2008 Results

5th Annual California Relays – 3/21/2008 to 3/22/2008             

Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Vallery, Ronisha North 12.20 12.66 1.7
2 Hudson, Olivia Long Beach Wilso 12.23 12.81 1.7
3 Chang, Carol John A. Rowland 12.36 12.89 1.7
4 Satterwhite, Christina Victor Valley 12.20 12.95 1.7
5 Williams, Latoya Louisville 12.55 13.07 1.7
6 Jefferson, Elena Vista 12.30 13.46 1.7

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Bryanna Serra (Gardena) 12.79 12.80 1.4 2
2 Townsend, Bernadatte Rancho Cucamonga 12.56 12.97 1.4 2
3 Colbert, Ashley Tulare Western 12.60 13.16 1.4 2
4 Jenkins, Shug Tulare Western 12.80 13.19 0.3 1
5 Sara, Barrington Torrance 12.80 13.20 0.3 1
6 Anaykwa, Ashley Serra (Gardena) 12.80 13.29 0.3 1
7 Knowles, Krissy Fountain Valley 12.80 13.42 0.3 1
8 Jones, Tonette Rancho Cucamonga 12.65 13.47 1.4 2
9 Carter, Victoria La Mirada 12.70 13.50 1.4 2
10 Brown, Stephanie Fountain Valley 12.80 13.61 0.3 1
11 Neat, Krystal Hesperia 12.80 14.05 0.3 1
12 Powell, Ellise Serra (Gardena) 12.80 14.23 0.3 1
13 Brown, Joi South Torrance 14.72 1.4 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cooper, Angele Long Beach Wilso 23.99 24.91 -0.4
2 Weaver, Angelica Rancho Cucamonga 24.10 25.21 -0.4
3 Vallery, Ronisha North 25.24 25.45 -0.4
4 Chang, Carol John A. Rowland 25.13 26.44 -0.4
5 Tallon, Haley Tulare Union 25.00 26.68 -0.4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hunter, Breyonna Serra (Gardena) 25.30 25.58 0.2 2
2 Baldwin, Dora Claremont 25.98 26.34 0.2 2
3 Fermin, Shawna Silverado 26.48 26.63 1.1 1
4 Young, Amanda Torrance 25.80 26.73 0.2 2
5 Ramsey, Brianna Fountain Valley 25.80 27.15 0.2 2
6 Ortega, Mia John A. Rowland 25.80 27.29 0.2 2
7 Reed, Lora Fountain Valley 26.40 27.75 1.1 1
8 Jorgensen, Jenny Palos Verdes 26.10 28.01 0.2 2
9 Brown, Stephanie Fountain Valley 26.50 28.28 1.1 1
10 Patin, Cashmere Serra (Gardena) 26.50 28.50 1.1 1
11 Howard, Ebony La Sierra 26.40 28.67 1.1 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Baldwin, Dora Claremont 1:01.37 58.80 2
2 Fermin, Shawna Silverado 1:02.00 59.63 2
3 Vallery, Quashaun North 1:00.10 59.75 3
4 Young, Amanda Torrance 59.80 59.76 3
5 Brahim, Carly Palos Verdes 1:00.50 1:00.01 3
6 Cannon, Kiana Carson 59.93 1:00.76 3
7 Simon, Rene Calvary Chapel ( 1:01.30 1:01.02 2
8 Broussard-Wilson, Emma Mira Costa 1:00.50 1:01.09 3
9 Ortega, Mia John A. Rowland 1:03.00 1:01.91 1
10 Paxson, Brooklyn Fountain Valley 1:02.00 1:02.55 2
11 Cortes, Tatiana La Mirada 1:02.00 1:02.60 2
12 Edmonds, Taylor Mira Costa 1:03.00 1:02.91 1
13 Smith, Jana Carson 1:01.21 1:03.56 2
14 Sterkenburg, Shawna Fountain Valley 1:02.00 1:03.80 2
15 Francis, Kristina John A. Rowland 1:02.10 1:04.05 2
15 Reed, Lora Fountain Valley 1:02.00 1:04.05 2
17 Tallon, Ashley Tulare Union 1:00.00 1:04.09 3
18 Jackson, Lenora Serra (Gardena) 1:04.00 1:04.36 1
19 Wilhelm, Veronica Upland 1:02.11 1:05.17 1
20 Abul Haj, Alia Palos Verdes 1:04.60 1:07.78 1
21 Soladar, Shelby Agoura 1:04.56 1:08.13 1
22 Edgerson, Sharde Victor Valley 1:00.50 1:10.20 3
23 Esparza, Stephanie Los Altos (Hacie 1:02.70 1:15.30 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cooper, Angele Long Beach Wilso 54.22 56.57
2 Cousar, Nyjah Long Beach Wilso 55.81 57.19
3 Dencer, Camilla West Valley Chri 57.31
4 Smith, Christina Long Beach Wilso 57.14 57.72
5 Branch, Calaiah Lakewood 59.31 58.28
6 Atkins, Briana Claremont 58.68 59.58
7 Barlow, Brianna Rancho Cucamonga 59.76 1:00.62
8 Hill, Rhea Rancho Cucamonga 59.67 1:02.63

Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loius, Anniya Culver City 2:15.00 2:17.39
2 George, Diana Livermore 2:17.00 2:19.58
3 Cervantes, Ashlee Beaumont 2:16.16 2:20.91
4 Murphy, Kevyn Mira Costa 2:20.00 2:23.67
5 Ritter, Morgan Notre Dame (Sher 2:22.34 2:26.69
6 Pierce, Meg Notre Dame (Sher 2:24.32 2:27.46
7 Alvarado, Nina Chaparral 2:27.40 2:28.41
8 Lamb, Kristina Fountain Valley 2:25.00 2:29.52
9 Harding, Rachael Upland 2:26.78 2:30.42
10 Dencer, Camilla West Valley Chri 2:13.70 2:32.16
11 Chung, Charity Fountain Valley 2:28.00 2:32.36
12 Lewis, Courtney Long Beach Wilso 2:25.87 2:35.98

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pineda, Chassity Serra (Gardena) 2:32.00 2:28.77
2 Jackson, Heather Bonita High Scho 2:31.15 2:29.28
3 Kingsberg, Kylie Chaparral 2:30.90 2:29.71
4 Howard, Najwa Chaparral 2:32.80 2:30.89
5 Gamboa, Pilar Upland 2:31.56 2:31.67
6 McAtee, Sarah Liberty (Bakersf 2:32.34 2:31.78
7 Ocampo, Jazmin Torrance 2:32.00 2:32.83
8 Sotelo, Reina Los Altos (Hacie 2:31.00 2:34.34
9 Holmes, Jamie Bonita High Scho 2:33.80 2:34.50
10 Tia, Russell Culver City 2:36.00 2:35.50
11 Ito, Jessica Torrance 2:35.00 2:35.67
12 Esparza, Stephanie Los Altos (Hacie 2:30.00 2:35.81
13 Hahn, Emily Agoura 2:36.00 2:36.33
14 Bedell, Logan Agoura 2:35.68 2:36.97
15 Hall, Pazely Victor Valley 2:30.10 2:37.56
16 Taylor, Sara Silverado 2:35.00 2:39.79
17 Sanchez, Bianca Serra (Gardena) 2:39.00 2:45.24

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hessick, Kristen Agoura 5:29.00 5:25.88
2 Sharif, Marissa Upland 5:29.34 5:26.35
3 Llanos, Priscilla John A. Rowland 5:40.00 5:33.08
4 Sotelo, Reina Los Altos (Hacie 5:32.00 5:37.61
5 Lopez, Vanessa John A. Rowland 5:45.00 5:40.45
6 Bedell, Logan Agoura 5:50.52 5:42.11
7 Sato, Shelby Torrance 5:30.00 5:51.55
8 Gonzalez, Karissa Santa Monica 5:40.00 5:53.31
9 Quinonez, Rosalinda El Rancho 5:40.00 6:05.58
10 Garcia, Kirsten Los Altos (Hacie 5:41.00 6:09.01
11 Tavarez, Demi Lakewood 5:42.00 6:47.42

Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 George, Diana Livermore 5:24.00 5:04.44
2 Tabatabai, Shadeh Mira Costa 5:14.90 5:10.60
3 Hochstrasser, Vianna Chaparral 5:13.59 5:10.86
4 Vega, Sierra Chaparral 5:19.68 5:11.93
5 Baird, Erin Agoura 5:21.25 5:15.17
6 Evans, Diana Upland 5:28.00 5:23.76
7 Capellino, Erica Palos Verdes 5:24.30 5:31.01
8 Garcia, Carmille Fountain Valley 5:28.00 5:35.32
9 McIntyre, Lauren La Mirada 5:15.00 5:36.27
10 Hook, Kaley Shandon 5:25.00 5:41.05
11 Kirk, Haley Long Beach Wilso 5:10.00 5:45.18
12 Lucas, Cristina Notre Dame (Sher 5:25.74 5:47.05
13 Senske, Dylan Long Beach Wilso 5:20.00 5:56.08

Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coe, Lizzy Fountain Valley 10:55.54 11:00.96
2 Vega, Sierra Chaparral 11:25.96 11:01.82
3 Hochstrasser, Vianna Chaparral 11:14.30 11:03.10
4 Baird, Erin Agoura 11:12.00 11:03.37
5 Telon, Melissa Rancho Cucamonga 11:55.00 11:15.83
6 Felix, Stephanie La Mirada 10:41.93 11:17.08
7 Giove, Nicole Fountain Valley 11:27.00 11:25.66
8 Tak, Xiang Chaparral 11:44.30 11:28.05
9 Klezek, Katie Agoura 11:36.00 11:28.65
10 Warschaw, Rachel Palos Verdes 11:46.00 11:47.62
11 McDuffy, Maggie Fountain Valley 11:26.83 11:51.15
12 Sharif, Marissa Upland 11:59.11 12:02.39
13 Hook, Kaley Shandon 11:58.00 12:07.45
14 Taylor, Sara Silverado 12:10.00 12:17.97
15 Senske, Dylan Long Beach Wilso 11:45.00 12:20.32
16 Perez, Alice El Rancho 12:00.00 12:21.69
17 Kirk, Haley Long Beach Wilso 11:30.00 12:30.16
18 Galvez, Kristen John A. Rowland 12:45.00 12:32.13
19 Garcia, Chanelle Palos Verdes 12:17.00 12:45.25
20 Duran, Ashley Ridgeview 12:45.00 13:05.01
21 Huey, Natasha Torrance 12:36.00 13:05.57
22 Schell, Jessica Torrance 12:27.00 13:16.37
23 Cruz, Gabi Santa Monica 12:14.00 13:28.32
24 Liu, Amy Los Altos (Hacie 12:34.00 13:43.63

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Carter, Kori Claremont 14.62 14.27 1.3
2 Truluck, Imani Malibu High Scho 14.28 14.50 1.3
3 Crabb, Brit’nay Rancho Cucamonga 14.56 15.71 1.3
4 Presley, Alycia Long Beach Wilso 16.11 16.25 1.3
5 Robertson, Ta’Janeece Serra (Gardena) 15.80 16.33 1.3
6 Littleton, Danielle Vista 15.90 16.44 1.3
7 Cramer, Maia Notre Dame (Sher 16.12 16.98 1.3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Macey, Sara Vista 16.70 16.21 -2.5 1
2 Buhary, Sheona North 16.53 16.23 1.5 2
3 Young, Cheinen Upland 16.77 16.26 1.5 2
4 Dotson, Jade Silverado 16.80 17.81 -2.5 1
5 Thoman, Mary-Lynn Victor Valley 16.25 17.98 1.5 2
6 Hsu, Amanda Fountain Valley 16.80 18.39 -2.5 1
7 Mayes, Lacey Tulare Western 16.80 18.49 -2.5 1
8 Davis, Ashley Silverado 16.62 18.91 1.5 2
9 Stevens, Amy Silverado 16.80 20.42 -2.5 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter, Kori Claremont 45.71 42.69
2 Crabb, Brit’nay Rancho Cucamonga 44.62 44.44
3 Baltimoe, Ashtyn Marlborough 44.70 45.79
4 Weaver, Angelica Rancho Cucamonga 44.23 46.07
5 Powers, Kristen Chaparral 44.16 47.29

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Presley, Alycia Long Beach Wilso 47.66 47.15 3
2 Wharton, Kayc South Torrance 49.20 47.35 3
3 Kurcz, Taryn Agoura 49.23 47.60 2
4 Azizi, Shannon Hoover (Glendale 50.51 47.82 2
5 Macey, Sara Vista 48.00 48.09 3
5 Buhary, Sheona North 48.30 48.09 3
7 Robertson, Ta’Janeece Serra (Gardena) 47.30 49.81 3
8 Littleton, Danielle Vista 48.10 50.09 3
9 Mylyn, Hosokawa Torrance 51.00 50.82 1
10 Thoman, Mary-Lynn Victor Valley 50.32 52.03 2
11 Robinson, Shakeia Rancho Cucamonga 47.60 52.18 3
12 Cleary, Catherine Pasadena Poly 49.89 52.76 2
13 Hsu, Amanda Fountain Valley 51.00 53.01 1
14 Lopez, Vanessa John A. Rowland 50.80 53.06 1
15 Ducat, Caitlin Fountain Valley 51.00 53.19 1
16 Flores, Breanna Tulare Union 49.00 53.28 3
17 Davis, Ashley Silverado 50.77 55.86 1
18 Jackson, Cursty John A. Rowland 50.30 56.22 2
19 Dotson, Jade Silverado 50.96 58.26 1
20 Gomer, Ashley Louisville 51.00 58.70 1
21 Stevens, Amy Silverado 51.00 1:01.55 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 48.52 49.04
1) Townsend, Bernadatte 2) Barlow, Brianna
3) Crabb, Brit’nay 4) Weaver, Angelica
2 Serra (Gardena) ‘A’ 48.00 49.37
1) Taz, Washington 2) Robertson, Ta’Janeece
3) Smith, Bryanna 4) Hunter, Breyonna
3 Tulare Western ‘A’ 49.70 49.48
1) Colbert, Ashley 2) Hendrix, Kayleigh
3) Morgan, Tieshema 4) Jenkins, Shug
4 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 47.98 49.52
1) Carson, Nijah 2) Cousar, Nyjah
3) Fair, Qiauna 4) Cooper, Angele
5 Victor Valley ‘A’ 50.20 50.26
1) Davis, Kayla 2) Edgerson, Sharde
3) Gray, Lauren 4) Satterwhite, Christina
6 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) ‘A’ 49.13 50.45
1) Banuelos, Vanessa 2) Kigozi, Brianna
3) Heredy, Ilsa 4) Corey, Caitlyn
7 Marlborough ‘A’ 49.79 50.94
1) Baltimoe, Ashtyn 2) Hunter, Amanda
3) McKeasy, Nailah 4) Harvey, Taylor
8 Louisville ‘A’ 50.20 51.40
1) Santos, Monica 2) Walker, Tuesday
3) Marx, Jordan 4) Williams, Latoya
9 Carson ‘A’ 50.32 51.72
1) Childs, Starasia 2) Cannon, Kiana
3) Smith, Jana 4) Belt, Alisha

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North ‘A’ 51.00 50.62 2
1) Williams, Shavette 2) Vallery, Quashaun
3) Buhary, Sheona 4) Vallery, Ronisha
2 Torrance ‘A’ 50.78 51.15 2
1) Chiquita, Compton 2) Sara, Barrington
3) Katelyn, Boudewyn 4) Young, Amanda
3 Fountain Valley ‘A’ 51.41 51.24 2
1) Brown, Stephanie 2) Knowles, Krissy
3) Paxson, Brooklyn 4) Ramsey, Brianna
4 John A. Rowland ‘A’ 50.70 51.90 2
1) Chang, Carol 2) Francis, Kristina
3) Lee, Jasmin 4) Ortega, Mia
5 Lakewood ‘A’ 54.80 52.12 1
1) Logan, Alexis 2) Branch, Calaiah
3) Warner, Calisha 4) Bynum, Amber
6 Claremont ‘A’ 50.66 52.53 2
1) Avant, Maya 2) Carter, Kori
3) Baldwin, Dora 4) Croomes, Charity
7 Upland ‘A’ 50.56 52.71 2
1) Bushnell, Brianna 2) Barrow, Stephanie
3) Young, Cheinen 4) Andrews, Bianca
8 Beaumont ‘A’ 53.00 53.02 1
1) Ross, Shaunte 2) Villalobos, Richelle
3) Woods, Bryttney 4) Smith, Markaley
9 Mayfair ‘A’ 50.58 53.09 2
1) Huffman, Diamond 2) Smith, Tiffany
3) Edwards, Janelle 4) Gatson, Moriah
10 La Sierra ‘A’ 53.31 1
1) Allard, Kim 2) Cooley, Kennis
3) Howard, Ebony 4) Lee, Brittany
11 Culver City ‘A’ 51.60 53.37 1
1) Arencibial, Helen 2) Avery, Latijera
3) Jewett, Olympia 4) Williams, Dontia
12 Agoura ‘A’ 51.50 53.88 2
1) Ferrone, Sophia 2) Wong, Rebecca
3) Martinez, Rachel 4) Moffat, Amy

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 1:40.48 1:40.27 3
1) Fair, Qiauna 2) Pressley, Alycia
3) Cousar, Nyjah 4) Smith, Christina
2 Marlborough ‘A’ 1:44.50 1:42.38 3
1) Baltimoe, Ashtyn 2) Hunter, Amanda
3) McKeasy, Nailah 4) Davis, Carlyle
3 Tulare Western ‘A’ 1:45.50 1:44.36 3
1) Colbert, Ashley 2) Jenkins, Shug
3) Morgan, Tieshema 4) Hendrix, Kayleigh
4 Serra (Gardena) ‘A’ 1:44.00 1:45.18 3
1) Anaykwa, Ashley 2) Smith, Bryanna
3) Hunter, Breyonna 4) Robertson, Ta’Janeece
5 Victor Valley ‘A’ 1:47.29 1:48.48 3
1) Davis, Kayla 2) Edgerson, Sharde
3) Gray, Lauren 4) Chambers, Nicole
6 Louisville ‘A’ 1:46.02 1:48.90 3
1) Arnold, Amanda 2) Marx, Jordan
3) Walker, Tuesday 4) Williams, Latoya
7 Palos Verdes ‘A’ 1:50.90 1:49.60 2
1) Jorgensen, Jenny 2) Ojalvo, Marilyn
3) Aldrete, Ali 4) Brahim, Carly
8 Lakewood ‘A’ 1:58.42 1:49.64 2
1) Branch, Calaiah 2) Logan, Alexis
3) Bermudez, Ana 4) Bynum, Amber
9 Reedley ‘A’ 1:58.00 1:49.89 2
1) Schellenbery, Laura 2) Willems, Tabitha
3) Donaldson, Taylor 4) Clark, Kristen
10 South Torrance ‘A’ 1:55.10 1:50.08 2
1) Mayo, Tamekia 2) Ito, Rikako
3) Brown, Joi 4) Wharton, Kayc
11 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 1:43.35 1:51.13 3
1) Hill, Rhea 2) Smith, Satin
3) Barlow, Brianna 4) Bamberg, Treasure
12 Agoura ‘A’ 1:45.25 1:51.53 3
1) Ferrone, Sophia 2) Wong, Rebecca
3) Hahn, Emily 4) Martinez, Rachel
13 Upland ‘A’ 1:48.33 1:53.06 2
1) Bushnell, Brianna 2) Barrow, Stephanie
3) Young, Cheinen 4) Andrews, Bianca
14 Vista ‘A’ 1:52.00 1:53.99 2
1) Butts, Alexx 2) Floyd, Vanessa
3) Kawabe, Dana 4) Schmidt, Molly
15 La Sierra ‘A’ 1:56.72 1
1) Allard, Kim 2) Lee, Brittany
3) Howard, Ebony 4) Chamu, Angeles
16 Hoover (Glendale) ‘A’ 2:01.00 1:57.53 1
1) Sahl, Annie 2) King, Gwendolyn
3) Babakhanians, Angineh 4) Ruvalcaba, Jessica
16 El Rancho ‘A’ 1:57.53 1
1) Cano, Stephany 2) King, Jessica
3) Aguilar, karissa 4) Galvan, Natalie
18 Claremont ‘A’ 1:45.70 2:00.21 3
1) Olowo, Comfort 2) Anderson, Aryel
3) Wilson, Cierra 4) Croomes, Charity

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 3:54.35 3:55.08
1) Crabb, Brit’nay 2) Hill, Rhea
3) Weaver, Angelica 4) Barlow, Brianna
2 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 3:50.00 3:57.13
1) Hudson, Olivia 2) Cousar, Nyjah
3) Smith, Christina 4) Cooper, Angele
3 Claremont ‘A’ 3:58.00 4:10.22
1) Baldwin, Dora 2) Atkins, Briana
3) Carter, Kori 4) Olowo, Elizabeth
4 Tulare Western ‘A’ 4:04.10 4:11.74
1) Colbert, Ashley 2) Hendrix, Kayleigh
3) Guerrero, Chere 4) Morgan, Tieshema
5 Fountain Valley ‘A’ 4:05.00 4:14.87
1) Disiena, Anja 2) Reed, Lora
3) Sterkenburg, Shawna 4) Ramsey, Brianna
6 Victor Valley ‘A’ 3:59.84 4:16.28
1) Davis, Kayla 2) Satterwhite, Christina
3) Hall, Pazely 4) Edgerson, Sharde
7 Serra (Gardena) ‘A’ 3:53.00 4:18.80
1) Pineda, Chassity 2) Anaykwa, Ashley
3) Patin, Cashmere 4)

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North ‘A’ 4:15.00 4:04.59 1
1) Barnes, Joslyn 2) Mitchell, Melanie
3) Vallery, Quashaun 4) Vallery, Ronisha
2 John A. Rowland ‘A’ 4:11.00 4:11.19 1
1) Chang, Carol 2) Francis, Kristina
3) Llanos, Priscilla 4) Ortega, Mia
3 Chaparral ‘A’ 4:11.50 4:12.85 1
1) Gamble, Allison 2) Johnson, Natalie
3) Saxton-Getty, Paige 4) Powers, Kristen
4 Liberty (Bakersfield) ‘A’ 4:24.46 4:13.73 2
1) Fitch, Julia 2) McAtee, Sarah
3) Garcia, Kristina 4) Fitch, Molly
5 Agoura ‘A’ 4:05.25 4:13.83 1
1) Kurcz, Taryn 2) Hahn, Emily
3) Martinez, Rachel 4) Wong, Rebecca
6 South Torrance ‘A’ 4:20.00 4:18.90 1
1) Kalmar, Kara 2) Mayo, Tamekia
3) Wharton, Kayc 4) Paramore, Rene
7 Beaumont ‘A’ 4:22.00 4:21.44 2
1) Villalobos, Richelle 2) Casey, Danna
3) McComiski, Samantha 4) Cervantes, Ashlee
8 Lakewood ‘A’ 4:33.96 4:30.38 2
1) Branch, Calaiah 2) Logan, Alexis
3) Bermudez, Ana 4) Brayboy, Brittany
9 La Sierra ‘A’ 4:34.91 2
1) Allard, Kim 2) Chamu, Angeles
3) German, Sarah 4) Salazar, Stephanie

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mira Costa ‘A’ 10:00.00 9:28.37
1) Murphy, Kevyn 2) Tabatabai, Shadeh
3) Edmonds, Taylor 4) Broussard-Wilson, Emma
2 Fountain Valley ‘A’ 9:45.00 9:42.20
1) Ward, Madison 2) Martinez, Catherine
3) Chung, Charity 4) Sherman, Kim
3 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 9:39.67 9:45.06
1) Williams, Christy 2) Lewis, Courtney
3) Fenderson, Karryssa 4) Smith, Christina
4 Upland ‘A’ 9:57.98 9:53.76
1) Evans, Diana 2) Sharif, Marissa
3) Gamboa, Pilar 4) Harding, Rachael
5 John A. Rowland ‘A’ 10:05.00 10:01.72
1) Francis, Kristina 2) Llanos, Priscilla
3) Lopez, Vanessa 4) Ortega, Mia
6 Claremont ‘A’ 10:25.24
1) Shine, Alana 2) Zachary, Hannah
3) Johnson, Tera 4) Chan, Sarah
7 Fountain Valley ‘B’ 10:29.73
8 Reedley ‘A’ 12:00.00 10:32.59
1) Agavo, Jessica 2) Contreras, Jessica
3) Griffiths, Sarah 4) Mejia, Allysa
9 La Sierra ‘A’ 10:00.10 10:35.88
1) Salazar, Stephanie 2) Robles, Angelica
3) Reyes, Jackie 4) Timmermans, Katy
10 Torrance ‘A’ 9:59.00 10:54.08
1) Ito, Jessica 2) Schaltz, Jessica
3) Zeluff, Susan 4) Carr, Amy
11 South Torrance ‘A’ 10:30.00 10:55.36
1) Salinas, Victoria 2) Keenan, Kelly
3) Kalmar, Kara 4) Beigel, Linda
12 Torrance ‘B’ 12:16.57

Girls 4×1600 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fountain Valley ‘A’ 21:49.00 22:03.91
1) Giove, Nicole 2) Sherman, Kim
3) Recupero, Erica 4) Garcia, Carmille
2 Chaparral ‘A’ 22:55.60 22:17.45
1) Howard, Najwa 2) Kingsberg, Kylie
3) Tak, Xiang 4) Alvarado, Nina
3 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 22:30.00 23:06.06
1) Kirk, Haley 2) Senske, Dylan
3) Fenderson, Karryssa 4) Lewis, Courtney
4 Beaumont ‘A’ 23:28.00 23:10.27
1) Cervantes, Ashlee 2) Foley, Brittney
3) Guajardo, Brittney 4) Tugung, Naina
5 Lakewood ‘A’ 23:11.04
6 Fountain Valley ‘B’ 23:29.33
7 El Rancho ‘A’ 23:43.00 23:59.19
1) Quinonez, Rosalinda 2) Mejia, Cassie
3) Flores, Sandra 4) melendez, Pricilla
8 La Sierra ‘A’ 24:30.00 24:39.72
1) Haro, Lupita 2) Salazar, Stephanie
3) Reyes, Jackie 4) Pulido, Vanessa
9 Upland ‘A’ 22:22.45 24:39.87
1) Sharif, Marissa 2) Evans, Diana
3) Melendrez, Jordan 4) Berger, Lauren
10 Claremont ‘A’ 22:35.00 24:42.00
1) Shine, Alana 2) Selters, Charlotte
3) Riggle, Ashley 4) Keough, Kelsey
11 Torrance ‘A’ 23:00.00 24:59.90
1) Sasaki, Camille 2) Fruth, Kelly
3) Yoo, Grace 4) Bennyworth, Morgan
12 Hoover (Glendale) ‘A’ 26:08.00 25:07.31
1) Rodriguez, Kimberly 2) Agazaryan, Lusik
3) Shigemitsu, Robyn 4) Ramas, Frances
13 Torrance ‘B’ 26:14.94

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Reedley ‘A’ 4:32.00 4:15.31 1
1) Willems, Tabitha 2) Schellenbery, Laura
3) Donaldson, Taylor 4) Clark, Kristen
2 Serra (Gardena) ‘A’ 4:10.00 4:17.92 1
1) Smith, Bryanna 2) Taz, Washington
3) Hunter, Breyonna 4) Pineda, Chassity
3 Fountain Valley ‘A’ 4:33.00 4:29.78 2
1) Munoz, Courtney 2) Trans, Janise
3) Martinez, Catherine 4) Ward, Madison
4 Upland ‘A’ 13:05.13 4:30.92 2
1) Franklin, Taylor 2) Myricks, Brittney
3) Smith, Jennica 4) Wilhelm, Veronica
5 Agoura ‘A’ 4:31.03 2
1) Moffat, Amy 2) Ferrone, Sophia
3) Wong, Rebecca 4) Soladar, Shelby
6 Marlborough ‘A’ 4:31.95 2
1) Harvey, Jordan 2) Harvey, Taylor
3) Hicks, Natasha 4) Harvey, Jasmine
7 La Sierra ‘A’ 4:33.13 2
1) Howard, Ebony 2) Lee, Brittany
3) Allard, Kim 4) Guzman, Jessica
8 Lakewood ‘A’ 4:22.00 4:33.53 1
1) Logan, Alexis 2) Bynum, Amber
3) Bermudez, Ana 4) Branch, Calaiah
9 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 4:25.00 4:34.04 1
1) Wilson, Camille 2) Jones, Tonette
3) Hill, Rhea 4) Bamberg, Treasure
10 Mayfair ‘A’ 4:31.50 4:34.53 1
1) Sandoval, Molly 2) Edwards, Janelle
3) Gatson, Moriah 4) Widman, Kelsey
11 Culver City ‘A’ 4:01.00 4:41.41 1
1) Avery, Latijera 2) Loius, Anniya
3) Dekine, Brianna 4) Jewett, Olympia
12 Claremont ‘A’ 4:34.00 4:48.05 2
1) Wilson, Cierra 2) Olowo, Comfort
3) Sagun, Corina 4) Olowo, Elizabeth

Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beaumont ‘A’ 13:24.00 13:05.30
1) Guajardo, Brittney 2) Villalobos, Richelle
3) Foley, Brittney 4) Tugung, Naina
2 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 13:00.00 13:16.43
1) Williams, Christy 2) Crawford, Sessyon
3) Lewis, Courtney 4) Fenderson, Karryssa
3 Torrance ‘A’ 13:38.09 13:40.18
1) Myers, Emily 2) Carr, Amy
3) Ocampo, Jazmin 4) Sato, Shelby
4 La Sierra ‘A’ 13:50.00 13:43.97
1) Robles, Angelica 2) German, Sarah
3) Guzman, Jessica 4) Salazar, Stephanie
5 Torrance ‘B’ 14:14.22
1) Abril, Rachel 2) Botelho, Kelly
3) Brown, Brittany 4) Valadez, Marissa

Girls High Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Coulter, Janelle Aptos High Schoo 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
1 Henry, Ashley Rancho Cucamonga 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Macey, Sara Vista 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Clayton, Ali Notre Dame (Sher 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Avery, Latijera Culver City 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Cramer, Maia Notre Dame (Sher 5-02.00 1.57m
7 Burr, Abby Fountain Valley 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Barnes, Joslyn North 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Gizzi, Rikki Lakewood 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Tallon, Ashley Tulare Union 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Yancy, Aundrea Redondo Union Hi 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Burr, Danielle Fountain Valley 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
13 Dixon, Erica Marlborough 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Esquivel, Jade Los Altos (Hacie 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Douglass, Taja Carson 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Brown, Dara Long Beach Wilso 5-02.00 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Belt, Alisha Carson 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
— Crawford, Sessyon Long Beach Wilso 5-04.00 NH
— Jackson, Cursty John A. Rowland 5-04.00 NH
— Goodman-Butler, Jessica Vista 4-08.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Larson, Nicole Upland 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Klinchuch, Amanda Liberty (Bakersf 10-02.00 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Kalmar, Kara South Torrance 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
4 Rapp, Nicole Chino Hills High 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
5 Huang, Koko Temple City 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Moffat, Amy Agoura 9-00.00 J10-00.00 3.04m
7 Swartz, Eliz Upland 10-09.00 J10-00.00 3.04m
8 King, Kristina Mira Costa 10-03.00 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Dang, Jessica Temple City 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Hulion, Jenna Los Altos (Hacie 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Brown, Dara Long Beach Wilso 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Pretty, Lauren Lakewood 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
13 Strong, Samara Chino Hills High 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
13 Norblad, Mallory Claremont 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
13 Hing, Samantha Long Beach Wilso 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
13 Hamilton, Erin South Torrance 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
13 Fryar, Stephanie Fountain Valley 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
— Tsui, Michelle Temple City 9-00.00 NH
— Li, Palkin Long Beach Wilso 9-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Baltimoe, Ashtyn Marlborough 19-05.00 18-01.50 NWI 5.52m
2 Hunter, Amanda Marlborough 18-10.00 17-00.50 NWI 5.19m
3 Galvan, Natalie El Rancho 17-01.00 16-11.75 NWI 5.17m
4 Barnes, Joslyn North 16-05.00 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m
5 Childs, Starasia Carson 18-02.00 16-08.50 NWI 5.09m
6 Cousar, Nyjah Long Beach Wilso 16-09.00 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m
7 Avery, Latijera Culver City 18-01.00 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
8 Kigozi, Brianna Notre Dame (Sher 17-04.00 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m
9 Voepel, Claire Mira Costa 15-09.00 16-00.25 NWI 4.88m
— Daniels, Brittany Louisville 16-00.00 ND NWI
— Young, Cheinen Upland 15-10.00 ND NWI
— Bledsoe, Beth Riverdale 15-11.50 ND NWI
— Davis, Ensley Liberty (Bakersf 15-09.00 ND NWI
— McClure, Tyne Vista 16-07.50 ND NWI
— Espinoza, Fabrina Long Beach Wilso 18-00.00 ND NWI
— Taz, Washington Serra (Gardena) 17-05.00 ND NWI
— Tallon, Haley Tulare Union 16-00.00 ND NWI
— Douglass, Taja Carson 16-01.00 ND NWI
— Knowles, Krissy Fountain Valley 16-06.00 ND NWI
— Walker, Tuesday Louisville 16-05.00 ND NWI
— Wang, Vivian Fountain Valley 16-00.00 ND NWI

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Childs, Starasia Carson 38-03.00 38-01.50 NWI 11.62m
2 Truluck, Imani Malibu High Scho 37-05.00 37-07.00 NWI 11.45m
3 Barnes, Joslyn North 33-02.50 36-02.50 NWI 11.03m
4 Bledsoe, Beth Riverdale 35-07.00 35-02.00 NWI 10.71m
5 Simon, Rene Calvary Chapel ( 33-01.50 34-10.00 NWI 10.61m
6 Jefferson, Elena Vista 34-07.50 34-04.50 NWI 10.47m
7 Croomes, Charity Claremont 32-10.50 33-10.50 NWI 10.32m
8 Young, Cheinen Upland 32-01.00 33-03.50 NWI 10.14m
9 Yancy, Aundrea Redondo Union Hi 33-05.00 33-00.50 NWI 10.07m
— Kigozi, Brianna Notre Dame (Sher 34-02.00 ND NWI
— Espinoza, Fabrina Long Beach Wilso 36-07.00 ND NWI
— Lee, Jasmin John A. Rowland 31-07.00 ND NWI
— McClure, Tyne Vista 34-06.75 ND NWI
— Hines-McCluren, Meghan Vista 34-02.50 ND NWI
— Harris, Trashana Carson 32-07.00 ND NWI
— Voepel, Claire Mira Costa 32-08.00 ND NWI
— Diala, Pearl Upland 32-08.00 ND NWI
— Leshaw, Nijah Carson 34-08.00 ND NWI
— Jackson, Cursty John A. Rowland 33-09.00 ND NWI
— Henry, Ashley Rancho Cucamonga 33-04.00 ND NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 45-06.50 40-11.00 12.47m
2 Dyer, Brandy Vista 41-02.00 40-03.50 12.28m
3 Tu’ufuli, Lima La Sierra 36-06.00 37-07.00 11.45m
4 Francis, Alex Notre Dame (Sher 39-07.00 37-03.50 11.36m
5 Hala, Jessica Norwalk 32-08.50 35-06.50 10.83m
6 Tulikihihifo, Merry Redondo Union Hi 33-05.00 35-04.50 10.78m
7 Mc Cloney, Breana Victor Valley 33-05.50 34-01.50 10.40m
8 Van dam, Caitlyn Rancho Cucamonga 36-06.00 33-01.00 10.08m
8 Wright, Noel Claremont 33-01.00 33-01.00 10.08m
10 Roth, Molly Mira Costa 33-03.00 33-00.50 10.07m
10 Henderson, Morgan Claremont 32-01.50 33-00.50 10.07m
12 Ritter, Meredith Chaparral 32-10.50 32-11.00 10.03m
13 Jones, Trenise Chaparral 32-08.50 32-09.50 9.99m
14 Carroll, Courtney Palos Verdes 31-00.00 32-07.50 9.94m
15 Tovi, Luakai Upland 40-06.00 32-07.00 9.93m
16 Esther, Uini Torrance 32-00.00 32-01.00 9.77m
17 Martinez, Tanya La Sierra 33-00.00 31-11.00 9.72m
18 Lewis, Jessica Rancho Cucamonga 33-01.00 31-09.50 9.69m
19 Timberlake, Olivia South Torrance 31-01.00 31-08.00 9.65m
20 Masayjeck, Christy Upland 31-03.00 31-03.00 9.52m
21 Logologo, Jessica Lakewood 33-04.00 31-01.00 9.47m
22 Greer, Elayne Ridgeview 32-05.00 30-11.50 9.43m
23 McNamara, Brenna Santa Monica 32-10.00 30-02.00 9.19m
24 Wise, Melody Santa Monica 31-11.00 29-10.00 9.09m
25 Lugo, Arianna Los Altos (Hacie 33-07.50 29-05.00 8.96m
26 Burrell, Jasmine North 39-06.25 29-02.50 8.90m
27 Asuega, Pasene Fountain Valley 30-06.00 28-03.00 8.61m
28 Brown, Joi South Torrance 28-00.00 8.53m
28 Walker, Mykiaa Serra (Gardena) 30-06.00 28-00.00 8.53m
30 Rasley, Lacie Shafter 33-01.00 27-11.00 8.50m
31 Bigam, Nichole Lakewood 30-06.00 27-03.00 8.30m
32 Ross, Amber Serra (Gardena) 30-06.00 26-06.00 8.07m
33 Hunt, Danielle Rancho Cucamonga 30-09.00 24-08.50 7.53m
34 Partida, Elayna La Sierra 32-06.00 22-06.00 6.85m
35 Farnum, Maya Fountain Valley 30-06.00 22-00.50 6.71m

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 172-08 171-10 52.37m
2 Dyer, Brandy Vista 137-05 130-03 39.70m
3 Roth, Molly Mira Costa 130-07 123-00 37.49m
4 Wright, Noel Claremont 104-08 116-08 35.56m
5 Burrell, Jasmine North 121-00 116-01 35.38m
6 Martinez, Tanya La Sierra 116-00 114-10 35.00m
7 Lugo, Arianna Los Altos (Hacie 118-06 111-00 33.83m
8 Hala, Jessica Norwalk 112-00 110-05 33.65m
9 Van dam, Caitlyn Rancho Cucamonga 110-03 106-08 32.51m
10 Masayjeck, Christy Upland 117-06 101-09 31.01m
11 DeLaVega, Leilani Claremont 93-00 100-09 30.70m
12 Francis, Alex Notre Dame (Sher 119-05 98-10 30.12m
13 Tovi, Luakai Upland 102-09 92-07 28.21m
14 Sullivan, Christina Bonita High Scho 109-03 91-00 27.73m
15 Tu’ufuli, Lima La Sierra 105-00 89-03 27.20m
16 Rasley, Lacie Shafter 96-07 88-11 27.10m
17 Logologo, Jessica Lakewood 90-00 87-11 26.79m
18 Henderson, Morgan Claremont 91-09 87-09 26.74m
19 Mabey, Alyssa South Torrance 95-05 87-06 26.67m
20 Green, Brittany Victor Valley 100-01 87-05 26.64m
21 Carroll, Courtney Palos Verdes 91-00 86-06 26.36m
22 Maldonado, Daisy Mayfair 91-00 86-00 26.21m
23 Esther, Uini Torrance 100-00 85-05 26.03m
24 Leuta, Valeria Fountain Valley 90-00 71-09 21.86m
25 Watson, Chelsea Santa Monica 109-02 69-11 21.31m
26 Gage, Londyn Agoura 90-01 69-09 21.25m
27 Lewis, Jessica Rancho Cucamonga 95-05 64-05 19.63m
28 Bard, Paige Lakewood 90-00 46-01 14.04m

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Victor Valley ‘A’ 54.00 52.55 1
1) Hatten, Treasurie 2) Porchia, Aspen
3) Liberty, Nia 4) Harris, Daquana
2 Tulare Western ‘A’ 51.50 52.88 2
1) Meza, Elizabeth 2) Middleton, Marki
3) Mayes, Lacey 4) Stevens, Jenna
3 Silverado ‘B’ 53.14 1
1) Harris, Brianna 2) Lewis, Rachel
3) Anderson, Jacqueline 4) Gates, Shavonda
4 Upland ‘A’ 50.56 53.19 2
1) Franklin, Taylor 2) Bushnell, Page
3) Myricks, Brittney 4) Larson, Nicole
5 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 50.00 54.05 2
1) Mitchell, Marisha 2) Espinoza, Fabrina
3) Preston, Alicia 4) Smythe, Kristina
6 South Torrance ‘A’ 55.60 54.96 1
1) Bersinger, Sarah 2) Ncube, Lezinah
3) Oballe, Alejandra 4) Eskander, Dimiana
7 Marlborough ‘A’ 55.55 55.13 1
1) Hylton, Ashley 2) Clark, Mariah
3) Pittman, Corrine 4) Snyder, Amy
8 Claremont ‘A’ 55.34 55.69 1
1) McMillen, Jessica 2) Jackson, Tumani
3) Dummar, Ashley 4) Seeder, Leslie
9 Mayfair ‘A’ 50.58 56.24 2
1) Demery, Destinae 2) Edwards, Tibre
3) King, Danielle 4) Johnson, Ashley
10 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 48.07 56.35 2
1) Vargas, Krista 2) Gallardo, Rachel
3) Wood, Alexis 4) Wesley, Alisha
11 North ‘A’ 51.00 56.56 2
1) Smith, Tinesha 2) Frank, Knia
3) Grant, Moya 4) Ono, Megan
12 Lakewood ‘A’ 54.80 57.34 1
1) Brayboy, Brittany 2) Hamilton, Brianna
3) Haywood, Michelle 4) Mundy, Brittany
13 Vista ‘A’ 53.70 59.06 2
1) DelCastillo, Liciana 2) Rice, Alicia
3) Hatcher, Ashley 4) McDaniel, Kassandra
14 Torrance ‘A’ 50.78 59.39 2
1) Goosby, Kayla 2) Ali, Minnaal
3) Garau, Odalys 4) Goosby, Kristina
15 El Rancho ‘A’ 1:01.96 1
1) Acosta, Leslie 2) Aguilar, Jessica
3) Bastidas, Yuette 4) Carillo, Berenice

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Upland ‘A’ 1:48.33 1:50.36 1
1) Franklin, Taylor 2) Myricks, Brittney
3) Bushnell, Page 4) Smith, Jennica
2 Victor Valley ‘A’ 1:50.50 1:52.57 1
1) Mc Millen, Shaylynn 2) Edgerson, Shawnte
3) Walker, Tadai 4) Harris, Daquana
3 Silverado ‘A’ 1:52.00 1:53.62 1
1) Forde, Zakiya 2) Harris, Brianna
3) Conerly, Dominique 4) Johnson, Aisha
4 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 1:48.00 1:54.43 1
1) Smythe, Kristina 2) Preston, Alicia
3) Mitchell, Marisha 4) Espinoza, Fabrina
5 Marlborough ‘A’ 1:44.50 1:55.36 1
1) Hylton, Ashley 2) Pittman, Corrine
3) Clark, Mariah 4) Snyder, Amy
6 Silverado ‘B’ 1:58.31 2
1) Lewis, Rachel 2) Gates, Shavonda
3) Bahar, Jameela 4) Anderson, Jacqueline
7 North ‘A’ 1:58.71 2
1) Ferns, Ariel 2) Hall, Taeler
3) Hotta, Ashley 4) Ono, Megan
8 Torrance ‘A’ 1:55.00 2:00.50 1
1) Goosby, Kayla 2) Gonzalez, Jennifer
3) Kovacs, Brittany 4) Zulum, Maissa
9 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 1:44.00 2:01.87 1
1) Vasallo, Abigail 2) Adarkina, Sarah
3) Gallardo, Rachel 4) Wesley, Alisha
10 Lakewood ‘A’ 1:58.42 2:03.73 2
1) Brayboy, Brittany 2) Hamilton, Brianna
3) Haywood, Michelle 4) Mundy, Brittany
11 El Rancho ‘A’ 2:12.32 2
1) Acosta, Leslie 2) Aguilar, Jessica
3) Carillo, Berenice 4) Bastidas, Yuette
12 Vista ‘A’ 2:05.00 2:17.23 2
1) Yoo, Angela 2) Cuilty, Kristen
3) Renner, Lauren 4) Clark, Ojanique
— Claremont ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Dummar, Ashley 2) Alkonis, Quinn
3) Lockridge, Erika 4) Thomas, Kashawnia

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Upland ‘A’ 4:25.01 4:12.50 1
1) Bushnell, Page 2) Bevely, Kristel
3) Evans, Diana 4) Wilhelm, Veronica
2 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 4:04.00 4:12.51 2
1) Williams, Christy 2) Hunter, Olivia
3) Fenderson, Karryssa 4) Preston, Alicia
3 Claremont ‘A’ 3:58.00 4:24.33 2
1) McMillen, Jessica 2) Seeder, Leslie
3) Dummar, Ashley 4) Alkonis, Quinn
4 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 3:54.35 4:25.69 2
1) Vargas, Krista 2) Vasallo, Abigail
3) Adarkina, Sarah 4) Wesley, Alisha
5 Victor Valley ‘A’ 4:30.21 4:28.63 1
1) Hatten, Treasurie 2) Liberty, Nia
3) Stevenson, Anelle 4) Harris, Daquana
6 Fredrick Douglass Charter ‘A’ 4:32.28 1
7 North ‘A’ 4:15.00 4:39.77 2
1) Smith, Tinesha 2) Frank, Knia
3) Ono, Megan 4) Hotta, Ashley
8 South Torrance ‘A’ 4:40.30 4:47.76 1
1) Algenio, Crystal 2) Schofield, Liz
3) Oballe, Alejandra 4) Ncube, Lezinah
9 Torrance ‘A’ 4:25.00 4:54.50 2
1) Takegawa, Tammy 2) Goosby, Kristina
3) Heredia, Brianne 4) Ternes, Amy
10 Lakewood ‘A’ 5:23.09 4:55.58 1
1) Bard, Jaime 2) Mundy, Brittany
3) Thompson, Heather 4) Villa, Janea

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Upland ‘A’ 4:40.00 1:54.78 1
1) Bushnell, Brianna 2) Andrews, Bianca
3) Barrow, Stephanie 4) Triay, Miranda
2 Tulare Western ‘A’ 1:56.00 1:58.35 1
1) Meza, Elizabeth 2) Stevens, Jenna
3) Middleton, Marki 4) Mayes, Lacey
3 Culver City ‘A’ 1:59.00 1:58.96 1
1) Hatcher, Kiara 2) Fox, Lauren
3) Kitabbyashi, Krystin 4) Hall, Dominique
4 Marlborough ‘A’ 9:00.09 1:59.71 2
1) Pittman, Corrine 2) Hylton, Ashley
3) Clark, Mariah 4) Snyder, Amy
5 Claremont ‘A’ 2:01.98 2
1) Jackson, Tumani 2) Thomas, Kashawnia
3) Dummar, Ashley 4) McMillen, Jessica
6 Silverado ‘B’ 2:02.72 2
1) Lewis, Rachel 2) Bahar, Jameela
3) Forde, Zakiya 4) Harris, Kayla
6 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 2:02.72 2
8 Vista ‘A’ 2:00.22 2:03.37 1
1) DelCastillo, Liciana 2) Rice, Alicia
3) Floyd, Vanessa 4) Hatcher, Ashley
9 South Torrance ‘A’ 2:10.00 2:03.90 1
1) Algenio, Crystal 2) Ncube, Lezinah
3) Schotts, Sierra 4) Bersinger, Sarah
10 Mayfair ‘A’ 2:04.06 2
1) Goetz, Madalyn 2) Sandoval, Molly
3) Kennedy,, Cheryl 4) Davis, Raven
11 Silverado ‘A’ 1:58.61 2:04.14 1
1) Conerly, Dominique 2) Wimberly, Alexa
3) Johnson, Aisha 4) Anderson, Jacqueline
12 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 1:50.00 2:04.33 1
1) Mitchell, Marisha 2) Preston, Alicia
3) Smythe, Kristina 4) Hunter, Olivia
13 North ‘A’ 2:08.58 2
1) Frank, Knia 2) Hall, Taeler
3) Grant, Moya 4) Hotta, Ashley
14 Torrance ‘A’ 2:09.92 2
1) Blackmon, Bijon 2) Heredia, Brianne
3) Ali, Minnaal 4) Takegawa, Tammy
15 Hoover (Glendale) ‘A’ 2:10.27 2
1) McNair, Logan 2) Knight, Megan
3) Crisostomo, Lee Ann 4) Ruvalcaba, Jessica
16 Lakewood ‘A’ 2:12.14 2:12.23 1
1) Sistrunk, Kristina 2) Hamilton, Brianna
3) Mundy, Brittany 4) Thompson, Heather

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Harris, Justin Upland 11.11 11.12 -1.6 3
2 Eubanks, Cantrell Silverado 11.01 11.17 -1.6 3
3 Stokes, Brando Santa Monica 11.14 11.23 -1.6 3
4 Kirschenmann, Ryan Liberty (Bakersf 11.27 11.27 -0.2 1
5 Hill, Chris Carson 11.18 11.31 -2.8 2
6 Adeyemi, Adi Santa Monica 11.21 11.32 -2.8 2
7 Robertson, Tynell Ridgeview 11.14 11.39 -1.6 3
8 Barnes, Ryan Bonita High Scho 11.24 11.46 -0.2 1
9 Woods, Warren Loyola 11.26 11.47 -0.2 1
10 Del Castillo, Adrian Vista 11.10 11.49 -1.6 3
11 Lewis, Kevin Silverado 10.98 11.50 -1.6 3
12 McDaniel, Chris North 11.20 11.51 -2.8 2
12 Wu, John Fountain Valley 11.30 11.51 -0.2 1
14 Lucas, Dawaun Lakewood 11.23 11.54 -2.8 2
15 Fallie, Joseph Victor Valley 11.20 11.56 -2.8 2
16 Watne, Reed Loyola 11.32 11.59 -0.2 1
16 Nettles, Josh Upland 11.31 11.59 -2.8 2
18 Cameron, Gillette La Mirada 11.10 11.61 -1.6 3
19 Alvarez, Omar John A. Rowland 11.21 11.67 -2.8 2
20 Mancusi, Victor Palos Verdes 11.20 11.70 -2.8 2
21 Armstead, Jeramiah Hesperia 11.28 11.71 -0.2 1
22 harper, Gregory Tulare Western 11.40 11.74 -0.2 1
23 Stansell, Brandon John A. Rowland 11.30 11.85 -0.2 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Saseun, Charles Rancho Cucamonga 10.39 10.64 -0.6
2 Middlebrook, Kyle Fountain Valley 10.96 10.92 -0.6
3 Brown, Thaddeus Notre Dame (Sher 10.80 11.00 -0.6
4 Luther, Bryan Silverado 10.96 11.02 -0.6
5 Moore, Tavoy Richard Gahr 10.78 11.06 -0.6
6 Island, Andre McClymonds 10.80 11.18 -0.6
7 Stolden, Irshad Rancho Cucamonga 10.85 11.42 -0.6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Middlebrook, Kyle Fountain Valley 22.36 22.35 NWI 3
2 Abrams, Terence Rancho Cucamonga 22.70 22.64 NWI 3
3 Owens, Walter Silverado 23.10 22.81 -1.4 1
4 Brown, Darryl Serra (Gardena) 22.67 22.84 NWI 3
5 McDaniel, Chris North 23.40 23.16 -1.4 1
6 Dotson, Adrien Mira Costa 22.80 23.18 NWI 3
7 Barr, Anthony Loyola 22.64 23.24 NWI 3
8 Vera, Manny Rosemead High Sc 23.28 -1.4 1
9 Cuellar, Micheal Torrance 22.70 23.53 NWI 3
9 Clark, Dilan Upland 23.45 23.53 -1.4 1
11 Boyd, Norman La Sierra 23.00 23.69 -1.4 1
12 Carpenter, Anthony Serra (Gardena) 22.79 23.78 NWI 3
13 Sanchez, Michael Loyola 23.12 23.98 -1.4 1
14 Weatherall, Jackson Palos Verdes 23.20 24.50 -1.4 1
— Manuel, Carlos Long Beach Wilso 22.98 NT NWI 2
— Yayoshi, Gregory Long Beach Wilso 22.89 NT NWI 2
— Alvarez, Victor John A. Rowland 22.90 NT NWI 2
— Alvarez, Omar John A. Rowland 22.80 NT NWI 2
— Kirschenmann, Ryan Liberty (Bakersf 22.87 NT NWI 2
— Janieks, Derek Mira Costa 22.90 NT NWI 2
— Luther, Bryan Silverado 22.98 NT NWI 2
— Henry, Robert La Sierra 22.90 NT NWI 2
— Garcia, Dylan Fountain Valley 22.90 NT NWI 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brown, Thaddeus Notre Dame (Sher 22.35 22.05 1.5
2 Woods, Robert Serra (Gardena) 21.79 22.61 1.5
3 Purvis, Isaiah Liberty (Bakersf 22.31 22.74 1.5
4 Harris, Justin Upland 22.30 22.86 1.5
5 Tillis, Blake Los Altos (Hacie 22.10 22.95 1.5
6 Harris, Darrian Upland 22.35 23.72 1.5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Purvis, Isaiah Liberty (Bakersf 50.21 49.99 3
2 Vera, Manny Rosemead High Sc 50.54 1
3 Affentranger, Marty Liberty (Bakersf 50.52 50.76 3
4 Reed, Dana Lakewood 52.20 52.17 2
5 Giles, Mitchell Mira Costa 52.90 52.27 1
6 Henry, Austin South Torrance 52.40 52.47 1
7 Gamino, Dudley California High 51.40 52.48 2
8 McLean, Rory Notre Dame (Sher 51.08 52.64 3
9 Cuellar, Micheal Torrance 52.80 52.79 1
10 Morris, Sean Richard Gahr 50.20 53.01 3
11 Thompson, Tyler Shafter 52.94 53.42 1
12 Hilaire, Jourdan Serra (Gardena) 51.34 53.51 2
13 Pamplona, Jayson Beaumont 52.00 53.70 2
14 Romero, Claudio Los Altos (Hacie 52.80 53.90 1
15 Callihan, Josh Upland 50.25 54.27 3
16 Schnieder, Ron Rancho Cucamonga 52.45 54.28 1
17 Dunn, Jon Santa Monica 52.10 54.51 2
18 McKinney, Daniel Loyola 51.64 54.56 2
19 Arnold, Elijiah Upland 52.01 56.59 2
20 Wilson, Steve Silverado 53.00 57.02 1
21 Roberts, Dion John A. Rowland 50.80 57.24 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Byrd, Jonathan Carson 48.39 47.83
2 Scudder, William Rancho Cucamonga 49.30 49.71
3 Powell, Deondre Richard Gahr 49.00 50.78
4 Harris, Darrian Upland 49.92 51.34
5 Peters, Micheal McClymonds 48.70 51.39
6 Brown, Trevin Santa Monica 50.00 51.82

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
— Seifert, Justin South Torrance 2:05.10 NT
— Woods, Anthony Palos Verdes 2:05.10 NT
— Olloqui, Francisco Serra (Gardena) 2:05.45 NT
— Casey, Perry Agoura 2:05.00 NT
— Diaz Deleon, Julio Silverado 2:05.00 NT
— Garcia, Jose Long Beach Wilso 2:03.50 NT
— Humbarger, Scott Mira Costa 2:03.00 NT
— Hernandez, Bradford Los Altos (Hacie 2:06.00 NT
— Amador, Jose El Rancho 2:03.00 NT
— Jason, Ogawa El Camino Real 2:06.00 NT
— Jones-Wilborn, Khayree Claremont 2:06.00 NT
— Mike, Palmer La Mirada 2:04.00 NT
— Ballard, Matt Rancho Cucamonga 2:04.00 NT
— Delgado, Victor Beaumont 2:04.00 NT
— Hill, Westin Liberty (Bakersf 2:03.93 NT
— Kaiwi, Brendan Torrance 2:03.60 NT
— Rodriquez, Andrew John A. Rowland 2:04.00 NT
— Meyer, Daniel Palos Verdes 2:04.30 NT
— Romero, Claudio Los Altos (Hacie 2:04.00 NT
— Chapman, Ryan Silverado 2:05.00 NT
— Scott, Demetrius Victor Valley 2:03.25 NT
— Pamplona, Jayson Beaumont 2:04.00 NT

Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burton, Conor Loyola 1:59.30 1:59.56
2 Herdia, Anthony Lakewood 1:59.77
3 Cardona, David North 2:00.00 1:59.91
4 Lewis, Matt North 2:00.00 2:00.67
5 Lewis, Anthony Torrance 2:01.20 2:01.39
5 Van Boxtel, Bryce Shandon 1:59.66 2:01.39
7 Gieseker, Mark Loyola 1:58.93 2:01.49
8 Ensbury, Alex Mira Costa 1:59.03 2:02.25
9 Martinez, Robert Upland 1:59.54 2:02.67
10 Browne, Shane Santa Monica 2:00.90 2:03.24
11 Rodriguez, Miguel Los Altos (Hacie 2:02.00 2:08.27

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Martin Rancho Cucamonga 4:38.00 4:36.27
2 Martinez, Gilberto Lakewood 4:42.00 4:38.44
3 Rodriquez, Andrew John A. Rowland 4:47.00 4:40.76
4 Gonin, Mathieu South Torrance 4:41.00 4:40.91
5 Garza, Andrew La Mirada 4:35.00 4:41.81
6 Stillo, Mike Palos Verdes 4:42.00 4:42.62
7 Rodriguez, Sergio Los Altos (Hacie 4:45.00 4:42.85
8 Duffin, Jimmy South Torrance 4:41.00 4:42.89
9 Brosh, Adam Agoura 4:44.32 4:47.86
10 Hernandez, Tony Los Altos (Hacie 4:40.00 4:49.28
11 Selters, Clark Claremont 4:49.00 4:49.72
12 Richland, Josh Palos Verdes 4:46.00 4:51.35
13 Gonzales, Steven Liberty (Bakersf 4:45.72 4:51.98
14 De La Cruz, Andreas Norwalk 4:38.40 4:53.01
15 Mollinedo, Noel Loyola 4:44.30 4:53.95
16 Richardson, Aaron Torrance 4:45.20 4:54.45
17 DelCastillo, Jordan Rancho Cucamonga 4:48.00 4:55.68
18 Gutirruez, Armond Lakewood 4:56.91
19 Mike, Palmer La Mirada 4:40.00 4:58.61
20 Picado, Wilgen Norwalk 4:46.20 4:59.79
21 Morales, Luis Fountain Valley 4:41.00 5:01.25

Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schwartz, Chris Foothill (Bakers 4:27.00 4:20.67
2 Maginniss, Charles Notre Dame (Sher 4:23.12 4:23.87
3 Cardona, David North 4:30.00 4:24.36
4 Almeida, Tyler South Torrance 4:34.00 4:24.84
5 schmitt, brett El Camino Real 4:29.00 4:26.11
6 De Alba, Pedro El Rancho 4:30.00 4:28.41
7 Adler, Alex Mira Costa 4:24.00 4:28.79
8 Gnerre, Brian Torrance 4:31.00 4:29.22
9 Ruelas, Joey Rancho Cucamonga 4:25.00 4:30.83
10 Johnson, Nick Upland 4:26.67 4:33.24
11 Carranza, Esteban Wilmington Banni 4:31.00 4:34.15
12 Jared, Long El Camino Real 4:27.00 4:35.82
13 Lopez, Chris Los Altos (Hacie 4:32.00 4:37.42
14 Brady, Tyler Upland 4:27.12 4:45.80
15 Conover, Adam Mira Costa 4:27.00 4:50.17
16 Slater, James Loyola 4:28.40 4:51.01

Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schwartz, Chris Foothill (Bakers 9:34.80 9:23.32
2 Delgado, Garret Palos Verdes 9:49.00 9:49.01
3 schmitt, brett El Camino Real 9:51.00 9:49.39
4 Dugan, Brandon Rancho Cucamonga 9:58.00 9:49.70
5 Kalinowski, Danny Mira Costa 9:44.00 9:55.08
6 Keslow, Jordan Santa Monica 9:34.50 9:56.01
7 Coffman, Daman Santa Monica 9:55.40 9:57.12
8 Lopez, Noah Torrance 9:47.30 9:57.59
9 Ruiz, Pablo Loyola 9:50.20 9:57.68
10 Hollingsworth, Will Mira Costa 9:55.00 9:57.83
11 Lopez, Chris Los Altos (Hacie 9:50.00 9:59.86
12 Westphal, Russel Fountain Valley 9:45.00 10:00.55
13 Varon, Daniel Palos Verdes 9:56.00 10:01.65
14 Lords, Andrew Loyola 9:50.60 10:07.60
15 Garza, Andrew La Mirada 9:50.00 10:17.60
16 Quzada, Andrew Upland 9:45.22 10:18.29
17 Noro, Ryan North 9:51.00 10:26.29
18 Dyson, Eric Fountain Valley 9:38.06 10:29.50
19 Tesfu, Ezana Santa Monica 10:31.68
20 Russell, Brian North 9:55.00 10:32.10
21 Bartolazzi, Jon Torrance 9:52.00 10:53.63

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Darole, Thomas Claremont 15.30 15.60 1.3 1
2 Harewood, Victor Loyola 15.35 15.72 1.3 1
3 Walters, Vince Vista 15.80 15.86 0.3 2
4 Chung, Kevin John A. Rowland 15.70 15.97 1.3 1
5 Yaki, Gus Loyola 15.90 16.38 0.3 2
6 Couvrey, Gavin Long Beach Wilso 15.90 16.40 0.3 2
7 Cabral, Johnathan Agoura 15.50 16.47 1.3 1
8 Haag, Mitch Upland 15.31 16.56 1.3 1
9 Smith, Chris John A. Rowland 15.80 16.77 0.3 2
10 Nichols, Mikal Upland 15.56 16.91 1.3 1
11 Dill, Cody Redondo Union Hi 15.84 16.94 0.3 2
12 Marsden, Xavier La Mirada 15.90 17.59 0.3 2
13 Fitzgerald, Alex Upland 15.90 18.48 0.3 2
14 Nguyen, Brandon Fountain Valley 15.90 18.80 0.3 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Holmes, Ryan Loyola 14.56 14.56 -1.4
2 Bradley, Aaron Richard Gahr 14.57 14.77 -1.4
3 Powers, Mike Chaparral 14.60 14.90 -1.4
4 Lewis, Sean Damascus Christi 14.77 15.00 -1.4
5 Burgess, Bill Notre Dame (Sher 15.12 15.23 -1.4
6 Peyton, Marquel Notre Dame (Sher 15.13 15.46 -1.4
7 Woods, Warren Loyola 14.58 15.47 -1.4
8 Porter, Amir Richard Gahr 15.25 15.50 -1.4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holmes, Ryan Loyola 39.32 38.74
2 Jones, Kevin Fountain Valley 40.12 39.25
3 Lewis, Sean Damascus Christi 39.07 39.62
4 Westling, Trenton Long Beach Wilso 39.23 40.58
5 Powers, Mike Chaparral 39.60 41.03
6 Couvrey, Gavin Long Beach Wilso 40.17 41.60
7 Evans, Eric Rancho Cucamonga 40.32 41.68
8 Flynn, James Notre Dame (Sher 40.24 42.52

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Burgess, Bill Notre Dame (Sher 40.34 40.15 3
2 Porter, Amir Richard Gahr 41.40 40.91 3
3 Smith, Chris John A. Rowland 42.30 41.48 2
4 Koger, Michael Mira Costa 42.02 41.53 2
5 Wilson, Tanner Mira Costa 42.60 41.73 2
6 Dill, Cody Redondo Union Hi 43.33 41.95 2
7 Paton, Robert Loyola 41.21 42.01 3
8 Davis, Garret Fountain Valley 41.26 42.06 3
9 Singh, Sunni Ridgeview 42.10 42.63 2
10 Loyd, kevin Silverado 43.50 42.71 1
11 Haag, Mitch Upland 42.00 43.01 3
12 Garza, Cody La Sierra 43.50 43.15 2
13 Harewood, Victor Loyola 41.69 43.24 3
14 Johnson, Brad South Torrance 42.10 43.45 2
15 Roach, Joseph Hoover (Glendale 43.85 43.72 1
16 Dutton, Eric Torrance 43.90 43.93 1
17 Walters, Vince Vista 41.99 44.16 3
18 Meza, Robbie Los Altos (Hacie 41.20 45.31 3
18 Fitzgerald, Alex Upland 43.01 45.31 2
20 Claxton, David Agoura 43.50 45.38 1
21 Sghiatti, Vincent Palos Verdes 44.00 45.93 1
22 Claxton, Jean-William Agoura 44.72 46.17 1
23 Nichols, Mikal Upland 42.02 46.24 3
24 Harsbarger, Tate El Rancho 44.10 46.32 1
25 Nguyen, Brandon Fountain Valley 44.81 46.75 1
26 Diaz, Chris El Rancho 44.50 46.91 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Serra (Gardena) ‘A’ 43.35 43.16 3
1) Farmer, George 2) Carpenter, Anthony
3) Brown, Darryl 4) Woods, Robert
2 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 44.06 2
3 Upland ‘A’ 43.23 44.07 3
1) Arnold, Elijiah 2) Callihan, Josh
3) Fleming, Davion 4) Feng, Anthony
4 La Sierra ‘A’ 43.50 44.37 3
1) Foree, Torell 2) Boyd, Norman
3) Henry, Robert 4) Dinh, Daniel
5 Claremont ‘A’ 44.68 44.38 2
1) Schlicting, Andrew 2) Teague, Taj
3) Darole, Thomas 4) Ferrera, Sean
6 Lakewood ‘A’ 49.10 44.56 1
1) Reed, Dana 2) Moore, Cedric
3) Anderson, Kevin 4) Lucas, Tawaun
6 Victor Valley ‘A’ 44.70 44.56 2
1) Mayfield, Courtne 2) Fallie, Joseph
3) Chambers, Theo 4) Walker, Divance
8 Tulare Western ‘A’ 43.90 44.86 3
1) Guerrero, jonathen 2) harper, Gregory
3) Goree, Desmond 4) Stintson, Kalen
9 Beaumont ‘A’ 44.78 44.96 2
1) Scott, Cedric 2) Taylor, Darren
3) Lopez, Cory 4) Rodgers, Sean
10 Vista ‘A’ 44.20 45.57 2
1) Walters, Vince 2) Del Castillo, Adrian
3) Yu, Christian 4) Seabrook, Micah
11 John A. Rowland ‘A’ 44.90 45.59 2
1) Alvarez, Omar 2) Alvarez, Victor
3) Garcia, Eric 4) Stansell, Brandon
12 South Torrance ‘A’ 45.80 46.05 1
1) Han, Jisoo 2) Chang, Kevin
3) Van Natta, Timog 4) White, John
13 Mayfair ‘A’ 50.85 47.63 1
1) Nesbitt, Marquan 2) West, Steven
3) Villareal, Christian 4) Burnett, Tony
14 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights) ‘A’ 44.10 54.90 3
1) Seanez, Antonio 2) Tillis, Blake
3) Martinez, Jeff 4) Jimenez, Adrian
— Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) ‘A’ 43.01 DQ 3
1) Brown, Thaddeus 2) McLean, Rory
3) Glass, Brandon 4) McNeil, Chris

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 41.96 41.99
1) Abrams, Terence 2) Scudder, William
3) Spicer, Arteze 4) Stolden, Irshad
2 Santa Monica ‘A’ 42.69 42.82
1) Adeyemi, Adi 2) Wright, Taylor
3) Ross, Christian 4) Stokes, Brando
3 Fountain Valley ‘A’ 42.66 42.88
1) Garcia, Dylan 2) Jones, Kevin
3) Nguyen, Steve 4) Middlebrook, Kyle
4 Culver City ‘A’ 42.80 43.12
1) Howard, Terrance 2) Moutra, Antwan
3) Davis, Zach 4) Anderson, Jeremi
5 Loyola ‘A’ 43.00 43.74
1) Woods, Warren 2) Holmes, Ryan
3) Watne, Reed 4) Barr, Anthony
6 Carson ‘A’ 42.91 44.01
1) Byrd, Jonathan 2) Hill, Chris
3) Hunter, John 4) McRoyal, Ken
7 Agoura ‘A’ 42.21 44.89
1) Nquyen, Matthew 2) Rohn, Patrick
3) Slater, Jared 4) Kindeleit, Lewis
— Silverado ‘A’ 42.30 FS
1) Eubanks, Cantrell 2) Lewis, Kevin
3) Owens, Walter 4) Luther, Bryan

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 1:29.20 1:28.89 3
1) Abrams, Terence 2) Evans, Eric
3) Schnieder, Ron 4)
2 Silverado ‘A’ 1:32.00 1:28.90 3
1) Loyd, kevin 2) Eubanks, Cantrell
3) Owens, Walter 4) Luther, Bryan
3 Richard Gahr ‘A’ 1:28.90 1:29.42 3
1) Powell, Deondre 2) Bradley, Aaron
3) Morris, Sean 4) Moore, Tavoy
4 Serra (Gardena) ‘A’ 1:28.78 1:30.18 3
1) Kennedy, James 2) Carpenter, Anthony
3) Brown, Darryl 4) Woods, Robert
5 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 1:31.10 1:31.02 3
1) Roberts, Jamari 2) Yayoshi, Gregory
3) Mitchell, Antjuan 4) Manuel, Carlos
6 Culver City ‘A’ 1:29.90 1:31.08 3
1) Anderson, Jeremi 2) Davis, Zach
3) Howard, Terrance 4) Moutra, Antwan
7 Loyola ‘A’ 1:29.22 1:31.74 3
1) McDaniel, Cameron 2) Watne, Reed
3) Sanchez, Michael 4) Barr, Anthony
8 Claremont ‘A’ 1:33.50 1:32.26 2
1) Schlicting, Andrew 2) Bustos, Julian
3) Darole, Thomas 4) Ferrera, Sean
9 Carson ‘A’ 1:36.10 1:32.68 2
1) Byrd, Jonathan 2) Hunter, John
3) Robinson, Brison 4) Dyson, Arthur
10 Agoura ‘A’ 1:32.34 1:35.47 2
1) Bailey, Eric 2) Rohn, Patrick
3) Slater, Jared 4) Kindeleit, Lewis
11 Vista ‘A’ 2:30.70 1:35.73 1
1) Seabrook, Micah 2) Miller, Derek
3) McGinness, Blake 4) Damon, Fletcher
12 South Torrance ‘A’ 1:38.60 1:36.84 1
1) Han, Jisoo 2) Van Natta, Timog
3) Henry, Austin 4) Chang, Kevin
13 La Sierra ‘A’ 1:32.00 1:37.04 2
1) Cannon, Jeremy 2) Dinh, Daniel
3) Munns, Patrick 4) Foree, Torell
14 Tulare Western ‘A’ 1:31.30 1:37.62 3
1) Stintson, Kalen 2) harper, Gregory
3) Goree, Desmond 4) Guerrero, jonathen
15 El Rancho ‘A’ 1:32.00 1:38.85 2
1) King, Daniel 2) Gonzalez, Derek
3) Llanes, Rene 4) Diaz, Chris
16 Hoover (Glendale) ‘A’ 2:01.00 1:39.39 1
1) Alaverdyan, Nezhdeh 2) Moosakhanian, Alex
3) Roach, Joseph 4) Tabora, Harold
17 Victor Valley ‘A’ 1:36.21 1:40.40 2
1) Minter, Deondre 2) Buchanan, Daryl
3) Martin, Phillip 4) Prejean, Travon
18 Palos Verdes ‘A’ 1:36.00 1:43.30 2
1) Mancusi, Victor 2) Ahrens, Kurt
3) Milliken, Christopher Dean 4) Weatherall, Jackson
— Torrance ‘A’ 1:33.94 DQ 2
1) Calderon, Nick 2) Hodson, Devin
3) Kan, Henry 4) Heindel, Karl

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liberty (Bakersfield) ‘A’ 3:26.42 3:23.64 3
1) Kirschenmann, Ryan 2) Hill, Westin
3) Affentranger, Marty 4) Purvis, Isaiah
2 Claremont ‘A’ 3:29.12 3:25.67 3
1) Bustos, Julian 2) Scott, Jordan
3) Manis, Kyle 4) Ferrera, Sean
3 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 3:29.18 3:29.84 3
1) Curiel, Fransisco 2) Mitchell, Antjuan
3) Couvrey, Gavin 4) Westling, Trenton
4 Tulare Western ‘A’ 3:31.10 3:31.70 2
1) Stintson, Kalen 2) Colbert, Wesley
3) Goree, Desmond 4) harper, Gregory
5 North ‘A’ 3:31.40 3:32.41 2
1) Porter, John 2) Lewis, Matt
3) McDaniel, Chris 4) Cardona, David
6 Beaumont ‘A’ 3:35.00 3:34.56 2
1) Lopez, Cory 2) Meza, Andrew
3) Johnson, Jeremiah 4) Pamplona, Jayson
7 South Torrance ‘A’ 3:40.30 3:35.72 1
1) Almeida, Tyler 2) Henry, Austin
3) Johnson, Brad 4) Van Natta, Timog
8 Upland ‘A’ 3:30.98 3:35.74 3
1) Callihan, Josh 2) Hanson, Tim
3) Goodman, Kyle 4) Harris, Darrian
9 Victor Valley ‘A’ 3:30.00 3:38.44 3
1) Chambers, Theo 2) Fallie, Joseph
3) Walker, Divance 4) Scott, Demetrius
10 La Mirada ‘A’ 3:44.00 3:39.73 1
1) Flores, Jorge 2) Zherdev, Sean
3) Berger, Brett 4) Perez, Erik
11 El Rancho ‘A’ 3:49.90 3:41.17 1
1) Diaz, Chris 2) Estrada, Richard
3) Gonzalez, Derek 4) Llanes, Rene
12 Silverado ‘A’ 3:30.00 3:43.39 3
1) Williams, Christian 2) Wilson, Steve
3) Loyd, kevin 4) Jones, Reginald
13 La Sierra ‘A’ 3:48.00 3:44.56 1
1) Avila, Robert 2) Drinkard, Jared
3) Flores, Jim 4) Lydon, Rory
14 Mayfair ‘A’ 3:26.27 3:48.88 3
1) Papelera, Jason 2) Thompson, Greg
3) Villareal, Christian 4) West, Steven

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 3:20.75 3:24.30
1) Abrams, Terence 2) Schnieder, Ron
3) Scudder, William 4) Evans, Eric
2 Richard Gahr ‘A’ 3:20.00 3:24.37
1) Morris, Sean 2) Moore, Tavoy
3) Bradley, Aaron 4) Powell, Deondre
3 Agoura ‘A’ 3:25.29 3:41.83
1) Bailey, Eric 2) Brosh, Adam
3) Ross, Sean 4) Rohn, Patrick

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola ‘A’ 7:59.60 8:00.15
1) Milin, Anthony 2) Burton, Conor
3) Medina, Andrew 4) Gieseker, Mark
2 La Sierra ‘A’ 8:20.00 8:03.87
1) Avila, Robert 2) Drinkard, Jared
3) Norton, Steven 4) Woodmancy, Brandon
3 Mira Costa ‘A’ 8:06.00 8:05.57
1) Kalinowski, Danny 2) Ensbury, Alex
3) Adler, Alex 4) Conover, Adam
4 Fountain Valley ‘A’ 8:16.00 8:09.39
1) Israelsky, Austin 2) Chou, John
3) Dyson, Eric 4) Nishikawa, Kaz
5 South Torrance ‘A’ 8:22.00 8:11.39
1) Almeida, Tyler 2) Duffin, Jimmy
3) Gonin, Mathieu 4) Seifert, Justin
6 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 8:12.35
1) Curan, Doug 2) Garcia, Jose
3) Muehler, Max 4) Curiel, Fransisco
7 El Rancho ‘A’ 8:20.00 8:19.80
1) Amador, Jose 2) De Alba, Pedro
3) Moreno, Manuel 4) De La O, Sean
8 Upland ‘A’ 8:10.01 8:20.70
1) Tumser, Dylan 2) Ryan, Weston
3) Hanson, Tim 4) Savage, Cameron
9 Claremont ‘A’ 8:29.64
1) Bustos, Julian 2) Manis, Kyle
3) Saeta, Brennan 4) Jones-Wilborn, Khayree
10 Beaumont ‘A’ 8:25.00 8:30.60
1) Delgado, Victor 2) Meza, Andrew
3) Romero, Sammy 4) Pamplona, Jayson
11 Torrance ‘A’ 8:11.00 8:34.81
1) Hirai, Brandon 2) Son, Kevin
3) Bui, Vincent 4) Gonzalez, Edgar
12 Torrance ‘B’ 8:54.06
13 Fountain Valley ‘B’ 9:06.48

Boys 4×1600 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola ‘A’ 18:54.36 18:18.47
1) Diaz, Andres 2) Brown, Dan
3) Ruiz, Pablo 4) Slater, James
2 Lakewood ‘A’ 18:22.56
3 Fountain Valley ‘A’ 18:40.00 18:38.09
1) Israelsky, Austin 2) Tran, Brian
3) Morales, Luis 4) Chou, John
4 Agoura ‘A’ 4:45.25 19:11.66
1) Brosh, Adam 2) Casey, Perry
3) Thomas, Cameron 4) Severson, Brandon
5 Beaumont ‘A’ 19:30.00 19:13.56
1) Pietropaula, Tony 2) Delgado, Victor
3) Romero, Sammy 4) Brown, Aaron
6 Claremont ‘A’ 19:19.90
1) Selters, Clark 2) Falotico, Henry
3) du Plessis, JP 4) Ross, Paul
7 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 19:21.49
1) Curan, Thomas 2) Godsend, Andrew
3) Grey, Sean 4) Ruegg, Tanner
8 Upland ‘A’ 18:20.12 19:27.81
1) Hopkins, Richard 2) Mackey, Mike
3) Thies, Brian 4) Ryan, Weston
9 Fountain Valley ‘B’ 19:38.45
10 Norwalk ‘A’ 19:22.01 19:39.81
11 Santa Monica ‘A’ 19:48.59
1) Raja, Sohrob 2) Raja, Sepehr
3) Tesfu, Ezana 4) Greer, Jervon
12 South Torrance ‘A’ 19:35.00 19:59.24
1) Salinas, Andrew 2) Ledford, Eric
3) Emori, Noboru 4) Catena, Jacob
13 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 18:30.00 20:03.14
1) Harnden, Kevin 2) Hernandez, Paul
3) DelCastillo, Jordan 4) Svahn, Kevin
14 Torrance ‘A’ 19:47.00 20:07.16
1) Green, Jim 2) Ozeki, Justin
3) Ramillano, Michael 4) Terukina, Youki
15 Hoover (Glendale) ‘A’ 5:35.00 20:38.56
1) Vega, Salvador 2) Morataya, Rene
3) Manzo, Rafael 4) Hajduk, Raymond
16 Torrance ‘B’ 21:21.31
17 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights) ‘A’ 20:22.00 21:32.43
1) Lopez, Andy 2) Tapia, Armando
3) Reyes, Jose 4) Gamez, Adrian

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 La Sierra ‘A’ 3:35.00 3:31.85 1
1) Boyd, Norman 2) Henry, Robert
3) Foree, Torell 4) Norton, Steven
2 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 3:37.19 3:33.94 1
1) Roberts, Jamari 2) Yayoshi, Gregory
3) Mitchell, Antjuan 4) Curiel, Fransisco
3 Liberty (Bakersfield) ‘A’ 3:37.42 3:39.35 1
1) Kirschenmann, Ryan 2) Purvis, Isaiah
3) Affentranger, Marty 4) Hill, Westin
4 Hoover (Glendale) ‘A’ 3:43.81 2
1) Moosakhanian, Alex 2) Alaverdyan, Nezhdeh
3) Roach, Joseph 4) Tabora, Harold
5 Serra (Gardena) ‘A’ 3:31.45 3:44.05 1
1) Farmer, George 2) Carpenter, Anthony
3) Hilaire, Jourdan 4) Olloqui, Francisco
6 South Torrance ‘A’ 3:55.00 3:44.19 2
1) Johnson, Brad 2) Henry, Austin
3) Van Natta, Timog 4) Han, Jisoo
7 Palos Verdes ‘A’ 3:43.00 3:48.97 2
1) Mancusi, Victor 2) Ahrens, Kurt
3) Weatherall, Jackson 4) Meyer, Daniel
8 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 3:30.00 3:50.18 1
1) Haymond, Chaz 2) Enunu, Tem
3) Mansah, Kwasi 4) Cosey, Frank
9 Upland ‘A’ 3:35.15 3:52.42 1
1) Nettles, Josh 2) Callihan, Josh
3) Harris, Darrian 4) Goodman, Kyle
10 Silverado ‘A’ 3:38.00 3:53.42 2
1) Williams, Christian 2) Owens, Walter
3) Jones, Reginald 4) Chapman, Ryan
11 Agoura ‘A’ 3:54.21 2
1) Kindeleit, Lewis 2) Ross, Sean
3) Taghavi, Nami 4) Slater, Jared
12 Culver City ‘A’ 3:55.68 2
1) Anderson, Jeremi 2) Howard, Terrance
3) Moutra, Antwan 4) Davis, Zach
13 Claremont ‘A’ 3:38.00 3:56.44 1
1) Singleton, Tyler 2) Teague, Taj
3) Cobos, Adam 4) Scott, Jordan
14 La Mirada ‘A’ 3:55.00 4:03.48 2
1) Perez, Erik 2) Berger, Brett
3) Flores, Jorge 4) Mike, Palmer
15 Mayfair ‘A’ 4:01.95 4:04.45 2
1) Burnett, Tony 2) Allen, Andre
3) West, Steven 4) Rodas, Josh
16 Torrance ‘A’ 3:38.00 4:11.41 1
1) Heindel, Karl 2) Hodson, Devin
3) Calderon, Nick 4) Hirai, Bryce

Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 La Sierra ‘A’ 10:30.52 10:35.69
1) Avila, Robert 2) Drinkard, Jared
3) Norton, Steven 4) Flores, Jim
2 Upland ‘A’ 10:24.55 10:44.77
1) Brady, Tyler 2) Savage, Cameron
3) Quzada, Andrew 4) Guzman, Jon
3 Torrance ‘A’ 11:01.20 10:48.50
1) Gnerre, Brian 2) Bui, Vincent
3) Lewis, Anthony 4) Lopez, Noah
4 Beaumont ‘A’ 10:55.00 10:48.53
1) Delgado, Victor 2) Lopez, Cory
3) Pamplona, Jayson 4) Romero, Sammy
5 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 10:58.09
1) Curan, Doug 2) Gonzales, Lalo
3) Garcia, Jose 4) Rodriguez, Edwin
6 Torrance ‘B’ 11:30.29
1) Everett, Jon 2) Fruth, Nick
3) Martin, Taylor 4) Matsukawa, Eric

Boys High Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ruiz, Tyler Notre Dame (Sher 6-06.00 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Hinson, Tyler Richard Gahr 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Wilson, Marques Tulare Union 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Haag, Mitch Upland 6-03.00 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Villalobos, George Loyola 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
— Cosey, Frank Rancho Cucamonga 6-00.00 NH
— Caserio, Vince Loyola 6-03.00 NH
— Archie, Donte Serra (Gardena) 6-00.00 NH
— Hale, Aaron Upland 6-02.00 NH
— Giacomin, Alex Palos Verdes 6-03.00 NH
— Fox, Darrell Richard Gahr 6-00.00 NH
— Fitzgerald, Alex Upland 6-01.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tran, Jeff Fountain Valley 14-06.00 15-00.00 4.57m
2 South, Rith Long Beach Wilso 14-06.00 14-06.00 4.41m
3 mason, Blake Fountain Valley 15-00.00 J14-06.00 4.41m
4 Munro, Michael Torrance 13-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m
5 Strawitz, Kyle Notre Dame (Sher 13-10.00 J14-00.00 4.26m
6 O’Brien, Kevin Notre Dame (Sher 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m
6 Winchester, Ryan Liberty (Bakersf 12-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m
6 Phillips, Nico Rancho Cucamonga 13-09.00 13-06.00 4.11m
9 Morrow, Michael Mira Costa 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Jaroensant, Phillip Temple City 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Wang, Jonathan Temple City 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Rosser, Clint Loyola 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Wallace, Tyler Chaparral 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
14 Galbraith, James Long Beach Wilso 13-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
14 Bailey, Stuart Upland 14-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
14 Savage, Cameron Upland 13-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
14 Duprey, Nolan Mira Costa 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
18 Tashima, Tyler Long Beach Wilso 14-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
18 Gruidl, Jon Claremont 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
— Calderon, Alex Los Altos (Hacie 12-06.00 NH
— Kao, Harry Temple City 13-06.00 NH
— Sotomayor, Henry Loyola 12-06.00 NH
— Saeta, Ethan Claremont 12-06.00 NH
— Argrendo, David Upland 13-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Bradley, Aaron Richard Gahr 23-04.00 22-03.75 NWI 6.80m
2 Moore, Tavoy Richard Gahr 22-11.50 21-06.25 NWI 6.55m
3 Kelly, Christopher Ridgeview 21-06.00 21-04.00 NWI 6.50m
4 Porter, Steven Tulare Union 21-05.75 20-10.25 NWI 6.35m
5 Mitchell, Marcell McClymonds 20-08.00 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m
6 Thompson, Tyler Shafter 21-05.00 18-11.75 NWI 5.78m
7 Hill, Chris Carson 21-09.00 18-10.25 NWI 5.74m
8 Hulet, Matt Upland 21-06.00 18-09.75 NWI 5.73m
9 Cooper, James Serra (Gardena) 21-04.00 18-07.25 NWI 5.67m
10 Washington, Hakeem Serra (Gardena) 19-11.00 18-01.75 NWI 5.53m
— Eubanks, Cantrell Silverado 21-00.00 ND NWI
— Wright, Taylor Santa Monica 20-09.00 ND NWI
— Sulker-Hall, Alex Notre Dame (Sher 20-07.00 ND NWI
— Laursen, Chris Loyola 21-06.00 ND NWI
— Woods, Warren Loyola 21-08.00 ND NWI
— Kmett, Thomas Loyola 21-05.00 ND NWI
— McMahon, Trevor Vista 20-08.00 ND NWI
— Straub, Jazz Long Beach Wilso 20-10.00 ND NWI
— Lewis, Manessah Rancho Cucamonga 20-07.00 ND NWI
— Carter, James Upland 21-03.00 ND NWI
— Seid, Evan John A. Rowland 22-04.00 ND NWI
— Feng, Anthony Upland 21-08.00 ND NWI

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Kelly, Christopher Ridgeview 45-05.75 46-11.50 NWI 14.31m
2 Hulet, Matt Upland 43-06.00 44-10.50 NWI 13.67m
3 Kmett, Thomas Loyola 44-02.00 44-01.00 NWI 13.43m
4 Enunu, Tem Rancho Cucamonga 41-00.00 43-07.50 NWI 13.29m
5 Thompson, Tyler Shafter 41-11.00 43-02.50 NWI 13.16m
6 Cooper, James Serra (Gardena) 41-03.00 42-11.25 NWI 13.08m
7 Sulker-Hall, Alex Notre Dame (Sher 42-11.00 42-10.75 NWI 13.07m
8 Wilson, Marques Tulare Union 42-11.00 42-08.25 NWI 13.01m
9 Cameron, Gillette La Mirada 44-08.00 42-03.50 NWI 12.89m
10 Russell, Eric Richard Gahr 43-00.00 41-10.00 NWI 12.75m
11 Etuk, Abraham Loyola 42-07.00 41-01.00 NWI 12.52m
12 Lewis, Manessiah Rancho Cucamonga 39-08.00 40-11.25 NWI 12.47m
13 Matson, Jonathan Mira Costa 41-03.00 40-08.75 NWI 12.41m
14 Green, Jeremiah Tulare Union 42-04.00 40-02.50 NWI 12.25m
15 Giles, Mitchell Mira Costa 41-00.00 39-11.25 NWI 12.17m
16 Seid, Evan John A. Rowland 41-04.00 39-03.00 NWI 11.96m
17 Han, Boris Torrance 41-00.00 39-01.50 NWI 11.92m
18 Sibley, Devin Richard Gahr 44-00.00 38-10.50 NWI 11.84m
19 Dzwonarek, Michael Loyola 42-07.00 38-07.25 NWI 11.76m
20 Lawson, Quincy Vista 41-04.00 38-02.75 NWI 11.65m
— Peoples, Matthew Long Beach Wilso 44-06.00 ND NWI
— Haynes, Calvin Tulare Union 41-04.00 ND NWI
— Burnett, Tony Mayfair 45-06.00 ND NWI
— Feng, Anthony Upland 42-06.00 ND NWI
— Straub, Jazz Long Beach Wilso 41-05.00 ND NWI
— Carter, James Upland 42-06.00 ND NWI

Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cutler, Jeramey Lakewood 55-11.00 54-03.50 16.54m
2 Graf, Kevin Agoura 56-10.00 54-00.00 16.45m
3 Barrett, Jordan Notre Dame (Sher 51-04.00 51-10.00 15.79m
4 Mahony, David El Camino Real 51-05.00 51-05.00 15.67m
5 Lopez, Andres Shafter 45-06.50 48-02.50 14.69m
6 Iaia, Vincenzo Mira Costa 46-00.00 48-02.25 14.68m
7 Hudson, Korey North 49-09.00 47-11.25 14.61m
8 Cioni, Shane Upland 53-06.00 47-06.00 14.47m
9 Acero, Gabe Bonita High Scho 49-11.00 46-09.00 14.24m
10 Phillips, Devon Lakewood 44-01.00 46-07.00 14.19m
11 Bozarth, Ryan Liberty (Bakersf 45-06.00 45-06.50 13.88m
12 Klein, James Palos Verdes 45-05.00 45-00.00 13.71m
13 Alexander, Cory Mira Costa 46-01.00 44-09.00 13.63m
14 Goldberg, Max Redondo Union Hi 45-05.00 44-06.50 13.57m
15 Huitt, Vince Downey 49-08.00 44-04.50 13.52m
16 Tumser, Dylan Upland 50-03.00 44-00.00 13.41m
17 Adame, Marcus Los Altos (Hacie 44-05.00 40-11.25 12.47m
18 Carrillo, Garrett El Rancho 48-10.00 40-04.50 12.30m
19 Douongchak, Donnie La Sierra 44-05.00 40-00.00 12.19m
20 Hoyt, Steven Long Beach Wilso 39-00.25 11.89m
21 Starr II, Ricky Richard Gahr 48-00.00 38-11.50 11.87m
22 Yang, Eric John A. Rowland 45-02.00 38-11.25 11.86m
23 Neighbors, Michael Agoura 44-05.00 38-03.25 11.66m
24 Cullen, John La Mirada 45-00.00 36-04.50 11.08m
25 King, Terrence Serra (Gardena) 44-03.00 36-03.00 11.04m
26 Smith, Ryan Long Beach Wilso 35-04.25 10.77m
— Thompson, Alex Shafter 47-05.00 ND
— Godinez, Guillermo Upland 54-06.00 ND
— Drachovitch, Tom Notre Dame (Sher 50-04.00 DQ

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cutler, Jeramey Lakewood 164-08 173-00 52.73m
2 Adame, Marcus Los Altos (Hacie 145-10 149-09 45.64m
3 Sandifer, Dane Notre Dame (Sher 148-11 149-01 45.44m
4 Thompson, Alex Shafter 150-04 147-05 44.93m
5 Huitt, Vince Downey 153-10 142-10 43.53m
6 Goldberg, Max Redondo Union Hi 154-09 142-03 43.35m
7 Godinez, Guillermo Upland 145-06 139-04 42.46m
8 Scott, David El Rancho 19-01.50 132-11 40.51m
9 Acero, Gabe Bonita High Scho 135-00 131-04 40.03m
10 Willis, Michael Loyola 147-03 129-01 39.34m
10 Ryan, Jordan South Torrance 148-02 129-01 39.34m
12 Douongchak, Donnie La Sierra 125-08 128-03 39.09m
13 Cioni, Shane Upland 140-00 126-06 38.55m
14 Giacomin, Alex Palos Verdes 120-00 125-01 38.12m
15 Hudson, Korey North 125-00 124-07 37.97m
16 Greer, Aaron Silverado 120-00 124-06 37.94m
17 Sanchez, Edwin El Rancho 130-07 123-08.50 37.70m
18 Ruiz, Jason Beaumont 125-00 123-08 37.69m
19 Evans, David Upland 140-06 122-10 37.43m
20 Yang, Eric John A. Rowland 127-00 119-08.50 36.48m
21 Klein, James Palos Verdes 134-06 119-04 36.37m
22 McMillan, Bjorn Mira Costa 134-10 119-03.75 36.36m
23 Milton, Tyler Mayfair 135-00 118-01.25 35.99m
24 Whetstone, Jeremy Reedley 121-07 117-09 35.89m
25 McBride, John La Sierra 121-10 116-03 35.43m
26 Sibley, Devin Richard Gahr 140-00 115-10 35.30m
27 Starr II, Ricky Richard Gahr 142-00 115-03.50 35.14m
28 Alexander, Cory Mira Costa 135-00 115-03 35.12m
29 Santillan, Sean Liberty (Bakersf 135-03 111-08 34.03m
30 Reid, Tyler La Mirada 130-00 110-05 33.65m
30 Neighbors, Michael Agoura 110-01 110-05 33.65m
32 Graf, Kevin Agoura 135-09 107-08 32.81m
33 Nava, Enrique La Mirada 125-00 100-01 30.50m
34 Sorrell, Casey Liberty (Bakersf 125-00 97-03.50 29.65m
35 Cowan, Andrew Santa Monica 127-08 89-00.50 27.13m
— Cravens, Rane Liberty (Bakersf 131-06 ND

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) ‘A’ 44.90 45.22 3
1) Drachovitch, Chris 2) Kimble, Andrew
3) Ramsey, Kimati 4) Solis, Eric
2 Serra (Gardena) ‘A’ 43.35 45.65 3
1) Benewikere, Bene’ 2) Murray, Louis
3) Bayham, Kyle 4) Marks, Darius
3 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 45.82 45.74 2
1) Wilson, Phillip 2) Ruffin, Ezell
3) Yat, Ronnie 4) Arechiga, Chris
4 Lakewood ‘A’ 49.10 46.26 1
1) Colbert, Maurice 2) Chapel, David
3) Davis, Chris 4) Nelson, Keith
5 La Sierra ‘A’ 46.50 46.39 2
1) Gross, Joseph 2) Walker, John
3) Walker, Jared 4) Taylor, Robert
6 Fountain Valley ‘A’ 45.88 46.66 2
1) Wu, John 2) Miller, Jacob
3) Merhoff, Montana 4) Atta Ofori, Kevin
7 Upland ‘A’ 45.20 46.98 3
1) Carter, Jon 2) Gluck, Marcus
3) Olivias, Gianni 4) Hust, Anthony
8 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 41.96 47.45 3
1) Martinez, Daniel 2) Ramirez, Antonio
3) Romain, Pierre 4) Ramirez, Daniel
9 Santa Monica ‘A’ 45.90 47.97 2
1) Jones, Shane 2) Blane, Kevin
3) Jackson, Gyasi 4) Benjamin, Theo
10 Silverado ‘A’ 46.00 48.43 1
1) Davis, Davon 2) Johnson, Demaria
3) Brown, Matthew 4) Forde, Ayele
11 Vista ‘A’ 45.30 48.62 3
1) Truong, Michael 2) Seabrook, Myron
3) McMahon, Trevor 4) McLin, Davonte
12 Claremont ‘A’ 47.50 48.85 1
1) Ginyard, Chace 2) Cleghorne, Salim
3) Jones, Chris 4) Collins, Casey
13 South Torrance ‘A’ 49.20 49.20 1
1) Cochrane, Dominic 2) Brabec, Nick
3) Jennewein, Jon-Karl 4) Shiau, Young
14 Mayfair ‘A’ 50.85 49.89 1
1) Wiersma, Austin 2) Brice, Nicholas
3) Casanova, Nathan 4) Raye, Nicholas
15 North ‘A’ 44.16 50.42 3
1) Goodridge, Charles 2) Lo Bue, Anthony
3) Siplin, Daryl 4) Mehta, Ayush
16 Torrance ‘A’ 46.00 50.67 2
1) Cabalatungan, Shad 2) Abell, Dillon
3) Fellows, Brenden 4) Odom, Bryce

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 1:36.48 1:34.34 2
1) Wilson, Phillip 2) Yat, Ronnie
3) Arechiga, Chris 4) Ruffin, Ezell
2 Loyola ‘A’ 1:33.65 1:35.28 3
1) Baker, Jared 2) Rosenberg, Darren
3) McDaniel, Chad 4) Brown, Andre
3 Serra (Gardena) ‘A’ 1:28.78 1:35.32 3
1) Hill, Nick 2) Spann, Devan
3) McGee, Dominique 4) Mason, Cameron
4 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) ‘A’ 1:35.00 1:35.92 3
1) Drachovitch, Chris 2) Swinson, Wayne
3) Ramsey, Kimati 4) Kimble, Andrew
5 Fountain Valley ‘A’ 1:34.93 1:37.49 3
1) Wu, John 2) Miller, Jacob
3) Merhoff, Montana 4) Atta Ofori, Kevin
6 Culver City ‘A’ 1:29.90 1:41.54 3
1) Cueva, Cruz 2) Jahmad, Balugo
3) Tillman, Edwarrd 4) Alverez, Nick
7 South Torrance ‘A’ 1:46.20 1:42.05 1
1) Cochrane, Dominic 2) Brabec, Nick
3) Jennewein, Jon-Karl 4) Shiau, Young
8 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 1:29.20 1:42.54 3
1) Finau, Sateki 2) Martinez, Daniel
3) Ramirez, Antonio 4) Romain, Pierre
9 North ‘A’ 1:32.10 1:42.60 3
1) Goodridge, Charles 2) Siplin, Daryl
3) Davila, Anthony 4) Lo Bue, Anthony
10 Torrance ‘A’ 1:33.94 1:43.06 3
1) Lee, Peter 2) Reid, Michael
3) Gaugh, Liam 4) Qamar, Hashir
— Palos Verdes ‘A’ 1:40.00 NT 2
1) Doke, Daniel 2) MacNaughton, Sean
3) Sasso, Marc 4) Guzenhauser, Rob
— La Sierra ‘A’ 1:36.00 NT 2
1) Walker, John 2) Walker, Jared
3) Taylor, Robert 4) Gross, Joseph
— Mayfair ‘A’ 1:42.00 NT 2
1) Brice, Nicholas 2) Casanova, Nathan
3) Smith, Jeffery 4) Welton, Jhaaman
— Santa Monica ‘A’ 1:38.07 NT 2
1) Jones, Shane 2) Blane, Kevin
3) Jackson, Gyasi 4) Benjamin, Theo
— Upland ‘A’ 1:38.23 NT 2
1) Triay, Greg 2) Dominguez, Tony
3) Carter, Jon 4) Hale, Aaron
— El Rancho ‘A’ 1:41.00 NT 2
1) Navarro, Carlos 2) Guido, Iran
3) Beltran, Richard 4) Goyenada, Gary
— Claremont ‘A’ 1:38.90 NT 2
1) Ginyard, Chace 2) Cleghorne, Salim
3) Jones, Chris 4) Collins, Casey
— Silverado ‘A’ 1:35.00 NT 2
1) Brown, Matthew 2) Davis, Davon
3) Forde, Ayele 4) Johnson, Demaria
— Vista ‘A’ 2:40.70 DQ 1
1) Truong, Michael 2) Zydek, James
3) Cain, Brandon 4) Gamble, Brian

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) ‘A’ 3:36.67 3:33.36 3
1) Drachovitch, Chris 2) Wayne, Slater
3) Solis, Eric 4) Swinson, Wayne
2 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 3:36.10 3:37.14 3
1) Robertson, Darrell 2) George, Seth
3) Ruffin, Ezell 4) Arechiga, Chris
3 Upland ‘A’ 3:39.01 3:41.98 2
1) Hust, Anthony 2) Clark, Dilan
3) Mackey, Mike 4) Jouvin, Vince
4 Serra (Gardena) ‘A’ 3:23.30 3:42.31 3
1) Alexander, Van 2) Council, Lawrence
3) Hill, Nick 4) Amoni, Jonathan
5 Loyola ‘A’ 3:32.70 3:42.97 3
1) McOsker, Garity 2) Merlos, Jorge
3) Fisher, Cameron 4) Brown, Andre
6 Claremont ‘A’ 3:50.60 3:47.41 2
1) Ginyard, Chace 2) Cleghorne, Salim
3) Jones, Chris 4) Collins, Casey
7 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 3:20.75 3:47.63 3
1) Andrew, Lew 2) Williams, Elliot
3) Gerber, Ben 4) Ramirez, Antonio
8 South Torrance ‘A’ 3:55.00 3:48.63 1
1) Jennewein, Jon-Karl 2) Shiau, Young
3) Schulte, David 4) Cochrane, Dominic
9 Fredrick Douglass Charter ‘A’ 3:51.24 1
10 Vista ‘A’ 3:55.00 3:57.84 2
1) Cruz, Jonathan 2) Jensen, Hunter
3) Cain, Brandon 4) Truong, Michael
11 La Sierra ‘A’ 4:10.00 3:58.04 1
1) Alva, Alvaro 2) Mercado, Albert
3) Rodriguez, Carlos 4) Bernal, Daniel
12 Torrance ‘A’ 3:50.00 3:59.81 2
1) Parker, Phillip 2) Reid, Michael
3) Gaugh, Liam 4) Odom, Bryce
13 Mayfair ‘A’ 3:26.27 4:00.12 3
1) Welton, Jhaaman 2) Morgan, Donovan
3) Wiersma, Austin 4) Stewart, Alexander
14 Norwalk ‘A’ 4:23.53 4:04.21 1
1) Shahi, Vikas 2) Hirschberg, Julio
3) Arellano, Johnny 4) Sarabie, Chris
15 North ‘A’ 3:31.40 4:04.36 3
1) Goodridge, Charles 2) Hall, Chris
3) Lewis, Preston 4) Siplin, Daryl

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Long Beach Wilson ‘A’ 1:47.52 1:37.31 1
1) Wilson, Phillip 2) Yat, Ronnie
3) George, Seth 4) Arechiga, Chris
2 Serra (Gardena) ‘A’ 1:35.00 1:40.70 1
1) Marks, Darius 2) Murray, Louis
3) Johnson, Wesley 4) Lauderdale, Pete
3 Upland ‘A’ 1:35.00 1:42.36 1
1) Sindicich, Michael 2) Feng, Anthony
3) Thies, Brian 4) Moore, Cameron
4 La Sierra ‘A’ 1:42.88 2
1) Walker, Jared 2) Walker, John
3) Mercado, Albert 4) Alva, Alvaro
5 Lakewood ‘A’ 1:45.04 1:43.03 1
1) Nelson, Keith 2) Davis, Chris
3) Chapel, David 4) Colbert, Maurice
6 Vista ‘A’ 1:43.88 3
7 Rancho Cucamonga ‘A’ 1:44.23 3
8 Palos Verdes ‘A’ 1:48.50 1:44.46 2
1) MacNaughton, Sean 2) Smith, Derek
3) Sasso, Marc 4) Doke, Daniel
9 Claremont ‘A’ 1:45.92 2
1) Ginyard, Chace 2) Cleghorne, Salim
3) Collins, Casey 4) Jones, Chris
10 South Torrance ‘A’ 1:50.00 1:48.31 2
1) Schulte, David 2) Brabec, Nick
3) Shiau, Young 4) Jennewein, Jon-Karl
11 North ‘A’ 1:49.59 2
1) Siplin, Daryl 2) Lo Bue, Anthony
3) Davila, Anthony 4) Goodridge, Charles
12 Torrance ‘A’ 1:48.46 1:49.89 2
1) Cabalatungan, Shad 2) Fellows, Brenden
3) Abell, Dillon 4) Parker, Phillip
13 Culver City ‘A’ 1:33.00 1:50.04 3
1) Jahmad, Balugo 2) Tillman, Edwarrd
3) Davis, Zach 4) Cueva, Cruz
14 Silverado ‘A’ 1:48.00 1:50.22 1
1) Forde, Ayele 2) Johnson, Demaria
3) Davis, Davon 4) Brown, Matthew
15 Mayfair ‘A’ 1:50.85 2
1) Casanova, Nathan 2) Brice, Nicholas
3) Wiersma, Austin 4) Raye, Nicholas
16 Hoover (Glendale) ‘A’ 1:52.83 2
1) Williams, Devon 2) Razikeen, Azar
3) Moosakhanian, Alex 4) McRae, Dymond