2007 Results

Licensed to Santa Monica High School T&F
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2012 11:42 PM
             4th Annual California Relays - 3/23/2007 to 3/24/2007             
                               Cerritos College                                
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakewood  'A'                                    12:55.00   12:58.14  
     1) Simes, Ricshalett               2) King, Azalia                   
     3) Palacios, Malia                 4) Ropp, Laura                    
  2 Silverado High School  'A'                                  13:17.19  
  3 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                           13:30.42   13:36.14  
     1) Williams, Christy               2) Robinson, Deneisha             
     3) Lewis, Courtney                 4) Daniels, Tiffany               
  4 Torrance  'A'                                    14:00.00   13:38.09  
     1) Gonzalez, Rachelle              2) Ito, Jessica                   
     3) Matsukawa, Christie             4) Schell, Jessica                

Event 2  Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 La Sierra  'A'                                   10:38.00   10:30.52  
     1) Drinkard, Jared                 2) Knight, Dylan                  
     3) Knight, Spencer                 4) Norton, Steven                 
  2 Lakewood  'A'                                    10:59.00   10:48.72  
     1) Goche, Abraham                  2) Ross, David                    
     3) Geater, Phillip                 4) Burtzlaff, Kyle                
  3 Torrance  'A'                                    11:30.00   10:51.51  
     1) Gonzales, Mario                 2) Brown, Aaron                   
     3) Steiber, Adam                   4) Gonzalez, Edgar                
  4 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                           10:59.32   11:01.71  
  5 Torrance  'B'                                               11:20.63  
     1) Cruz, Jose                      2) Bui, Vincent                   
     3) Cruz, Ramon                     4) Bartolazzi, Jon                
  6 Richard Gahr  'A'                                11:42.00   11:57.54  
     1) Wilson, Eric                    2) Yu, Angus                      
     3) Cho, Paul                       4) Romero, George                 

Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley  'A'                                         9:57.76  
     1) Benoit, Theresa                 2) Disiena, Anja                  
     3) Giove, Nicole                   4) McDuffy, Maggie                
  2 Valley View  'A'                                 10:25.00   10:00.89  
     1) Nestor, Shannon                 2) Poe, Karyn                     
     3) Wills, Tiana                    4) Perez, Deserae                 
  3 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                           10:05.00   10:04.61  
     1) Brown, Dara                     2) Hines, Amber                   
     3) Jackson, Rebecca                4) Fenderson, Karryssa            
  4 Louisville  'A'                                  11:31.00   10:29.55  
     1) Rose, Elle                      2) Parks, Jackie                  
     3) Kucharski, Amelia               4) Vaughn, Kasey                  
  5 Silverado High School  'A'                                  10:41.13  
  6 Santa Monica High School  'A'                    10:52.00   10:55.11  
     1) Horn, Rachel                    2) Nakamura, Maki                 
     3) Harding, Jennie                 4) Narasaki, Rosie                
  7 Marymount  'A'                                   10:45.00   10:57.87  
     1) Anton, Virginia                 2) Olson, Dana                    
     3) Mardirossian, Ani               4) Blakely, Dylan                 
  8 Torrance  'A'                                     9:59.00   11:23.40  
     1) Ocampo, Jazmine                 2) Brannan, Nikolette             
     3) Yu, Nina                        4) Zeluff, Susan                  
  9 Torrance  'B'                                               11:33.55  
     1) Schmidt, Brianna                2) Schmidt, Brooke                
     3) Song, Jennifer                  4) Song, Sara                     
 10 Richard Gahr  'A'                                12:22.00   11:36.95  
     1) Diaz, Monique                   2) Wong, Alisa                    
     3) Su, Shawna                      4) Lim, Josephine                 

Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 La Sierra  'A'                                    8:28.00    8:00.01  
     1) Drinkard, Jared                 2) Knight, Dylan                  
     3) Knight, Spencer                 4) Norton, Steven                 
  2 Torrance  'A'                                     8:40.00    8:11.79  
     1) Gonzalez, Edgar                 2) Cruz, Jose                     
     3) Steiber, Adam                   4) Butt, Ryan                     
  3 Mira Costa  'A'                                   8:06.00    8:15.78  
     1) Adler, Alex                     2) Kalinowski, Danny              
     3) Williams, David                 4) Conover, Adam                  
  4 Fountain Valley  'A'                              8:10.00    8:19.60  
     1) Cummins, Pat                    2) Jahng, Titus                   
     3) Miller, Blake                   4) Kubo, Bryce                    
  5 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            8:27.00    8:46.99  
  6 Richard Gahr  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:37.68  
     1) Garcia, Carlos                  2) Galvan, Raul                   
     3) Garcia, Guillemro               4) Park, Richard                  
  7 Richard Gahr  'B'                                            9:43.94  

Event 5  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palos Verdes  'A'                                 2:28.00    1:58.55  
     1) Ojalvo, Marilyn                 2) Randall, Jocelyn               
     3) Abul Haj, Alia                  4) Simmons, Erin                  
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            1:52.00    2:03.51  
  3 Marymount  'A'                                    1:59.00    2:14.67  
     1) Ryan, Christine                 2) Closson, Lauren                
     3) Sullivan, Megan                 4) Everette, Erin                 

Event 6  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       1:45.34  
  2 Torrance  'A'                                     1:53.00    1:48.46  
     1) Guy, Vernell                    2) Mendoza, Carlos                
     3) Pereira, Kevin                  4) Odom, Bryce                    
 -- Richard Gahr  'A'                                 1:40.00         DQ  
     1) Pellum, Rashaid                 2) Huynh, Wesley                  
     3) Wyatt, Emmanuel                 4) Johnson, Shaan                 
 -- Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:52.00         DQ  
 -- St. Francis (La Canada)  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Campbell, Myles                 2) Henderson, Kevin               
     3) Riley, Dietrich                 4) Moore, Amir                    
 -- Palos Verdes  'A'                                 1:40.00         DQ  
     1) Willis, Matt                    2) Lyou, Colin                    
     3) Ahrens, Kurt                    4) Weatherall, Jackson            
 -- Loyola  'A'                                                       DQ  
     1) Watne, Reed                     2) Laursen, Chris                 
     3) Barr, Anthony                   4) Leon, Julian                   
 -- Dominguez  'A'                                    1:50.00         DQ  
     1) Stephens, Gregory               2) Grant, Kivon                   
     3) Todd, Steve                     4) Grant, Dywon                   

Event 7  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palos Verdes  'A'                                 4:37.00    4:32.24  
     1) Jorgensen, Jenny                2) Jonan, Leslie                  
     3) Fong, Jeanette                  4) Solandt, Melanie               
  2 South Torrance High School  'A'                   4:54.80    4:33.04  
     1) Trebble, Jamie                  2) Hong, Michelle                 
     3) Dawson, Jackie                  4) Algeino, Crystal               
  3 Fountain Valley  'A'                              4:35.00    4:33.93  
     1) Knowles, Krissy                 2) Benoit, Theresa                
     3) Chaudry, Hunza                  4) Phan, VY                       
  4 Marymount  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:49.23  
     1) Cantrell, Kelly                 2) Stitzel, Vivian                
     3) Selch, Hayley                   4) Rea, Casey                     

Event 8  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                             3:35.00    3:40.09  
     1) Pittman, GA                     2) Scudder, Mark                  
     3) Scudder, William                4) Ruelas, Joseph                 
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            3:37.00    3:41.03  
  3 Santa Monica High School  'A'                                3:43.00  
  4 Torrance  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:44.28  
     1) Andrews, Michael                2) Peters, Nehru                  
     3) Lewis, Anthony                  4) Steiber, Adam                  
  5 South Torrance High School  'A'                   3:55.70    3:46.87  
     1) Henry, Austin                   2) Chan, Jack                     
     3) Johnson, Brad                   4) Han, Jisoo                     
  6 Palos Verdes  'A'                                 3:43.00    3:55.19  
     1) Giacomin, Alex                  2) Coombs, Adam                   
     3) Boss, Jenya                     4) Stillo, Mike                   
  7 Dominguez  'A'                                    3:40.30    4:04.68  
     1) Walker, Devron                  2) Todd, Steve                    
     3) Hill, Robert                    4) Hawkins, Jamel                 

Event 9  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley  'A'                                        22:12.24  
     1) McDuffy, Maggie                 2) Wells, Laura                   
     3) Giove, Nicole                   4) Coe, Elizabeth                 
  2 Silverado High School  'A'                                  24:33.28  
  3 Torrance  'A'                                    23:00.00   25:31.53  
     1) Gonzalez, Rachelle              2) Huey, Natasha                  
     3) Schell, Rachel                  4) Yoo, Grace                     
  4 Richard Gahr  'A'                                24:30.00   25:36.51  
     1) Zermeno, Amanda                 2) Diaz, Monique                  
     3) Wong, Alisa                     4) Tanama, Hanny                  
  5 Marymount  'A'                                              25:58.78  
     1) Olson, Dana                     2) Blakely, Dylan                 
     3) Anton, Virginia                 4) Rea, Casey                     

Event 10  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                      18:59.90   18:54.36  
     1) LaFarge, Julian                 2) Brown, Dan                     
     3) French, Patrick                 4) Guerrero, Chris                
  2 St. Francis (La Canada)  'A'                     19:10.00   19:02.71  
     1) Brewington, Miles               2) Bruer, Jack                    
     3) Conn, Devin                     4) Dinaully, Zayd                 
  3 Loyola  'B'                                                 19:27.62  
  4 Long Beach Wilson  'B'                                      19:32.85  
  5 Torrance  'A'                                    18:05.00   19:46.86  
     1) Momohara, Dennis                2) Salinger, Russell              
     3) Son, Eric                       4) Matsuoka, Kevin                
  6 Fountain Valley  'A'                             19:00.00   19:54.43  
     1) Blanning, Alex                  2) Hay, John                      
     3) Kubo, Bryce                     4) Westphal, Russel               
  7 Torrance  'B'                                               19:56.19  
     1) Terukina, Youki                 2) Rodriguez, Raul                
     3) Richardson, Aaron               4) Bartolazzi, Jon                
  8 Richard Gahr  'A'                                20:21.00   20:17.65  
     1) Wilson, Eric                    2) Romero, George                 
     3) Cho, Paul                       4) Bermudez, Mario                

Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            1:51.00    1:51.00  
  2 Marymount  'A'                                    1:57.00    1:57.00  
 -- Palos Verdes  'A'                                 1:54.00         DQ  

Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                       1:33.25    1:31.34  
  2 Palos Verdes  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:35.05  
  3 Dominguez  'A'                                               1:35.64  
  4 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            1:37.00    1:37.74  
  5 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:41.00    1:41.60  
  6 Torrance  'A'                                     1:44.00    1:44.61  

Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              52.30      52.44  

Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                         45.03      45.11  
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              45.30      47.99  
  3 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       46.30      49.23  
  4 Torrance  'A'                                       48.00      50.13  

Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fountain Valley  'A'                                44.10      44.23  
     1) Chen, Derek                     2) Chen, Nick                     
     3) Middlebrook, Kyle               4) Nguyen, Steve                  
  2 South Torrance High School  'A'                     44.80      44.47  
     1) Dryer, Hernell                  2) White, John                    
     3) Franklin, Roy                   4) Lim, Newton                    
  3 John Kennedy (La Palma)  'A'                        46.40      44.64  
  4 South Torrance High School  'B'                                48.08  

Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Urata, Michelle              Fountain Valley      5:40.00    5:36.36  
  2 Erickson, Lauren             Fountain Valley      5:38.10    5:36.51  
  3 Simpson, Shannon             Fountain Valley      5:37.65    5:41.54  
  4 Vasquez, Katherine           Lynwood              5:44.00    5:46.20  
  5 Gonzalez, Rachelle           Torrance             5:45.00    5:46.30  
  6 Crum, Briana                 John Kennedy (La     5:44.00    5:46.93  
  7 Arreola, Melissa             Lynwood              5:44.00    5:47.51  
  8 Daniels, Tiffany             LB Wilson            5:42.20    5:49.84  
  9 Gonzales, Karissa            Samohi               5:42.78    5:54.53  
 10 Cruz, Gabbi                  Samohi               5:47.02    5:57.03  
 11 Zermeno, Amanda              Richard Gahr         5:49.00    5:57.53  
 12 Fenderson, Karryssa          LB Wilson            5:51.00    5:59.51  

Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruelas, Joseph               Rancho Cucamonga     4:35.00    4:31.36  
  2 Adler, Alex                  Mira Costa           4:37.00    4:31.94  
  3 Slater, James                Loyola               4:32.50    4:34.15  
  4 Diaz, Andres                 Loyola               4:39.20    4:39.50  
  5 Westphal, Russel             Fountain Valley      4:40.00    4:41.81  
  6 Curran, Doug                 LB Wilson            4:35.00    4:43.18  
  7 Coffman, Damon               Samohi               4:40.00    4:44.44  
  8 Gonzalez, Jose               Richard Gahr         4:46.28    4:52.59  
  9 Hilbert, Gabriel             John Kennedy (La     4:44.00    4:55.80  

Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            4:07.56    4:15.02  
  2 Valley View  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:19.68  
  3 Palos Verdes  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:22.47  

Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                       3:33.27    3:35.48  
  2 Dominguez  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:37.85  
  3 Palos Verdes  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:44.30  
  4 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            3:41.00    3:44.37  
  5 Torrance  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:59.39  
     1) Odom, Bryce                     2) Stewart, Derek                 
     3) Parker, Phillip                 4) Pereira, Kevin                 

Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Pittman, Gecobi              Rancho Cucamonga       12.83      12.62   2.0  1 
  2 Sara, Barrington             Torrance               12.90      13.15   1.2  2 
  3 Young, Amanda                Torrance               12.83      13.17   2.0  1 
  4 Montgomery, Shonisha         Dominguez              12.80      13.46   2.0  1 
  5 Katelyn, Boudewyn            Torrance               12.90      13.51   1.2  2 
  6 Pressley, Alycia             LB Wilson              12.83      13.54   2.0  1 
  7 Durham, Rhianna              Samohi                 12.98      13.75   1.2  2 
  8 Graves, Brandi               Samohi                 12.71      13.82   2.0  1 
  8 Myers, Skylar                St. Bernard's HS       12.90      13.82   1.2  2 
 10 Walker, Ali                  St. Bernard's HS       12.75      13.93   2.0  1 

Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Deandre              McClymonds             11.10      11.07   1.1  1 
  2 Island, Andre                McClymonds             11.10      11.16   1.1  1 
  3 Dryer, Hernell               South HS               10.90      11.30   1.1  1 
  4 Stanley, Chris               Loyola                 11.10      11.31   1.1  1 
  5 Tresvant, Trevon             Dominguez              10.90      11.34   1.1  1 
  6 Baul, Louis                  LB Wilson              11.00      11.35   1.1  1 
  7 Coleman, Donyae              Lynwood                10.90      11.39   1.1  1 
  8 Dominguez, Jordan            Loyola                 11.21      11.43   0.2  2 
  9 Evans, Darnell               Lakewood               11.30      11.47   0.2  2 
 10 Stokes, Brandon              Samohi                 11.37      11.61   1.9  3 
 11 Adyemi, Adi                  Samohi                 11.20      11.64   1.1  1 
 12 Cormier, Jonathan            St. Bernard's HS       11.30      11.65   0.2  2 
 13 Pedway, Desmond              St. Bernard's HS       11.30      11.67   1.9  3 
 14 Hyppolite, Dominique         San Jacinto            11.40      11.69   1.9  3 
 15 Wilson, Damon                St. Bernard's HS       11.28      11.85   0.2  2 
 16 Hambleton, Charles           Loyola                 11.27      11.92   0.2  2 
 17 Alexander, Courtney          Palisades Charte       11.20      11.98   0.2  2 
 18 Hope, Dennis                 St. Bernard's HS       11.50      12.24   1.9  3 

Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pittman, Gecobi              Rancho Cucamonga       26.98      26.07   0.5 
  2 Young, Amanda                Torrance               26.90      26.59   0.5 
  3 Jorgensen, Jenny             Palos Verdes                      26.77   0.5 
  4 Sara, Barrington             Torrance               26.93      26.99   0.5 
  5 Fair, Quianna                LB Wilson              26.56      27.45   0.5 
  6 Bonilla, Leah                St. Bernard's HS       26.90      27.73   0.5 
  7 Durham, Rhianna              Samohi                 26.98      29.09   0.5 
  8 Myers, Skylar                St. Bernard's HS       26.90      29.91   0.5 

Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Mike                McClymonds             22.98      22.79   1.1  2 
  2 Roberts, Jamire              LB Wilson              22.60      22.85  -0.4  4 
  3 Baxter, Curtis               San Jacinto            22.60      22.98  -0.4  4 
  4 Baul, Louis                  LB Wilson              22.20      22.99  -0.4  4 
  5 Cooper, Gordy                San Jacinto            22.90      23.10   1.1  2 
  6 Pedway, Desmond              St. Bernard's HS       23.00      23.65   1.1  2 
  7 Cuellar, Micheal             Torrance               22.70      23.70  -0.4  4 
  8 Ayetin, James                St. Bernard's HS       23.10      24.21   1.1  2 
  9 Allen, George                Samohi                 22.65      24.26  -0.4  4 
 10 Mitchell, Marcell            McClymonds             23.00      24.38   1.1  2 

Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Shakeia            Rancho Cucamonga     1:01.21    1:00.87   1 
  2 Williams, Christy            LB Wilson            1:00.88    1:00.90   1 
  3 Taylor, Belva                Dominguez            1:00.00    1:02.53   1 
  4 Pressley, Alycia             LB Wilson                       1:03.20   1 
  5 Cloud, Joy                   St. Bernard's HS     1:02.04    1:03.95   2 
  6 Bonilla, Leah                St. Bernard's HS     1:00.02    1:05.70   1 
  7 Allen, Ebony                 Dominguez            1:03.00    1:05.99   2 
  8 Alvarez, Jessica             St. Bernard's HS     1:03.00    1:09.27   2 

Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Curtis               San Jacinto            51.33      50.60   1 
  2 Cooper, Gordy                San Jacinto            51.70      51.21   1 
  3 Peters, Micheal              McClymonds             50.70      51.27   1 
  4 Hardy, Jewel                 Lynwood                50.60      51.54   1 
  4 Adami, Omid                  Samohi                 52.45      51.54   1 
  6 Divinity, Jeremy             Loyola                 51.63      51.76   1 
  7 Brown, Trevin                Samohi                 52.89      52.07   2 
  8 Boss, Jenya                  Palos Verdes           53.20      52.11   3 
  9 Berry, Taylor                Loyola                 52.68      52.50   2 
 10 Ayetin, James                St. Bernard's HS       53.54      53.31   3 
 11 Cuellar, Micheal             Torrance               52.80      53.39   2 
 12 Yayoshi, Greg                LB Wilson              52.50      54.98   2 
 13 Lewis, Anthony               Torrance               53.61      55.11   3 
 14 Bradley, Mike                McClymonds             51.33      55.21   1 
 15 Dotson, Anthony              St. Bernard's HS       53.50      57.02   3 
 -- Charles, Jerrod              Valley View            50.92        DNF   1 

Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Shannon             Fountain Valley      2:35.00    2:31.51  
  2 Lamb, Kristina               Fountain Valley      2:36.00    2:33.14  
  3 Do, Sylvia                   Fountain Valley      2:37.20    2:33.99  
  4 Erickson, Lauren             Fountain Valley      2:38.00    2:34.08  
  5 Arreola, Melissa             Lynwood              2:35.80    2:34.93  
  6 Ito, Jessica                 Torrance             2:35.00    2:35.53  
  7 Daniels, Tiffany             LB Wilson            2:38.28    2:36.41  
  8 Vasquez, Katherine           Lynwood              2:36.20    2:37.05  
  9 Jackson, Rebecca             LB Wilson            2:36.77    2:38.79  

Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dalrymple, Ryan              Loyola               2:04.20    2:02.57  
  2 Gieseker, Mark               Loyola               2:02.10    2:02.84  
  3 Curiel, Francisco            LB Wilson                       2:03.69  
  4 Hill, Greg                   LB Wilson            2:06.00    2:03.95  
  5 Soesanto, Charlton           Loyola               2:05.10    2:05.43  
  6 Browne, Shane                Samohi               2:06.00    2:05.82  
  7 Ayetin, James                St. Bernard's HS     2:07.00    2:08.75  
  8 Lutz, Ryan                   Loyola               2:07.10    2:08.98  

Event 34  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Martin, Darius               Lynwood                15.30      15.64   0.8 
  2 Hagen, Andrew                Palos Verdes           15.48      15.83   0.8 
  3 Dotson, Anthony              St. Bernard's HS       15.90      16.12   0.8 
  4 Freeman, Rickey              Lakewood               15.74      16.48   0.8 
  5 Webber, Zach                 LB Wilson              15.69      16.53   0.8 
  6 Porter, Amir                 Richard Gahr           15.75      16.65   0.8 
  7 Harewood, Victor             Loyola                 15.89      16.88   0.8 
  8 Yeakey, Gus                  Loyola                 15.90      16.95   0.8 
  9 Soriano, Marcos              Lakewood               15.82      17.37   0.8 

Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Darius               Lynwood                42.90      41.62   1 
  2 Abushawish, Joe              San Jacinto            42.60      42.20   1 
  3 Chen, Nick                   Fountain Valley        43.00      42.28   2 
  4 Benton, Jordan               Loyola                 43.78      42.31   2 
  5 Freeman, Rickey              Lakewood               42.40      42.67   1 
  6 Soriano, Marcos              Lakewood               43.80      42.88   2 
  7 Porter, Amir                 Richard Gahr           41.30      44.03   1 
  8 Dutton, Eric                 Torrance               43.80      44.77   2 
  9 Guria, David                 John Kennedy (La       41.00      46.91   1 
 10 Harewood, Victor             Loyola                 41.23      47.61   1 

Event 37  Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henry, Ashley                Rancho Cucamonga     5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Fletcher, Christen           Richard Gahr         5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Blaire, Pistoria             LB Wilson                       4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Gizzi, Rikki                 Lakewood             4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Torp, Danielle               Richard Gahr                   J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Brown, Dara                  LB Wilson            5-00.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Crosby, TyShay               Richard Gahr                   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Katelyn, Boudewyn            Torrance             4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Mardirossian, Ani            Marymount            4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Natalie, Gaugh               Torrance             4-06.00   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Brunner, Sarah               Marymount            4-06.00         NH            

Event 38  Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Jonathan              Loyola               6-08.00    6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Till, Garret                 South HS             6-04.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Giacomin, Alex               Palos Verdes         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Cooper, Gordy                San Jacinto          6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Daily, Pat                   Fountain Valley      6-00.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Caserio, Vince               Loyola               6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Moore, Corey                 Lakewood             6-00.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Lewis, Deandre               Lakewood             5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 

Event 39  Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Torp, Danielle               Richard Gahr        10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Hines, Amber                 LB Wilson            9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Demer, Sam                   Samohi               9-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 Brown, Dara                  LB Wilson            9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Brunner, Sarah               Marymount            9-06.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Ly, Palkin                   LB Wilson            9-00.00         NH            
 -- Crosby, TyShay               Richard Gahr         9-00.00         NH            

Event 40  Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 South, Rith                  LB Wilson           13-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Phillips, Niko               Rancho Cucamonga    13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Matoesian, Justin            Crespi HS                     J13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Astor, Jeff                  Loyola              12-06.00  J13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Volivitch, Eric              John Kennedy (La    11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Munro, Michael               Torrance            12-00.00  J12-00.00      3.65m 
  7 Tasahima, Tyler              LB Wilson                     J12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Galbraith, James             LB Wilson           12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 Brimberry, Kurt              Loyola              12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Mahnken, Kyle                LB Wilson           12-06.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Darragh, James               Loyola              11-06.00         NH            
 -- Ruiz, Andrew                 Lynwood             13-06.00         NH            

Event 41  Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Cyntrail             Dominguez           18-05.00   17-11.00   NWI     5.46m 
  2 Olivia, Hudson               LB Wilson           17-08.00   17-07.50   NWI     5.37m 
  3 Austin, Shannan              Richard Gahr        17-00.00   17-01.50   NWI     5.21m 
  4 Henry, Ashley                Rancho Cucamonga    17-00.00   16-01.50   NWI     4.91m 
  5 Stugaard, Lisa               Samohi              17-01.00   15-02.00   NWI     4.62m 
  6 Towle, Daryn                 Marymount           17-09.00   14-10.50   NWI     4.53m 
  7 Spinner, Juliette            Marymount           17-10.00   14-08.00   NWI     4.47m 
  8 Chiquita, Compton            Torrance            15-00.00   14-01.50   NWI     4.30m 
  9 Mylyn, Hosokawa              Torrance            15-02.00   14-00.00   NWI     4.26m 
 10 Labella, Devyn               Louisville          15-00.00   13-08.00   NWI     4.16m 
 11 Smith, Joann                 Lakewood            15-03.00   13-02.50   NWI     4.02m 
 12 Powell, Alana                Samohi                         13-00.50   NWI     3.97m 
 13 King, Azalia                 Lakewood            15-06.00   12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 13 Zakiya, Cameron              Richard Gahr                   12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 

Event 42  Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Anthony              Compton HS          21-09.00      7.37m   NWI  24-02.25 
  2 Neizer, Emmanuel             Rancho Cucamonga    22-06.00      6.97m   NWI  22-10.50 
  3 White, John                  South HS            19-10.00      6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
  4 Young, Elliot                Torrance            21-02.00     J6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
  5 Coleman, Donyae              Lynwood             20-11.00      6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
  6 Kmett, Thomas                Loyola              19-10.00      6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
  7 Uzomah, Elvis                Loyola              21-00.00      6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
  8 Dominguez, Jordan            Loyola              20-06.00      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
  9 Dawkins, Rodney              San Jacinto         21-06.00      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
 10 Paggao, Brian                Loyola              19-10.00      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 
 11 Khem, Peter                  Lakewood            20-03.00      5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
 12 Walker, Thomas               Dominguez           19-06.00      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 13 Widgins, Brian               San Jacinto         20-01.00      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
 14 Mckesson, Jason              Loyola              20-03.00      5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
 15 Ubalde, Bryan                Torrance            19-06.00      5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
 -- Peoples, Matthew             LB Wilson           20-10.00       FOUL                 
 -- Scudder, Mark                Rancho Cucamonga    21-06.00       FOUL                 

Event 43  Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Angele               LB Wilson           36-09.00   34-09.00   NWI    10.59m 
  2 Austin, Shannan              Richard Gahr        36-05.00   34-01.50   NWI    10.40m 
  3 Bailey, Kaiya                Samohi              32-00.00   32-03.50   NWI     9.84m 
  4 Spinner, Juliette            Marymount           32-05.00   31-06.50   NWI     9.61m 
  5 Pressley, Alycia             LB Wilson           33-07.00   31-05.00   NWI     9.57m 
  6 Carmeron, Zakiya             Richard Gahr        33-05.00   30-04.00   NWI     9.24m 
  7 Crosby, TyShay               Richard Gahr                   30-00.00   NWI     9.14m 
  8 Mylyn, Hosokawa              Torrance            31-02.00   29-07.50   NWI     9.02m 
  9 Chiquita, Compton            Torrance            31-00.00   28-06.00   NWI     8.68m 
 10 Natalie, Gaugh               Torrance            30-06.00   25-00.50   NWI     7.63m 
 -- Dubois, Gabby                LB Wilson           35-03.00       FOUL                 

Event 44  Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Clark, Jonathan              Loyola              46-10.00   47-09.00   NWI    14.55m 
  2 Neizer, Emmanuel             Rancho Cucamonga    45-06.00   46-11.00   NWI    14.30m 
  3 Uzomah, Elvis                Loyola              43-10.00   42-11.00   NWI    13.08m 
  4 Kmett, Thomas                Loyola              42-09.00   42-04.00   NWI    12.90m 
  5 Dawkins, Rodney              San Jacinto         40-09.00   41-00.50   NWI    12.50m 
  6 Khem, Peter                  Lakewood            40-07.00   40-11.00   NWI    12.47m 
  7 Widgins, Brian               San Jacinto         43-06.50   40-00.75   NWI    12.21m 
  8 Baba, Eric                   Torrance            40-00.00   38-11.00   NWI    11.86m 
  9 Ubalde, Bryan                Torrance            40-00.00   38-10.50   NWI    11.84m 
 10 Dickey, David                Valley View         43-00.00   38-02.00   NWI    11.63m 

Event 45  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vandam, Kaitlan              Rancho Cucamonga      108-00      98-01     29.89m 
  2 Lai, Kristina                Torrance               95-00      94-03     28.72m 
  3 Langford, Letici             Richard Gahr          118-00      90-11     27.71m 
  4 Doucet, Asha                 Samohi                 98-02   82-02.50     25.05m 
  5 Taylor, Mercedes             Richard Gahr          102-00      77-08     23.67m 
  6 Gizzi, Rikki                 Lakewood               90-06      71-02     21.69m 
  7 Stovall, Aunjanae            Lynwood                90-06      60-05     18.41m 

Event 46  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cutler, Jeremy               Lakewood              144-09     164-03     50.06m 
  2 Moshkin, Kyle                La Sierra             157-03     155-03     47.32m 
  3 Sibley, Devin                Richard Gahr          121-00     142-03     43.35m 
  4 Byrd, Thomas                 McClymonds            178-00     139-10     42.62m 
  5 Yoeun, Alan                  Richard Gahr                     126-04     38.50m 
  6 Bravo, Mark                  Richard Gahr          118-00     123-02     37.54m 
  7 Carey, Tom                   Lakewood              123-04     121-11     37.16m 
  8 Dodgen, Chad                 La Sierra             129-07     118-09     36.19m 
  9 Hoover, Miles                LB Wilson             111-03     112-10     34.39m 
 10 Vicars, Jonathan             Torrance              125-00     110-04     33.62m 
 11 Cowan, Andrew                Samohi                117-01     105-08     32.20m 
 12 Vicars, James                Torrance              115-00     105-06     32.15m 
 13 Tellez, Fredty               LB Wilson             112-03     102-08     31.29m 
 14 Smith, Richard               Loyola                112-03     102-00     31.08m 
 15 Davies, Nigel                Loyola                129-04      99-05     30.30m 
 16 Abasta, Chris                LB Wilson                         94-06     28.80m 
 17 Lee, Andrew                  LB Wilson                         93-07     28.52m 
 -- Slater, Justin               La Sierra             144-06       FOUL            

Event 47  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Mercedes             Richard Gahr        35-00.00   36-11.00     11.25m 
  2 Stovall, Aunjanae            Lynwood             35-02.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
  3 Vandam, Kaitlan              Rancho Cucamonga    39-00.00   33-09.00     10.28m 
  4 Gray, Cassie                 John Kennedy (La    32-00.00   33-05.00     10.18m 
  5 Kennedy, Natasha             LB Wilson                      29-06.00      8.99m 
  6 Overton, Kopper              Samohi              31-01.00   29-00.00      8.83m 
  7 Wise, Melody                 Samohi              30-11.00   28-08.00      8.73m 
  8 Johnson, Asley               LB Wilson           31-02.00   28-00.00      8.53m 
  9 Lai, Kristina                Torrance            31-00.00   25-05.00      7.74m 

Event 48  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Thomas                 McClymonds          54-00.00   52-08.00     16.05m 
  2 Cutler, Jeremy               Lakewood            52-08.00   51-05.00     15.67m 
  3 Slater, Justin               La Sierra           49-05.50   48-07.00     14.80m 
  4 Davies, Nigel                Loyola              49-10.00   45-08.00     13.91m 
  5 Brothers, Robert             Lakewood            44-00.00   44-08.00     13.61m 
  6 Dugan, Larry                 Richard Gahr        46-02.00   44-03.00     13.48m 
  7 Yoeun, Alan                  Richard Gahr                   43-09.00     13.33m 
  8 Smith, Richard               Loyola              45-10.00   42-10.00     13.05m 
  9 Dodgen, Chad                 La Sierra           45-07.00   41-01.00     12.52m 
 10 Vicars, Jonathan             Torrance            44-00.00   41-00.00     12.49m 
 11 Bravo, Mark                  Richard Gahr        45-00.00   40-10.00     12.44m 
 12 Vicars, James                Torrance            44-00.00   40-02.00     12.24m 
 13 Abasta, Chris                LB Wilson           44-00.00   39-06.00     12.03m 
 14 Martinez, John               Richard Gahr                   37-01.00     11.30m 
 -- Moshkin, Kyle                La Sierra           52-11.00       FOUL            

Event 49  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                             1:29.00    1:29.90   1 
  2 McClymonds  'A'                                   1:30.20    1:30.42   2 
  3 Loyola  'A'                                       1:31.83    1:30.91   2 
  4 St. Bernard's Hgh School  'A'                     1:28.50    1:32.14   1 
  5 Richard Gahr  'A'                                 1:30.00    1:32.43   1 
  6 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:31.30    1:32.55   2 
  7 Torrance  'B'                                                1:33.94   2 
  8 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            1:30.00    1:34.37   1 
  9 Fountain Valley  'A'                              1:36.00    1:34.93   2 
 10 South Torrance High School  'A'                              1:37.85   2 
 -- Torrance  'A'                                     1:38.00         NT   2 

Event 50  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                             1:38.00    1:44.42  
  2 Louisville  'A'                                   1:45.05    1:46.20  
  3 Fountain Valley  'A'                              1:48.00    1:47.33  
  4 South Torrance High School  'A'                   1:49.22    1:50.15  
     1) Yang, Peggy                     2) Mayo, Temeka                   
     3) Williams, Bianca                4) Warton, Kay C                  
  5 Marymount  'A'                                    1:50.00    1:52.52  
  6 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     2:00.00    1:54.48  
 -- Long Beach Wilson  'B'                            1:50.23         DQ  

Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paris, Robbie                Samohi                 39.64      39.06  
  2 Phillips, Spencer            Rancho Cucamonga       39.90      39.13  
  3 Walker, Devron               Dominguez              39.00      40.12  
  4 Bradley, Aaron               Richard Gahr           38.89      40.25  
  5 Westling, Trent              LB Wilson              39.90      41.17  
  6 Johnson, Deontuan            LB Wilson              39.70      41.64  
  6 Webber, Zach                 LB Wilson              40.80      41.64  
  8 Todd, Steve                  Dominguez              40.00      43.78  

Event 52  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crabb, Brit'nay              Rancho Cucamonga       43.90      46.23  
  2 Bailey, Kaiya                Samohi                 49.89      51.00  
  3 Pressley, Alycia             LB Wilson              49.80      51.20  
  4 Olivia, Hudson               LB Wilson              49.79      52.48  

Event 53  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Spencer            Rancho Cucamonga       14.55      14.45  -1.5 
  2 Shaw, Ken                    San Jacinto            14.67      14.56  -1.5 
  3 Walker, Devron               Dominguez              14.60      14.94  -1.5 
  3 Conte, Chris                 Loyola                 14.64      14.94  -1.5 
  5 Abushawish, Joe              San Jacinto            14.90      15.10  -1.5 
  6 Martin, Darius               Lynwood                15.30      15.70  -1.5 
  7 Paris, Robbie                Samohi                 15.10      15.78  -1.5 
  8 Johnson, Deontuan            LB Wilson              15.17      16.03  -1.5 
  9 Westling, Trent              LB Wilson              15.19      19.05  -1.5 

Event 54  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Rancho Cucamonga       15.65      14.83   0.6 
  2 Liehr, Whitney               Palos Verdes           14.56      14.89   0.6 
  3 Pressley, Alycia             LB Wilson              15.89      18.39   0.6 
  4 Olivia, Hudson               LB Wilson              15.68      20.14   0.6 

Event 55  Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Saseun, Charles              Rancho Cucamonga       10.74      10.95  -2.1 
  2 Long, Adam                   St. Bernard's HS       10.79      11.17  -2.1 
  3 Williams, Bryan              Valley View            10.68      11.19  -2.1 
  4 Moore, Tavoy                 Richard Gahr           10.87      11.36  -2.1 
  5 Shaw, Ken                    San Jacinto            10.90      11.39  -2.1 
  5 Stolley, Irashad             Rancho Cucamonga       10.80      11.39  -2.1 
  7 Roberts, Jamire              LB Wilson              10.90      11.45  -2.1 
  8 Hawkins, Jamel               Dominguez              10.90      11.55  -2.1 
  9 Johnson, Brandon             Dominguez              10.80      11.64  -2.1 

Event 56  Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Shelise            LB Wilson              11.79      12.03   1.6 
  2 Stephens, Shannel            Dominguez              12.00      12.17   1.6 
  3 Morris, Janav                Fountain Valley        12.10      12.70   1.6 
  4 Fair, Quianna                LB Wilson              12.67      12.89   1.6 
  5 Johnson, Tranece             Dominguez              12.60      12.90   1.6 
  6 Daniels, Mia                 Louisville             12.61      13.05   1.6 

Event 57  Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Long, Adam                   St. Bernard's HS       21.60      21.92   2.2 
  2 Crawford, Richard            Rancho Cucamonga       21.60      22.64   2.2 
  3 Roberts, David               Rancho Cucamonga       21.90      22.78   2.2 
  4 Green, Corey                 Richard Gahr           22.03      23.70   2.2 
  5 Wilson, Damon                St. Bernard's HS                  24.13   2.2 

Event 58  Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Shelise            LB Wilson              23.96      24.39   1.0 
  2 Cooper, Angele               LB Wilson              24.64      25.63   1.0 
  3 Cloud, Joy                   St. Bernard's HS       26.50      28.54   1.0 

Event 59  Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scudder, William             Rancho Cucamonga       49.30      49.11  
  2 Wesson, Monoah               Dominguez              48.00      49.38  
  3 Crawford, Richard            Rancho Cucamonga       48.70      49.63  
  4 Hester, Aaron                Dominguez              49.00      50.44  
  5 Nguyen, Steve                Fountain Valley        50.10      50.53  
  6 Payne, Ryan                  McClymonds             49.97      51.11  
  7 Powell, DeAndre              Richard Gahr           49.98      52.80  
  8 Hill, Robert                 Dominguez              50.00      53.04  
  9 Mitchell, Antwan             LB Wilson              50.50      55.58  

Event 60  Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Cyntrail             Dominguez              58.00      57.34  
  2 Cooper, Angele               LB Wilson              55.07      57.94  
  3 Sparks, Anthonae             Valley View            58.92    1:00.24  
  4 Grisby, Angelina             Rancho Cucamonga     1:00.00    1:02.63  
  5 Auburry, Asia                Rancho Cucamonga     1:00.00    1:02.66  
  6 Davis, Crystal               Rancho Cucamonga     1:00.00    1:05.91  

Event 61  Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Milin, Anthony               Loyola               1:58.80    1:59.12  
  2 Lorenzo, Ulises              El Monte             1:59.30    2:00.36  
  3 Conover, Adam                Mira Costa           2:00.00    2:01.24  
  4 Brown, Aaron                 Torrance             1:58.00    2:01.43  
  5 Butt, Ryan                   Torrance             2:02.00    2:02.50  
  6 Martinez, AJ                 Valley View          2:00.93    2:03.20  
  7 Ross, David                  Lakewood             2:03.00    2:03.52  

Event 62  Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Rancho Cucamonga     2:14.00    2:13.36  
  2 Disiena, Anja                Fountain Valley      2:15.00    2:13.55  
  3 Murphy, Kevyn                Mira Costa           2:20.00    2:17.74  
  4 King, Azalia                 Lakewood             2:18.90    2:19.30  
  5 Palacios, Malia              Lakewood             2:19.90    2:22.73  
  6 Matsukawa, Christie          Torrance             2:27.00    2:27.11  
  7 Lewis, Courtney              LB Wilson            2:27.26    2:31.65  
  8 Wells, Laura                 Fountain Valley      2:28.99    2:32.10  
  9 Williams, Christy            LB Wilson            2:29.11    2:39.57  

Event 63  Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Khan, Fawad                  Palos Verdes         4:13.66    4:21.17  
  2 Morikawa, Kent               Torrance             4:24.00    4:23.42  
  3 Kostelnik, James             Loyola               4:24.30    4:24.49  
  4 Cairo, Tony                  LB Wilson            4:23.65    4:28.27  
  5 Williams, David              Mira Costa           4:32.00    4:29.66  
  6 Gonzales, Mario              Torrance             4:27.00    4:31.53  
  7 Lorenzo, Ulises              El Monte             4:25.62    4:33.39  
  8 Martinez, Gilberto           Lakewood             4:31.00    4:35.37  
  9 Pleitez, Chris               Lakewood             4:29.00    4:35.89  
 10 Goche, Abraham               Lakewood             4:30.40    4:38.92  
 11 Ross, David                  Lakewood             4:35.00    4:47.66  

Event 64  Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaCroix, Aleyna              Mira Costa           5:25.00    5:20.15  
  2 Coe, Elizabeth               Fountain Valley      5:09.00    5:20.52  
  3 Richie, Ashley               Silverado High S     5:04.62    5:24.13  
  4 Wells, Laura                 Fountain Valley      5:28.85    5:27.27  
  5 Giove, Nicole                Fountain Valley      5:32.80    5:30.23  
  6 Do, Sylvia                   Fountain Valley      5:34.00    5:32.89  
  7 Sherman, Kim                 Fountain Valley      5:35.00    5:37.71  
  8 Schell, Jessica              Torrance             5:28.00    5:39.17  
  9 Vaughn, Kasey                Louisville           5:31.23    5:46.13  

Event 65  Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kostelnik, James             Loyola               9:43.00    9:29.21  
  2 Ratley, Andrew               Palos Verdes         9:48.47    9:34.29  
  3 Keslow, Jordan               Samohi               9:53.00    9:36.41  
  4 Dyson, Eric                  Fountain Valley      9:45.00    9:38.06  
  5 Bueno, Manuel                Rancho Cucamonga     9:45.00    9:42.42  
  6 Kalinowski, Danny            Mira Costa           9:53.00    9:44.74  
  7 Rodriguez, Edwin             LB Wilson            9:36.00    9:48.29  
  8 Ruiz, Andrew                 Lynwood                        10:04.78  
  9 Pleitez, Chris               Lakewood             9:39.00   10:05.33  
 10 Bartolazzi, Jon              Torrance                       10:09.24  
 11 Wright, Josh                 LB Wilson                      10:14.26  
 12 Schwab, Patrick              John Kennedy (La    10:13.00   10:16.54  
 13 Blanning, Alex               Fountain Valley      9:59.00   10:31.17  
 14 Pina, Armando                John Kennedy (La    10:24.00   10:37.22  
 15 Lopez, Noah                  Torrance                       10:52.30  
 16 Green, Jim                   Torrance                       11:00.11  

Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tabatabai, Shadeh            Mira Costa          11:30.00   11:09.83  
  2 McDuffy, Maggie              Fountain Valley     11:54.50   11:26.83  
  3 Coe, Elizabeth               Fountain Valley     11:14.00   11:32.32  
  4 Giove, Nicole                Fountain Valley     11:50.70   11:33.01  
  5 Wells, Laura                 Fountain Valley     11:54.85   11:50.20  
  6 Urata, Michelle              Fountain Valley     12:06.10   11:52.13  
  7 Erickson, Lauren             Fountain Valley     11:57.80   11:52.68  
  8 Wingerning, Natalie          Palos Verdes                   11:53.32  
  9 Do, Sylvia                   Fountain Valley     11:52.80   11:55.05  
 10 Shambaugh, Kelly             Mira Costa                     12:01.23  
 11 Kim, Sherman                 Fountain Valley                12:02.73  
 12 Brandin, Julie               Mira Costa          12:01.00   12:02.88  
 13 Simpson, Shannon             Fountain Valley     12:19.75   12:27.73  
 14 Tanaka, Courtney             Torrance            12:36.00   12:48.84  
 15 Salerno, Leah                Fountain Valley                12:48.89  
 16 Chuns, Charity               Fountain Valley                12:52.10  
 17 Kenney, Arlene               Fountain Valley                12:59.78  
 18 Reed, Victoria               Fountain Valley                12:59.85  
 19 Yang, Annie                  Fountain Valley                13:00.04  
 20 Mora, Robin                  Fountain Valley                13:00.65  
 21 Crain, Nicole                Fountain Valley                13:15.35  
 22 Sunico, Rachel               Fountain Valley                13:15.65  
 23 Kim, Eunice                  Fountain Valley                13:32.19  
 24 Tieu, Jacqueline             Fountain Valley                13:46.20  

Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                               42.13      41.92  
  2 Dominguez  'A'                                      42.50      42.61  
     1) Tresvant, Trevon                2) Johnson, Brandon               
     3) Dilihunt, Leon                  4) Wesson, Monoah                 
  3 McClymonds  'A'                                     42.90      43.18  
  4 San Jacinto  'A'                                    43.40      43.65  
  5 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              43.50      43.78  
  6 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       43.75      44.52  
  7 Richard Gahr  'A'                                   42.50      44.77  
  8 St. Bernard's Hgh School  'A'                       42.90      44.92  
     1) Pedway, Desmond                 2) Cormier, Jonathan              
     3) Wilson, Damon                   4) Long, Adam                     

Event 68  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                               47.30      48.43  
     1) Weaver, Angelica                2) Auburry, Asia                  
     3) Crabb, Brit'nay                 4) Pittman, Gecobi                
  2 Dominguez  'A'                                      48.00      48.46  
     1) Carter, Brittney                2) Pierce, Cyntrail               
     3) Johnson, Tranece                4) Stephens, Shannel              
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              46.96      48.46  
  4 Louisville  'A'                                     49.55      50.21  
     1) Puglisi, Samantha               2) Daniels, Mia                   
     3) Marx, Jordan                    4) Gonsoski, Jennifer             
  5 Torrance  'A'                                       51.80      51.10  
     1) Sara, Barrington                2) Lyons, Rachel                  
     3) Katelyn, Boudewyn               4) Young, Amanda                  
  6 Fountain Valley  'A'                                52.50      51.41  
     1) Knowles, Krissy                 2) Peterson, Kelsey               
     3) Phan, VY                        4) Chaudry, Hunza                 
  7 South Torrance High School  'A'                     52.00      51.62  
     1) Yang, Peggy                     2) Mayo, Temeka                   
     3) Williams, Bianca                4) Warton, Kay C                  
  8 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       52.80      54.04  

Event 69  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                             3:21.00    3:19.55  
     1) Scudder, William                2) Roberts, David                 
     3) Crawford, Richard               4) Pittman, GA                    
  2 Dominguez  'A'                                    3:20.00    3:19.57  
  3 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                       3:27.91  
  4 Loyola  'A'                                       3:28.90    3:29.47  
  5 Valley View  'A'                                  3:23.00    3:30.32  
     1) Charles, Jerrod                 2) Dupree, Erin                   
     3) Martinez, AJ                    4) Williams, Bryan                
  6 John Kennedy (La Palma)  'A'                                 3:41.67  
  7 South Torrance High School  'A'                              3:44.14  

Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                            3:41.48    3:54.76  
  2 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                             3:49.00    3:56.83  
  3 Dominguez  'A'                                    4:12.50    4:01.35  
  4 Valley View  'A'                                  4:01.00    4:06.51  
  5 Fountain Valley  'A'                              4:05.00    4:21.10  
  6 South Torrance High School  'A'                   4:15.81    4:28.30  
     1) Yang, Peggy                     2) Mayo, Temeka                   
     3) Williams, Bianca                4) Warton, Kay C