2009 Results

6th Annual Califonia Relays - 3/20/2009 to 3/21/2009
Cerritos College
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Faulknor, Alexis             Serra                  12.33      12.27q  1.4  4
2 Hunter, Breyonna             Serra                  12.10      12.43q  1.1  3
3 Bolden, Kelsey               Etiwanda               12.17      12.50q  2.4  1
4 Esslinger, Grace             Dana Hills             12.12      12.56q  2.2  2
5 Presley, Alycia              Wilson-LB              12.23      12.83q  2.4  1
6 Reneau, Tiffain              Inglewood              12.56      12.87q  2.2  2
7 Young, Amanda                Torrance               12.40      12.94q  1.1  3
7 Ramsey, Brianna              Fountain Vll           12.77      12.94q  1.1  3
9 Smith, Jenika                Upland                 12.45      12.95q  2.2  2
10 Mitchell, Marisha            Lakewood               12.90      12.98   2.4  1
11 Myricks, Brittney            Upland                 12.76      12.99   2.2  2
12 Benton, Shakeena             Lakewood               12.80      13.11   2.4  1
13 Walker, Gabrielle            Etiwanda               12.65      13.35   2.2  2
14 Irha, Ashley                 Dana Hills             12.95      13.37   2.2  2
15 Koppel, Samantha             Granite Hill           12.91      13.41   2.2  2
16 Walker, Tuesday              Louisville             12.95      13.51   1.1  3
16 Roussell, Theresa            Chino                  12.35      13.51   1.4  4
18 Barrington, Sarah            Torrance               12.80      13.53   1.4  4
19 Velasquez, Lauren            Los Altos              12.31      13.88   1.1  3
20 Stump, Alyssa                Rancho Cucam           12.93      14.19   1.1  3
21 Neysmith, Alysia             Los Altos              12.51      14.21   2.4  1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Breyonna             Serra                  12.43      12.40   0.7
2 Faulknor, Alexis             Serra                  12.27      12.42   0.7
3 Bolden, Kelsey               Etiwanda               12.50      12.50   0.7
4 Esslinger, Grace             Dana Hills             12.56      12.61   0.7
5 Reneau, Tiffain              Inglewood              12.87      12.72   0.7
6 Ramsey, Brianna              Fountain Vll           12.94      12.97   0.7
6 Young, Amanda                Torrance               12.94      12.97   0.7
8 Smith, Jenika                Upland                 12.95      12.98   0.7
9 Presley, Alycia              Wilson-LB              12.83      13.01   0.7

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Young, Amanda                Torrance               26.02      26.34   0.7  2
2 Garland, Isis                Inglewood              26.29      26.44   0.7  2
3 Koppel, Samantha             Granite Hill           26.60      26.91   0.6  1
4 Cloyd, Joy                   St. Bernard            26.50      27.01   0.6  1
5 Purdy, Whitney               Upland                 26.06      27.14   0.7  2
6 Claustro, Elizabeth          Upland                 26.18      27.22   0.7  2
6 Davis, Jasmyne               Millikan               26.30      27.22   0.7  2
8 Bynum, Amber                 Lakewood               26.50      28.98   0.6  1
9 Bianca, Hernandez            Los Altos              26.50      29.46   0.6  1
10 Susana, Beliakoff            Los Altos              26.10      29.90   0.7  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hunter, Breyonna             Serra                  24.26      25.21   NWI
2 Smith, Christina             Wilson-LB              25.19      25.90   NWI
3 Branch, Calaiah              Lakewood               25.50      25.97   NWI
4 Presley, Alycia              Wilson-LB              25.20      26.61   NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Vanessa               Etiwanda               57.70      57.78
2 Branch, Calaiah              Lakewood               58.02      59.11
3 Ham, Kassie                  Dana Hills             58.15    1:00.91
4 Bushnell, Paige              Upland                 58.06    1:01.13
5 Lakey, Lauren                Etiwanda               58.50    1:02.12

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Pierce, Denna                Serra                  59.50    1:00.06   2
2 Hector, Keiko                Palos Verdes         1:00.50    1:00.28   1
3 Hill, Rhea                   Rancho Cucam         1:01.61    1:00.69   1
4 Dotson, Ashlee               Mira Costa           1:00.40    1:00.84   2
5 Koppel, Samantha             Granite Hill         1:00.70    1:00.88   1
6 Ofo, Rachel                  Chino                  59.78    1:00.97   2
7 Fisher, Keshawna             Carson                 58.89    1:01.61   2
8 Danskin, Kaite               Dana Hills             59.27    1:01.62   2
9 Washington, Raeshawn         Rancho Cucam         1:01.81    1:02.09   1
10 Davila, Rena'e               Mira Costa           1:02.00    1:02.29   1
11 Purdy, Whitney               Upland                 59.85    1:02.74   2
12 Todd, Alicia                 Millikan             1:01.00    1:04.14   1
13 Cannon, Kiana                Carson                 58.89    1:04.26   2
14 Gear, Natalie                St. Bon'vtur         1:02.03    1:05.09   1
15 Brahim, Carly                Palos Verdes         1:01.50    1:05.15   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lacey, Morgan                Granite Hill         2:32.00    2:29.87
2 Brown, Allie                 Mira Costa           2:35.00    2:30.27
3 Zwirn, Gabriela              Cerritos             2:37.00    2:30.41
4 Hinsch, Meghan Louise        Peninsula            2:35.30    2:31.25
5 Hotta, Ashley                North Torran         2:35.00    2:32.52
6 Garcia, Nicolette            Los Altos            2:36.20    2:32.69
7 Martinez, Catherine          Fountain Vll         2:35.00    2:33.26
8 Erlandson, Aika Mary         Peninsula            2:36.80    2:34.26
9 Sato, Shelby                 Torrance             2:30.80    2:35.48
10 Georgopoulos, Christina      Pittsburg            2:35.16    2:36.49
11 Carr, Amy                    Torrance             2:37.00    2:38.00
12 Harding, Jennie              Santa Monica         2:33.45    2:38.08
13 Daniels, Adrienne            Lynwood              2:37.50    2:38.12
14 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         Granite Hill         2:33.00    2:38.16
15 Lyman, Amy                   Santa Monica         2:35.21    2:38.91

Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDowell, Laura              La Sierra                       2:12.95
2 Pettway, Paisley             Millikan             2:21.00    2:14.41
3 Capellino, Erica             Palos Verdes         2:17.27    2:16.07
4 Balbier, Heather             Dana Hills           2:17.00    2:16.39
5 Weaver, Angelica             Rancho Cucam         2:20.00    2:17.76
6 Gullikson, Kathryn           Dana Hills           2:18.00    2:18.63
7 Smith, Christina             Wilson-LB            2:15.39    2:19.80
8 Cervantes, Ashlee            Beaumont             2:15.68    2:20.58
9 Koehne, Jessica              Fairfield            2:19.69    2:21.18
10 Ervin, Lauren                Etiwanda             2:15.50    2:22.21
11 Lynch, Tijerra               Ridgeview            2:22.00    2:26.16
12 Bailey, Brikel               Etiwanda             2:26.40    2:29.48
13 Poling, Brooke               Millikan             2:30.00    2:31.59
14 Evans, Diana                 Upland               2:23.44    2:32.55
15 Barrow, Stephanie            Upland               2:21.53    2:36.39
16 Armendariz, Desiree          Ridgeview            2:30.00    2:37.53

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Telon, Melissa               Rancho Cucam         5:30.44    5:17.63
2 Ulloa, Gaudalupe             Millikan             5:42.00    5:27.44
3 Lacey, Morgan                Granite Hill         5:40.00    5:31.64
4 Georgopoulos, Christina      Pittsburg            5:40.05    5:34.71
5 Byrd, Mellissa               La Mirada            5:30.00    5:34.72
6 Guzman, Carolina             Rancho Cucam         5:45.00    5:35.51
7 Han, Kayla                   Gahr                 5:30.00    5:39.46
8 Gonzales, Rachelle           Torrance             5:40.00    5:44.59
9 Armendariz, Desiree          Ridgeview            5:37.00    5:46.17
10 Chern, Melody                Cerritos             5:47.00    5:47.93
11 Park, Caitlin                Palos Verdes         5:32.00    5:50.25
12 Tapia, Paulina               La Mirada            5:40.00    5:50.32
13 Llosa, Montsy                Santa Monica         5:37.20    5:50.99
14 Barnachea, Shelby            Carson               5:36.02    5:51.61
15 Trujillo, Alexis             Millikan             5:45.00    5:51.76
16 Magana, Athalia              Cerritos             5:48.00    5:54.28
17 Krystal, Martinez            Los Altos            5:46.32    6:07.01

Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Balbier, Heather             Dana Hills           5:03.77    4:56.03
2 Buchbinder, Jaye             Chadwick             5:16.00    5:07.46
3 Mehra, Rebecca               Palos Verdes         5:15.00    5:10.90
4 Matranga, Breelan            Dana Hills           5:12.00    5:13.84
5 lucas, cristina              Notre Dame(S         5:21.30    5:14.29
6 Carmille, Garcia             Fountain Vll         5:25.00    5:14.46
7 Tabatabai, Shadeh            Mira Costa           5:10.20    5:18.64
8 Foland, Aryn                 Mira Costa           5:12.00    5:18.66
9 Reyes, Jazmine               Etiwanda             5:17.00    5:21.95
10 Schaefer, Chelsea            Etiwanda             5:17.00    5:23.41
11 Kirk, Haley                  Wilson-LB            5:14.90    5:23.71
12 Lynch, Tijerra               Ridgeview            5:25.00    5:27.26
13 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         Granite Hill         5:26.00    5:27.62
14 Evans, Diana                 Upland               5:12.69    5:29.56
15 Welch, Emily                 Wilson-LB            5:25.06    5:35.06

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pio, Savannah                Mira Costa          11:16.00   10:54.10
2 Alvarez, Alaina              Dana Hills          11:06.78   10:56.79
3 Telon, Melissa               Rancho Cucam        11:00.00   11:02.48
4 Hagedorn, Shannon            Mira Costa          11:34.00   11:27.12
5 Parry, Kristin               Dana Hills          11:00.00   11:29.09
6 Reyes, Jazmine               Etiwanda            12:14.00   11:36.84
7 Erickson, Lauren             Fountain Vll        12:00.00   11:37.92
8 Schaefer, Chelsea            Etiwanda            12:13.00   11:38.85
9 Recupero, Erica              Fountain Vll        12:03.00   11:52.58
10 Mc Intyre, Lauren            La Mirada           12:00.00   11:54.23
11 Warschaw, Rachel             Palos Verdes        11:40.00   12:01.98
12 Manzo, Celinda               La Mirada           12:00.00   12:04.51
13 Lamey, Davia                 Upland              12:19.23   12:04.72
14 Carr, Stephanie              Upland              12:03.45   12:20.31
15 Bennyworth, Morgan           Torrance            12:45.00   12:35.09
16 Barnachea, Shelby            Carson              12:27.42   12:38.58
17 Cruz, Gabi                   Santa Monica        12:17.29   12:40.50
18 McManus, Grace               Granite Hill        12:41.00   12:49.84
19 Zermeno, Amanda              Gahr                12:20.00   12:57.78

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Monisha               Etiwanda               14.41      14.64q  NWI  2
2 Robertson, Ta'Janeece        Serra                  15.00      15.02q  NWI  1
3 Smith, Ashley                Millikan               15.80      15.03q  NWI  3
4 Buhary, Sheona               North Torran           15.45      15.51q  NWI  2
5 Conner, Kimmie               Dana Hills             14.79      15.53q  NWI  1
6 Knowles, Krissy              Fountain Vll           16.79      15.89q  NWI  2
7 Bubinski, Annie              Dana Hills             16.40      16.37q  NWI  3
8 Whitfield, Aqeelah           Wilson-LB              15.45      16.44q  NWI  3
9 Espinoza, Fabrina            Wilson-LB              15.90      17.08q  NWI  1
10 Paxson, Brooklyn             Fountain Vll           16.70      17.62   NWI  3
11 Estrada, Noela               Chino                  16.35      18.55   NWI  2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Monisha               Etiwanda               14.64      14.40   1.1
2 Smith, Ashley                Millikan               15.03      14.61   1.1
3 Conner, Kimmie               Dana Hills             15.53      15.25   1.1
4 Buhary, Sheona               North Torran           15.51      15.57   1.1
5 Bubinski, Annie              Dana Hills             16.37      16.13   1.1
6 Whitfield, Aqeelah           Wilson-LB              16.44      16.32   1.1
7 Knowles, Krissy              Fountain Vll           15.89      17.09   1.1
-- Robertson, Ta'Janeece        Serra                  15.02         FS   1.1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Buhary, Sheona               North Torran           48.09      47.37   2
2 Jenkins, Brittany            Lynwood                47.21      48.83   2
3 Bailey, Brikel               Etiwanda               49.50      49.39   1
4 Price, Jasmanique            Pittsburg              50.65      49.44   1
5 Maddux, Julia                St. Bon'vtur           49.00      49.68   2
6 Robinson, Shakeia            Rancho Cucam           48.23      51.21   2
7 Estrada, Noela               Chino                  50.09      51.61   1
8 Harrisson, Ashley            Lynwood                50.70      52.08   1
9 Andrews, Brianna             Upland                 50.93      52.26   1
10 Park, Jessica Miyoung        Peninsula              50.70      52.91   1
11 Hosokawa, Mylyn              Torrance               49.60      53.33   1
12 Malone, Mikki                Millikan                          54.43   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cousar, Nyjah                Wilson-LB              41.96      43.98
2 Esslinger, Grace             Dana Hills             45.70      45.90
3 Davis, Monisha               Etiwanda               44.45      46.36
4 Conner, Kimmie               Dana Hills                        46.53
5 Robertson, Ta'Janeece        Serra                  46.50      47.58
6 Weaver, Angelica             Rancho Cucam           43.86      48.35
7 Whitfield, Aqeelah           Wilson-LB              46.70      49.79

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serra  'A'                                          47.00      47.67q  2
2 Wilson-LB  'A'                                      46.56      48.83q  3
3 Etiwanda  'A'                                       48.81      49.24q  1
4 Dana Hills  'A'                                     49.50      49.52q  2
5 Notre Dame(SO)  'A'                                 50.43      50.81q  3
6 Mira Costa  'A'                                     51.00      50.88q  2
7 Louisville  'A'                                     49.60      50.99q  3
8 Lakewood  'A'                                       52.60      51.14q  2
9 Carson  'A'                                         48.75      51.67q  1
10 Peninsula  'A'                                      50.80      52.31   1
11 Chino  'A'                                          51.90      52.54   2
12 Lynwood  'A'                                        52.10      53.04   1
13 Pittsburg  'A'                                      53.16      53.22   3
14 Beaumont  'A'                                       53.50      54.16   2
15 Los Altos  'A'                                      51.99      54.76   1
16 Ridgeview  'A'                                      52.90      54.85   3
17 El Rancho  'A'                                      55.80      55.32   1
18 California  'A'                                     54.10      55.46   1
19 Hesperia  'A'                                       58.56      59.49   2
-- Upland  'A'                                         49.85         FS   3
-- Fountain Vlly  'A'                                  51.44         FS   3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School                                            Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Serra  'A'                                          47.67      47.79
2 Wilson-LB  'A'                                      48.83      48.69
3 Etiwanda  'A'                                       49.24      49.30
4 Dana Hills  'A'                                     49.52      49.56
5 Carson  'A'                                         51.67      50.74
6 Mira Costa  'A'                                     50.88      50.80
7 Louisville  'A'                                     50.99      50.98
8 Notre Dame(SO)  'A'                                 50.81      51.37
9 Lakewood  'A'                                       51.14      51.42

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serra  'A'                                        1:39.80    1:40.99q  2
2 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    1:38.57    1:42.27q  2
3 Millikan  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:44.46q  1
4 Etiwanda  'A'                                     1:43.13    1:45.59q  1
5 Dana Hills  'A'                                   1:45.00    1:45.72q  2
6 Louisville  'A'                                   1:45.65    1:48.45q  2
7 Lakewood  'A'                                     2:08.59    1:49.33q  1
8 Torrance  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:53.43q  1
9 Pittsburg  'A'                                    1:56.20    1:53.57q  2
10 St. Bon'vture  'A'                                           1:55.15   2
11 Beaumont  'A'                                     1:54.48    1:55.55   2
12 California  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:56.75   1
13 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                2:00.00    1:57.91   2
14 Hesperia  'A'                                     2:05.60    2:02.97   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School                                            Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Serra  'A'                                        1:40.99    1:40.10
2 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    1:42.27    1:41.52
3 Dana Hills  'A'                                   1:45.72    1:43.81
4 Millikan  'A'                                     1:44.46    1:43.86
5 Carson  'A'                                                  1:46.46
6 Louisville  'A'                                   1:48.45    1:46.60
7 Etiwanda  'A'                                     1:45.59    1:49.48
8 Lakewood  'A'                                     1:49.33    1:52.61
9 Pittsburg  'A'                                    1:53.57    1:54.88

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Serra  'A'                                        3:53.00    4:09.24
2 Carson  'A'                                       4:02.37    4:10.61
3 Chino  'A'                                        4:07.00    4:13.27
4 Upland  'A'                                       4:01.33    4:24.85

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Louisville  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:08.00   2
2 Palos Verdes  'A'                                 4:11.00    4:08.71   2
3 Mira Costa  'A'                                   4:09.30    4:10.76   2
4 St. Bon'vture  'A'                                           4:11.25   1
5 Beaumont  'A'                                     4:16.66    4:11.73   2
6 Lynwood  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:22.08   2
7 Ridgeview  'A'                                    4:19.00    4:22.62   2
8 Pittsburg  'A'                                    4:22.05    4:26.71   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    9:39.99   10:06.29
2 Upland  'A'                                      10:10.31   10:24.60
3 Cerritos  'A'                                    10:55.00   10:25.91
4 Millikan  'A'                                    10:00.00   10:46.76
5 Pittsburg  'A'                                   10:52.09   11:03.61
6 Torrance  'A'                                     9:50.00   11:04.38
7 St. Joseph-Lw  'A'                               10:55.80   11:27.77
-- Lakewood  'A'                                    10:15.00         DQ
-- Ridgeview  'A'                                   10:15.00         DQ

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Hills  'A'                                  22:00.00   21:55.47
2 Millikan  'A'                                    23:45.00   22:42.69
3 Granite Hills  'A'                               23:08.00   22:50.53
4 El Rancho  'A'                                   24:00.00   23:21.48
5 La Mirada  'A'                                   23:10.00   23:25.55
6 Beaumont  'A'                                    23:35.00   23:41.55
7 Fountain Vlly  'A'                               23:20.00   23:56.38
8 Lakewood  'A'                                    23:40.00   24:03.09
9 St. Joseph-Lw  'A'                               24:50.80   25:42.25
10 Torrance  'A'                                    22:00.00   26:36.98

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
============================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    4:00.38    4:06.83   2
2 Serra  'A'                                        4:25.00    4:23.02   2
3 Carson  'A'                                       4:14.01    4:24.03   2
4 Upland  'A'                                       4:14.23    4:29.19   2
5 Lynwood  'A'                                      4:18.00    4:37.29   1
6 Pittsburg  'A'                                    4:21.04    4:43.22   2
7 Beaumont  'A'                                     4:41.00    4:43.98   1
8 Lakewood  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:45.66   2
9 California  'A'                                   4:38.00    4:47.92   1
10 Torrance  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:52.74   2
11 St. Bon'vture  'A'                                           4:56.62   1
12 Hesperia  'A'                                     4:48.05    5:24.17   1

Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Whittier  'A'                                    13:00.00   13:01.04
2 Glendora  'A'                                    13:30.00   13:06.33
3 Gahr  'A'                                        13:00.00   13:09.73
4 Beaumont  'A'                                    13:05.00   13:11.63
5 Fountain Vlly  'A'                               13:25.00   13:13.48
6 La Mirada  'A'                                   13:40.00   13:16.41
7 California  'A'                                  13:15.00   13:29.10
8 Lakewood  'A'                                    14:04.00   13:34.33
9 El Rancho  'A'                                   14:00.00   13:42.09
10 Wilson-LB  'A'                                   12:30.03   13:46.20
11 Torrance  'A'                                    12:20.00   14:05.87
12 Cerritos  'A'                                    14:31.00   14:28.92
13 St. Joseph-Lw  'A'                               14:16.50   14:39.94
14 Pittsburg  'A'                                   14:05.23   14:58.05

Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Ashley                Millikan             5-09.00    5-08.00
2 Henry, Ashley                Rancho Cucam         5-05.00   J5-08.00
3 Whitley, Erica               St. Bon'vtur         5-04.00    5-04.00
4 Barnes, Joslyn               North Torran         5-04.00    5-00.00
5 Conner, Kimmie               Dana Hills           5-04.00   J5-00.00
6 Barber, Katie                Louisville           5-02.00   J5-00.00
6 Usgarrd, Tori                Unattached                     J5-00.00
8 Crosby, Tyshay               Gahr                 5-02.00    4-10.00
8 Crawford, Sessyon            Wilson-LB            5-02.00    4-10.00
8 Yancy-Williams, Aundrea      Serra                5-00.00    4-10.00
8 Cerrito, Courtlynn           Torrance             4-10.00    4-10.00
12 Belt, Alisha                 Carson               5-00.00    4-08.00
12 Castruita, Kate              Upland               5-02.00    4-08.00
12 Bruggemon, Chaylene          Wilson-LB            5-04.00    4-08.00
15 Arcidiacono, Lisa            Pittsburg            5-00.00    4-06.00
15 Charles, Michele Ashley      Peninsula            4-10.00    4-06.00
-- Hartsburn, Jennifer          Upland               5-00.00         NH
-- Susana, Beliakoff            Los Altos            4-10.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Dara                  Wilson-LB           11-06.00   11-00.00
2 Huang, Koko                  Temple City         10-06.00   10-00.00
3 Fowler, Athena               Dana Hills          10-00.00  J10-00.00
4 Tsui, Michelle               Temple City         10-00.00    9-06.00
5 Dang, Jessica                Temple City         10-00.00    9-00.00
6 Blackmon, Paige              Dana Hills           9-00.00   J9-00.00
7 Hing, Samantha               Wilson-LB                      J9-00.00
8 Fryar, Stephanie             Fountain Vll         9-00.00   J9-00.00
9 Shannon, Kari                Mira Costa           9-06.00    8-06.00
9 Harding, Christina           Mira Costa           9-06.00    8-06.00
11 Lee, Palkin                  Wilson-LB           11-00.00    8-00.00
-- Wool, Kristyn                Beaumont             9-00.00         NH
-- Haydock, Sarah               Fountain Vll         9-00.00         NH
-- Pretty, Lauren               Lakewood            10-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
1 Okonkwo, Nkechi Ndidi        Peninsula           16-06.25   16-06.00   NWI
2 Bruggemon, Chaylene          Wilson-LB           17-07.00   16-04.50   NWI
3 Barnes, Joslyn               North Torran        17-00.00   16-04.25   NWI
4 Smith, Jenika                Upland              18-04.50   16-04.00   NWI
5 kigozi, brianna              Notre Dame(S        17-02.00   16-03.25   NWI
6 Washington, Taz              Serra               16-05.00   16-00.25   NWI
-- Hosokawa, Mylyn              Torrance            15-09.00         ND   NWI
-- Jennings, Asiah              Etiwanda            16-06.00         ND   NWI
-- Hammond, Chesterina          Lynwood             16-04.00         ND   NWI
-- Hopkins, Jerrika             Lynwood             15-09.00         ND   NWI
-- Rubio, Deanna                Ridgeview           15-10.00         ND   NWI
-- Thurman, Aubrey              South Pasade        16-02.00         ND   NWI
-- Davis, Brianna               Santa Monica        15-11.00         ND   NWI
-- Davis, Jasmyne               Millikan            17-00.00         ND   NWI
-- Charles, Michele Ashley      Peninsula           15-10.00         ND   NWI
-- Collins, Ariel               Arlington           16-09.00         ND   NWI
-- Espinoza, Fabrina            Wilson-LB           18-09.00         ND   NWI
-- Henry, Ashley                Rancho Cucam        16-01.00         ND   NWI
-- Ducat, Caitlin               Fountain Vll        16-02.00         ND   NWI
-- Ekelem, Christiana           Etiwanda            16-03.00         ND   NWI
-- Benton, Shakeena             Lakewood            16-00.00       FOUL

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
1 Espinoza, Fabrina            Wilson-LB           36-10.00   35-04.50   NWI
2 Charles, Michele Ashley      Peninsula           32-10.00   35-02.00   NWI
3 Biesek, Nicole               South Pasade        32-09.00   34-11.00   NWI
4 kigozi, brianna              Notre Dame(S        34-03.00   34-08.75   NWI
5 Pace, Shalini                South Pasade        34-09.00   34-06.50   NWI
6 Barnes, Joslyn               North Torran        35-00.00   34-03.75   NWI
7 Bruggemon, Chaylene          Wilson-LB           35-11.00   34-03.00   NWI
8 Smith, Jenika                Upland              32-09.00   33-10.50   NWI
9 Cameron, Zakiya              Gahr                35-05.00   33-07.25   NWI
10 Mason, T'Keya                Lynwood             32-09.00   33-04.75   NWI
11 Yancy-Williams, Aundrea      Serra               33-05.00   32-09.00   NWI
-- Smith, Jana                  Carson              34-09.00       FOUL
-- Hopkins, Jerrika             Lynwood             33-02.00       FOUL
-- Ekelem, Christiana           Etiwanda            33-05.00       FOUL
-- Franklin, Taylor             Upland              32-07.00       FOUL
-- Bilbruck, Morgan             Fountain Vll        32-05.00       FOUL
-- LeShaw, Nijah                Carson              34-08.00       FOUL
-- Haydock, Sarah               Fountain Vll        32-06.00       FOUL

Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 tillett, janay               Birmingham          40-02.00   41-05.00
2 Burrell, Jasmine             North Torran        41-02.00   38-10.25
3 Tlikihihifo, Miliki          Redondo             34-06.00   36-10.75
4 Moraga, Zuri                 North Torran        40-08.50   35-10.50
5 Ogundipe-Tillman, Mia        Peninsula           35-00.00   35-02.75
6 Byrd, Caitlin                Carson              37-09.00   34-08.25
7 Chidester, Catherine         Glendora            31-07.00   34-03.00
8 McClain, Reawna              Mira Costa          37-00.00   34-00.50
9 Hubbard, Sydney              Notre Dame(S        33-05.00   32-04.00
10 Panapa, Brianna              St. Bon'vtur        31-03.00   31-09.25
11 Tovi, Liuaki                 Upland              38-05.00   31-07.75
12 Tariq, Jawhara               Millikan            31-02.00   31-02.50
13 McNamara, Brenna             Santa Monica        33-10.00   30-09.25
14 Reuff, Linda                 Chino               31-04.00   30-08.50
14 Panapa, Amber                St. Bon'vtur        30-09.00   30-08.50
16 Udoh, Idorennyin             Pittsburg           31-00.00   30-04.25
17 Leuta, Valerie               Fountain Vll        33-08.00   28-09.50
18 Quevedo, Linda               Chino               30-10.00   28-08.00
19 Leniu, Cheyenne              Lakewood            31-06.00   28-07.25
20 Asuega, Pasene               Fountain Vll        34-04.00   26-10.00
21 Torrea, Katie                Dana Hills          30-06.00   26-06.50
22 White, Zsatiera              Carson              30-09.00   26-02.75
23 Dominguez, Breana            Dana Hills          30-06.00   26-00.50
24 Agbahiwe, Uchenna            Millikan            38-02.00   25-11.25

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reuff, Linda                 Chino                 103-00     117-08
2 Robinson, De De              Etiwanda              111-09     110-09
3 Burrell, Jasmine             North Torran          110-00     106-04
4 Chidester, Catherine         Glendora              112-05     105-08
5 Leuta, Valerie               Fountain Vll          105-00     100-00
6 Leniu, Cheyenne              Lakewood               96-06      98-02
7 Moraga, Zuri                 North Torran           90-00      92-03
8 Tovi, Liuaki                 Upland                117-09      91-08
9 Mendoza, Gabriella           California             96-05      91-03
10 Panapa, Amber                St. Bon'vtur           90-06      89-08
11 McClain, Reawna              Mira Costa             92-00      88-11
12 Panapa, Brianna              St. Bon'vtur          100-00      85-06
13 Tariq, Jawhara               Millikan               96-03      84-05
14 Nordbak, Kelsey              Dana Hills             96-08      84-03
15 Agbahiwe, Uchenna            Millikan              120-00      83-09
16 Charles, Michele Ashley      Peninsula              90-07      82-07
17 Quevedo, Linda               Chino                  95-00      82-04
18 Stehr, Natalie               California             92-03      81-07
19 Asuega, Pasene               Fountain Vll           90-04      80-01
20 Byrd, Caitlin                Carson                 95-06      75-06

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serra  'A'                                          48.00      50.68q  1
2 Notre Dame(SO)  'A'                                            50.70q  1
3 Wilson-LB  'A'                                      49.03      51.92q  2
4 Dana Hills  'A'                                     51.10      52.53q  2
5 Millikan  'A'                                       54.00      54.32q  2
6 Carson  'A'                                         51.71      54.52q  1
7 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                  54.96      54.76q  1
8 Cerritos  'A'                                       57.20      56.01q  2
9 California  'A'                                     56.50      56.87q  1
10 La Mirada  'A'                                      55.92      56.93   2
11 El Rancho  'A'                                      56.30      57.20   1
12 Torrance  'A'                                       56.00      57.82   2
13 Santa Monica  'A'                                   59.45      58.01   2
14 Louisville  'A'                                     54.00      59.32   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School                                            Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Serra  'A'                                          50.68      50.49
2 Wilson-LB  'A'                                      51.92      52.35
3 Dana Hills  'A'                                     52.53      52.70
4 Carson  'A'                                         54.52      53.29
5 Millikan  'A'                                       54.32      53.31
6 Cerritos  'A'                                       56.01      54.78
7 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                  54.76      55.09
8 California  'A'                                     56.87      56.75

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serra  'A'                                        1:42.00    1:45.36q  1
2 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    1:44.00    1:49.37q  2
3 Lakewood  'A'                                     1:55.03    1:52.94q  1
4 Dana Hills  'A'                                   1:54.00    1:53.86q  1
5 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                1:54.00    1:55.16q  2
6 California  'A'                                   2:02.00    1:59.52q  1
7 Santa Monica  'A'                                 2:03.14    2:01.80q  2
8 Beaumont  'A'                                     2:07.00    2:03.27q  2
9 Torrance  'A'                                     1:55.00    2:03.57q  2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School                                            Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Serra  'A'                                        1:45.36    1:44.93
2 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    1:49.37    1:47.80
3 Dana Hills  'A'                                   1:53.86    1:49.17
4 Lakewood  'A'                                     1:52.94    1:51.08
5 Carson  'A'                                                  1:52.64
6 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                1:55.16    1:54.54
7 California  'A'                                   1:59.52    1:59.49
8 Beaumont  'A'                                     2:03.27    2:02.12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Serra  'A'                                        4:10.00    4:03.97   2
2 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:12.30   2
3 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                4:20.00    4:18.84   2
4 Lakewood  'A'                                     4:30.05    4:24.03   2
5 El Rancho  'A'                                    4:58.41    4:34.76   1
6 Carson  'A'                                                  4:35.93   1
7 Millikan  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:40.37   2
8 Louisville  'A'                                              4:41.32   1
9 Torrance  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:50.11   2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson-LB  'A'                                   10:04.00   10:09.19
2 Dana Hills  'A'                                  10:06.00   10:23.38
3 Fountain Vlly  'A'                               11:20.00   10:40.81
4 Hesperia  'A'                                    10:29.70   10:51.52
5 Cerritos  'A'                                    13:42.00   11:11.42
6 California  'A'                                  11:00.00   11:16.25
7 La Mirada  'A'                                   10:50.00   11:37.24
8 St. Joseph-Lw  'A'                               11:25.60   11:45.43
9 Torrance  'A'                                    11:58.00   11:55.33

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Serra  'A'                                        2:05.00    1:49.64
2 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    1:48.00    1:55.89
3 Dana Hills  'A'                                   2:00.00    1:59.05
4 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                1:51.00    2:00.91
5 Lakewood  'A'                                     2:02.70    2:05.27
6 California  'A'                                   2:05.00    2:06.84
7 Hesperia  'A'                                     2:19.60    2:08.58
8 Torrance  'A'                                     1:59.00    2:12.46

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saseun, Charles              Rancho Cucam           10.72      10.70q  1.8  1
2 Middlebrooks, Kyle           Fountain Vll           10.71      10.72q  1.8  1
3 Hotchkins, Joeal             Chapparal High S       10.30      10.86q  1.8  4
4 Wharton, Garic               Valley High Scho       10.33      10.87q  1.5  2
5 Harris, Justin               Upland                 10.83      10.88q  1.8  3
6 Abrams, Terence              Rancho Cucam           11.03      11.00q  1.5  2
7 Papadakis, Demetrius Joh     Peninsula              11.10      11.17q  1.5  2
8 Richardson, Alex             Etiwanda               11.12      11.18q  1.8  3
9 Sanchez, Robert              Chino                  11.23      11.36q  1.8  3
10 Johnson, Eugene              Etiwanda               11.15      11.40   1.5  2
11 Isaac, Kareem                Wilson-LB              11.10      11.41   1.5  2
12 Johnson, Marcus              Serra                  10.90      11.48   1.8  4
13 Langford, Brandon            Beaumont               11.35      11.52   1.8  3
14 Shanchez, Mark               Verbum Dei             11.20      11.58   1.8  1
15 Wilson, Phillip              Wilson-LB              11.10      11.62   1.8  4
15 Flowers, Bryce               Pittsburg              11.22      11.62   1.5  2
17 Courtney, Justin             Chino                  11.06      11.79   1.8  1
18 Latu, Joseph                 Lakewood               11.24      11.91   1.8  1
19 Douglass, Joshua             Lynwood                11.10      11.92   1.8  4
20 Rodriguez, Frankie           Los Altos              11.12      11.94   1.8  1
21 Bass, Adam                   Inglewood              11.28      12.01   1.8  1
22 Berry, Joel                  Verbum Dei             11.20      12.04   1.8  4
23 Rodarte, Gabriel             Los Altos              11.21      12.62   1.8  3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Wharton, Garic               Valley High Scho       10.87      10.78   0.2
2 Hotchkins, Joeal             Chapparal High S       10.86      10.86   0.2
3 Middlebrooks, Kyle           Fountain Vll           10.72      10.87   0.2
4 Saseun, Charles              Rancho Cucam           10.70      10.93   0.2
4 Harris, Justin               Upland                 10.88      10.93   0.2
6 Abrams, Terence              Rancho Cucam           11.00      11.00   0.2
7 Richardson, Alex             Etiwanda               11.18      11.41   0.2
8 Sanchez, Robert              Chino                  11.36      11.52   0.2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hotchkins, Joeal             Chapparal High S       21.25      21.55   0.5
2 Harris, Justin               Upland                 22.10      21.92   0.5
3 Wharton, Garic               Valley High Scho       21.20      21.96   0.5
4 Middlebrooks, Kyle           Fountain Vll           22.02      22.37   0.5
5 Cruz, Danny                  Burroughs(Bu           22.30      23.22   0.5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Abrams, Terence              Rancho Cucam           22.68      22.46   1.1  2
2 Smith, Jacob                 Notre Dame(S           22.54      22.75   1.1  2
3 Purvis, Isiah                Ridgeview              22.56      22.79   1.1  2
4 Latu, Joseph                 Lakewood               23.00      23.16   1.1  1
5 Fernandez, Jarel             Notre Dame(S           22.64      23.45   1.1  2
6 Flowers, Bryce               Pittsburg              22.92      23.51   1.1  1
7 Gordien, Cameron             Upland                 22.70      23.60   1.1  2
8 Jimenez, Adrian              Los Altos              23.10      23.68   1.1  1
9 Monroy, George               Los Altos              22.98      23.98   1.1  1
10 Robertson, Tynell            Ridgeview              22.78      24.38   1.1  1
11 Ruffin, Ezell                Wilson-LB              22.50      24.83   1.1  2
12 Berry, Joel                  Verbum Dei             23.10      25.30   1.1  1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Reed, Dana                   Lakewood               51.13      51.10   2
2 Wright, Rico                 Mira Costa             51.20      51.13   2
3 Gamino, Dudley               California             52.30      52.07   1
4 Council, Lawrence            Serra                  51.00      53.19   2
5 Clark, Tracy                 Pittsburg              51.26      53.22   2
6 Siezar, George               Chino                  51.82      53.31   1
7 Booque, Osiris               Santa Monica           52.21      53.51   1
8 Hobson, Triandous            Ridgeview              51.80      53.62   1
9 Graham, Jeiel                Carson                 52.87      54.42   1
10 Robinson, Darryl             Wilson-LB              51.60      54.64   2
11 Barrera, Eduardo             Los Altos              52.27      55.38   1
12 carter, dontay               Millikan               51.14      55.83   2
13 Guerin, Cole                 Dana Hills             52.00      55.90   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wyatt, Reggie                La Sierra              49.17      47.68
2 Harrison, Devin              Dana Hills             48.98      49.84
3 Adkins, Aaron                Las Vegas High S       48.24      50.78
4 Koger, Michael               Mira Costa             50.80      51.38
5 Waddell, Jerone              Hesperia               50.23      51.77
6 Hotchkins, Joeal             Chapparal High S       48.44      51.98
7 Harris, Darian               Upland                 49.85      52.19
8 Gordien, Cameron             Upland                 49.95      53.33

Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Geydon, Elias                Loyola               1:54.33    1:55.16
2 Jackson, Ryan Nicholas       Peninsula            1:57.00    1:55.38
3 Valdes, Ryan                 Dana Hills           1:54.00    1:55.47
4 Adkins, Aaron                Las Vegas High S     1:53.11    1:57.16
5 Gieseker, Mark               Loyola               1:56.52    1:57.41
6 Graham, Sean                 Lakewood             2:02.00    1:59.52
7 Lewis, Jerrid                Ridgeview            1:59.80    1:59.97
8 Ballard, Matt                Rancho Cucam         2:00.00    2:00.46
9 Singh, TJ                    Fairfield            2:00.12    2:01.40
10 Portugal, JC                 Etiwanda             2:02.00    2:02.06
11 Sindicich, Michael           Upland               2:01.00    2:02.75
12 LaCambra, Anthony            Dana Hills           2:01.00    2:02.97
13 Rivera, Chris                Granite Hill         2:00.00    2:03.16

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ronay, Patrick               Loyola                          2:02.77
2 Gilbert, Joel                Fountain Vll         2:03.00    2:03.32
3 Rodriguez, Miguel            Los Altos            2:02.33    2:03.34
4 MacMiller, Willy             Crespi               2:04.00    2:04.71
5 Kaiwi, Brendan               Torrance             2:03.80    2:06.34
6 Chou, John                   Fountain Vll         2:04.00    2:06.71
7 Hannah, Joseph               St. John Bos         2:04.30    2:07.54
8 Garcia, Eddie                Wilson-LB            2:04.00    2:07.76
9 Levinson, Jamie              Santa Monica         2:03.66    2:08.58
10 Villa, Asmhed                Lynwood              2:05.00    2:08.70
11 Greer, Jervon                Santa Monica         2:04.33    2:09.25
12 Hernandez, Tony              Los Altos            2:02.32    2:09.37
13 Johnson, Shaan               Gahr                 2:04.00    2:10.21
14 Grisom, James                Lynwood              2:03.50    2:10.65
15 Jackson, Charles             Carson               2:04.21    2:11.00
16 Graham, Jeiel                Carson               2:04.19    2:15.44
17 Woods, Isaiah                Pittsburg            2:04.16    2:15.70
18 Estrada, Sergio              St. John Bos         2:04.70    2:16.27

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morales, Luis                Fountain Vll         4:32.00    4:27.88
2 Monroy, Anthony              Burroughs(Bu         4:37.00    4:28.59
3 Lewis, Preston               North Torran         4:36.50    4:29.03
4 Goodheart, Austin            Glendora             4:34.70    4:29.94
5 Tovar, Max                   Notre Dame(S         4:31.78    4:30.11
6 Delgado, Victor              Beaumont             4:36.00    4:30.80
7 Rivera, Chris                Granite Hill         4:38.00    4:34.75
8 Portugal, JC                 Etiwanda             4:36.50    4:35.48
9 Gutierrez, Blake             Loyola               4:39.84    4:36.70
10 Cruz, Sebastian              St. John Bos         4:39.70    4:36.96
11 Garza, Andrew                La Mirada            4:33.00    4:40.37
12 Jackson, Ryan Nicholas       Peninsula            4:31.43    4:42.46
13 Williams, Seth               Serra                4:36.97    4:42.64
14 Raja, Sohrob                 Santa Monica         4:35.96    4:42.68
15 Raja, Sepher                 Santa Monica         4:36.14    4:42.88
16 Solis, Brian                 Ridgeview            4:37.00    4:44.40
17 Hines, Tyre                  Etiwanda             4:38.00    4:44.56
18 Lewis, Anthony               Torrance             4:34.32    4:45.54

Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brady, Tyler                 Upland               4:19.50    4:16.36
2 Cardona, David               North Torran         4:23.00    4:20.16
3 Phillips, Zak                Dana Hills           4:23.00    4:23.26
4 Flores, Mario                St. John Bos         4:25.60    4:23.45
5 Herrera, Daniel              El Rancho            4:31.00    4:24.10
6 Ramsey, Christopher          Glendora             4:21.70    4:24.28
7 Diaz, Andres                 Loyola               4:25.10    4:24.52
8 Dean, Josh                   Dana Hills                      4:24.88
9 Singh, TJ                    Fairfield            4:28.72    4:25.81
10 Israelsky, Austin            Fountain Vll         4:30.00    4:27.38
11 Johnson, Nick                Upland               4:26.12    4:27.81
12 Gnerre, Brian                Torrance             4:28.40    4:29.01
13 Cohen, Peter                 Palos Verdes         4:31.00    4:30.69
14 Rodriguez, Edwin             Wilson-LB            4:29.00    4:33.15

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Valdes, Tyler                Dana Hills           9:19.00    9:14.98
2 Nelson, Western              Burroughs(Bu         9:34.00    9:20.60
3 Dealba, Pedro                El Rancho            9:35.00    9:24.94
4 Ahrold, Blake                Dana Hills           9:47.47    9:31.48
5 Slater, James                Loyola               9:38.40    9:35.49
6 Sanchez, Martin              Rancho Cucam         9:57.00    9:36.08
7 Bartolazzi, Jon              Torrance             9:55.00    9:36.75
8 Keslow, Jordan               Santa Monica         9:32.49    9:39.58
9 Bullock, Corey               Glendora             9:35.00    9:40.63
10 Ruiz, Pablo                  Loyola               9:49.32    9:41.50
11 Paulson, Jacob               Palos Verdes         9:53.00    9:43.04
12 Tesfu, Ezana                 Santa Monica         9:42.00    9:43.46
13 Baker, Robby                 Ridgeview            9:48.00    9:43.74
14 Trejo, Arturo                St. John Bos         9:47.10    9:44.17
15 Fierros, Anthony             St. John Bos         9:49.60    9:44.57
16 Martinez, Gilberto           Lakewood             9:51.00    9:48.20
17 Guzman, John                 Upland               9:25.22    9:51.17
18 Garcia, Alex                 Ridgeview            9:53.00    9:58.18
19 Cajaio, Levi                 North Torran         9:50.00   10:01.19
20 Noro, Ryan                   North Torran         9:55.00   10:03.11
21 Okiishi, Mat                 La Serna             9:51.00   10:03.37
22 McManus, Jimmy               Granite Hill         9:56.00   10:07.38
23 To, Thien Nam                Cerritos             9:57.00   10:07.59
24 Jordan, Cody                 Granite Hill         9:56.00   10:11.25
25 Zuckerman, Chase             Palos Verdes         9:43.00   10:27.31
26 Singh, Damanpal              Gahr                 9:55.00   10:29.75

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Dante                Fairfield              14.41      14.81q  1.5  1
2 Garner, Thomas               Royal High S           14.83      14.82q  4.3  4
3 Dill, Cody                   Redondo                14.91      15.09q  2.0  3
4 Sanders, Jonathan            Millikan               14.90      15.13q  2.0  3
5 Couvrey, Gavin               Wilson-LB              14.90      15.43q  2.5  2
6 Fusco, Vince                 Dana Hills             15.40      15.56q  2.0  3
7 Haag, Mitchell               Upland                 15.45      15.62q  2.5  2
8 Thompson, Robert             Pittsburg              15.56      15.83q  4.3  4
9 Bowden, Clarence             Cerritos                          15.87q  2.5  2
10 Peters, Michael              Granite Hill           15.34      15.97   2.0  3
11 Perez, Javier                Beaumont               15.82      16.19   1.5  1
12 Nichols, Mikal               Upland                 15.65      16.36   2.0  3
13 Raphiel, Brandon             Cerritos                          17.08   2.5  2
14 Digby, Adam                  Dana Hills             15.90      17.12   4.3  4
15 George, Seth                 Wilson-LB              14.99      17.23   1.5  1
16 Marsden, Xavier              La Mirada              15.80      17.34   1.5  1
17 Evans, Eric                  Rancho Cucam           15.56      19.26   1.5  1
18 Baxter, Chris                Verbum Dei             15.10      20.13   1.5  1
19 Peters, Wayne                Carson                 15.47      20.66   4.3  4

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Dante                Fairfield              14.81      14.57   1.0
2 Dill, Cody                   Redondo                15.09      15.02   1.0
3 Couvrey, Gavin               Wilson-LB              15.43      15.25   1.0
4 Fusco, Vince                 Dana Hills             15.56      15.35   1.0
5 Sanders, Jonathan            Millikan               15.13      15.45   1.0
6 Thompson, Robert             Pittsburg              15.83      15.82   1.0
7 Bowden, Clarence             Cerritos               15.87      16.08   1.0
8 Haag, Mitchell               Upland                 15.62      16.18   1.0
9 Garner, Thomas               Royal High S           14.82      16.51   1.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fischetti, Mikey             Dana Hills             38.74      38.38
1 Thomas, Dante                Fairfield              37.81      38.38
3 Couvrey, Gavin               Wilson-LB              39.50      39.61
4 Patterson, Avery             Pittsburg              38.99      40.63
5 Wayne, Slater                Notre Dame(S           40.25      41.51
6 Sanders, Jonathan            Millikan               38.70      42.24
7 George, Seth                 Wilson-LB              40.30      43.28

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Koger, Michael               Mira Costa             40.47      39.23   3
2 Laetsch, Joseph              Peninsula              41.01      40.32   3
3 Evans, Eric                  Rancho Cucam           40.51      40.85   3
4 Harshbarger, Tate            El Rancho              41.59      41.10   3
5 Peters, Michael              Granite Hill           41.72      41.47   2
6 Perez, Javier                Beaumont               43.71      42.40   2
7 Lubliner, Max                St. John Bos           41.80      42.79   2
8 Willard, TC                  Mira Costa             42.60      42.81   2
9 Arceo, Michael               California             43.91      42.89   1
10 Johnson, Wesley              Serra                  41.89      43.08   2
11 Raphiel, Brandon             Cerritos               42.70      43.47   1
12 Wallace, Gerald              Leuzinger              43.70      43.61   1
13 Randall, Rian                Etiwanda               42.20      43.69   2
14 Nguyen, Brandon              Fountain Vll           42.22      43.79   2
15 Gammill, Greg                Chino                  43.50      43.82   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Notre Dame(SO)  'A'                                 42.54      42.79q  2
2 Rancho Cucamng  'A'                                 43.41      42.90q  2
3 Loyola  'A'                                         42.67      43.16q  3
4 Serra  'A'                                          42.50      43.21q  1
5 Mira Costa  'A'                                     43.80      43.74q  4
6 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                  43.95      43.89q  2
7 Cerritos  'A'                                       43.15      44.08q  4
8 St. John Bosco  'A'                                 43.30      44.09q  3
9 Ridgeview  'A'                                      42.78      44.43q  4
10 Wilson-LB  'A'                                      44.00      44.47   1
11 Upland  'A'                                         43.85      44.50   3
12 Lakewood  'A'                                       44.90      44.70   2
13 Chino  'A'                                          44.15      44.98   3
14 Carson  'A'                                         43.66      45.12   1
15 California  'A'                                     44.73      45.16   4
16 Beaumont  'A'                                       44.77      45.24   3
17 St. Bon'vture  'A'                                  43.80      45.32   4
18 Pittsburg  'A'                                      43.76      45.35   2
19 Etiwanda  'A'                                       44.08      45.43   2
20 Verbum Dei  'A'                                     45.70      45.94   4
21 Dana Hills  'A'                                     44.49      46.10   4
22 El Rancho  'A'                                      45.00      46.11   1
23 Los Altos  'A'                                      45.10      46.43   3
24 Peninsula  'A'                                      43.80      47.02   3
-- Millikan  'A'                                       44.00         DQ   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rancho Cucamng  'A'                                 42.90      42.53
2 Serra  'A'                                          43.21      42.64
3 Loyola  'A'                                         43.16      43.07
4 Notre Dame(SO)  'A'                                 42.79      43.26
5 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                  43.89      43.67
6 Mira Costa  'A'                                     43.74      43.82
7 Cerritos  'A'                                       44.08      43.87
8 St. John Bosco  'A'                                 44.09      44.09

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serra  'A'                                        1:28.58    1:29.27q  3
2 Rancho Cucamng  'A'                               1:31.25    1:30.75q  1
3 Hesperia  'A'                                     1:51.20    1:32.49q  1
4 Cerritos  'A'                                     1:32.70    1:32.61q  3
5 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    1:31.90    1:32.79q  1
6 Pittsburg  'A'                                    1:34.90    1:33.11q  3
7 Millikan  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:33.32q  2
8 Beaumont  'A'                                     1:35.85    1:34.33q  1
9 Etiwanda  'A'                                     1:33.86    1:34.53q  1
10 California  'A'                                   1:33.00    1:34.74   2
11 Lakewood  'A'                                     1:33.69    1:35.36   1
12 St. Bernard  'A'                                  1:35.36    1:36.06   1
13 St. Bon'vture  'A'                                1:34.10    1:36.60   3
14 Verbum Dei  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:37.69   2
15 Dana Hills  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:40.48   3
16 Torrance  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:41.44   2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School                                            Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Serra  'A'                                        1:29.27    1:28.46
2 Rancho Cucamng  'A'                               1:30.75    1:29.51
3 Cerritos  'A'                                     1:32.61    1:31.59
4 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    1:32.79    1:31.96
5 Pittsburg  'A'                                    1:33.11    1:31.97
6 Millikan  'A'                                     1:33.32    1:33.07
7 Ridgeview  'A'                                               1:34.00
8 Etiwanda  'A'                                     1:34.53    1:34.77
9 Beaumont  'A'                                     1:34.33    1:34.78

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Beaumont  'A'                                     3:28.78    3:28.43   3
2 Mira Costa  'A'                                   3:30.00    3:29.23   3
3 Cerritos  'A'                                     3:29.00    3:30.62   3
4 Chino  'A'                                        3:34.00    3:31.39   2
5 St. John Bosco  'A'                               3:29.00    3:32.35   3
6 Palos Verdes  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:32.97   1
7 St. Bernard  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:33.33   1
8 St. Bon'vture  'A'                                3:28.50    3:33.79   3
9 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:33.80   3
10 La Mirada  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:35.09   2
11 Carson  'A'                                       3:28.12    3:37.91   3
12 El Rancho  'A'                                    3:40.90    3:38.24   1
13 Verbum Dei  'A'                                   3:55.00    3:39.80   1
-- Lynwood  'A'                                                      DQ   2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola  'A'                                       3:23.61    3:25.02
2 La Serna  'A'                                     3:24.00    3:26.64
4 Ridgeview  'A'                                    3:24.00    3:30.00
5 Serra  'A'                                        3:23.95    3:34.53
6 Upland  'A'                                       3:27.65    3:38.79
3 Pittsburg  'A'                                    3:27.89         DQ

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Hills  'A'                                   7:55.00    7:45.42
2 Ridgeview  'A'                                    8:13.00    8:16.93
3 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                8:10.00    8:18.11
4 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    8:20.00    8:25.04
5 Lakewood  'A'                                     8:00.00    8:37.10
6 California  'A'                                   8:40.00    8:38.76
7 Cerritos  'A'                                     9:10.00    8:39.95
8 El Rancho  'A'                                    8:30.00    8:40.81
9 Loyola  'A'                                       8:40.11    8:44.95
10 Torrance  'A'                                     9:00.00    8:47.95
11 Granite Hills  'A'                                8:50.00    8:48.13
12 Millikan  'A'                                     8:49.00    8:57.06
13 St. Bon'vture  'A'                                           9:03.03
14 Arlington  'A'                                    9:20.00    9:24.99

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 El Rancho  'A'                                   18:45.00   18:13.53
2 Dana Hills  'A'                                  18:10.00   18:23.45
3 North Torrance  'A'                              18:50.00   18:34.18
4 Granite Hills  'A'                               19:01.00   18:43.90
5 California  'A'                                  18:30.00   18:46.50
6 Gahr  'A'                                        18:48.00   19:04.46
7 Glendora  'A'                                    17:30.00   19:07.88
8 Rancho Cucamng  'A'                              18:30.00   19:09.08
9 Beaumont  'A'                                    20:05.00   19:28.68
10 Lakewood  'A'                                    19:08.00   19:33.34
11 Arlington  'A'                                   20:00.00   19:33.71
12 Pittsburg  'A'                                   19:05.30   19:35.85
13 Millikan  'A'                                    19:55.00   19:42.58
14 Torrance  'A'                                    18:40.00   19:57.03
15 Wilson-LB  'A'                                   18:05.00   20:04.27
16 La Mirada  'A'                                   19:30.00   20:16.84

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
============================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    3:43.80    3:39.52   2
2 La Serna  'A'                                     3:36.10    3:40.38   1
3 Granite Hills  'A'                                3:50.38    3:42.27   2
4 Serra  'A'                                        3:37.68    3:43.18   1
5 Beaumont  'A'                                     3:48.28    3:43.89   2
6 Chino  'A'                                        3:48.00    3:49.15   2
7 California  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:51.32   2
8 St. Bon'vture  'A'                                           3:51.49   1
9 Hesperia  'A'                                     3:50.20    3:52.60   2
10 Dana Hills  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:53.21   1
11 Torrance  'A'                                     3:52.00    3:53.36   2
12 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                4:01.00    3:56.29   1
13 Verbum Dei  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:59.95   2
14 St. Bernard  'A'                                             4:09.31   1

Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Hills  'A'                                  10:18.00   10:11.99
2 Loyola  'A'                                      10:15.22   10:14.48
3 Upland  'A'                                      10:30.00   10:22.49
4 El Rancho  'A'                                   10:45.00   10:33.61
5 Rancho Cucamng  'A'                              10:40.00   10:43.96
6 Glendora  'A'                                    10:40.00   10:49.36
7 Lakewood  'A'                                    12:25.12   10:50.53
8 Torrance  'A'                                    10:20.00   10:50.72
9 Gahr  'A'                                        10:40.00   10:55.79
10 California  'A'                                  10:50.00   11:08.22
11 Beaumont  'A'                                    11:10.00   11:10.18
12 Wilson-LB  'A'                                   11:00.00   11:18.25
13 Whittier  'A'                                    11:00.00   11:33.85
14 Cerritos  'A'                                    11:27.00   11:36.34
15 Pittsburg  'A'                                   11:46.13   11:37.45
16 Santa Monica  'A'                                           11:41.19
17 La Mirada  'A'                                   11:32.00   12:09.32
18 St. Bon'vture  'A'                                          12:17.39
19 Verbum Dei  'A'                                   9:00.00   12:42.05

Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beal, Miles                  St. John Bos         6-06.00    6-04.00
1 ruiz, tyler                  Notre Dame(S         6-06.00    6-04.00
3 Caserio, Vince               Loyola               6-02.00    6-02.00
3 Haag, Mitchell               Upland               6-06.00    6-02.00
3 Hale, Aaron                  Upland               6-02.00    6-02.00
6 trotter, reggie              Birmingham           6-04.00    6-00.00
6 Fusco, Vince                 Dana Hills           6-02.00    6-00.00
8 Peters, Joseph               Hesperia             6-00.00    5-10.00
8 Amah, Uka                    Loyola               6-00.00    5-10.00
10 Nicklin, Dylan               Dana Hills           6-00.00    5-08.00
10 Johnson, Shaan               Gahr                 6-06.00    5-08.00
10 Cain, Deandre                Chino                6-00.00    5-08.00
10 Matson, Jonathan             Mira Costa           6-00.00    5-08.00
-- Childs, Julius               Lynwood              6-00.00         NH
-- Dahl, Brandon                Torrance                             NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tran, Jeff                   Fountain Vll        15-03.00   15-00.00
2 Savage, Cameron              Upland              14-03.00  J15-00.00
2 Ballow, Kyle                 El Camino Re        15-02.00  J15-00.00
4 Miller, Kevin                Fountain Vll        13-06.00   14-00.00
5 Holkey, Jordan               Cerritos            13-06.00   13-06.00
6 Rosser, Clont                Loyola              14-00.00  J13-06.00
7 Stock, Travis                Dana Hills          13-06.00  J13-06.00
8 Maddux, Brett                St. Bon'vtur        13-06.00   13-00.00
9 Morrow, Ryan                 Mira Costa          13-00.00  J13-00.00
10 Holden, Anthony              Mira Costa          13-00.00  J13-00.00
11 Wang, Jonathan               Temple City         14-00.00  J13-00.00
12 Danganan, Andrew             Cerritos            13-00.00   12-06.00
13 wilcoxsen, chris             Millikan            13-00.00  J12-06.00
14 Barr, Evan                   Loyola              14-00.00  J12-06.00
15 Tashima, Tyler               Wilson-LB           13-00.00   12-00.00
16 Philly, Phillip              Temple City                   J12-00.00
16 Agredano, David              Upland              13-00.00  J12-00.00

Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
1 Byrd, John                   Arlington           22-01.00   22-04.00   NWI
2 Harrison, Devin              Dana Hills          23-07.50   22-00.00   NWI
3 Dotson, Austin               Carson              22-08.00   21-09.00   NWI
4 Hightower, Lee               Loyola              21-04.00   21-08.00   NWI
5 Garner, Thomas               Royal High S        21-06.50   21-06.00   NWI
6 Robinson, K'Dale             Hesperia            20-07.00   21-04.00   NWI
7 McFadden, Leon               St. John Bos        21-01.00   21-02.00   NWI
8 mcneill, chris               Notre Dame(S        21-08.00   21-01.00   NWI
9 Hulet, Matt                  Upland              22-03.00   21-00.00   NWI
10 Lewis, Manessiah             Rancho Cucam        21-11.00   20-10.00   NWI
11 Reid, Buddy Lee              Pittsburg           21-07.00   20-08.00   NWI
12 Laetsch, Joseph              Peninsula           21-00.00   20-07.00   NWI
13 Porayanee, Krist             South Pasade        20-09.00   20-06.00   NWI
14 Hill, Chris                  Carson              21-11.00   20-03.00   NWI
15 Nunn, Kyle                   Mira Costa          20-10.00   20-02.00   NWI
16 Nichols, Mikal               Upland              21-02.00   20-01.00   NWI
17 Eastwood, Matt               South Pasade        20-11.00   20-00.00   NWI
18 Straub, Jazz                 Wilson-LB           20-09.00    9-07.00   NWI
-- Yat, Ronnie                  Wilson-LB           21-03.00       FOUL
-- Williams, Justyn             Loyola              21-02.00       FOUL
-- Huggins, Robert              Ridgeview           20-10.00       FOUL
-- Edwards, Shannon             Ridgeview           21-04.00       FOUL
-- Cain, Deandre                Chino               20-09.00       FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bennett, Bryan               Crespi              45-00.00   45-07.00   NWI
2 ruiz, tyler                  Notre Dame(S        45-10.00   45-01.00   NWI
3 Jones, Terris                California          44-06.00   44-04.00   NWI
4 Etuk, Abraham                Loyola              45-03.00   44-03.00   NWI
5 Robinson, K'Dale             Hesperia            41-00.00   43-09.00   NWI
6 Hulet, Matt                  Upland              44-11.00  J43-09.00   NWI
7 Perez, Javier                Beaumont            41-03.00   43-02.00   NWI
8 Eastwood, Matt               South Pasade        43-01.00   43-01.00   NWI
9 Dumas, Jeff                  Burroughs(Bu        42-02.00   42-11.00   NWI
10 Reid, Buddy Lee              Pittsburg           43-01.00  J42-11.00   NWI
-- mcneill, chris               Notre Dame(S        43-08.00       FOUL
-- Porayanee, Krist             South Pasade        42-00.00       FOUL
-- Straub, Jazz                 Wilson-LB                          FOUL
-- Yat, Ronnie                  Wilson-LB           42-04.00       FOUL
-- Loadell, Jay                 Hesperia                           FOUL
-- Ayers, Jerome                Lakewood            41-02.00       FOUL
-- White, Brandyn               Chino               41-09.00       FOUL
-- Freeman, Darrell             Chino               42-06.00       FOUL
-- Feng, Anthony                Upland              42-06.00       FOUL
-- Ilyas, Hassan                Fountain Vll        41-02.00       FOUL
-- Dyson, Arthur                Carson              44-07.00       FOUL
-- Dzwoniarek, Michael          Loyola              42-01.00       FOUL
-- Lewis, Manessiah             Rancho Cucam        42-06.00       FOUL
-- Larson, Chrisian             Fountain Vll        41-06.00       FOUL
-- Matson, Jonathan             Mira Costa          43-07.00       FOUL
-- Jackson, Ladale              Peninsula           41-01.00       FOUL
-- Ball, Patrick                Ridgeview           41-05.00       FOUL

Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kirkland, Justin             Notre Dame(S        53-07.00   54-03.75
2 Greenberg, Brandon           Crespi              50-00.00   51-11.00
3 Drachkovitch, Chris          Notre Dame(S        55-07.00   51-05.50
4 Mount, Rory                  Dana Hills          49-00.00   49-10.50
5 Merkley, Craig               Los Osos            48-02.00   48-02.25
6 Harell, Jason                Serra               46-03.00   48-01.00
7 Ofisa, Trevor                Magnolia            47-09.00   47-07.50
8 Osunwa, Paul                 Bishop Amat         57-02.00   47-05.75
9 Brenner, Andrew              Mira Costa          47-02.00   46-09.00
10 Ortiz, Ronnie                St. Bon'vtur        47-00.00   46-08.75
11 Budincich, Nick              Loyola              46-01.00   46-02.25
12 Starr, Ricky                 Gahr                45-00.00   45-06.00
13 robison, kody                Millikan            50-00.00   45-02.75
14 Tumser, Dylan                Upland              46-00.00   44-07.25
15 Klein, James                 Palos Verdes        47-02.00   44-01.00
16 Bitonio, Joel                Wilson-LB           45-00.00   44-00.50
17 Cayer, Jon                   Lakewood            44-06.00   43-09.25
18 Adame, Marcus                Los Altos           44-09.00   42-08.00
19 scott, andrew                Birmingham          44-07.00   42-03.00
20 Moreno, David                St. Bon'vtur        45-00.00   40-09.25
21 Levu, Lauren                 Fountain Vll        45-08.00   39-07.50
22 Ramsden, Chris               Loyola              44-09.00   39-00.50
23 Melgar, Andres               Lakewood            44-06.00   38-08.25
24 Gray, Jarrod                 Lakewood                       37-11.50
25 Wright, Brian                Chino               44-06.00   37-04.25
26 Wiles, Jeremey               Pittsburg           45-03.00   35-05.00
-- Daou, Joe                    Santa Monica        47-03.00       FOUL
-- Oldenkamp, Bryan             Hesperia            44-07.00       FOUL
-- West, Jonathan               Hesperia            44-08.00       FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ofisa, Trevor                Magnolia              159-08     157-04
2 Kirkland, Justin             Notre Dame(S          154-08     155-11
3 Merkley, Craig               Los Osos              159-08     145-09
4 Brenner, Andrew              Mira Costa            145-10     141-02
5 robison, kody                Millikan              138-00     139-05
6 Daou, Joe                    Santa Monica          150-11     137-00
7 Cayer, Jon                   Lakewood              125-04     130-00
8 Harell, Jason                Serra                 132-04     126-07
9 Wilson, Jeff                 Loyola                128-08     126-01
10 Adame, Marcus                Los Altos             165-10     125-04
11 Ried, Tyler                  La Mirada             131-00     124-01
12 Melgar, Andres               Lakewood              125-00     121-01
13 Asuega, Ray                  Granite Hill          129-06     120-10
13 Schafer, Darrell             Upland                135-00     120-10
15 Heshel, Daniel               Santa Monica          129-07     120-03
16 Starr, Ricky                 Gahr                  139-00     119-06
17 Klein, James                 Palos Verdes          142-00     119-04
18 Mount, Rory                  Dana Hills            135-00     118-05
19 Matthews, Justin             Glendora              131-01     118-02
20 Martin, Neil                 Palos Verdes          128-00     114-03
21 Ceja, Niko                   Granite Hill          131-00     112-04
22 Wiles, Jeremey               Pittsburg             133-03     107-01
23 Tumser, Dylan                Upland                130-00      97-01
24 Gray, Jarrod                 Lakewood                          89-07
25 Santillan, JP                California            129-08      81-09
-- Benin, Christopher           Pittsburg             128-06       FOUL
-- Beyer, Nick                  California            130-03       FOUL
-- Munyer, Daniel               Notre Dame(S          145-00       FOUL

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Loyola  'A'                                         45.11      45.72q  1
2 Notre Dame(SO)  'A'                                 45.50      45.89q  2
3 Dana Hills  'A'                                     46.74      46.16q  2
4 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                  45.86      46.57q  3
5 Serra  'A'                                          43.89      46.71q  3
6 Lakewood  'A'                                       46.90      47.28q  3
7 Carson  'A'                                         45.73      47.30q  3
8 Cerritos  'A'                                       46.15      47.54q  1
9 Chino  'A'                                          46.20      47.61q  1
10 El Rancho  'A'                                      48.00      48.54   3
11 Santa Monica  'A'                                   47.38      48.79   1
12 Wilson-LB  'A'                                      47.50      49.51   1
13 California  'A'                                     48.09      49.91   3
14 Torrance  'A'                                       48.00      50.63   2
15 Millikan  'A'                                       46.90      50.74   3
-- Hesperia  'A'                                       48.60         DQ   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School                                            Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Loyola  'A'                                         45.72      45.23
2 Notre Dame(SO)  'A'                                 45.89      45.24
3 Carson  'A'                                         47.30      45.66
4 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                  46.57      45.71
5 Serra  'A'                                          46.71      46.18
6 Dana Hills  'A'                                     46.16      46.42
7 Lakewood  'A'                                       47.28      46.78
8 Chino  'A'                                          47.61      47.78
9 Cerritos  'A'                                       47.54      47.90

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serra  'A'                                        1:34.45    1:36.72q  2
2 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                1:36.00    1:37.68q  3
3 Dana Hills  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:38.12q  2
4 Chino  'A'                                        1:44.00    1:40.02q  2
5 Beaumont  'A'                                     1:42.00    1:40.27q  1
6 El Rancho  'A'                                    1:48.00    1:40.96q  1
7 Cerritos  'A'                                     1:36.80    1:41.20q  1
8 Santa Monica  'A'                                 1:46.50    1:42.48q  3
9 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:42.84q  3
10 Upland  'A'                                       1:32.00    1:44.69   1
11 Torrance  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:44.82   3
12 Hesperia  'A'                                     1:47.90    1:46.53   1
-- Lakewood  'A'                                     1:45.03         DQ   2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School                                            Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                1:37.68    1:35.91
2 Serra  'A'                                        1:36.72    1:36.59
2 Dana Hills  'A'                                   1:38.12    1:36.59
4 Beaumont  'A'                                     1:40.27    1:39.55
5 El Rancho  'A'                                    1:40.96    1:40.00
6 Chino  'A'                                        1:40.02    1:40.41
7 Cerritos  'A'                                     1:41.20    1:40.74
8 California  'A'                                              1:41.42
9 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    1:42.84    1:43.28

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Loyola  'A'                                       3:36.34    3:44.34   2
2 Carson  'A'                                       3:47.00    3:45.78   2
3 Dana Hills  'A'                                   3:42.39    3:46.07   2
4 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                3:39.00    3:47.73   2
5 Chino  'A'                                        3:48.00    3:49.27   1
6 El Rancho  'A'                                    3:52.43    3:50.95   1
7 Hesperia  'A'                                     3:57.90    3:54.03   1
8 Torrance  'A'                                     3:52.00    4:02.89   1
9 Serra  'A'                                        3:36.90    4:08.21   2
10 St. Bernard  'A'                                             4:08.55   1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola  'A'                                       8:24.75    8:32.10
2 Dana Hills  'A'                                   8:33.00    8:34.76
3 Rancho Cucamng  'A'                               8:40.00    8:48.96
4 Upland  'A'                                       8:36.00    8:49.29
5 Hesperia  'A'                                     8:49.70    9:01.16
6 Santa Monica  'A'                                 9:27.14    9:01.86
7 Wilson-LB  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:05.12
8 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                8:40.00    9:12.67
9 Beaumont  'A'                                     9:34.00    9:20.73
10 Glendora  'A'                                     9:00.00    9:21.62
11 California  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:22.00
12 Cerritos  'A'                                     9:25.00    9:25.06
13 La Mirada  'A'                                    8:50.00    9:30.34
14 Torrance  'A'                                     9:20.00    9:32.91
15 Lakewood  'A'                                     8:15.00    9:48.57
16 St. Bernard  'A'                                            10:19.46
17 Gahr  'A'                                         9:28.00   10:29.33

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lakewood  'A'                                     1:38.50    1:43.13
2 Fountain Vlly  'A'                                1:45.00    1:43.49
3 St. Bernard  'A'                                             1:43.93
4 Chino  'A'                                        1:46.00    1:43.98
5 California  'A'                                   1:44.00    1:44.37
6 Dana Hills  'A'                                   1:54.00    1:46.08
7 Serra  'A'                                        3:46.46    1:46.19
8 Torrance  'A'                                     1:45.00    1:49.77
9 Hesperia  'A'                                     1:45.60    1:50.17