin 11            
     3) Molina, Deion 10                4) Renck, Evan 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Riv)                                          8:40.96  
     1) Burke, John 11                  2) Dodson, Preston 11             
     3) Atwell, Michael 11              4) Bengtson, Andrew 9             
  2 Gahr                                                8:45.98  
     1) Ayala, Samuel 10                2) Alfaro, Anthony 11             
     3) Mabin, Nathan 12                4) Anker, Steven 11               
  3 Rock Canyon High School                             9:01.18  
     1) Lyle, Keane 11                  2) Davis Jr, Richard 12           
     3) Kortum, Austin 12               4) Bisesi, Paul 12                
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock Canyon High School                            19:32.34  
     1) Tinlin, Andrew 11               2) Bisesi, Paul 12                
     3) Skoglund, Connor 11             4) Blackburn, Jacob 11            
  2 Salesian -ss                                       19:32.77  
     1) Bañuelos, Benjamin 10           2) Garcia, Salvador 10            
     3) Navarro, Tomas 11               4) Mojarro, Michael 11            
  3 Poly (Riv)                                         20:02.84  
     1) Nunez, Cristian 11              2) Molina, Deion 10               
     3) Joseph, Brandon 11              4) Dodson, Preston 11             
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Riv)                                          3:56.25  
     1) Charuwatee, Jonathan 11         2) Fowler, La\'Met 11             
     3) Sayler, Zack 11                 4) Bengtson, Andrew 9             
  2 Rock Canyon High School                             3:57.61  
     1) Kane, Samuel 11                 2) Bell, Grant 12                 
     3) Zahorik, Lucas 12               4) Kortum, Austin 12              
  3 Inglewood                                           4:00.33  
     1) Webb, Dominic 10                2) Tyson, DaJaun 11               
     3) Brown-Gaines, Martin 12         4) Ricks, Ryan 11                 
  4 Cal Acad Math Science                               4:59.86  
     1) Carrera, Isaac 12               2) Dominquez, Daniel 12           
     3) Gamez, Eduardo 12               4) Bell, Justus 9                 
 
Boys Distance Medley Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock Canyon High School                            10:49.31  
     1) Tinlin, Andrew 11               2) Davis Jr, Richard 12           
     3) Skoglund, Connor 11             4) Blackburn, Jacob 11            
  2 Gahr                                               10:49.38  
     1) Ayala, Samuel 10                2) Green, Robert 12               
     3) Mabin, Nathan 12                4) Alfaro, Anthony 11             
  3 Poly (Riv)                                         11:10.87  
     1) Nunez, Cristian 11              2) Renck, Evan 12                 
     3) Bengtson, Andrew 9              4) Molina, Deion 10               
  4 Oxford Academy                                     11:35.36  
     1) OmeIrondi, Obinna 12            2) Moucharrafie, Ryan 10          
     3) Tran, Victor 9                  4) Nguyen, Albert 10              
  5 Salesian -ss                                       11:36.05  
     1) Guzman, Nathan 12               2) Gutierrez, Juan 11             
     3) Partida, Anthony 11             4) Bañuelos, Santiago 11          
  6 Bellflower                                         12:05.62  
     1) Beltran, Andew 11               2) Colbert, Kevin 12              
     3) Arras, Blas 12                  4) Ponton, Leonel 10              
  7 Cal Acad Math Science                              12:15.49  
     1) Hinojosa, Carlos 9              2) Carrera, David 10              
     3) Carrera, Gabriel 9              4) Garcia, William 9              
 
Boys High Jump Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shao, Qikai               10 Lutheran (Or           6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 Debus, Joel               12 Lutheran (Or           6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Nelson, Dmar              10 Cathedral              6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Ramirez, Robert           11 Alemany                5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Choriego, Nick            12 Poly (Riv)             5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Lamb, Jack                11 Rock Canyon            5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Adams, Ricky              11 Poly (Riv)             5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Betancourt, Daniel         9 Beverly Hill           5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johansson, Carl           12 Lutheran (Or          15-06.00      4.72m 
  2 Green, Zach               10 Poly (Riv)            13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Williams, Wyatt           12 Poly (Riv)            12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Carreon, Jorge            10 Poly (Riv)            10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Wise, Ashton              10 Windward               9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Bean, David               12 Lutheran (Or                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Small School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Dijon          12 Bellflower            20-01.75   0.2     6.14m 
  2 Lawson, Marquis           10 Alemany               20-01.00   0.9     6.12m 
  3 Brown, Aaron              12 Inglewood             19-10.50   1.2     6.05m 
  4 Britto, Lucas             10 Beverly Hill          19-02.00  +0.0     5.84m 
  5 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason     12 Alemany               18-07.00  -0.3     5.66m 
  6 Torres, Sebastian         11 Beverly Hill          17-06.00   1.8     5.33m 
  7 Odudu, Paul               10 Bellflower            17-02.75  +0.0     5.25m 
  8 Allala, Richard           10 Poly (Riv)            16-08.75   0.3     5.09m 
  9 Tabb, Taylor              12 Windward              16-06.00   0.4     5.02m 
 10 Schnebeck, Luke           12 Rock Canyon           16-05.50   1.1     5.01m 
 10 Susalski, Jess            12 Rock Canyon           16-05.50  +0.0     5.01m 
 12 Massie, Michael           11 Beverly Hill          16-04.50   0.6     4.99m 
 13 Klevan, Aaron             12 Windward              15-03.00  +0.0     4.64m 
 14 Tesone, Fred              12 Rock Canyon           14-11.75   1.5     4.56m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Small School
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Washington, Nate          12 Crespi                44-01.25   2.1    13.44m 
  2 Debus, Joel               12 Lutheran (Or          41-10.75   2.3    12.76m 
  3 Donaldson, Dijon          12 Bellflower            40-01.00   0.6    12.21m 
  4 Odudu, Paul               10 Bellflower            39-11.50   1.0    12.17m 
  5 Lamb, Jack                11 Rock Canyon           38-10.25   1.6    11.84m 
  6 Jasper, Merrell            9 Bellflower            38-05.00  -0.4    11.70m 
  7 Allala, Richard           10 Poly (Riv)            37-10.00   1.5    11.53m 
  8 Schnebeck, Luke           12 Rock Canyon           36-05.75   3.2    11.11m 
  9 Klevan, Aaron             12 Windward              36-04.75   2.1    11.09m 
 
Boys Shot Put Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoetzendorff, Shea Von    12 Crespi                52-09.00     16.07m 
  2 O'Hara, Lawrence          12 Poly (Riv)            52-02.00     15.90m 
  3 Greer, Austin             12 Beverly Hill          48-06.00     14.78m 
  4 Moreno, Daniel            12 Bellflower            45-03.00     13.79m 
  5 Guerro, John              12 Crespi                45-00.00     13.71m 
  6 Silvers, Jordan           12 Crespi                44-02.00     13.46m 
  7 Ramsey, Dakota            11 Poly (Riv)            42-11.00     13.08m 
  8 Slaney, Nathan            12 Bellflower            42-09.00     13.03m 
  9 Laly, Bowen               11 Alemany               42-07.00     12.97m 
  9 Johnson, Keenan           12 Bellflower            42-07.00     12.97m 
 11 Lee, Jae                  11 Oxford Acade          41-05.00     12.62m 
 12 Wang, Chris               11 Oxford Acade          38-04.00     11.68m 
 12 Courtney, Austin          12 Poly (Riv)            38-04.00     11.68m 
 14 Revah, Jonathan           11 Beverly Hill          38-01.00     11.60m 
 15 Hassouneh, Saad           10 Oxford Acade          35-05.00     10.79m 
 16 King, Ben                 12 Rock Canyon           34-08.00     10.56m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Lawrence          12 Poly (Riv)              156-09     47.77m 
  2 Moreno, Daniel            12 Bellflower              127-11     38.98m 
  3 Padilla, Francisco        11 Bellflower              126-01     38.43m 
  4 Parks, Ismail             11 Poly (Riv)              119-02     36.32m 
  5 Greer, Austin             12 Beverly Hill            118-08     36.16m 
  6 Slaney, Nathan            12 Bellflower              107-02     32.66m 
  7 Wang, Chris               11 Oxford Acade            106-03     32.38m 
  8 Achilles, Pati               Beverly Hill             93-03     28.42m 
  9 Revah, Jonathan           11 Beverly Hill             92-06     28.19m 
 10 King, Ben                 12 Rock Canyon              92-03     28.11m 
 11 Hassouneh, Saad           10 Oxford Acade             85-03     25.98m 
 12 Lee, William              12 Palos Verdes             84-05     25.73m 
 13 Meza, Mario               12 Palos Verdes             75-00     22.86m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Valentine, Myles          11 Upland                   11.01   2.3 
  2 Nutt, Kevin               12 Edison -ce               11.24   2.3 
  3 Scott, Clifford           12 Carson                   11.28   2.3 
  4 King, Jhakaree            12 Carson                   11.29   2.3 
  5 Wheeler, Charles          12 Edison -ce               11.31   2.3 
  6 Smith-Mosby, Tristan      11 Wilson (Lb)              11.34   2.3 
  7 Alvarado, Anthony         12 Palos Verdes             11.53   2.3 
  8 Reyes, Eddie              12 Inglewood                11.54   2.3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAndrews, John           12 Loyola                 4:20.62  
  2 Brandt, Robert            11 Loyola                 4:23.06  
  3 Morin, Gabriel            12 Loyola                 4:24.15  
  4 Garcia, Ashton            12 West Ranch             4:28.54  
  5 Kent, Mason               11 Lutheran (Or           4:29.04  
  6 Diaz, Alex                12 Alemany                4:30.05  
  7 Marshall, Isaiah          12 Carson                 4:31.78  
  8 Villareal, Matt           10 Crespi                 4:35.35  
  9 Rodriguez, Marc           11 Wilson (Lb)            4:36.17  
 10 Allevato, Alex            12 Valencia (V)           4:38.54  
 11 Iraheta, Brandon          12 Warren                 4:39.62  
 12 Painter, Ryan             10 West Ranch             4:40.55  
 13 Duran, Christian          11 La Serna               4:44.08  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 viltz, misana             12 Millikan                 14.09   1.9 
  2 Manuel, Bayron            12 Wilson (Lb)              14.68   1.9 
  3 Collins, Justin           11 Carson                   14.80   1.9 
  4 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason     12 Alemany                  14.86   1.9 
  5 Adegoke, Tomi             11 Los Osos                 15.52   1.9 
  6 Anderson, Joseph           9 Upland                   16.39   1.9 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Oak                                             41.67  
  2 Edison -ce                                            41.83  
  3 Upland                                                42.37  
  4 Carson                                                42.90  
  5 Gahr                                                  42.96  
  6 Rancho Verde                                          43.13  
  7 Los Alamitos                                          43.50  
  8 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                       43.85  
  9 Great Oak  'B'                                       x44.37  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson (Lb) -ss                                     3:20.37  
     1) Moss, Aaron 12                  2) Briggs, kemonie 12             
     3) Laris, Coopeland 11             4) Le, Jimmy 11                   
  2 Upland                                              3:21.64  
     1) Mosely, Domonique 11            2) Valentine, Myles 11            
     3) Woodard, Antonio 11             4) Vivanco, Eric 10               
  3 Paramount                                           3:24.81  
     1) Sherrills, Matthew 12           2) Redfud, Zarin 11               
     3) Beech, Reynaldo 11              4) Mata, Daniel 11                
  4 Great Oak                                           3:26.64  
  5 Cathedral                                           3:27.35  
     1) Jewett, Isaiah 11               2) Wiley, LaDarius 12             
     3) Whitaker, Darron 10             4) Johnson, Noah 11               
  6 Carson                                              3:27.96  
     1) Scott, Brenden 11               2) Marshall, Isaiah 12            
     3) Hasson, Brandon 11              4) Hall, Ryan 10