2010 Results

7th Annual California Relays – 3/19/2010 to 3/20/2010             

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lyday, Carisma Poly (Lb) 12.12 12.44q NWI 1
2 Pittman, Gecobi Wilson-LB 11.91 12.49q NWI 4
3 Hicks, Traci Poly (Lb) 12.62 12.51q NWI 3
4 Scott, Gabrielle Woodbridge 12.50 12.61q NWI 3
5 Presley, Alycia Wilson-LB 11.84 12.65q NWI 3
6 Smith, Jenika Upland 12.51 12.94q NWI 1
7 Tao, Alyssa Fountain Vll 12.66 13.01q NWI 3
7 Myricks, Brittany Upland 12.66 13.01q NWI 4
9 Mayo, Tamekia South Torran 12.50 13.10q NWI 4
10 Brown, Brittany Claremont 12.95 13.22 NWI 3
11 Ofori-Atta, Whitney Fountain Vll 12.88 13.26 NWI 4
12 Hogue, Veronica Gahr 12.70 13.39 NWI 2
13 Grisby, Jazmin Pittsburg 12.87 13.56 NWI 3
14 Bubinski, Annie Dana Hills 12.70 13.57 NWI 2
15 Ponozo, Maddy La Mirada 12.80 13.59 NWI 4
16 Carter, Victoria La Mirada 12.90 13.85 NWI 2
17 Mollique, Janeek Pittsburg 12.92 13.86 NWI 3
18 Hall, Natasha Cabrillo(LB) 13.98 NWI 2
19 Bridges, Kimberly Cabrillo(LB) 12.82 14.00 NWI 3
20 Brown, Joi South Torran 12.60 14.25 NWI 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Lyday, Carisma Poly (Lb) 12.44 12.02 3.4
2 Pittman, Gecobi Wilson-LB 12.49 12.31 3.4
3 Scott, Gabrielle Woodbridge 12.61 12.38 3.4
4 Hicks, Traci Poly (Lb) 12.51 12.42 3.4
5 Presley, Alycia Wilson-LB 12.65 12.65 3.4
6 Myricks, Brittany Upland 13.01 12.82 3.4
7 Tao, Alyssa Fountain Vll 13.01 12.85 3.4
8 Mayo, Tamekia South Torran 13.10 12.96 3.4
9 Smith, Jenika Upland 12.94 13.03 3.4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Treanna Rancho Cucam 25.76 NWI 2
2 Hector, Keiko Palos Verdes 26.55 26.03 NWI 1
3 Davis, Jasmyne Millikan 26.10 26.22 NWI 2
4 Taylor, Reona Wilson-LB 26.46 26.50 NWI 2
5 Hill, La Brea Jordan 26.80 26.51 NWI 1
6 Myricks, Brittany Upland 26.05 26.63 NWI 2
7 Bricker, Carissa Dana Hills 26.30 26.76 NWI 1
8 Bassman, Shelby Redondo 26.15 27.06 NWI 1
9 Pardo, Olivia Anne St. Joseph-L 26.00 27.11 NWI 2
10 Purdy, Whitney Upland 26.11 27.40 NWI 2
11 Hogue, Veronica Gahr 27.66 NWI 1
12 Bridges, Kimberly Cabrillo(LB) 26.22 28.40 NWI 1
13 Long, Mariah South Torran 26.11 28.68 NWI 2
14 Leary, Antonette Cabrillo(LB) 26.00 29.65 NWI 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, La Toya Louisville 24.93 24.98 1.2
2 Lyday, Carisma Poly (Lb) 25.25 25.19 1.2
3 Franklin, La Troya Jordan 25.50 25.23 1.2
4 Dotson, Ashlee Mira Costa 25.10 25.76 1.2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walker, Azia Poly (Lb) 56.90 56.55
2 Vallery, Ronisha North Torran 57.52 56.79
3 Branch, Calaiah Lakewood 57.20 58.67
4 Claustro, Elizabeth Upland 57.37 60.18
5 Hill, Rhea Rancho Cucam 58.23 60.53

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dotson, Ashlee Mira Costa 60.40 58.95 2
2 Hector, Keiko Palos Verdes 59.23 58.96 2
3 Wellbaum, Lauren Mira Costa 61.00 59.96 1
4 Bricker, Carissa Dana Hills 59.50 60.36 2
5 Goss, Crystal Gahr 60.87 60.95 2
6 Brown, Simone Fairfield 61.32 61.64 1
7 Bushnell, Paige Upland 59.81 61.86 2
8 Reed, Lora Fountain Vll 60.60 62.03 2
9 Peoples, Ashley Wilson-LB 59.59 62.61 2
10 Fraise, Jahnice Rancho Cucam 62.00 62.78 1
11 Dimiceli, Taylor Fountain Vll 61.88 62.83 1
12 Labasan, Aja La Mirada 62.00 65.03 1
13 Sinkler, Ashley Wilson-LB 58.71 66.03 2
14 Christian, Chade Valley View 62.00 66.17 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Danielle Warren 2:24.00 2:21.67
2 Williams, Natalia Louisville 2:25.45 2:22.63
3 Martinez, Catherine Fountain Vll 2:23.00 2:23.09
4 Lacey, Morgan Granite Hill 2:27.18 2:25.48
5 Bennis, Chelsea Granite Hill 2:30.00 2:25.70
6 Bradshaw, Jayla Gahr 2:26.59 2:26.56
7 McMillen, Jessica Claremont 2:25.37 2:28.11
8 McCaughin, Lauren Warren 2:27.00 2:28.67
9 Ward, Madyson Fountain Vll 2:26.00 2:29.56
10 Davila, Laura Cabrillo(LB) 2:29.40 2:35.67
11 Mukhina, Katya Santa Monica 2:28.24 2:37.15
12 Morgan, Lashya Ridgeview 2:31.92 2:39.32
13 Brouwer, Katherine Hoover 2:32.00 2:45.46

Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mehra, Rebecca Palos Verdes 2:19.10 2:14.86
2 Welker, Ashley West Ranch 2:18.70 2:16.14
3 Long, Kylie West Ranch 2:19.30 2:16.97
4 Smith, Christina Wilson-LB 2:13.85 2:17.42
5 Logan, Neausha Poly (Lb) 2:10.50 2:20.55
6 Leake, Tia Poly (Lb) 2:12.98 2:20.76
7 Scott, Gabrielle Woodbridge 2:19.00 2:24.07
8 Cross, Lillie Fairfield 2:19.18 2:27.50
9 Winston, Quiana Valley View 2:22.00 2:29.68

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bennis, Chelsea Granite Hill 5:25.00 5:16.60
2 Lacey, Morgan Granite Hill 5:26.15 5:20.54
3 DeBiasio, Erica South Torran 5:25.00 5:21.74
4 Edwards, Hannah La Serna 5:36.00 5:34.86
5 Nold, Kirstyn Lakewood 5:32.00 5:35.26
6 Grageda, Alexandra Wilson-LB 5:27.40 5:38.26
7 Welsch, Emily Wilson-LB 5:25.00 5:41.40
8 Ramirez, Danube Whittier 5:35.00 5:42.27
9 Armendariz, Desiree Ridgeview 5:37.00 5:47.13
10 Bengard, Erika Valley View 5:37.00 5:59.08
11 Bui, Karen Lakewood 5:30.00 6:03.42

Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gammage, Dynasty Poly (Lb) 4:57.03 5:06.58
2 Owen, Jennifer West Ranch 5:02.00 5:07.02
3 Buchbinder, Jaye Chadwick 4:57.00 5:07.45
4 Rodriguez, Danielle Warren 5:18.50 5:13.95
5 Diaz, Monique Warren 5:17.82 5:17.01
6 Babcock, Molly Woodbridge 5:21.67 5:20.28
7 Garcia, Carmille Fountain Vll 5:13.00 5:21.10
8 Recupero, Erica Fountain Vll 5:21.00 5:26.01
9 Waalk, Kendahl West Ranch 5:24.00 5:32.48

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pio, Savannah Mira Costa 10:46.00 10:49.32
2 Foland, Aryn Mira Costa 11:05.00 10:53.79
3 Moreno, Dani Warren 11:07.90 10:57.90
4 Abrahamson, Ellie La Costa Cny 11:21.00 11:08.29
5 Evans, Nicole Woodbridge 11:32.35 11:12.55
6 Ragas, Lindsey Gahr 11:37.94 11:25.76
7 Miller, Bailey West Ranch 11:30.40 11:26.86
8 Cooperstein, Christine Whittier 11:20.00 11:34.67
9 Roberts, Ashley Poly (Riv) 11:25.80 11:36.27
10 DeBiasio, Erica South Torran 11:45.00 11:40.95
11 Felix, Veronica Whittier 11:30.00 11:45.89
12 Capellino, Erica Palos Verdes 11:46.00 11:51.48
13 Phillips, Samantha West Ranch 11:50.20 11:56.65
14 Alcantar, Cristina Millikan 12:10.00 11:59.71
15 Lynch, Tijerra Ridgeview 12:04.00 12:03.02
16 Al-Shamma, Gabi La Costa Cny 11:59.00 12:06.41
17 Edwards, Hannah La Serna 12:08.00 12:22.57
18 Welsch, Julia Wilson-LB 11:57.99 12:26.02
19 Delgado, Kassandra Millikan 12:00.00 12:37.48
20 Esparza, Dominique Valley View 12:08.00 12:54.71
21 Stert, Margot Upland 12:19.23 13:20.55

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Ashley Millikan 14.61 14.41q -2.1 3
2 Pugh, Daje Fairfield 14.35 14.57q -1.6 4
3 Cox, Melia Poly (Lb) 14.12 14.61q 1.1 2
4 Conner, Kimmie Dana Hills 14.74 15.00q -1.6 4
5 Mahendra, Shiyana North Torran 14.40 15.49q -2.1 3
6 Carter, Kori Claremont 13.96 15.55q NWI 1
7 Muhamad, Aqeelah Wilson-LB 15.23 15.98q NWI 1
8 Trinh, Lily Fountain Vll 15.27 16.37q NWI 1
9 Bubinski, Annie Dana Hills 16.10 16.59q -2.1 3
10 Schotts, Sierra South Torran 16.20 16.63 NWI 1
11 Keyser, Maddy Claremont 16.45 17.07 -2.1 3
12 Harrison, Ashley Lynwood 16.50 17.35 -1.6 4
13 Jenkins, Brittany Lynwood 15.90 17.38 -1.6 4
14 Weber, Laura Fountain Vll 16.32 17.42 1.1 2
15 Bassett, Ashley Lovejoy High Sch 16.11 17.43 -1.6 4
16 Ogbonna, Jasmine Upland 16.58 17.47 NWI 1
17 Valadez, Tara Upland 15.61 17.55 1.1 2
18 Yancy, Aundrea Redondo 16.00 17.81 -2.1 3
19 Butler, BriShanae Pittsburg 16.74 18.04 -2.1 3
20 Myers, Tori Poly (Lb) 16.20 18.56 1.1 2
21 Ashley, Heres La Mirada 16.75 19.11 -2.1 3
22 Brown, Joi South Torran 16.41 19.57 -1.6 4
23 Hammonds, Nicole La Mirada 16.70 19.82 -1.6 4
24 Loveland, Olivia Redondo 16.50 20.45 1.1 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Ashley Millikan 14.41 13.94 -0.1
2 Cox, Melia Poly (Lb) 14.61 14.00 -0.1
3 Pugh, Daje Fairfield 14.57 14.26 -0.1
4 Conner, Kimmie Dana Hills 15.00 14.47 -0.1
5 Muhamad, Aqeelah Wilson-LB 15.98 15.64 -0.1
6 Bubinski, Annie Dana Hills 16.59 16.14 -0.1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Trinh, Lily Fountain Vll 46.65 47.31 3
2 Davis, Jasmyne Millikan 48.00 48.18 3
3 Jenkins, Brittany Lynwood 47.21 48.83 3
4 White, Selihah Hamilton 50.21 48.85 1
5 Moore, Acacia Mira Costa 49.16 49.10 2
6 Sanin, Bailey Claremont 50.02 49.15 2
7 Centeno, Jessica Arroyo 50.00 49.42 2
8 Randle, Connie Carson 47.97 49.73 3
9 Craver, Kyndol Woodbridge 50.60 50.11 1
10 Quash, Kailyn Poly (Lb) 49.65 50.12 2
11 Schotts, Sierra South Torran 47.50 50.17 3
12 Ostrov, Ilana Woodbridge 50.40 50.48 1
13 White, Zsatiera Carson 47.97 51.21 3
14 Hammonds, Nicole La Mirada 48.50 51.23 2
15 Grigus, Paige Fountain Vll 47.88 51.49 3
16 Ashley, Heres La Mirada 49.50 51.57 2
17 Valadez, Tara Upland 50.43 51.98 1
18 Harrison, Ashley Lynwood 50.70 52.86 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pugh, Daje Fairfield 42.62 44.08
2 Conner, Kimmie Dana Hills 45.03 44.56
3 Mahendra, Shiyana North Torran 44.80 44.84
4 Wellbaum, Lauren Mira Costa 46.33 45.97
5 Whitmore, Alexandria Fairfield 43.04 46.36
6 Muhamad, Aqeelah Wilson-LB 46.16 53.95

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson-LB 46.63 47.79q 4
1) Hudson, Olivia 2) Pittman, Gecobi
3) Espinoza, Fabrina 4) Presley, Alycia
2 Poly (Lb) 46.22 47.86q 3
1) Lyday, Carisma 2) Cox, Melia
3) Hicks, Traci 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
3 Carson 49.09 49.68q 1
1) Miller, Kierra 2) Meighan, Arbony
3) Hurd, Dayna 4) Randle, Connie
4 Fairfield 48.15 49.87q 2
1) Holzendorf, Arrielle 2) Pugh, Daje
3) Roan, Dominique 4) Whitmore, Alexandria
5 Jordan 50.52 50.66q 4
1) Caldwell, Saida 2) Franklin, La Troya
3) Laguana, Danielle 4) Hill, La Brea
6 Fountain Vlly 50.45 50.84q 1
1) Trinh, Lily 2) Ofori-Atta, Whitney
3) Paxson, Brooklyn 4) Tao, Alyssa
7 Upland 49.83 51.11q 3
1) Myricks, Brittany 2) Bushnell, Paige
3) Franklin, Taylor 4) Smith, Jenika
8 Lakewood 55.00 51.14q 1
1) Gore, Dejanae 2) Snagg, Carsyn
3) Arredondo, Jocelyn 4) Willias, Kiyana
9 Louisville 49.50 51.39q 2
1) Williams, La Toya 2) Walker, Tuesday
3) Santos, Monica 4) Clink, Olivia
10 North Torrance 50.10 51.64 4
1) Vallery, Ronisha 2) Buhary, Sheona
3) Burruss, Brittani 4) Slocum, Taneea
11 Redondo 50.00 51.89 3
1) Bassman, Shelby 2) Loveland, Olivia
3) Davis, Ruby 4) Durden, Lisa
12 South Torrance 50.30 51.91 2
1) Adama, Tyler 2) Mayo, Tamekia
3) Reynolds, Janelle 4) Long, Mariah
13 Lynwood 50.80 52.19 4
1) Jenkins, Brittany 2) Jones, Kassadi
3) Montegomery, Bre-Onna 4) Mason, T\’Keya
14 West Ranch 51.80 52.22 2
1) Comrie, Kimberlei 2) Bradley, Martika
3) Thornton, Courtney 4) Surak, Lacey
15 Arroyo Valley 52.50 52.89 4
1) Murphy, Minyun 2) Waller, Raven
3) Hernandez, Terese 4) Wilson, Lataina
16 Claremont 51.76 53.08 1
1) Brown, Brittany 2) Sanin, Bailey
3) McMillen, Jessica 4) Keyser, Maddy
17 Rancho Cucamng 51.50 53.37 1
1) Henry, Ashley 2) Townsend, Bernadette
3) Robinson, Shakeia 4) Hill, Rhea
18 Cabrillo(LB) 50.60 53.47 3
1) Leary, Antonette 2) Hall, Natasha
3) Davila, Laura 4) Bridges, Kimberly
19 Pittsburg 53.51 53.89 4
1) Grisby, Jazmin 2) Huey, Jasmine
3) Dargan, Takari 4) Mollique, Janeek
20 Warren 54.01 2
— Inglewood 49.82 FS 4
1) Jackson, Christine 2) Garland, Isis
3) Martin, Sabrina 4) Reneau, Tiffain

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson-LB 47.79 47.83
2 Fairfield 49.87 49.25
3 Carson 49.68 49.41
4 Upland 51.11 50.36
5 Jordan 50.66 50.69
6 Louisville 51.39 51.42
— Poly (Lb) 47.86 DNF

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) 1:40.00 1:40.98q 1
1) Walker, Azia 2) Cox, Melia
3) Lyday, Carisma 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
2 Wilson-LB 1:39.29 1:41.45q 2
1) Presley, Alycia 2) Pittman, Gecobi
3) Smith, Christina 4) Espinoza, Fabrina
3 Millikan 1:49.00 1:43.41q 1
1) Davis, Jasmyne 2) Viltz, Briana
3) Hernandez, Sequoia 4) Jefferson, Nacoya
4 Carson 1:44.10 1:44.56q 3
1) Hurd, Dayna 2) Meighan, Arbony
3) Miller, Kierra 4) Randle, Connie
5 Inglewood 1:48.79 1:46.01q 3
1) Jackson, Christine 2) Martin, Sabrina
3) Garland, Isis 4) Reneau, Tiffain
6 Lakewood 1:48.62 1:48.40q 3
1) Benton, Shakeena 2) Hall, Ashelyn
3) Branch, Calaiah 4) Sampson, Kristen
7 West Ranch 1:53.00 1:48.49q 3
1) Surak, Lacey 2) Bradley, Martika
3) Falahat, Amy 4) Thornton, Courtney
8 Upland 1:44.21 1:49.16q 1
1) Myricks, Brittany 2) Claustro, Elizabeth
3) Purdy, Whitney 4) Bushnell, Paige
9 Woodbridge 1:49.50 1:49.80q 2
1) Harris, Breanna 2) Krauser, Jennie
3) Ostrov, Ilana 4) Scott, Gabrielle
10 South Torrance 1:54.21 1:50.76 2
1) Reynolds, Janelle 2) Ncube, Lezinah
3) Mayo, Tamekia 4) Long, Mariah
11 Gahr 1:43.00 1:52.02 3
1) Hogue, Veronica 2) Smith, Aysia
3) Smith, Tia 4) Falls, Kinani
12 Warren 1:53.41 3
13 Arroyo Valley 1:54.60 1:54.51 2
1) Murphy, Minyun 2) Waller, Raven
3) Wilson, Lataina 4) Hernandez, Terese
14 Pittsburg 2:02.31 1:56.23 1
1) Grisby, Jazmin 2) Huey, Jasmine
3) Dargan, Takari 4) Mollique, Janeek
15 Cabrillo(LB) 1:50.00 1:57.37 2
1) Jones, Markeesha 2) Hall, Natasha
3) Green, Crei 4) Aimable, Alisha

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Poly (Lb) 1:40.98 1:38.61
2 Wilson-LB 1:41.45 1:39.21
3 Millikan 1:43.41 1:42.74
4 Carson 1:44.56 1:43.60
5 Inglewood 1:46.01 1:44.49
6 Lakewood 1:48.40 1:47.44
7 Upland 1:49.16 1:47.83
8 Woodbridge 1:49.80 1:49.09
9 West Ranch 1:48.49 1:49.80

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 3:50.00 3:52.28
1) Walker, Azia 2) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
3) Logan, Neausha 4) Winston, Erica
2 Fairfield 3:51.67 3:54.54
1) Brown, Simone 2) Holzendorf, Arrielle
3) Pugh, Daje 4) Whitmore, Alexandria
3 West Ranch 4:03.45 4:00.43
1) Long, Kylie 2) Owen, Jennifer
3) Welker, Ashley 4) Surak, Lacey
4 Palos Verdes 4:01.00 4:06.67
1) Hector, Keiko 2) Letwin, Amy
3) Capellino, Erica 4) Mehra, Rebecca
5 Upland 3:57.33 4:12.87
1) Claustro, Elizabeth 2) Ogbonna, Jasmine
3) Purdy, Whitney 4) Bushnell, Paige
6 Louisville 4:00.22 4:14.29
1) Williams, Natalia 2) Williams, La Toya
3) Clink, Olivia 4) Ryan, Sara
7 Carson 4:01.13 4:21.00
1) Hurd, Dayna 2) Miller, Kierra
3) Randle, Connie 4) Meighan, Arbony

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fountain Vlly 4:08.00 4:11.11 2
1) Paxson, Brooklyn 2) Dimiceli, Taylor
3) Reed, Lora 4) Grigus, Paige
2 Gahr 4:20.34 4:12.16 1
1) Bradshaw, Jayla 2) Hogue, Veronica
3) Falls, Kinani 4) Goss, Crystal
3 Claremont 4:17.76 4:13.30 1
1) Sanin, Bailey 2) McMillen, Jessica
3) Whitham, Katja 4) Comba, Lillian
4 Warren 4:13.39 2
5 Rancho Cucamng 4:10.00 4:14.00 2
1) Hill, Rhea 2) Townsend, Bernadette
3) Robinson, Shakeia 4) Cantrell, Andi
6 South Torrance 4:20.21 4:18.67 1
1) Reynolds, Janelle 2) Mayo, Tamekia
3) Ishi, Kristen 4) Ncube, Lezinah
7 Inglewood 4:24.36 4:18.70 2
1) Martin, Sabrina 2) Garland, Isis
3) Jackson, Christine 4) Reneau, Tiffain
8 Beaumont 4:20.00 4:20.24 1
1) McComisky, Samantha 2) Trevino, Tara
3) Etokudo, Nkese 4) Cervantes, Tricia
9 Lynwood 4:16.20 4:20.98 1
1) Jenkins, Brittany 2) Mason, T\’Keya
3) McGowan, La Kisha 4) Jones, Kassadi
10 Cabrillo(LB) 4:10.80 4:24.04 2
1) Green, Crei 2) Hall, Natasha
3) Leary, Antonette 4) Davila, Laura
11 Ridgeview 4:22.34 4:30.47 1
1) Morgan, Lashya 2) Lynch, Tijerra
3) Armendariz, Desiree 4) Herring, Kortney
12 Pittsburg 4:21.52 4:31.35 1
1) Grisby, Jazmin 2) Huey, Jasmine
3) Dargan, Takari 4) Mollique, Janeek
13 North Torrance 4:12.30 4:39.92 2
1) Burruss, Brittani 2) Buhary, Sheona
3) Stimson, Lauren 4) Vallery, Ronisha

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 9:40.00 9:41.39
1) Ramos, Diana 2) Winston, Erica
3) Howard, Chinarain 4) Stevenson, Arielle
2 Dana Hills 9:38.00 9:47.67
1) Gullikson, Katherine 2) Carney, Claire
3) Dang, Vivian 4) Geyer, Megan
3 Fountain Vlly 11:08.00 9:56.23
1) Pokorski, Jessica 2) Mccasland, Mari
3) Bebout, Lindsay 4) Ordaz, Summer
4 Louisville 10:55.00 10:12.37
1) Williams, Natalia 2) Ryan, Sara
3) Kilmond, Marie 4) Basalmo-Gillis, Grace
5 Palos Verdes 10:05.00 10:15.71
1) Butler, Kylie 2) Bark, Danika
3) Keller, Sara 4) Gagnon, Lauren
6 Arlington 10:20.00 10:17.23
1) Allec, Hannah 2) Murray, Alisa
3) Parker, Morgan 4) Schaffer, natalie
7 Lakewood 10:15.00 10:17.67
1) Brasher, Amanda 2) Kearney, Alison
3) Martinez, Nicole 4) Cortez, Angelica
8 Beaumont 10:19.89
9 Ridgeview 10:30.00 10:34.00
1) Armendariz, Desiree 2) Lynch, Tijerra
3) Morgan, Lashya 4) Brown, Reyni
10 Wilson-LB 9:38.83 10:37.48
1) Smith, Christina 2) Kirchoff, Christina
3) Grageda, Alexandra 4) Kirk, Haley
11 Upland 10:10.56 10:46.66
1) Bryden, Deanna 2) Stert, Margot
3) Braganini, Arsi 4) Garcia, Cassandra
12 Arroyo 9:00.00 10:48.44
1) Centeno, Jessica 2) Bailon, Edna
3) Medina, Ahsley 4) Fegoso, Emily
13 Whittier 11:00.00 10:55.20
1) Barrera, Andrea 2) Carabes, Melissa
3) Ramirez, Adriana 4) Chavez, Madeline
14 Arroyo Valley 11:52.80 11:12.45
1) Garcia, Norbertha 2) Grande, Jenna
3) Hernandez, Mona 4) Yanez, Belen
15 Pittsburg 10:58.32 11:37.03
1) Fernandez, Celina 2) Keppel, Crystal
3) Lopez, Araceli 4) Huey, Jasmine
16 Millikan 10:10.00 11:54.14
1) Darrow, Katelynn 2) Hernandez, Karen
3) Komathy, Rebecca 4) Lee, Saphia

Girls 4×1600 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Hills 21:10.00 21:23.70
1) Alvarez, Alaina 2) White, Kayla
3) Gunther, Natatha 4) Beresford, Laura
2 Poly (Lb) 21:40.00 21:46.46
1) Oragwu, Rebekah 2) Leake, Tia
3) Stevenson, Arielle 4) Winston, Erica
3 Wilson-LB 21:37.13 22:34.42
1) Kirk, Haley 2) Grageda, Alexandra
3) Welsch, Emily 4) Welsch, Julia
4 Arlington 23:45.00 22:50.11
1) Allec, Hannah 2) Murray, Alisa
3) Parker, Morgan 4) Schaffer, natalie
5 Warren 22:40.00 22:55.77
1) Avila, Lali 2) Chauhan, Jaspreet
3) Toledo, Karen 4) Sanchez, Karina
6 Palos Verdes 23:10.00 23:12.55
1) Kagei, Michelle 2) Webber, Kimberly
3) Butler, Kylie 4) Bark, Danika
7 Valley View 23:00.00 23:25.18
1) Bengard, Erika 2) Winston, Quiana
3) Esparza, Dominique 4) Latzke, Selena
8 Cerritos 23:05.60 23:36.25
1) Tai, Gina 2) Flores, Rachel
3) Lim, Melody 4) Magana, Athalia
9 California 24:12.06
10 Millikan 23:20.00 24:25.38
1) Delgado, Kassandra 2) Hagin, Holy
3) Hill, Amanda 4) Lopez, Michelle
11 Upland 22:31.44 24:30.15
1) Gould, Ashley 2) Stert, Margot
3) Tolentino, Malina 4) Bryden, Deanna
12 Louisville 22:00.00 24:39.45
1) Toledo, Sophia 2) Gomer, Kaylee
3) Kilmond, Katherine 4) Schwartz, Gabby

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson-LB 4:23.62 4:12.59 3
1) Hudson, Olivia 2) Hardy, Destiny
3) Senske, Dylan 4) Williams, Christy
2 Rancho Cucamng 4:25.00 4:18.65 3
1) Hill, Rhea 2) Telon, Melissa
3) Fraise, Jahnice 4) Robinson, Shakeia
3 Fairfield 4:11.30 4:20.89 3
1) Pugh, Daje 2) Roan, Dominique
3) Whitmore, Alexandria 4) Holzendorf, Arrielle
4 Upland 4:12.31 4:24.12 3
1) Myricks, Brittany 2) Purdy, Whitney
3) Claustro, Elizabeth 4) Bryden, Deanna
5 Cypress 4:23.00 4:24.92 3
1) Allen, Leanne 2) Hairanian, Chelsea
3) Noble, Jamie 4) Shaw, Kayla
6 Lakewood 4:50.55 4:28.46 1
1) Benton, Shakeena 2) Hall, Ashelyn
3) Sampson, Kristen 4) Branch, Calaiah
7 Claremont 4:26.00 4:30.37 2
1) Sanin, Bailey 2) Brown, Brittany
3) Whitham, Katja 4) McMillen, Jessica
8 Poly (Lb) 4:20.00 4:30.98 3
1) Johnson, Sharona 2) Quash, Kailyn
3) Myers, Tori 4) Howard, Chinarain
9 Warren 4:38.36 1
10 West Ranch 4:25.00 4:38.89 2
1) Surak, Lacey 2) Bradley, Martika
3) Steinhauer, Erica 4) Chung, Jennifer
11 Arroyo Valley 5:06.90 4:41.87 1
1) Garcia, Norbertha 2) Murphy, Minyun
3) Hernandez, Terese 4) Wilson, Lataina
12 Beaumont 4:37.00 4:42.56 2
1) DePalatis, Joye 2) Sanchez, Kristina
3) Etokudo, Nkese 4) Trevino, Tara
13 Pittsburg 4:50.21 4:45.40 1
1) Grisby, Jazmin 2) Dargan, Takari
3) Mollique, Janeek 4) Fernandez, Celina
14 South Torrance 5:04.29 4:45.57 1
1) Nabeshima, Millie 2) Long, Mariah
3) VanNatta, Danielle 4) Tave, Tasia
15 Millikan 4:30.00 5:02.30 2
1) Pierre, Daelyn 2) Hernandez, Sequoia
3) Jefferson, Nacoya 4) Garcia, Fernanda

Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Ranch 12:30.00 12:03.81
1) Miller, Bailey 2) Long, Kylie
3) Welker, Ashley 4) Owen, Jennifer
2 Poly (Lb) 12:24.00 12:04.23
1) Leake, Tia 2) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
3) Logan, Neausha 4) Gammage, Dynasty
3 Millikan 12:45.00 12:44.55
1) Alcantar, Cristina 2) Poling, Brooke
3) Trujillo, Alexis 4) Pettway, Paisley
4 Gahr 13:11.00 12:54.59
1) Dionne, Sara 2) Goss, Crystal
3) Bradshaw, Jayla 4) Ragas, Lindsey
5 Whittier 13:05.00 13:00.33
1) Felix, Veronica 2) Grigore, Genevieve
3) Ramirez, Danube 4) Cooperstine, Christine
6 Upland 13:56.42 13:25.89
1) Tolentino, Malina 2) Bevely, Kristal
3) Garcia, Cassandra 4) Gould, Ashley
7 Lakewood 13:30.00 13:27.44
1) Kearney, Alison 2) Branch, Calaiah
3) Martinez, Hannah 4) Martinez, Nicole
8 Valley View 13:20.00 13:28.22
1) Hodges, Agelica 2) Gess, Janine
3) Ruiz, Synthia 4) Sanchez, Jessica
9 Beaumont 13:33.00 13:29.47
1) Gozzip, Alexa 2) Cervantes, Tricia
3) Romero, Jazmin 4) Trevino, Tara
10 Warren 13:05.00 13:34.61
1) Avila, Lali 2) Quintero, Melissa
3) Leon, Nicole 4) McCaughin, Lauren
11 Wilson-LB 12:40.00 13:39.72
1) Welsch, Julia 2) Patterson, Courtney
3) Kirchoff, Christina 4) Hale, Christal
12 South Torrance 9:21.45 14:09.73
1) Algenio, Crystal 2) Nabeshima, Millie
3) Davis, Lauren 4) DeBiasio, Erica
13 Pittsburg 14:18.23 14:36.59
1) Fernandez, Celina 2) Mollique, Janeek
3) Keppel, Crystal 4) Lopez, Araceli
14 North Torrance 14:53.83

Girls High Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Richmond, Tara Poly (Lb) 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Henry, Ashley Rancho Cucam 5-05.00 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Barnes, Joslyn North Torran 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Barber, Katie Louisville 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m
5 Conner, Kimmie Dana Hills 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Shank, Justice Burroughs(Bu 5-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Seder, Leslie Claremont 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Schofield, liz South Torran 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Yancy, Aundrea Redondo 5-02.00 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Castruita, Kate Upland 5-01.00 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Haydock, Sarah Fountain Vll 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Usgaard, Tori Dana Hills 5-02.00 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Grassl, Erica South Torran 4-11.00 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Bauzon, Rianore Upland 5-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Morgan, Danielle Wilson-LB 5-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Larson, Nicole Upland 11-08.00 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Ciatti, Carili Warren 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Whitham, Katja Claremont 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
4 Shannon, Kari Mira Costa 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
5 Derrico, Erica Poly (Lb) 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
5 Cox, Cheyenne Fountain Vll 10-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
5 Hing, Samantha Wilson-LB 11-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
6 Bramlette, Desiree Dana Hills 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
— Bray, Arielle Upland NH
— Nguyen, Kyla Wilson-LB NH
— Fryar, Stephanie Fountain Vll 10-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Henry, Ashley Rancho Cucam 16-01.00 17-05.75 NWI 5.32m
2 Hicks, Traci Poly (Lb) 17-00.00 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
3 Hudson, Olivia Wilson-LB 19-04.00 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m
4 Smith, Jenika Upland 18-03.00 17-00.50 NWI 5.19m
5 Barnes, Joslyn North Torran 17-05.00 16-06.75 NWI 5.04m
6 Mason, T’Keya Lynwood 16-03.00 16-04.75 NWI 4.99m
7 Voepel, Claire Mira Costa 17-03.00 16-00.25 NWI 4.88m
8 Schofield, liz South Torran 16-08.00 15-11.25 NWI 4.85m
9 Walker, Tuesday Louisville 17-06.00 15-07.25 NWI 4.75m
10 Benton, Shakeena Lakewood 16-00.00 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
11 Howell, Isabelle West Ranch 17-05.00 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m
12 Bryden, Deanna Upland 16-07.00 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m
13 Ducat, Caitlin Fountain Vll 16-00.00 14-10.75 NWI 4.54m
14 Clink, Olivia Louisville 16-02.00 14-08.75 NWI 4.48m
15 Franklin, La Troya Jordan 17-00.00 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m
16 Rubio, Deanna Ridgeview 15-10.00 14-06.75 NWI 4.43m
17 Dibene, Katie Dana Hills 16-01.00 14-05.25 NWI 4.40m
18 Willard, Bree Mira Costa 16-04.00 14-04.50 NWI 4.38m
19 Stanford, Ashley Fairfield 16-06.00 13-04.50 NWI 4.07m
20 Ahn, Ammarie Fairfield 15-09.00 13-03.50 NWI 4.05m
21 Johnson, Tomei La Mirada 16-00.00 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
22 Deaton, Breana Lakewood 16-00.00 10-09.25 NWI 3.28m

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Barnes, Joslyn North Torran 37-02.50 37-04.00 -0.3 11.37m
2 Mason, T’Keya Lynwood 35-09.00 36-02.00 0.4 11.02m
3 Conner, Kimmie Dana Hills 37-00.00 35-03.50 2.1 10.75m
4 Howell, Isabelle West Ranch 34-00.00 34-01.25 +0.0 10.39m
5 Grant, Aja Wilson-LB 33-05.25 -1.0 10.19m
6 Mason, Bailey Redondo 33-00.00 33-02.00 -1.1 10.10m
7 Fenderson, Barryssa Wilson-LB 33-01.50 -0.2 10.09m
8 Murphy, Minyun Arroyo Valle 33-04.00 32-09.00 -2.2 9.98m
8 Voepel, Claire Mira Costa 33-03.00 32-09.00 -0.7 9.98m
10 Smith, Jenika Upland 38-01.00 32-03.25 -1.0 9.83m
11 White, Zsatiera Carson 35-01.00 32-02.00 -2.3 9.80m
12 Haydock, Sarah Fountain Vll 33-04.00 31-10.50 -1.1 9.71m
13 Falls, Kinani Gahr 31-09.00 +0.0 9.67m
14 Hsu, Amanda Fountain Vll 33-06.00 30-09.00 -0.8 9.37m
15 Stanford, Ashley Fairfield 33-10.00 30-03.00 0.5 9.22m
16 Franklin, Taylor Upland 33-02.00 28-04.25 -1.0 8.64m
— Ahn, Ammarie Fairfield 32-09.00 FOUL
— Wilson, Calicia Lynwood 32-08.00 FOUL

Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Burrell, Jasmine North Torran 42-05.00 47-01.00 14.35m
2 Hirano, Megan Saugus 31-00.00 39-00.50 11.89m
3 Ecsedy, Alex Saugus 36-02.00 38-08.00 11.78m
4 Tovi, Liuaki Upland 40-03.00 38-06.00 11.73m
5 Byrd, Caitlin Carson 38-03.00 37-11.00 11.55m
6 Braucher, Breeann West Ranch 38-06.00 37-07.00 11.45m
7 Basset, Amber Lovejoy High Sch 42-02.00 37-05.00 11.40m
8 Gray, Tiffany El Dorado 38-02.00 35-06.00 10.82m
9 Slaughter, Cydnei Cabrillo(LB) 30-08.00 34-11.00 10.64m
10 Fields, Larisha Lakewood 33-03.00 33-10.00 10.31m
11 Braucher, Kayley West Ranch 36-00.00 33-09.50 10.29m
12 La’Veaux, Katie Claremont 32-01.25 33-06.00 10.21m
13 Jefferson, Nacoya Millikan 32-10.00 10.00m
14 Asuega, Pasene Fountain Vll 33-06.00 30-05.00 9.27m
15 Nerue, Paige Lakewood 32-06.00 29-07.50 9.02m
16 Brown, Joi South Torran 31-00.00 29-06.00 8.99m
17 Wahbee, Deena Upland 34-08.00 29-04.00 8.94m
18 Leuta, Valerie Fountain Vll 33-04.00 29-02.00 8.89m
19 King, Michelle Carson 32-06.00 28-08.00 8.73m
20 Torrea, Katie Dana Hills 30-09.00 28-05.00 8.66m
21 Siatuu, Samantha Pittsburg 31-01.00 27-07.00 8.40m

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gray, Tiffany El Dorado 120-00 126-00 38.40m
2 Burrell, Jasmine North Torran 136-03 125-11 38.37m
3 Braucher, Kayley West Ranch 113-11 106-06 32.46m
4 Tovi, Liuaki Upland 113-11 106-00 32.30m
5 Pine, Shelly La Habra 100-10 101-01 30.81m
6 Siatuu, Samantha Pittsburg 91-03 100-06 30.63m
7 Fields, Larisha Lakewood 102-10 100-05 30.60m
8 Ecsedy, Alex Saugus 114-00 100-02 30.53m
9 Viltz, Briana Millikan 97-09 29.79m
10 Henderson, Raegan Claremont 91-04 95-01 28.98m
11 Braucher, Breeann West Ranch 96-00 92-07 28.21m
12 Asher, Roxanna Fountain Vll 101-00 90-04 27.53m
13 Brown, Rachel Saugus 91-06 88-11 27.10m
14 Torrea, Katie Dana Hills 99-08 87-09 26.74m
15 Jefferson, Nacoya Millikan 87-08 26.72m
16 Wahbee, Deena Upland 97-02 82-08 25.19m
17 Leniu, Cheyenne Lakewood 115-10 80-00 24.38m
18 Hustrulid, Amamda Dana Hills 71-09 21.86m
19 Hill, Ashley Pittsburg 90-02 57-04 17.47m
— Asuega, Pasene Fountain Vll 103-00 FOUL

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson-LB 50.25 50.76q 2
1) Reed, Michaela 2) Grant, Aja
3) Whitfield, Aqeelah 4) Warren, Ashley
2 Poly (Lb) 52.20 50.80q 2
1) Coley, Alexis 2) Tully, Jasmin
3) Branch, Jaylynn 4) Magee, Angela
3 Santa Monica 53.17 52.45q 2
1) Hodges, Taylor 2) Narfgren, Ellen
3) Jelks, Devonae 4) Narayan, Karishma
4 Woodbridge 53.00 53.32q 1
1) Choe, Sarah 2) Hwang, Kelly
3) Cohen, Andi 4) Garcia, Samantha
5 Fountain Vlly 52.34 53.39q 2
1) Roy, Breanna 2) Rank, Tianna
3) Robinson, Tara 4) Nguyen, Jacqueline
6 Lakewood 58.00 53.55q 2
1) Arredondo, Jocelyn 2) Gore, Dejanae
3) Willias, Kiyana 4) Williams, Alexis
7 La Mirada 55.20 53.99q 2
1) Anderson, Randy 2) Atalig, Chloe
3) Guzman, Megan 4) Perez, Ana
8 Inglewood 55.16 54.48q 1
1) Duffey, Deja 2) Dixon, Araya
3) Hall, Ashlee 4) Beaudoin, De\’Chelle
9 Redondo 54.60 54.62q 1
1) Langford, Leah 2) Logan, Sarah
3) Goldberg, Samantha 4) Metcalfe, Paige
10 Claremont 54.63 54.91 2
1) Bartman, Hannah 2) Wallace, Christina
3) Rainaud-Owens, Maddy 4) Bustos, Alexandra
11 Louisville 52.50 55.57 1
1) Gil, Amberly 2) Hulett, Hunter
3) de Mattos, Georgie 4) Umoye, Alexis
12 Cabrillo(LB) 54.80 55.81 2
1) Jamerson, Lenora 2) Washington, Briana
3) Carter, Tiera 4) Phagans, Ciara
13 Hoover 52.20 56.34 1
1) Avansian, Liyana 2) Lawson, Renee
3) Rubino, Anna 4) Black, Hayley
14 South Torrance 54.21 57.15 1
1) Nam, Jasmine 2) Heisey, rebecca
3) Hill, Taylor 4) Wells, Shelby
— Warren DQ 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson-LB 50.76 49.97
2 Santa Monica 52.45 52.94
3 Woodbridge 53.32 53.51
4 Inglewood 54.48 53.95
5 Redondo 54.62 55.35
6 La Mirada 53.99 55.36
— Poly (Lb) 50.80 DQ

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson-LB 1:46.56 1:44.69q 1
1) Reed, Michaela 2) Grant, Aja
3) Whitfield, Aqeelah 4) Warren, Ashley
2 Santa Monica 1:51.60 1:52.17q 3
1) Bracey, Nina 2) Jelks, Devonae
3) Coleman, Devin 4) Mead, Matilda
3 Lakewood 2:02.32 1:52.29q 3
1) Arredondo, Jocelyn 2) Willias, Kiyana
3) Williams, Alexis 4) Gore, Dejanae
4 Fountain Vlly 1:52.00 1:52.83q 2
1) Roy, Breanna 2) Rank, Tianna
3) Robinson, Tara 4) Nguyen, Jacqueline
5 Woodbridge 1:56.20 1:53.51q 1
1) Cohen, Andi 2) Choe, Sarah
3) Hwang, Kelly 4) Garcia, Samantha
6 Redondo 1:47.50 1:53.85q 2
1) Vlahakis, Randie 2) Metcalfe, Paige
3) Langford, Leah 4) Logan, Sarah
7 Inglewood 2:03.47 1:54.61q 3
1) Duffey, Deja 2) Dixon, Araya
3) Carr, Roneice 4) Beaudoin, De\’Chelle
8 La Mirada 2:10.00 1:55.49q 1
1) Anderson, Randy 2) Atalig, Chloe
3) Guzman, Megan 4) Perez, Ana
9 West Ranch 1:59.50 1:56.43q 1
1) Barbosa, Jenna 2) Miller, Keyerah
3) Melser, Taylor 4) Romero, Rian
10 Poly (Lb) 1:53.00 1:56.87 1
1) Coley, Alexis 2) Tully, Jasmin
3) Magee, Angela 4) Branch, Jaylynn
11 Warren 1:57.19 2
12 Beaumont 1:54.00 1:58.82 3
1) Cervantes, Tricia 2) Sanchez, Kristina
3) Layne, Kelsey 4) DePalatis, Joye
13 Cabrillo(LB) 1:52.40 2:04.29 1
1) Washington, Briana 2) Phagans, Ciara
3) Gorman, Keybreeona 4) Jamerson, Lenora
14 South Torrance 1:53.43 2:05.86 2
1) Heisey, rebecca 2) Wells, Shelby
3) Hill, Taylor 4) Nam, Jasmine

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Woodbridge 1:53.51 1:52.44
2 Lakewood 1:52.29 1:52.86
3 Redondo 1:53.85 1:53.29
4 Inglewood 1:54.61 1:54.34
5 Fountain Vlly 1:52.83 1:54.64
6 La Mirada 1:55.49 1:56.81
— Wilson-LB 1:44.69 FS
— Santa Monica 1:52.17 DQ

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson-LB 4:05.89 4:04.22 3
1) Reed, Michaela 2) Grant, Aja
3) Whitfield, Aqeelah 4) Warren, Ashley
2 Poly (Lb) 4:14.00 4:14.85 3
1) Branch, Jaylynn 2) Tully, Jasmin
3) Magee, Angela 4) Coley, Alexis
3 Redondo 4:20.20 4:19.79 3
1) Ferron, Kayla 2) Thibodeau, Alexis
3) Villegas, Anique 4) Ulizio, Cara
4 La Mirada 4:25.00 4:23.08 3
1) Anderson, Randy 2) Atalig, Chloe
3) Perez, Ana 4) Hickman, Sara
5 Claremont 4:29.70 4:26.24 2
1) Bartman, Hannah 2) Wallace, Christina
3) Rainaud-Owens, Maddy 4) Bustos, Alexandra
6 Louisville 4:35.00 4:29.37 2
1) Gil, Amberly 2) Umoye, Alexis
3) Gomer, Kaylee 4) Basalmo-Gillis, Grace
7 Inglewood 4:47.28 4:30.42 1
1) Duffey, Deja 2) Dixon, Araya
3) Trimble, Adilah 4) Beaudoin, De\’Chelle
8 Woodbridge 4:29.60 4:31.61 3
1) Cohen, Andi 2) Oefelein, Erin
3) Choe, Sarah 4) Hwang, Kelly
9 West Ranch 4:30.60 4:33.76 2
1) Kim, Rachel 2) Carey, Marissa
3) Moskal, Kendall 4) Munoz, Kathleen
10 Hoover 4:02.00 4:43.71 3
1) Black, Hayley 2) Lawson, Renee
3) Zakarian, Lilia 4) Medina, Jazmine
11 Warren 4:43.76 1
12 South Torrance 4:45.21 4:43.79 1
1) Hulbert, Victoria 2) Nam, Jasmine
3) VanNatta, Danielle 4) Hill, Taylor
13 Cabrillo(LB) 4:40.00 4:49.16 1
1) Jamerson, Lenora 2) Walker, Stephanie
3) Phagans, Ciara 4) Eugenio, Abigail
14 Millikan 4:35.00 4:52.30 2

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Redondo 9:20.30 9:48.51
1) Ferron, Kayla 2) Thibodeau, Alexis
3) Villegas, Anique 4) Ulizio, Cara
2 Wilson-LB 10:00.00 10:07.70
1) Warren, Skai 2) Bishop, Leta
3) Blackshear, Dionne 4) Reed, Michaela
3 Woodbridge 10:25.50 10:17.24
1) Lara, Marissa 2) Oefelein, Erin
3) Gutcher, Alyssa 4) Chan, Annie
4 Dana Hills 10:40.00 10:25.21
1) Montano, Bailey 2) Schmitt-Dasklos, Sophia
3) Kim, Hannah 4) Carr, Aubrey
5 North Torrance 11:12.30 10:37.32
1) Chapman, Allison 2) Davis, Deanna
3) Yopp, Kayla 4) Iwakiri, Alicia
6 Fountain Vlly 11:00.00 10:37.47
1) Powers, Jadynn 2) Ordaz, Summer
3) Bebout, Lindsay 4) Nguyen, Khanh
7 Santa Monica 11:30.00 10:48.30
1) Dubin, Hilary 2) Wasserman, Alice
3) Speyer, Cameron 4) Leventen, Cameron
8 Cerritos 11:07.20 10:48.83
1) Lee, Audrey 2) Luu, Caroline
3) Hwang, Aprille 4) Cortez, Natalie
9 Poly (Lb) 11:00.00 10:56.58
1) Flores, Vanessa 2) Green, Ali
3) Hercher, Mari 4) Gilstrap, Monique
10 Millikan 11:30.00 11:00.01
1) Abramowicz, Nicole 2) Deleon, Nicole
3) Hagin, Holy 4) Towler, Sarah
11 Lakewood 10:30.00 11:05.43
1) Matniez, Hannah 2) Ayala, Jasmine
3) Ignart, Noelle 4) Reilly, Jennifer
12 Valley View 12:20.00 11:07.94
1) Hayner, Chelsea 2) LaRose, Linda
3) Macias, Helen 4) Ortiz, Enya
13 West Ranch 10:05.00 11:09.59
1) Domingo, Gabrielle 2) Kim, Rachel
3) Phillips, Maggie 4) Moskal, Kendall
14 Whittier 11:10.00 11:32.60
1) Carabes, Melissa 2) Barrera, Andrea
3) Chavez, Madeline 4) Ramirez, Adriana
15 La Mirada 13:00.00 13:05.19
1) Guzman, Megan 2) Hickman, Sara
3) Atalig, Chloe 4) Chavarria, Liana

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson-LB 1:49.62 1:56.23 2
1) Warren, Skai 2) Williams, Anniya
3) Grant, Aja 4) Blackshear, Dionne
2 Lakewood 2:03.50 2:00.09 2
1) Martino, Davina 2) Snagg, Carsyn
3) Gore, Dejanae 4) Willias, Kiyana
3 West Ranch 2:06.00 2:00.45 1
1) Miller, Keyerah 2) Gitau, Clara
3) Kim, Rachel 4) Melser, Taylor
4 Redondo 1:58.20 2:01.20 2
1) Goldberg, Samantha 2) Logan, Sarah
3) Metcalfe, Paige 4) Baker, Jessica
5 Woodbridge 1:59.40 2:01.96 2
1) Cohen, Andi 2) Choe, Sarah
3) Hwang, Kelly 4) Oefelein, Erin
6 La Mirada 2:02.78 1
1) Chavarria, Liana 2) Chavarria, Maria
3) De Jesus, Czarina 4) Florian, Jocelynn
7 Warren 2:04.78 1
8 Santa Monica 1:59.00 2:05.67 2
1) Bracey, Nina 2) Hodges, Taylor
3) Kliewer, Cassandra 4) Jelks, Devonae
9 South Torrance 2:23.65 2:11.30 1
1) Appell, Lillana 2) Honaker, Sara
3) Hill, Taylor 4) VanNatta, Danielle
10 Cabrillo(LB) 2:04.20 2:15.95 1
1) Jamerson, Lenora 2) Gorman, Keybreeona
3) Phagans, Ciara 4) Walker, Stephanie

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Justin Upland 10.75 10.85q NWI 4
2 Middlebrooks, Kyle Fountain Vll 10.48 10.88q NWI 2
3 Clay, Kaelin Poly (Lb) 10.78 10.99q NWI 4
4 Cannon, Alex Poly (Lb) 11.10 11.07q NWI 1
5 Speight, Derek Cabrillo(LB) 10.50 11.11q NWI 5
6 Craver, Jalen Woodbridge 10.80 11.14q NWI 2
7 Mahr, Austin St. John Bos 10.70 11.17q NWI 3
8 Harvey, Chris North Torran 10.90 11.19q NWI 3
9 Riggins, Devontae Upland 10.98 11.31q NWI 1
10 Hyman, Ryan Redondo 10.95 11.35 NWI 4
11 Benjamin, Theo Santa Monica 11.22 11.38 NWI 4
12 Hicklen, Jeremy Gahr 10.90 11.43 NWI 1
13 Klop, Cody West Ranch 11.27 11.44 NWI 5
14 McClellon, Delshawn Gahr 10.80 11.48 NWI 5
15 Koenemann, Austin Woodbridge 11.20 11.49 NWI 1
16 Redick, Rawston West Ranch 11.39 11.53 NWI 3
17 Brown, Jerrel St. John Bos 10.90 11.56 NWI 5
18 Bassman, Christian Redondo 10.85 11.57 NWI 2
19 Wu, John Fountain Vll 11.24 11.59 NWI 4
20 Proctor, Wesley Beaumont 11.20 11.61 NWI 2
21 Pollard, Noah Lakewood 11.26 11.67 NWI 1
22 Butler, Breon Pittsburg 11.32 11.72 NWI 2
23 yang, joseph South Torran 11.13 11.75 NWI 3
24 McGhee, Jamil Warren 11.41 11.99 NWI 2
25 Van Natta, Tmog South Torran 11.12 12.09 NWI 4
26 Heath, Cameron Pittsburg 11.40 12.20 NWI 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Justin Upland 10.85 10.97 -0.1
2 Speight, Derek Cabrillo(LB) 11.11 11.04 -0.1
3 Clay, Kaelin Poly (Lb) 10.99 11.06 -0.1
4 Craver, Jalen Woodbridge 11.14 11.11 -0.1
5 Cannon, Alex Poly (Lb) 11.07 11.16 -0.1
6 Harvey, Chris North Torran 11.19 11.18 -0.1
7 Riggins, Devontae Upland 11.31 11.37 -0.1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Woods, Robert Serra 21.37 21.49 1.9
2 Harris, Justin Upland 21.92 21.64 1.9
3 Harrison, Devin Dana Hills 21.80 21.94 1.9
4 Speight, Derek Cabrillo(LB) 21.90 22.41 1.9
5 Harvey, Chris North Torran 22.10 22.75 1.9
6 Williams, Steven Arroyo Valle 22.06 22.97 1.9
7 Ogburn, Damon Arroyo Valle 22.06 23.23 1.9
8 Wright, Marcus Carson 22.10 23.51 1.9
9 Richardson, Paul Serra 22.10 23.54 1.9

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 White, Laijon Rancho Cucam 21.99 3.0 1
2 Jabril, Kiree Poly (Lb) 22.25 22.21 2.0 2
3 White, Kameron Poly (Lb) 22.53 22.36 3.0 1
4 Riggins, Devontae Upland 22.31 22.41 2.0 2
5 Fairweather, Hakim Warren 22.20 22.50 2.0 2
6 Scott, Jordan Claremont 22.70 22.64 3.0 1
7 Jones, Jesse Jordan 22.21 22.76 2.0 2
8 Andrews, Dennis Upland 22.30 22.86 2.0 2
9 Reed, Dana Lakewood 22.20 22.91 2.0 2
10 Porter, Vincent Jordan 22.44 22.98 2.0 2
11 Hyman, Ryan Redondo 22.50 23.02 3.0 1
12 Ruffin, Ezell Wilson-LB 22.50 23.28 2.0 2
13 Bassman, Christian Redondo 22.60 23.40 3.0 1
14 Ochoa, Ceaser Warren 22.80 23.46 3.0 1
15 Howard, Jewele Silverado 22.50 23.52 2.0 2
16 Mikhailpoor, Alex Hoover 22.69 26.22 3.0 1
— Brown, Martin St. John Bos 22.70 DNF 3.0 1
— Brown, Jerrel St. John Bos 22.60 DNF 3.0 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Olloqui, Francisco Serra 50.09 2
2 Sloan, Dino La Sierra 51.50 50.64 1
3 Valmonte, Aris Valley View 50.90 51.25 2
4 Hill, Matt Palos Verdes 51.20 51.72 2
5 Perez, Taylor Woodbridge 51.03 51.75 2
6 Hobson, Triandous Ridgeview 51.26 51.80 1
7 Hobbs, Corey Ridgeview 51.80 52.10 2
8 schulte, david South Torran 52.24 52.22 1
9 Spence, Coty Redondo 51.50 52.65 1
10 Henderson, James Serra 52.71 2
11 Winston, Sterling Valley View 51.10 53.33 2
12 Concil, Lawrence Serra 51.78 53.73 1
13 Clark, Tracy Pittsburg 51.26 54.14 2
14 Henrnadez, Lorenzo Arroyo 51.00 54.49 2
15 Riggins, Devontae Upland 51.29 55.46 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 White, Laijon Rancho Cucam 49.60 48.82
2 Lauderdale, Pete Serra 49.24 48.95
3 Scott, Jordan Claremont 49.59 49.48
4 Howard, Shaquille Poly (Lb) 50.77 50.07
5 Washington, Dwayne Gahr 50.00 51.58
6 Edwards, Seth Redondo 50.50 53.07
7 Reed, Dana Lakewood 50.09 53.29

Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Geydon, Elias Loyola 1:52.33 1:54.13
2 Noble, Ray Valley View 1:54.90 1:54.46
3 Lewis, Jerrid Ridgeview 1:57.91 1:54.77
4 Douville, Brett Mira Costa 1:57.81 1:56.56
5 Hall, Chris Poly (Lb) 1:59.00 1:57.07
6 Goodheart, Austin Glendora 1:55.56 1:58.45
7 Bland, Dezhan Redondo 1:59.00 1:59.69
8 Medina, Andrew Loyola 2:00.00 1:59.92
9 Griego, Ishmael Granite Hill 2:00.92 2:00.72
10 Kaddatz, Connor Dana Hills 1:59.90 2:00.87
11 Moore, Cameron Upland 1:58.22 2:01.47

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brooks, Nick West Ranch 2:01.50 2:01.10
2 jennewein, jon-karl South Torran 2:03.01 2:01.49
3 Hafeza, Ronny South Torran 2:01.00 2:02.38
4 Jones-Wilborn, Khayree Claremont 2:01.80 2:02.97
5 Judge, Sean Mira Costa 2:01.00 2:03.10
6 Jackson, Darrell Fairfield 2:04.39 2:03.14
7 Jimenez, Auburn St. John Bos 2:02.20 2:04.50
8 Norman, Kyle Dana Hills 2:03.99 2:04.69
9 Fierros, Anthony St. John Bos 2:01.30 2:04.85
10 Suey, Michael South Torran 2:02.00 2:04.92
11 Hunter, Brandon Fairfield 2:04.33 2:05.32
12 Nelson, Brandon Santa Monica 2:02.19 2:05.52
13 Pleitez, David Lakewood 2:01.00 2:06.63
14 Reshard, Frank Gahr 2:03.00 2:06.97
15 Quintero, Eric Warren 2:04.30 2:07.47
16 Henry, Keenan South Torran 2:02.00 2:08.09
17 Kearney, Robert Lakewood 2:02.00 2:10.04
18 Grisom, James Lynwood 2:03.50 2:13.23

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Griego, Ishmael Granite Hill 4:30.00 4:27.79
2 Paulson, Jacob Palos Verdes 4:32.10 4:30.22
3 Okiishi, Matthew La Serna 4:32.00 4:32.36
4 Ellis, Zack Millikan 4:30.00 4:32.47
5 Limneos, Matthew Armijo 4:36.11 4:33.14
6 Munoz, Michael La Serna 4:38.00 4:33.42
7 Perez, Adam Mira Costa 4:36.55 4:34.98
8 Cruz, Sebastian St. John Bos 4:30.70 4:35.12
9 Mendoza, Austin Glendora 4:34.31 4:36.07
10 Curran, Thomas Wilson-LB 4:40.00 4:38.30
11 Verdin, Andrew Loyola 4:30.43 4:39.43
12 Redick, Daniel Santa Monica 4:35.19 4:40.27
13 Perez, Erik Arlington 4:40.00 4:40.53
14 Godsil, Andrew Wilson-LB 4:33.80 4:43.41
15 Lloyd, Derek Dana Hills 4:32.00 4:45.63
16 Quintero, Eric Warren 4:34.90 4:49.32
17 Agilular, Joseph Arlington 4:40.00 4:49.91
18 Rodriguez, Gabriel Pittsburg 4:39.68 4:52.00
19 Cardenas, Pablo Millikan 4:31.00 4:53.49

Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lester, Jared Fairfield 4:26.71 4:21.72
2 Lewis, Preston North Torran 4:23.00 4:22.80
3 Graham, Sean Lakewood 4:25.00 4:23.05
4 Poston, Tommie El Dorado 4:25.33 4:23.88
5 Kostelnik, Phillip Loyola 4:25.32 4:24.18
6 Andrews, Myles Poly (Lb) 4:25.00 4:24.40
7 Cohen, Peter Palos Verdes 4:29.69 4:25.68
8 Penn, Christian Poly (Lb) 4:26.80 4:26.97
9 Campuzano, Ricardo Dana Hills 4:29.00 4:27.39
10 Perry, Anthony Lakewood 4:29.00 4:29.04
11 Gonzalez, Matt St. John Bos 4:29.20 4:29.91
12 Morales, Luis Fountain Vll 4:26.00 4:32.07
13 Sager, Robert Granite Hill 4:29.00 4:35.28

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fahy, Darren La Costa Cny 9:17.00 9:08.76
2 Zukerman, Chase Palos Verdes 9:30.75 9:20.85
3 Diaz, Jonah Palos Verdes 9:47.13 9:25.31
4 Castro, Anthony Glendora 9:46.95 9:36.01
5 Duran, Robert Whittier 9:40.00 9:36.64
6 Salinas, Andrew South Torran 9:21.00 9:41.27
7 Jordan, Cody Granite Hill 9:41.03 9:41.60
8 Hannah, Joseph St. John Bos 9:43.30 9:44.13
9 Martinez, Danny St. John Bos 9:42.50 9:45.03
10 McManus, Jimmy Granite Hill 9:48.02 9:46.55
11 Baker, Robby Ridgeview 9:48.00 9:49.39
12 Ellis, Zack Millikan 9:45.00 9:50.97
13 Olive, Christian Fountain Vll 9:51.00 9:53.27
14 Mares, Javier Pioneer 9:55.00 9:53.91
15 Prieto, Jason Upland 9:34.98 9:54.52
16 Garcia, Alex Ridgeview 9:47.00 9:55.39
17 Lords, Jeffrey Loyola 9:48.32 9:55.43
18 Munoz, Michael La Serna 9:50.00 9:57.51
19 Trim, Ned Loyola 9:49.32 9:58.23
20 Okiishi, Matthew La Serna 9:55.00 9:59.20
21 Graham, Sean Lakewood 9:35.00 10:05.01
22 Jauregui, Joseph Valley View 9:41.00 10:07.10
23 Limneos, Matthew Armijo 9:55.00 10:09.53
24 Parra, Ricky Fairfield 10:22.86
25 Millington, Jordan Fountain Vll 9:57.00 10:28.70

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Dante Fairfield 14.41 14.95q -0.7 4
2 Fusco, Vince Dana Hills 14.70 14.97q 0.4 2
3 Washington, Mark Lakewood 14.90 15.18q 0.4 2
4 Koger, Michael Mira Costa 15.00 15.30q -0.7 4
5 Ostrowski, Alex Glendora 15.20 15.40q 0.4 2
6 Botello, Dakota Wilson-LB 15.20 15.53q 0.4 2
7 Rodriguez, Christopher La Serna 14.85 15.77q -0.7 1
8 Ilyas, Hassan Fountain Vll 15.01 15.99q -0.7 4
9 High, Demontay Poly (Lb) 14.60 16.04q 1.7 3
10 George, Seth Wilson-LB 14.99 16.26 1.7 3
11 Johnson, Justin St. John Bos 15.65 16.35 -0.7 4
12 Digby, Adam Dana Hills 15.90 16.47 1.7 3
13 Davis, Jehlon Cabrillo(LB) 15.60 16.66 0.4 2
14 Clark, Jay West Ranch 15.30 16.70 -0.7 4
15 Smith, Cody South Torran 15.60 17.12 -0.7 1
16 Porter, Dallas North Torran 15.90 17.98 -0.7 4
17 Le, Chris Fountain Vll 15.88 18.04 -0.7 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Dante Fairfield 14.95 14.66 1.7
2 Koger, Michael Mira Costa 15.30 14.74 1.7
3 Fusco, Vince Dana Hills 14.97 14.92 1.7
4 Washington, Mark Lakewood 15.18 15.12 1.7
5 High, Demontay Poly (Lb) 16.04 15.41 1.7
6 Ostrowski, Alex Glendora 15.40 15.43 1.7
7 Botello, Dakota Wilson-LB 15.53 15.45 1.7
8 Rodriguez, Christopher La Serna 15.77 15.49 1.7
9 Ilyas, Hassan Fountain Vll 15.99 15.69 1.7

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fusco, Vince Dana Hills 38.84 37.80
2 Thomas, Dante Fairfield 37.81 38.29
3 Koger, Michael Mira Costa 39.23 40.06
4 Rosser, Fredrick Silverado 39.40 40.42
5 Taylor, Robert La Sierra 40.90 40.65
6 Peters, Michael Granite Hill 39.97 40.98
7 Ostrowski, Alex Glendora 40.83 41.92
8 George, Seth Wilson-LB 40.30 42.34
9 Washington, Mark Lakewood 40.15 44.89

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pearson, Dominique Jordan 41.47 40.57 3
2 Wallace, Gerald North Torran 41.48 2
3 Roach, Joseph Hoover 42.20 41.53 3
4 Ilyas, Hassan Fountain Vll 42.34 42.22 2
5 Botello, Dakota Wilson-LB 43.70 42.25 1
6 Digby, Adam Dana Hills 42.32 42.34 3
7 Johnson, Wesley Serra 41.67 42.36 3
8 High, Demontay Poly (Lb) 42.70 42.60 2
9 Clark, Jay West Ranch 42.70 42.95 2
10 Mireles, Derek Millikan 43.08 43.04 2
11 Trice, Terrance Serra 43.24 1
12 Harris, Joe Fairfield 43.61 43.68 1
13 McKinley, Josh Woodbridge 43.76 43.80 1
14 Hua, Anderson Fountain Vll 42.33 43.95 2
15 Nava, Daniel St. John Bos 43.20 44.26 1
16 Ingalls, Andrew Claremont 43.12 45.39 1
17 Van Natta, Tmog South Torran 43.23 45.40 1
18 Serrano, Alex St. John Bos 42.70 45.62 2
19 Peters, Wayne Carson 41.70 45.71 3
20 Scott, Brent Carson 42.19 55.01 3

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) 40.75 41.68q 2
1) Cannon, Alex 2) Jabril, Kiree
3) White, Kameron 4) Clay, Kaelin
2 Serra 40.67 42.42q 1
1) Johnson, Marcus 2) Richardson, Paul
3) Spann, Devin 4) Woods, Robert
3 Rancho Cucamng 44.20 43.94q 2
1) Popacheck, Chris 2) Robinson, JJ
3) Tyes, Diontaye 4) White, Laijon
4 Warren 43.50 44.01q 4
1) McGhee, Jamil 2) Polk, Javan
3) Bettencourt, Sam 4) Ochoa, Ceaser
5 Wilson-LB 43.90 44.06q 1
1) Wilson, Phillip 2) Robertson, Darrell
3) Arechiga, Chris 4) Ruffin, Ezell
6 Redondo 42.80 44.12q 4
1) Bassman, Christian 2) Hyman, Ryan
3) Edwards, Seth 4) Boyd, Brandon
7 West Ranch 44.60 44.13q 1
1) Klop, Cody 2) Stevens, Evan
3) Redick, Rawston 4) Snell, Zach
8 Ridgeview 43.19 44.16q 2
1) Huggins, Robert 2) Carter, Johnny
3) Edwards, Shannon 4) Hobbs, Corey
9 Santa Monica 43.70 44.31q 3
1) Jones, Tyree 2) Comas, Kris
3) Booque, Osiris 4) Benjamin, Theo
10 Inglewood 43.85 44.33 1
1) Bass, Adam 2) Blackman, Climonte\’
3) Simmons, Grant 4) DeWitt, Jonathan
11 Carson 43.19 44.38 1
1) Burge, Sam 2) Moore, Brandon
3) Taylor, Chris 4) Wright, Marcus
12 Arroyo Valley 45.10 44.73 2
1) Ogburn, Damon 2) Williams, Steven
3) Hooker, Reshawn 4) Clay, Kashawn
13 Woodbridge 44.27 44.78 3
1) Koenemann, Austin 2) Payne, Jason
3) Perez, Taylor 4) Craver, Jalen
14 Claremont 44.20 45.09 3
1) Rancharan, Jacob 2) Avant, Brian
3) Aiken, Michael 4) Scott, Jordan
15 Lynwood 43.80 45.22 2
1) Haley, David 2) Grisom, James
3) Foxx, DeVonte 4) Childs, Julius
16 Pittsburg 44.32 45.41 2
1) Clark, Tracy 2) Heath, Cameron
3) Jiles, Robert 4) Butler, Breon
17 Upland 42.75 45.44 4
1) Riggins, Devontae 2) Andrews, Dennis
3) Carter, Jonathon 4) Harris, Justin
18 Dana Hills 44.20 45.61 4
1) McCloud, Trevor 2) Cotcamp, Blake
3) Flora, Donny 4) Olsen, Nathaniel
19 North Torrance 44.50 45.89 1
1) Harvey, Chris 2) Mingo, Clayton
3) Siplin, Daryl 4) Goodridge, Charles
20 Fairfield 42.91 45.91 2
1) Bailey, Craig 2) Hubbard, Alex
3) Cargill, Josh 4) Thomas, Dante
21 South Torrance 45.10 45.98 3
1) Rameriz, Eric 2) Van Natta, Tmog
3) yang, joseph 4) schulte, david
21 Fountain Vlly 42.87 45.98 3
1) Wu, John 2) Miller, Jacob
3) Browley, Justin 4) Middlebrooks, Kyle
23 Beaumont 45.30 46.01 3
1) Miller, Anthony 2) Proctor, Wesley
3) Jones, Tristan 4) Brown, Josh
24 Compton High School 46.29 3
25 Valley View 48.20 48.20 1
1) Holmes, Justin 2) McCulloch, Josh
3) Valmonte, Aris 4) Winston, Sterling
— Jordan 44.24 DQ 4
1) Washington, De\’shaun 2) Porter, Vincent
3) Weston, Keith 4) Jones, Jesse

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Poly (Lb) 41.68 41.21
2 Rancho Cucamng 43.94 43.54
3 Ridgeview 44.16 43.82
4 Santa Monica 44.31 44.21
5 Redondo 44.12 44.32
6 West Ranch 44.13 44.39
— Serra 42.42 DQ

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) 1:28.79 1:27.12q 2
1) White, Kameron 2) Jabril, Kiree
3) Smith, Richard 4) Clay, Kaelin
2 Warren 1:31.50 1:31.16q 3
1) Bettencourt, Sam 2) Ochoa, Ceaser
3) Fairweather, Hakim 4) Polk, Javan
3 West Ranch 1:39.00 1:32.01q 3
1) Klop, Cody 2) Stevens, Evan
3) Snell, Zach 4) Redick, Rawston
4 Wilson-LB 1:31.00 1:32.37q 2
1) Arechiga, Chris 2) Wilson, Phillip
3) Ruffin, Ezell 4) Robertson, Darrell
5 Lakewood 1:34.40 1:33.45q 2
1) Bradley, Amir 2) Reed, Dana
3) Pollard, Noah 4) Washington, Mark
6 Inglewood 1:36.16 1:33.60q 3
1) DeWitt, Jonathan 2) Berry, Anthony
3) Simmons, Grant 4) Blackman, Climonte\’
7 North Torrance 1:30.30 1:34.28q 1
1) Harvey, Chris 2) Goodridge, Charles
3) Mingo, Clayton 4) Porter, Dallas
8 Arroyo Valley 1:36.00 1:34.44q 1
1) Ogburn, Damon 2) Williams, Steven
3) Henry, Bryant 4) Pickett, David
9 South Torrance 1:34.21 1:34.76q 3
1) Redondo, Dillon 2) jennewein, jon-karl
3) schulte, david 4) Henry, Keenan
10 Millikan 1:30.00 1:34.81 2
1) LaBlanc, Davon 2) Mireles, Derek
3) Trejo, Trevon 4) Darby, Alden
11 Pittsburg 1:33.95 1:35.20 2
1) Clark, Tracy 2) Jiles, Robert
3) Jones, Austin 4) Butler, Breon
12 Compton High School 1:36.61 1
13 Beaumont 1:36.00 1:39.00 2
1) Brown, Josh 2) Jones, Tristan
3) Proctor, Wesley 4) Ruiz, Moises
— Mira Costa 1:32.00 FS 3
1) Adler, Ari 2) McMahon, Joe
3) Wright, Rico 4) Koger, Michael
— Dana Hills 1:35.00 DNF 1
1) McCloud, Trevor 2) Cotcamp, Blake
3) Flora, Donny 4) Olsen, Nathaniel

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Poly (Lb) 1:27.12 1:26.28
2 Warren 1:31.16 1:30.40
3 West Ranch 1:32.01 1:31.62
4 Wilson-LB 1:32.37 1:32.14
5 Lakewood 1:33.45 1:32.72
6 Inglewood 1:33.60 1:33.58
7 South Torrance 1:34.76 1:34.68
8 North Torrance 1:34.28 1:34.80
9 Arroyo Valley 1:34.44 1:38.25

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 3:26.17 3:22.93 3
1) Harris, Aaron 2) Clay, Kaelin
3) Andrews, Myles 4) Hall, Chris
2 Warren 3:32.15 3:27.98 2
1) Zepeda, Gabriel 2) Polk, Javan
3) Lopez, Franky 4) Flores, Josafat
3 Inglewood 3:28.78 3:29.34 3
1) Berry, Anthony 2) Brown, Joel
3) Simmons, Grant 4) Blackman, Climonte\’
4 Mira Costa 3:26.10 3:30.06 3
1) Douville, Brett 2) McMahon, Joe
3) Wright, Rico 4) Koger, Michael
5 St. John Bosco 3:30.80 3:30.48 2
1) Jackson, Andrew 2) Flores, Mario
3) Sauceda, Matt 4) Culhno, Roland
6 South Torrance 3:30.21 3:31.00 2
1) henry, austin 2) Van Natta, Tmog
3) jennewein, jon-karl 4) schulte, david
7 Wilson-LB 3:28.00 3:31.18 3
1) Arechiga, Chris 2) George, Seth
3) Wilson, Phillip 4) Muehler, Max
8 Claremont 3:28.50 3:33.03 3
1) Jones-Wilborn, Khayree 2) Metoyer, AK
3) Rancharan, Jacob 4) Scott, Jordan
9 Beaumont 3:33.00 3:33.16 2
1) MacDonald, Tyler 2) Miller, Anthony
3) Parent, Brad 4) Proctor, Wesley
10 Fairfield 3:26.10 3:33.31 3
1) Adams, Jaymari 2) Hubbard, Alex
3) Bailey, Craig 4) McKinley, Talon
11 Gahr 3:38.00 3:33.61 2
1) Washington, Dwayne 2) Jackson, Kaleb
3) Reshard, Frank 4) Thomas, Vincent
12 Lynwood 3:30.70 3:37.15 2
1) Childs, Julius 2) Foxx, DeVonte
3) Grisom, James 4) Haley, David

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Serra 3:24.56 3:17.13
1) Olloqui, Francisco 2) Bennett, Randhall
3) Concil, Lawrence 4) Lauderdale, Pete
2 Woodbridge 3:23.48 3:22.91
1) Perez, Taylor 2) Kingsland, Josh
3) Fleming, Derrick 4) Craver, Jalen
3 Ridgeview 3:25.97 3:26.60
1) Hobson, Triandous 2) Hobbs, Corey
3) Lauderdale, Gregory 4) Lewis, Jerrid
4 Rancho Cucamng 3:26.00 3:29.50
1) Popacheck, Chris 2) Tyes, Diontaye
3) Robinson, JJ 4) White, Laijon
5 West Ranch 3:24.00 3:32.41
1) Brooks, Nick 2) Klop, Cody
3) Snell, Zach 4) Stevens, Evan
6 Redondo 3:25.00 3:32.58
1) Edwards, Seth 2) Boyd, Brandon
3) Schermerhorn, Simon 4) Bassman, Christian
7 Millikan 3:25.00 3:36.20
1) Darby, Alden 2) Handy, Darius
3) Mireles, Derek 4) Trejo, Trevon

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Hills 7:52.00 7:56.07
1) Ahrold, Blake 2) Guerin, Cole
3) Molina, Jesus 4) Van De Velde, Sam
2 St. John Bosco 8:04.00 7:58.29
1) Trejo, Arturo 2) Martinez, Carlos
3) Fierros, Anthony 4) Flores, Mario
3 Wilson-LB 8:15.00 8:03.86
1) Muehler, Max 2) Gray, Sean
3) Plascencia, Gustavo 4) Robinson, Kamren
4 Irvine 8:10.00 8:13.40
1) Duarte, Anthony 2) Love, Tanner
3) Phillips, Brandon 4) Ma, Logan
5 North Torrance 8:15.75
6 South Torrance 9:50.00 8:19.14
1) Henry, Keenan 2) henry, austin
3) jennewein, jon-karl 4) Terayama, Masoto
7 Beaumont 8:19.00 8:22.25
1) MacDonald, Tyler 2) Miller, Anthony
3) Parent, Brad 4) Romero, Pablo
8 Rancho Alamit. 8:30.30 8:23.01
1) Espinoza, Joel 2) Espinoza, Porfirio
3) Cano, Jonathan 4) Magallon, Mauricio
9 Warren 8:30.80 8:24.69
1) Zepeda, Gabriel 2) Zamora, Irving
3) Hernandez, Andrew 4) Patel, Sarthak
10 Loyola 8:29.23
11 Lakewood 8:34.00 8:30.94
1) Pleitez, David 2) Kearney, Robert
3) Dixon, Jeremy 4) Nold, Ian
12 Santa Monica 8:30.00 8:36.80
1) Berger, Jon 2) Levinson, Jamie
3) Nelson, Brandon 4) Redick, Daniel
13 Fairfield 8:12.00 8:37.97
1) Hunter, Brandon 2) Lester, Jared
3) Smith, Tre 4) Jackson, Darrell
14 Woodbridge 8:25.00 8:40.22
1) Craver, Jalen 2)
3) Herrera, Eduardo 4) Casanova, Giovanni
15 Upland 8:15.70 8:41.92
1) Cisneros, Albert 2) Sean, Perez
3) Dumler, Kevin 4) Prieto, Jason
16 Arroyo 8:30.00 8:42.23
1) Alcala, efren 2) Tran, Tommy
3) Henrnadez, Lorenzo 4) Lizarraga, Kevin
17 Fountain Vlly 8:45.00 8:45.77
1) Tao, Brandon 2) Nishikawa, Kaz
3) Taniguchi, Koushi 4) Rock, Brian
18 West Ranch 8:40.00 8:49.79
1) Nieves, Alex 2) Dubin, Matthew
3) Brar, Ranjot 4) Kim, Calvin
19 California 8:27.00 8:51.58
1) Ramirez, Andrew 2) Rodriguez, Elias
3) Mancilla, Edgar 4) Lopez, Christian
20 Palos Verdes 8:52.00 8:52.77
1) Diaz, Zachary 2) Reiger, Daniel
3) Sidor, Mark 4) Drebelbis, Ryland
21 Arlington 8:15.00 8:56.55
1) Deletorre, Luis 2) Gonzales, Steve
3) Agilular, Joseph 4) Perez, Erik
22 Cerritos 8:31.40 9:03.25
1) Juarez, Ivan 2) Poblete, Ryan
3) Kohli, Karantej 4) Kim, Douglas
23 Valley View 8:20.00 9:10.31
1) Noble, Ray 2) Lestor, Dominique
3) Jauregui, Joseph 4) Hernandez, John
24 Poly (Lb) 8:15.00 9:19.95
1) Baerga, Ruben 2) Espinosa, Victor
3) Soriano, Chris 4) Harris, Trevon
25 Arroyo Valley 9:29.40 9:24.39
1) Abarca, Timothy 2) Mares, Marco
3) Yanez, Alfredo 4) Hnyin, Haydar

Boys 4×1600 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Hills 17:46.00 17:45.19
1) Ahrold, Blake 2) Campuzano, Ricardo
3) Kaddatz, Connor 4) Molina, Jesus
2 Brea Olinda 18:40.00 18:02.05
1) Nguyen, Cody 2) Ramirez, Elliott
3) Daedler, Andrew 4) Svet, Mark
3 Warren 18:35.00 18:03.58
1) Torress, Omar 2) Zamora, Irving
3) Enriquez, Christopher 4) Lopez, Franky
4 Granite Hills 18:31.00 18:12.31
1) McManus, Jimmy 2) Sager, Robert
3) Jordan, Cody 4) Creech, Joe
5 Upland 18:23.45 18:20.05
1) Jouvin, Vince 2) Cisneros, Albert
3) Sean, Perez 4) Moore, Cameron
6 California 17:59.00 18:20.73
1) Ramirez, Andrew 2) Bazinet, Jon
3) Ellis, Michael 4) Salas, Jon
7 Woodbridge 18:17.00 18:22.21
1) Herrera, Jorge 2) Kingsland, Josh
3) Scott, Dillon 4) Fleming, Derrick
8 Valley View 18:38.00 18:22.27
1) Hernandez, John 2) Jauregui, Joseph
3) Noble, Ray 4) Arroyo, Adam
9 Rancho Alamit. 18:49.50 18:23.41
1) Cano, Jonathan 2) Espinoza, Joel
3) Espinoza, Porfirio 4) Magallon, Mauricio
10 Poly (Lb) 18:40.00 18:30.49
1) Baerga, Ruben 2) Espinosa, Victor
3) Reihl, Eric 4) Price, Sean
11 Beaumont 20:27.00 18:50.60
1) Romero, Pablo 2) Oseguera, Scott
3) Parent, Brad 4) Palmer, Doug
12 Millikan 19:00.00 18:56.08
1) Bernal, Bernal 2) Cardenas, Ezequiel
3) Cardenas, Pablo 4) Ellis, Zack
13 St. John Bosco 18:50.00 18:57.05
1) Banuelos, Keith 2) Jimenez, Auburn
3) Hunter, Stephen 4) Smith, Myles
14 Whittier 18:50.00 19:07.18
1) Dorantes, Ivan 2) Duran, Robert
3) Espinoza, Jacob 4) Mora, Aaron
15 Palos Verdes 19:07.00 19:25.16
1) Dunton, Alec 2) Unno, Justin
3) Drebelbis, Ryland 4) Diaz, Zachary
16 Arlington 19:00.00 19:32.44
1) Gonzales, Steve 2) Delacruz, Jesus
3) Agilular, Joseph 4) Perez, Erik
17 Fairfield 18:49.00 19:34.99
1) Gomez, William 2) Perez, Joel
3) Parra, Ricky 4) Hunter, Brandon
18 Wilson-LB 19:05.00 20:08.94
1) Cruz, Reynaldo 2) Beingolea, Javier
3) Lee, Tyler 4) Plascencia, Tony
19 Cerritos 19:24.40 20:09.68
1) Juarez, Ivan 2) Poblete, Ryan
3) Kohli, Karantej 4) Kim, Douglas
20 Lakewood 18:30.00 20:11.99
1) Graham, Sean 2) Perry, Anthony
3) Pleitez, David 4) Nold, Ian

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 La Serna 3:33.63 3:32.28 3
1) Curbelo, Kevin 2) Vega, Andres
3) Liefveld, Nigel 4) Vega, Adam
2 Poly (Lb) 3:35.00 3:32.89 3
1) Cannon, Alex 2) Jackson, Kameron
3) Gray, Blake 4) Howard, Shaquille
3 Warren 3:41.00 3:33.11 3
1) Zepeda, Gabriel 2) Fairweather, Hakim
3) Polk, Javan 4) Lopez, Franky
4 Valley View 3:38.00 3:33.57 3
1) Lestor, Dominique 2) Valmonte, Aris
3) Winston, Sterling 4) Noble, Ray
5 Wilson-LB 3:41.00 3:38.38 2
1) Arechiga, Chris 2) Muehler, Max
3) Wilson, Phillip 4) Ruffin, Ezell
6 Beaumont 3:45.00 3:39.38 2
1) Proctor, Wesley 2) Brown, Josh
3) Miller, Anthony 4) MacDonald, Tyler
7 Brea Olinda 3:47.50 3:45.00 2
1) Witt, Sean 2) Baublit, Tyler
3) Ros, Taylor 4) McBride, Max
8 St. John Bosco 3:44.00 3:46.14 2
1) Brown, Martin 2) Brown, Jerrel
3) Okpara, Ikechi 4) Sauceda, Matt
9 Dana Hills 3:45.00 3:47.14 2
1) Bedolfe, Mathias 2) Olsen, Nathaniel
3) Norman, Kyle 4) Lloyd, Derek
10 Gahr 3:35.00 3:47.36 3
1) Morris, Sean 2) Briggs, Kris
3) Walker, Devion 4) Reshard, Frank
11 Woodbridge 3:51.00 3:49.81 1
1) Koenemann, Austin 2) Payne, Jason
3) Vu, Jonathan 4) Herrera, Eduardo
12 Fairfield 3:39.00 3:52.80 3
1) Adams, Jaymari 2) Harris, Joe
3) McKinley, Talon 4) Hubbard, Alex
13 Pittsburg 3:53.21 3:53.33 1
1) Butler, Breon 2) Jiles, Robert
3) Clark, Tracy 4) Gomez, Roman
14 Lakewood 3:45.00 3:55.85 2
1) Graham, Sean 2) Perry, Anthony
3) Pleitez, David 4) Nold, Ian
15 South Torrance 3:50.01 3:56.93 2
1) Sico, John 2) Van Natta, Ian
3) Smith, Cody 4) Terayama, Masoto
16 West Ranch 4:05.00 3:57.05 1
1) Dubin, Matthew 2) Ogata, Michael
3) Kim, Kris 4) Majors, Eric
17 Compton High School 4:01.91 1
18 La Mirada 4:30.00 4:14.00 1
1) Lamptey, Thomas 2) Gama, Max
3) Aaryn, Bouzos 4) Penozo, Chris

Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Hills 10:20.00 10:16.81
1) Kaddatz, Connor 2) Guerin, Cole
3) Harrison, Devin 4) Ahrold, Blake
2 Loyola 10:25.05 10:19.98
1) Kostelnik, Phillip 2) Leahong, Hopeton
3) Medina, Andrew 4) Geydon, Elias
3 St. John Bosco 10:30.00 10:23.60
1) Flores, Mario 2) Culhno, Roland
3) Trejo, Arturo 4) Martinez, Carlos
4 Upland 10:32.23 10:38.63
1) Moore, Cameron 2) Carter, Jonathon
3) Jouvin, Vince 4) Sindicich, Michael
4 Glendora 10:35.00 10:38.63
1) Mendoza, Austin 2) Netzeband, Neill
3) Goodheart, Austin 4) Castro, Anthony
6 Warren 11:06.28 10:43.56
1) Torress, Omar 2) Gutierrez, Eric
3) Zamora, Irving 4) Enriquez, Christopher
7 Brea Olinda 10:47.30 10:44.16
1) Ramirez, Elliott 2) Williams, Luke
3) Svet, Mark 4) Daedler, Andrew
8 Lakewood 10:46.00 10:47.47
1) Perry, Anthony 2) Reed, Dana
3) Graham, Sean 4) Pleitez, David
9 California 10:27.00 10:49.89
1) Bazinet, Jon 2) Gamino, DJ
3) Ellis, Michael 4) Salas, Jon
10 Rancho Cucamng 11:40.00 10:50.18
1) Deliva, Jon 2) Svahn, Kevin
3) Gutierez, Luis 4) Davis, Calvin
11 Wilson-LB 10:45.00 10:52.85
1) Garcia, Darryl 2) Gray, Sean
3) Plascencia, Gustavo 4) Robinson, Kamren
12 Millikan 11:15.00 11:08.70
1) Norris, Dionbrea 2) Cardenas, Ezequiel
3) Bernal, Bernal 4) Ellis, Zack
13 Palos Verdes 10:57.00 11:14.04
1) Unno, Justin 2) Sidor, Mark
3) Reiger, Daniel 4) Kim, Wesley
14 Whittier 11:09.00 11:21.22
1) Penaloza, Jesse 2) Rager, Zack
3) Carrillo, Guillermo 4) Espinoza, Jacob
15 West Ranch 11:25.00 11:33.35
1) Welker, Hunter 2) Montes, Cruz
3) Brooks, Nick 4) Guzman, Favian
16 North Torrance 13:30.20 11:34.62
1) Lyu, David 2) Mingo, Clayton
3) Alvira, Anthoni 4) Thomson, Chris
17 Valley View 11:21.00 11:40.71
1) Gutierez, Fernando 2) Magdaleno, Eddie
3) Hernandez, John 4) Miller, Joseph
18 Beaumont 11:16.00 11:57.00
1) Romero, Pablo 2) Miller, Anthony
3) MacDonald, Tyler 4) Oseguera, Scott
19 Arroyo Valley 12:43.40 11:58.64
1) Angulo, Eric 2) Bafford, Christopher
3) Abarca, Timothy 4) Mares, Marco
19 Pittsburg 11:41.78 11:58.64
1) Gomez, Roman 2) White, Dashari
3) Gonzalez, Maximiano 4) Rodriguez, Gabriel
21 Silverado 10:35.00 12:14.82
1) Espinoza, Richard 2) Ohan, Festus
3) Glass, Ezekiel 4) Santillan, Martin
— Fairfield 10:49.00 DQ
1) Gomez, William 2) Jackson, Darrell
3) Parra, Ricky 4) Smith, Tre

Boys High Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hale, Aaron Upland 6-06.00 6-08.00 2.03m
2 Winston, Corey Poly (Lb) 6-05.00 6-06.00 1.98m
3 Okpara, Ikechi St. John Bos 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m
4 Fusco, Vince Dana Hills 6-04.00 J6-04.00 1.93m
5 Moore, Brandon Carson 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
5 Erike, Michael Loyola 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Ojeda, Dylan Loyola 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Nicklin, Dylan Dana Hills 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Sanchez, Frank Lakewood 6-01.00 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Koss, Jared Woodbridge 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Brown, Martin St. John Bos 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Bentz, Graham Palos Verdes 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Hassanyn, Mahmoud Redondo 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
14 Ghaemi, Q’Marth Palos Verdes 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Austin, Tyler Redondo 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Ilyas, Hassan Fountain Vll 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m
— Melifonwu, Fred Carson 6-02.00 NH
— Fairweather, Hakim Warren 6-02.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Barr, Anthony Loyola 15-02.00 15-07.00 4.74m
2 Holden, Anthony Mira Costa 14-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m
3 Shutt, Tim Alta Loma 13-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m
4 Allen, Austin Burroughs(Bu 14-00.00 J14-00.00 4.26m
5 Morrow, Ryan Mira Costa 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m
6 Huang, Merlin Gabrielino 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
6 Gunny, Alex Loyola 13-00.00 3.96m
6 Miller, Kevin Fountain Vll 14-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
6 Bentz, Graham Palos Verdes 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Mackey, Michael Upland 13-06.00 J13-00.00 3.96m
11 Karam, Victor St. John Bos 13-03.00 12-06.00 3.81m
12 Bennett, Shane Fountain Vll 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
12 Gilson, Josh Claremont 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
12 Gilson, Keenan Claremont 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
15 Schoepf, Luke Lakewood 12-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
16 Burtzlaff, Brian Lakewood 12-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
17 Gutierrez, Eric Warren 12-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
18 Larson, Jeff Upland 13-01.00 10-00.00 3.04m
18 Vargas, Marcus La Mirada 12-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m

Boys Long Jump Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Harrison, Devin Dana Hills 24-01.00 23-05.00 NWI 7.13m
2 Carter, Johnny Ridgeview 21-03.00 22-10.25 NWI 6.96m
3 Moore, Brandon Carson 21-07.00 22-02.75 NWI 6.77m
4 Edwards, Shannon Ridgeview 22-01.00 NWI 6.73m
5 Jabril, Kiree Poly (Lb) 21-11.00 22-00.75 NWI 6.72m
6 Johnson, Justin St. John Bos 21-01.00 21-10.00 NWI 6.65m
7 Dyson, Arthur Carson 21-06.00 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m
8 Gray, Blake Poly (Lb) 21-00.00 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m
9 Bates, Eric Lynwood 21-01.00 21-00.00 NWI 6.40m
10 Hightower, Lee Loyola 21-07.00 20-10.50 NWI 6.36m
11 Yat, Ronnie Wilson-LB 21-03.00 20-06.50 NWI 6.26m
12 Cotcamp, Blake Dana Hills 21-01.50 20-06.25 NWI 6.25m
13 Browley, Justin Fountain Vll 21-06.00 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m
14 Onouye, Jared Santa Monica 21-09.00 20-03.25 NWI 6.17m
15 Williams, Antoine Fairfield 20-10.00 19-11.00 NWI 6.07m
16 Terrell, Jayson St. John Bos 20-11.00 19-08.00 NWI 5.99m
17 Botello, Dakota Wilson-LB 20-09.00 19-04.50 NWI 5.90m
18 Robinson, Byron Valley View 20-11.00 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m
19 Cargill, Josh Fairfield 21-00.00 19-00.25 NWI 5.79m
20 Mora, Josh Valley View 20-10.00 18-08.50 NWI 5.70m
21 Collins, Christian Loyola 20-10.00 18-08.25 NWI 5.69m
22 Sanchez, Frank Lakewood 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m
23 Leung, Matthew Mira Costa 20-09.00 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m
24 Dodd, Royce South Torran 17-11.50 NWI 5.47m
25 Harvey, Aaron Upland 21-03.00 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m
26 Hale, Aaron Upland 22-02.00 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m
— Washington, Dwayne Gahr FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Carter, Johnny Ridgeview 48-07.00 48-04.75 NWI 14.75m
2 Jones, Terris California 45-09.00 45-07.00 NWI 13.89m
3 Harris, Jamal Loyola 43-06.00 45-06.75 NWI 13.88m
4 Winston, Corey Poly (Lb) 46-01.00 45-05.25 NWI 13.84m
5 Johnson, Karlon Loyola 44-10.00 45-01.00 NWI 13.74m
6 Yat, Ronnie Wilson-LB 42-04.00 43-00.00 NWI 13.10m
7 Moore, Brandon Carson 44-00.00 42-06.50 NWI 12.96m
8 McCloud, Trevor Dana Hills 41-05.00 41-08.00 NWI 12.70m
9 Cargill, Josh Fairfield 42-01.00 41-07.50 NWI 12.68m
10 Curry, Jonathan Chadwick 41-08.00 41-07.25 NWI 12.68m
11 Larson, Christian Fountain Vll 43-06.00 40-11.00 NWI 12.47m
12 Dyson, Arthur Carson 44-00.00 40-07.00 NWI 12.36m
13 Williams, Antoine Fairfield 41-04.00 40-06.50 NWI 12.35m
14 Abate, Elie Woodbridge 41-04.00 39-08.00 NWI 12.09m
15 Robinson, Byron Valley View 42-05.00 39-06.50 NWI 12.05m
16 Terrell, Jayson St. John Bos 41-08.00 39-03.75 NWI 11.98m
17 Johnson, Justin St. John Bos 42-09.00 39-00.00 NWI 11.88m
18 Leung, Matthew Mira Costa 41-02.00 38-05.50 NWI 11.72m
19 Mora, Josh Valley View 41-10.00 38-03.00 NWI 11.65m

Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Daou, Joe Santa Monica 58-03.00 57-08.00 17.57m
2 Whitham, Daniel Saugus 50-10.00 54-02.00 16.51m
3 Robinson, Kody Millikan 54-01.00 53-05.00 16.28m
4 Ward, Willie Pittsburg 47-09.00 51-00.00 15.54m
5 Budincich, Nick Loyola 50-06.00 50-03.00 15.31m
6 Tavai, J.R. Mira Costa 50-02.00 49-06.00 15.08m
7 Tavai, Jordan Mira Costa 50-04.00 49-01.00 14.96m
8 Misili, Ulysis Fountain Vll 46-06.00 48-00.00 14.63m
9 Faucett, Brian Saugus 48-00.00 47-06.00 14.47m
10 Meddaugh, Cody Dana Hills 45-09.00 45-01.00 13.74m
11 McCullough, Aubrey Lakewood 47-07.00 43-10.00 13.36m
12 Tuliau, Lusemaka Poly (Lb) 45-01.00 42-10.00 13.05m
13 Coker, Justin Santa Monica 47-04.00 42-09.00 13.03m
14 Brooks-Brown, Javonte Pittsburg 45-06.00 42-00.00 12.80m
15 Tuliaupupu, Taylor Claremont 46-00.00 40-04.00 12.29m
16 Schaffer, Darrell Upland 47-02.00 39-08.00 12.09m
17 Wiles, Jeremy Pittsburg 46-05.00 39-00.00 11.88m
18 Green, Fred Upland 47-00.00 36-06.00 11.12m

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Daou, Joe Santa Monica 164-02 161-02 49.12m
2 Parsons, Will La Habra 158-07 160-02 48.81m
3 Budincich, Nick Loyola 138-11 155-06 47.39m
4 Robinson, Kody Millikan 150-00 150-07 45.89m
5 Ofisa, Trevor Magnolia 159-08 148-06 45.26m
6 Whitham, Daniel Saugus 138-10 142-00 43.28m
7 Wiles, Jeremy Pittsburg 133-03 139-10 42.62m
8 Coker, Justin Santa Monica 137-02 139-07 42.54m
9 Carrillo, efrain Arroyo 133-03 136-02 41.50m
10 Jenkins, Robert Loyola 137-05 135-09 41.37m
11 Ostrowski, Alex Glendora 133-01 135-05 41.27m
12 Benin, Christopher Pittsburg 128-06 127-10 38.96m
13 Tuliaupupu, Taylor Claremont 133-07 127-03 38.78m
14 Tuliau, Lusemaka Poly (Lb) 154-06 124-06 37.94m
15 Janu, Ulysese Fountain Vll 123-05 37.61m
16 De Cou, Scott Woodbridge 134-04 120-10 36.83m
17 Trevino, Chris St. John Bos 137-09 117-08 35.86m
18 Leonard, Jake Millikan 116-06 35.50m
19 Cayer, Jon Lakewood 136-06 116-04 35.45m
20 Schaffer, Darrell Upland 139-02 115-06 35.20m
21 Melgar, Andres Lakewood 144-04 112-02 34.18m
22 Green, Fred Upland 135-06 111-04 33.93m
23 Barret, Michael La Mirada 132-00 104-06 31.85m

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Los Osos 45.10 45.01q 1
1) Bolden, Victor 2) Ritchie, Chris
3) Thompson, Aaron 4) Byers, Maalik
2 Serra 43.23 45.75q 3
1) Guy, Reuben 2) Henderson, James
3) Golden, Matthew 4) Fuery, Darrell
3 Lakewood 44.83 46.19q 2
1) Richart, Josh 2) Edmonds, Kevin
3) Brown, David 4) Kwiecen, Kevin
4 Poly (Lb) 45.75 46.23q 4
1) Goforth, Randall 2) Price, David
3) McIntyre, Willie 4) Wash, Xavier
5 Lynwood 45.90 46.62q 1
1) Bougere, Katia 2) Caldwell, Carl
3) Appiah, Kimani 4) Cousins, Derek
6 Arroyo Valley 49.80 46.94q 2
1) Amis, Jalen 2) Pickett, David
3) Walker, Zakwaun 4) Whitefield, Develon
7 Dana Hills 46.00 46.98q 1
1) Marowitz, Mitch 2) Vroom, Tanner
3) King, Connor 4) Dongell, Nick
8 Fountain Vlly 46.04 46.99q 2
1) Casillas, Joel 2) Salazar, Daniel
3) Myers, Sean 4) Folkins, Blake
9 Claremont 47.55 47.59q 1
1) Ly, Aaron 2) Chen, Thomas
3) Schein, Stephen 4) Kim, Daniel
10 Santa Monica 48.35 47.65 3
1) Aminian, Dara 2) Richardson, Darren
3) Ivy, Nicholas 4) Skyers, Fabien
11 St. John Bosco 45.50 47.70 4
1) Baumann, Shane 2) Keyes-Clark, Lennier
3) Terriquez, Eddie 4) Treggs, Bryce
12 Wilson-LB 47.21 47.95 2
1) Williams, Josh 2) Wade, Damon
3) Santos, Zarrick 4) Porter, Marcus
13 South Torrance 47.99 48.28 3
1) Van Natta, Ian 2) Brubacher, Nathan
3) jaysinghe, ashan 4) Sico, John
14 Carson 44.81 48.30 4
1) Moton, Jerrod 2) Martin, Reggie
3) Love, Roye 4) Walker, Josh
15 Fairfield 47.34 48.85 1
1) Brooks, Vernon 2) Brown, Isaiah
3) Threets, Carl 4) Garcia, Jacob
16 Inglewood 46.21 49.54 4
1) Durr, Dylan 2) Hunter, Richard
3) Stephens, Aykeem 4) White, Brandon
— Upland 45.23 NT 1
1) Barrett, Travis 2) Gardea, Jon
3) Anthony, Mason 4) Woodward, Stace
— Valley View 51.40 NT 1
1) Alvarez, Sam 2) Colindres, Christian
3) Wolf, Ryan 4) Tol, Oscar
— Hoover 45.50 DQ 3
1) Frasco, Gerardo 2) Jacques, Jose
3) Trevino, Cory 4) Tabayoyong, Luke
— Warren 46.90 DQ 4
1) Sanchez, Norberto 2) Navarro, Anthony
3) Valdez, Jeremy 4) Parrish, Leanard
— West Ranch 46.24 DQ 3
1) McKay, Sean 2) Torgesen, Andrew
3) Lyttle, Zahn 4) Alabi, Saheed
— La Mirada 45.60 DQ 3
1) Jason, Factor 2) Anderson, Anthony
3) Ruben, Poncedeleon 4) Ostgaard, Jake

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Los Osos 45.01 44.72
2 Serra 45.75 45.10
3 Lakewood 46.19 46.04
4 Lynwood 46.62 46.30
5 Arroyo Valley 46.94 46.60
6 Dana Hills 46.98 46.87
7 Claremont 47.59 47.58

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Los Osos 1:35.10 1:34.50q 3
1) Bolden, Victor 2) Ritchie, Chris
3) Thompson, Aaron 4) Moss, Cameron
2 Poly (Lb) 1:35.00 1:36.01q 1
1) Goforth, Randall 2) Price, David
3) Knox Jr, David 4) McIntyre, Willie
3 La Mirada 1:48.00 1:36.80q 2
1) Anderson, Anthony 2) Cooper, Weatherly
3) Devon, Hall 4) Jason, Factor
4 Fountain Vlly 1:37.00 1:37.19q 2
1) Casillas, Joel 2) Salazar, Daniel
3) Myers, Sean 4) Folkins, Blake
5 Wilson-LB 1:40.00 1:37.61q 3
1) Williams, Josh 2) Wade, Damon
3) Porter, Marcus 4) Santos, Zarrick
6 St. John Bosco 1:42.00 1:37.70q 2
1) Camacho, Bryan 2) Brown, Miguel
3) Corcoran, Taylor 4) Terriquez, Eddie
7 Lakewood 1:39.00 1:38.23q 2
1) Sandoval, Jalen 2) Edmonds, Kevin
3) Richart, Josh 4) Sterling, Husani
8 West Ranch 1:44.00 1:38.49q 3
1) Lyttle, Zahn 2) Torgesen, Andrew
3) Alabi, Saheed 4) Ogsejiofor, Chu
9 Gahr 1:38.00 1:38.92q 3
1) Anderson, Shawn 2) Clancy, S
3) Collins, Jeremy 4) Kline, A
10 Dana Hills 1:39.00 1:38.99 2
1) King, Connor 2) Marowitz, Mitch
3) Dongell, Nick 4) Vroom, Tanner
11 Fairfield 1:38.80 1:39.20 1
1) Brooks, Vernon 2) Brown, Isaiah
3) Threets, Carl 4) Garcia, Jacob
12 Arroyo Valley 1:44.60 1:40.03 3
1) Whitefield, Develon 2) Walker, Zakwaun
3) Amis, Jalen 4) Pickett, David
13 Warren 1:37.10 1:40.29 2
1) Leon, Sual 2) Enriquez, Eric
3) Navarro, Anthony 4) Sanchez, Norberto
14 Valley View 1:47.00 1:40.36 2
1) Alvarez, Sam 2) Colindres, Christian
3) Tol, Oscar 4) Wolf, Ryan
15 South Torrance 1:38.21 1:40.45 3
1) Brubacher, Nathan 2) Sico, John
3) Van Natta, Ian 4) Fennell, Jeff
16 Inglewood 1:46.96 1:41.45 1
1) Durr, Dylan 2) Hunter, Richard
3) Stephens, Aykeem 4) White, Brandon
17 Woodbridge 1:41.20 1:42.13 1
1) ten Bosch, Daniel 2) Azuogu, Jeffrey
3) Carter, Jeremy 4) De La Torre, Sho
18 Millikan 1:40.00 1:42.19 1
1) Macias, Greg 2) Spencer, Cody
3) Smith, Shakir 4) Riggs, Jamir
— Santa Monica 1:43.80 DQ 2
1) Aminian, Dara 2) Richardson, Darrenn
3) Ivy, Nicholas 4) Skyers, Fabien

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Los Osos 1:34.50 1:33.09
2 Poly (Lb) 1:36.01 1:35.57
3 St. John Bosco 1:37.70 1:37.05
4 Fountain Vlly 1:37.19 1:37.34
5 Wilson-LB 1:37.61 1:38.30
6 West Ranch 1:38.49 1:38.70
7 Gahr 1:38.92 1:39.67
8 Lakewood 1:38.23 1:40.41
— La Mirada 1:36.80 DNF

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Los Osos 3:32.20 3:34.67 3
1) Bolden, Victor 2) Ritchie, Chris
3) Thompson, Aaron 4) Moss, Cameron
2 Poly (Lb) 3:40.00 3:36.31 3
1) Goforth, Randall 2) Seng, Veth
3) Franklin, Keith 4) Price, David
3 Serra 3:35.21 3:37.37 3
1) Henderson, James 2) Golden, Matthew
3) Fuery, Darrell 4) Guy, Reuben
4 La Mirada 3:42.00 3:38.46 2
1) Jason, Factor 2) Anderson, Anthony
3) Reyna, Keiyan 4) Trevino, Alec
5 Redondo 3:36.00 3:40.06 3
1) Borderling, Patrick 2) Malone, Evan
3) Klatte, Garrett 4) Washington, Jordan
6 St. John Bosco 3:42.00 3:41.78 2
1) Corcoran, Taylor 2) Treggs, Bryce
3) Baumann, Shane 4) Keyes-Clark, Lennier
7 Claremont 3:45.00 3:41.87 2
1) Ly, Aaron 2) Chen, Thomas
3) Schein, Stephen 4) Kim, Daniel
8 Fairfield 3:41.17 3:45.16 2
1) Brooks, Vernon 2) Brown, Isaiah
3) Garcia, Jacob 4) Threets, Carl
9 Fountain Vlly 3:37.00 3:46.10 3
1) Casillas, Joel 2) Folkins, Blake
3) Esquivel, Nathaniel 4) Johnson, Anthony
10 Warren 3:39.40 3:47.98 3
1) Parrish, Leanard 2) Leon, Sual
3) Enriquez, Eric 4) Guzman, Micheal
11 Lynwood 3:40.20 3:48.19 2
1) Cousins, Derek 2) Martinez, Ivan
3) Quinones, Arturo 4) Caldwell, Carl
12 South Torrance 4:40.21 3:48.23 1
1) Tarayama, Masahi 2) jaysinghe, ashan
3) Brubacher, Nathan 4) Fennell, Jeff
13 Gahr 3:48.00 3:48.84 2
1) Anderson, Shawn 2) Collins, Jeremy
3) Kline, A 4) Vega, Andrew
14 Woodbridge 3:43.20 3:48.94 2
1) ten Bosch, Daniel 2) De La Torre, Sho
3) Toberty, Daniel 4) Carter, Jeremy
15 Arroyo Valley 4:06.60 3:50.12 1
1) Parson, Carlos 2) Whitefield, Develon
3) Nephew, Tyquane 4) Magana, Cesar
16 West Ranch 3:50.40 3:50.40 1
1) Torgesen, Andrew 2) Mouw, Garrit
3) Ogsejiofor, Chu 4) Ludwig, Joseph
17 Hoover 3:43.00 3:51.73 2
1) Trevino, Cory 2) Tabayoyong, Luke
3) Jacques, Jose 4) Zadoorian, Jeremy
18 Arroyo 4:00.00 3:52.40 1
1) Garcia, Sam 2) Lopez, Diego
3) Ocana, Jesus 4) Torres, Hector
19 Carson 3:48.10 3:54.87 2
1) Martin, Reggie 2) White, Tywon
3) Love, Roye 4) Brown, Darnell
20 Millikan 3:40.00 3:55.95 3
1) Macias, Greg 2) Smith, Shakir
3) Spencer, Cody 4) Riggs, Jamir
21 Inglewood 3:53.25 3:58.52 1
1) Durr, Dylan 2) Hunter, Richard
3) Stephens, Aykeem 4) White, Brandon
— Wilson-LB 3:40.00 FS 3
1) Cooper, Justin 2) Wade, Damon
3) Williams, Josh 4) Santos, Zarrick

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola 8:15.21 8:18.06
1) Bland, Andrew 2) Jones, Jared
3) Nosce, Nicholas 4) Wiggins, Ross
2 Redondo 8:20.00 8:19.23
1) Borderling, Patrick 2) Caracoza, Tyler
3) Klatte, Garrett 4) Malone, Evan
3 Poly (Lb) 8:50.00 8:23.53
1) Garcia, Jazeel 2) Ford, Cameron
3) Bogarin, Fernando 4) Seng, Veth
4 Wilson-LB 8:25.00 8:46.52
1) Burke, Joe 2) Cote, Brandon
3) Cooper, Justin 4) Sanchez, Tyler
5 Santa Monica 9:05.00 8:53.13
1) Weinberg, Logan 2) Capron, Andrew
3) Guh, Kevin 4) Legagnoux, Tai
6 Fountain Vlly 9:00.00 8:54.50
1) Bonthius, Jay 2) Mendoza, Eric
3) Chern, Max 4) Mai, Kevin
7 Arroyo 8:40.00 8:56.20
1) Garcia, Sam 2) Lopez, Diego
3) Ocana, Jesus 4) Torres, Hector
8 Glendora 9:21.00 9:01.59
1) Reber, David 2) Sharp, Camron
3) Bullock, Cameron 4) Brunett, Ross
9 Cerritos 9:06.20 9:03.31
1) Chiang, Ian 2) Shen, Andrew
3) Vongphanichith, Timothy 4) Tran, Michael
10 Lakewood 9:00.00 9:03.77
1) Wooten, Michael 2) Orozco, Jacob
3) Aburto, Aaron 4) Manzo, Daniel
11 Woodbridge 8:52.00 9:04.25
1) Ferguson, Brandon 2) Toberty, Daniel
3) Carter, Jeremy 4) Fong, Stephen
12 Whittier 9:10.00 9:04.59
1) Rios, Drew 2) Perez, Sergio
3) Gardea, Oscar 4) Murguia, Anthony
13 Fairfield 9:17.80 9:07.06
1) Ewing, Alexander 2) Garcia, Jacob
3) Marlette, Eric 4) Nyugen, Josh
14 California 8:53.00 9:12.87
1) Guzman, Tim 2) Covarrubias, Nick
3) Gonzalez, Luis 4) Roldan, Josh
15 Hoover 8:25.00 9:15.91
1) Hanson, Zachary 2) Hong, David
3) Ingram, Paul 4) Mikhailpoor, Sasha
16 West Ranch 9:04.00 9:16.55
1) Black, Jeff 2) Larimore-Siu, Cody
3) Ludwig, Joseph 4) Jun, Justin
17 Warren 8:40.80 9:16.56
1) Barrillas, Jaime 2) Corral, Chris
3) Santana, Fortino 4) Santana, Ramiro
17 Millikan 9:30.00 9:16.56
1) Bonilla, Bonilla 2) Castro, Alex
3) Flores, Josue 4) Franco, Juan
19 North Torrance 10:32.80 9:20.29
1) Cardona, Israel 2) Shimane, Justin
3) Sakai, Jordan 4) Thomson, Alex
20 Valley View 9:10.00 9:50.95
1) Gutierez, Fernando 2) Johnson, Jared
3) Roldan, Victor 4) Atuaia, Gordon

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson-LB 1:50.00 1:39.54 2
1) Wade, Damon 2) Williams, Josh
3) Porter, Marcus 4) Cooper, Justin
2 La Serna 1:36.25 1:40.69 3
1) Laze, Timothy 2) Torres, James
3) Acosta, Angelo 4) Fabela, German
3 Warren 1:52.60 1:41.44 1
1) Valdez, Jeremy 2) Duarte, Robert
3) Sanchez, Norberto 4) Tan, Anthony
4 Los Osos 1:45.10 1:41.56 2
1) Bolden, Victor 2) Byers, Maalik
3) Ritchie, Chris 4) Ward, Daylan
5 Arroyo Valley 1:47.10 1:41.90 2
1) Walker, Zakwaun 2) Whitefield, Develon
3) Pickett, David 4) Magana, Cesar
6 St. John Bosco 1:39.00 1:42.19 3
1) Treggs, Bryce 2) Terriquez, Eddie
3) Baumann, Shane 4) Keyes-Clark, Lennier
7 Redondo 1:50.50 1:42.23 1
1) Cook, Casey 2) Smith, Dwayne
3) Martin, Kris 4) Emdee, Eric
8 West Ranch 1:42.40 1:42.58 3
1) Lyttle, Zahn 2) McKay, Sean
3) Torgesen, Andrew 4) Ogsejiofor, Chu
9 Gahr 1:43.00 1:42.89 2
1) Anderson, Shawn 2) Clancy, S
3) Ellis, R 4) Kline, A
10 Poly (Lb) 1:35.00 1:43.15 3
1) Goforth, Randall 2) Price, David
3) Baltazar, Tristan 4) Ray, Zach
11 Fountain Vlly 1:45.00 1:43.54 2
1) Calvillo, Cristian 2) Ilyas, Muaz
3) Larkin, Brennan 4) Esquivel, Nathaniel
12 La Mirada 1:50.00 1:43.75 1
1) Anderson, Anthony 2) Ruben, Poncedeleon
3) Ostgaard, Jake 4) Trevino, Alec
13 Woodbridge 1:45.80 1:43.84 2
1) De La Torre, Sho 2) Love, Terry
3) ten Bosch, Daniel 4) Azuogu, Jeffrey
14 South Torrance 1:48.21 1:44.69 2
1) Fennell, Jeff 2) Sico, John
3) Chang, Brandon 4) Nakamoyo, Spencer
15 Lakewood 1:40.00 1:45.25 3
1) Sterling, Husani 2) Edmonds, Kevin
3) Sandoval, Jalen 4) Kwiecen, Kevin
16 Valley View 1:48.00 1:45.58 2
17 Fairfield 1:44.89 1:47.90 2
1) Brooks, Vernon 2) Threets, Carl
3) Nyugen, Josh 4) Garcia, Jacob
18 Dana Hills 1:56.00 1:48.19 1
1) Ham, Joseph 2) Vroom, Tanner
3) Marowitz, Mitch 4) Dongell, Nick
19 North Torrance 2:15.20 1:52.93 1
1) Thomson, Alex 2) Villalona, John
3) Bellenfant, Trevor 4) Morris, William