2006 Results

   3rd Annual California Relays - 4/1/2006
                               Cerritos College
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Loyola HS  'A'                                    8:28.00    8:20.40
     1) Gieseker, Mark                  2) Milin, Anthony
     3) Fiore, Jeff                     4) Jackson, Stephen
  2 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     8:18.90    8:24.40
     1) Bogosian, Gregory               2) Adami, Omid
     3) Paris, Robbie                   4) Thompson, Jason
  3 Lynwood High School  'A'                          8:50.00    8:32.33
     1) Jimenez, Cesar                  2) McLaurin, Timothy
     3) Pellecer, Ivan                  4) Sanchez, Frank
  4 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                8:35.00    8:42.37
     1) Bringman, Kevin                 2) Tefera, Daniel
     3) Cairo, Tony                     4) Mahnken, Kyle
  5 La Mirada High School  'A'                        8:24.00    8:55.61
     1) Diaz, Andrew                    2) Flores, Jorge
     3) Andrew, Bueno                   4) George, Khalil
  6 Gahr High School  'A'                             8:50.00    8:58.00
     1) Cho, Paul                       2) Singh, Raman
     3) Gonzalez, Steve                 4) Wilson, Eric                   

Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                9:16.46    9:56.72
  2 Santa Monica High School  'A'                    10:19.60   10:55.19
     1) Nakmura, Maki                   2) Harreschou, Julia
     3) Horn, Rachel                    4) Narasaki, Rosie                

Event 3  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               1:40.00    1:39.74
     1) Todd, Steve                     2) Walker, DeVron
     3) Monday, Darnell                 4) Holley, David
  2 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:30.00    1:40.09
     1) Everett, Dequan                 2) Mitchell, Antjuan
     3) Yayoshi, Greg                   4) Jamari, Roberts
  3 Loyola HS  'A'                                               1:41.67
     1) Laursen, Chris                  2) Williams, Justyn
     3) Mancillas, Anthony              4) Divinity, Jeremy
  4 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:43.49    1:45.14
     1) Ross, Christian                 2) Katz, Ryan
     3) Cummings, Kevin                 4)
  5 Carson High School  'A'                           1:44.76    1:50.99
     1) Anderson, Gary                  2)
     3) Hunter, John                    4) Manuel, Michael                

Event 4  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:48.05    1:56.70
  2 Carson High School  'A'                           1:58.43    2:02.95
     1) Holifield, Joshanna             2) Williams, Roberta
     3) Phillips, Shyra                 4) Booker, Kenyana
  3 Carson High School  'B'                                      2:09.08
  4 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:51.82    2:12.98
     1) Schaeffer, Amanda               2) Sanchez, Melissa
     3) Graves, Brandi                  4) Fitzpatrick, Katy              

Event 5  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:40.00    3:40.96
     1) Mitchell, Jermaine              2) Hill, Greg
     3) Wise, Shawn                     4) Yayoshi, Greg
  2 Santa Monica High School  'A'                                3:48.37
     1) Allen, Geo                      2) Woods, E J
     3) Collins, Cameron                4) Thompson, Jason
  3 Lynwood High School  'A'                          3:51.00    3:51.59
  4 Centennial high school  'A'                                  3:58.56
  4 Littlerock High School  'A'                       3:51.00    3:58.56
     1) Yeargin, Benjamin               2) Washington, Myron
     3) Washington, Samuel              4) McKnight, Derod                

Event 6  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial high school  'A'                       4:10.00    4:08.22
     1) Flowers, Gwendolyn              2) Sterling, Dominique
     3) Fisher, Keshawna                4) Mc Clendon, Robinea
  2 Lynwood High School  'A'                          4:11.00    4:09.46
  3 Carson High School  'A'                           4:20.80    4:19.58
     1) Majied, Liberty                 2) Childs, Starasia
     3) Smith, Jessica                  4) Cannon, Kiana
  4 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:59.01    4:22.42
  5 Santa Monica High School  'A'                                4:56.62
     1) Nash, Crystal                   2) Coote, Suzanne
     3) Anderson, Jessica               4) Fairweather, Kate              

Event 7  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Sierra High  'A'                              18:30.00   18:29.73
     1) Drinkard, Jared                 2) Knight, Spencer
     3) Norton, Steven                  4) Knight, Dylan
  2 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'               18:20.00   19:10.91
     1) McCombs, Casey                  2) Cairo, Tony
     3) Tefera, Daniel                  4) Curran, Doug
  3 Rancho Alamitos High School  'A'                            19:45.83
     1) Flores, Gerson                  2) Castro, Juan
     3) Muthala, Zeyad                  4) Gonzalez, Darren
  4 Loyola HS  'A'                                   18:30.00   19:52.43
     1) Hernandez, Charles              2) Sarracino, Sam
     3) Meyers, Ethan                   4) McGregor, Will
  5 Gahr High School  'A'                            19:50.00   20:13.35
     1) Hannigan, Orin                  2) Gardner, Erik
     3) Villa, Edgar                    4) Singh, Raman                   

Event 8  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Mirada High School  'A'                       23:15.00   23:31.85
     1) Sara, Felix                     2) Jean, Sara
     3) Pasillas, Jenna                 4) Gonzalez, Karina
  2 Gahr High School  'A'                            24:30.00   24:37.41
     1) Diaz, Monique                   2) Posis, Jennifer
     3) Monzon, Carolyn                 4) Sanathara, Komal
  3 Santa Monica High School  'A'                    24:15.60   24:44.78
     1) Berger, Amanda                  2) Burton, Maggie
     3) Gonzalez, Karissa               4) Cruz, Gabi
  4 Rancho Alamitos High School  'A'                 25:00.00   24:53.12
     1) Monroy, Stephanie               2) Eid, Lial
     3) Ortiz, Angelique                4) Quiroz, Norma                  

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:47.36    1:49.36
  2 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               1:52.50    1:49.42
     1) Carter, Brittney                2) Taylor, Belva
     3) Griffey, Nakia                  4) Salcedo, Candelaria
  3 Carson High School  'A'                           1:48.91    1:52.66
     1) Anthony, Chunise                2) Booker, Kenyana
     3) Phillips, Shyra                 4) Holifield, Joshanna
  4 Gahr High School  'A'                             2:06.00    1:58.13
  5 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:52.10    2:05.88
     1) Graves, Brandi                  2) Sanchez, Melissa
     3) Duarte, Jennifer                4) Schaeffer, Amanda              

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               1:36.50    1:32.56
     1) Monday, Darnell                 2) Todd, Steve
     3) Grant, Kivon                    4) Grant, Dywon
  2 Loyola HS  'B'                                               1:36.22
  3 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:40.00    1:36.62
     1) Everett, Dequan                 2) Jamari, Roberts
     3) Mitchell, Antjuan               4) Westling, Trent
  4 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:49.93    1:43.57
     1) Carrillo, Isai                  2) Majdecki, Max
     3) Ross, Christian                 4)                                

Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:36.05    1:40.02
  2 Louisville High School  'A'                       1:45.15    1:44.77
     1) Dencer, Camilla                 2) Marx, Jordan
     3) Daniels, Mia                    4) Menefield, Brijon
  3 Lynwood High School  'A'                          1:48.00    1:46.96
  4 Carson High School  'A'                           1:42.90    1:47.17
     1) Brown, Shana                    2) Childs, Starasia
     3) Smith, Jana                     4) Smith, Jessica
  5 Long Beach Wilson High School  'B'                           1:51.24
  6 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:45.90    1:55.85
     1) Coote, Suzanne                  2) Davis, Brianna
     3) Nash, Crystal                   4) Bailey, Kaiya
  7 Gahr High School  'A'                             2:04.00    1:56.57
  8 Cantwell-Sacred Heart OF Mary  'A'                           2:02.40
     1) Segura, Priscilla               2) Orosco, Yvette
     3) Hernandez, Natalie              4) Moreno, Stephanie              

Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola HS  'A'                                               1:31.59
     1) Holmes, Reynolds                2) Lawrence, Marcus
     3) Mitchell, Keyon                 4) Stanley, Chris
  2 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:42.10    1:34.20
     1) Allen, Geo                      2) Dunn, Jon
     3) Leslie, Freddie                 4) Woods, E J
  3 Lynwood High School  'A'                          1:35.00    1:35.34
  4 Gahr High School  'A'                             1:45.00    1:38.53
  5 Cantwell-Sacred Heart OF Mary  'A'                           1:38.66
     1) Flores, Andre                   2) Pintado, Angel
     3) Aguiar, Tony                    4) Aldama, Tommy                  

Event 13  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'               12:21.81   13:36.81
  2 Gahr High School  'A'                            14:28.00   14:40.43
     1) Posis, Jennifer                 2) Sanathara, Komal
     3) Monzon, Carolyn                 4) Diaz, Monique                  

Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benavedis, Phillip           Alhambra H.S. Tr     9:51.00    9:44.00
  2 Kostelnik, James             Loyola HS            9:51.00    9:49.48
  3 Martinez, Julio              Loyola HS            9:55.00    9:55.38
  4 McCombs, Casey               Long Beach Wilso               10:11.18
  5 Schmidt, Cody                Robert Leetch        9:49.60   10:16.50
  6 Chacon, Kristoffer           Carson High Scho     9:59.00   10:30.91
  7 Duarte, Toribio              Dominguez H.S.       9:57.00   10:35.15
  8 Kahn, Matt                   Loyola HS            9:59.10   10:56.30  

Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                                 51.00      51.92
     1) Carter, Brittney                2) Griffey, Nakia
     3) Williams, Sharitee              4) Williams, Crystal
  2 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                  48.40      51.98
  3 Carson High School  'A'                             52.81      53.91
     1) Anthony, Chunise                2) Phillips, Shyra
     3) Booker, Kenyana                 4) Lauderdale, Erica
  4 Gahr High School  'A'                               59.90      56.50
  5 Carson High School  'B'                                        59.09
  6 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       49.44      59.47
     1) Sanchez, Melissa                2) Fitzpatrick, Katy
     3) Graves, Brandi                  4) Schaeffer, Amanda              

Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                  47.27      46.55
     1) Everett, Dequan                 2) Jamari, Roberts
     3) Mitchell, Antjuan               4) Westling, Trent
  2 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       47.20      47.71
     1) Cummings, Kevin                 2) Wright, Taylor
     3) Katz, Ryan                      4) Ross, Christian
 -- Dominguez H.S.  'A'                                 44.00         DQ
     1) Walker, DeVron                  2) Tresvant, Trevon
     3) Todd, Steve                     4) Hawkins, Jamel
 -- Loyola HS  'A'                                      45.02         DQ
     1) Woods, Warren                   2) McDaniel, Cameron
     3) Sanchez, Michael                4) Willis, Michael                

Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                  44.80      46.86
  2 Centennial high school  'A'                         48.23      48.62
     1) Armstrong, Brittany             2) Jones, Ishanitte
     3) Flowers, Gwendolyn              4) Sterling, Dominique
  3 Louisville High School  'A'                         49.48      48.69
     1) Dencer, Camilla                 2) Olear, Elizabeth
     3) Marx, Jordan                    4) Menefield, Brijon
  4 Gahr High School  'A'                               51.80      50.64
  5 Lynwood High School  'A'                            50.80      50.82
  6 Long Beach Wilson High School  'B'                             52.48
  7 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       48.70      55.02
     1) Coote, Suzanne                  2) Coote, Diane
     3) Davis, Brianna                  4) Sugars, Tyler
  8 Cantwell-Sacred Heart OF Mary  'A'                             56.32
     1) Moreno, Stephanie               2) Hernandez, Natalie
     3) Nava, Yvette                    4) Segura, Priscilla              

Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                                 42.00      43.32   1
     1) Wesson, Monoah                  2) Wesson, Eligah
     3) Moore, Artis                    4) Hall, D'Andre
  2 Gahr High School  'A'                               43.00      43.92   1
     1) Baxter, Richard                 2) Patterson, Calise
     3) Barnes, Justin                  4) Moore, Tavoy
  3 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                  43.90      43.93   1
     1) Baul, Louis                     2) Yayoshi, Greg
     3) Wright, J.                      4) Wise, Shawn
  4 St. Bernard  'A'                                    42.90      44.05   1
     1) Cooper, Dominic                 2) Cormier, Jonathan
     3) Hanes, Ronald                   4) Long, Adam
  5 Torrance High School  'A'                           44.70      44.29   2
     1) Young, Elliot                   2) Meadows, Jovan
     3) Marzan, Chris                   4) Cuellar, Micheal
  6 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       45.20      44.57   2
     1) Leslie, Freddie                 2) Woods, E J
     3) Dunn, Jon                       4) Allen, Geo
  7 Lynwood High School  'A'                            43.90      44.59   1
  8 Centennial high school  'A'                         44.00      44.70   2
     1) Beasley, Deandre                2) Hatchett, Robert
     3) Cole, Antwon                    4) wroten, davon
  9 Carson High School  'A'                             43.80      44.86   1
     1) Hall, Roddrick                  2) Reed, Derrick
     3) Stokes, Michael                 4) Brown, Eric
 10 La Mirada High School  'A'                          44.87      47.58   2
     1) Jerome, Barbour                 2) Josh, Bethel
     3) Ken, Sjogren                    4) Mike, Le Blanc                 

Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, James               Robert Leetch        4:33.70    4:39.90
  2 Diaz, Andrew                 La Mirada High S     4:36.00    4:45.01
  3 Hernandez, Carlos            Alhambra H.S. Tr     4:49.21    4:46.78
  4 McGregor, Will               Loyola HS            4:40.20    4:48.06
  5 Curran, Doug                 Long Beach Wilso     4:43.00    4:48.23
  6 Schmidt, Cody                Robert Leetch        4:37.40    4:48.37
  7 Anderson, Tyler              Redondo Union Hi     4:43.00    4:48.38
  8 Hernandez, Charles           Loyola HS            4:37.00    4:53.42
  9 Chacon, Kristoffer           Carson High Scho     4:48.60    4:53.46
 10 McCombs, Casey               Long Beach Wilso     4:38.00    4:55.97
 11 Meyers, Ethan                Loyola HS            4:34.40    4:58.33
 12 Villareal, Juan Carlos       Carson High Scho     4:48.00    5:10.16
 13 Jimenez, Cesar               Lynwood High Sch     4:49.20    5:13.63  

Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Deresha            Gahr HS                15.62      15.83
  2 Brown, Chelsea               Lynwood High Sch       15.50      15.84
  3 Malcolm, Savannah            Long Beach Wilso       15.09      16.67
  4 Geardo, Brandi               Alhambra H.S. Tr       16.80      17.13
  5 Johnson, Tiara               Lynwood High Sch       16.80      17.41  

Event 21  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Babb, Zion                   Alhambra H.S. Tr       14.16      14.54   1
  2 Baxter, Richard              Gahr HS                14.78      15.06   1
  3 Dillingham, Chris            Crespi High Scho       15.90      15.15   2
  4 Paris, Robbie                Santa Monica HS        15.20      15.33   1
  5 Holmes, Ryan                 Loyola HS              15.41      15.35   1
  6 Conte, Chris                 Loyola HS              15.14      15.66   1
  7 Martin, Darius               Lynwood High Sch       15.50      15.68   1
  8 Island, Mikio                Crespi High Scho       15.90      15.90   2
  9 Brause, Soey                 Torrance HS            15.94      16.39   2
 10 Dotson, Anthony              St. Bernard            15.90      16.60   2
 11 Jerome, Barbour              La Mirada High S       15.90      16.91   2
 11 Barnes, Justin               Gahr HS                15.50      16.91   1
 13 Sexton, Willie               Carson High Scho       15.89      17.29   2
 14 Weber, Zack                  Long Beach Wilso                  17.46   2
 15 Hogan, Patrick               Lynwood High Sch       15.94      18.62   2 

Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watson, Danialle             Carson High Scho       55.23      57.38   1
  2 Cooper, Angele               Long Beach Wilso       55.58      57.54   1
  3 Cousar, Nyjah                Long Beach Wilso       56.92      59.56   1
  4 Mc Clendon, Robinea          Centennial high        57.80    1:00.17   1
  5 Mitchell, Shakia             Gahr HS                59.40    1:00.48   1
  6 Smith, Jessica               Carson High Scho       59.53    1:00.73   1
  7 Flowers, Gwendolyn           Centennial high        57.00    1:02.87   1
  8 Noelle, Le Flore             La Mirada High S     1:01.00    1:04.00   1
  9 Anderson, Jessica            Santa Monica HS      1:04.50    1:05.35   2
 10 Tatiana, Cortes              La Mirada High S     1:02.00    1:05.47   2
 11 Foley, Johanna               La Mirada High S     1:02.00    1:07.47   2
 12 Poe, Celeste                 Gahr HS                         1:07.77   2
 13 Fairweather, Daryl           Santa Monica HS                 1:12.07   2 

Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, D'Andre                Dominguez H.S.         47.50      48.08   1
  2 Reed, Derrick                Carson High Scho       48.93      48.77   1
  3 Whatley, Mark                Crespi High Scho       49.79      49.65   1
  4 Wesson, Monoah               Dominguez H.S.         50.50      50.59   1
  5 Beasley, Deandre             Centennial high        52.20      51.54   2
  6 Espy, Darrell                Lynwood High Sch       53.10      52.21   3
  7 Arteaga, Eric                Alhambra H.S. Tr       53.13      52.35   3
  8 Cuellar, Micheal             Torrance HS            52.80      52.87   2
  9 Adeyemi, Louis               Santa Monica HS        52.20      53.73   2
 10 Collins, Cameron             Santa Monica HS        53.20      54.01   3
 11 Dunn, Jon                    Santa Monica HS        53.20      54.11   3
 12 Green, Corey                 Gahr HS                51.80      54.22   1
 13 Hatchett, Robert             Centennial high        53.10      55.14   2
 14 Ferugson, Roman              Littlerock HS          52.50      56.17   2 

Event 26  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Allison               Santa Monica HS     12:38.10   12:20.89
  2 Vasquez, Katherine           Lynwood High Sch               12:39.78
  3 Yoshimizo, Dana              Alhambra H.S. Tr    12:48.00   13:23.13  

Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Ebony               Long Beach Wilso       11.43      12.02   1
  2 Stephens, Shannel            Dominguez H.S.         12.40      12.09   1
  3 Williams, Shelise            Long Beach Wilso       11.88      12.23   1
  4 Smith, Tasia                 Long Beach Wilso       12.06      12.47   2
  5 Sterling, Dominique          Centennial high        12.42      12.70   1
  6 Jones, Ishanitte             Centennial high        12.90      12.98   2
  7 Majied, Liberty              Carson High Scho       12.70      13.37   1
  8 Coote, Diane                 Santa Monica HS        12.80      13.46   2
  9 Sugars, Tyler                Santa Monica HS        13.20      13.61   2
 10 Davis, Dominesha             Carson High Scho       12.78      13.77   2 

Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long, Adam                   St. Bernard            10.80      10.99   1
  2 Moore, Tavoy                 Gahr HS                10.97      11.21   1
  3 Myers, Leiland               Lynwood High Sch       11.00      11.22   1
  4 Cormier, Jonathan            St. Bernard            11.30      11.28   2
  5 Baul, Louis                  Long Beach Wilso       11.20      11.29   2
  6 Shanks, Austin               Crespi High Scho       11.30      11.40   2
  6 Johnson, Brandon             Dominguez H.S.         10.90      11.40   1
  8 Lock, Daniel                 Santa Monica HS        10.87      11.43   1
  9 Allen, Geo                   Santa Monica HS        11.20      11.52   1
 10 Babb, Zion                   Alhambra H.S. Tr       11.07      11.54   1
 11 Mike, Le Blanc               La Mirada High S       11.32      11.59   2
 12 Mitchell, Jermaine           Long Beach Wilso                  11.62   2
 13 Marzan, Chris                Torrance HS            10.89      11.68   1
 14 Brown, Eric                  Carson High Scho       11.29      11.79   2
 15 Meadows, Jovan               Torrance HS            11.30      11.80   2
 16 Woods, E J                   Santa Monica HS        11.30      11.83   2
 17 Leslie, Freddie              Santa Monica HS        11.73      11.84   2
 18 Baxter, Richard              Gahr HS                11.12      11.90   1 

Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sexton, Brandi               Lynwood High Sch     2:18.00    2:16.30
  2 Parker, Paula                Long Beach Wilso     2:21.75    2:22.96
  3 Gomez, Yocelyn               Dominguez H.S.       2:30.00    2:28.82
  4 Cannon, Kiana                Carson High Scho     2:24.31    2:32.37
  5 Shereese, Cutler             Torrance HS          2:34.00    2:32.41
  6 Gonzalez, Karina             La Mirada High S     2:32.00    2:35.36
  7 Hooks, Alnisha               Centennial high      2:30.00    2:37.35
  8 Brown, Tyneisha              Centennial high      2:28.00    2:37.77
  9 Bird, Melissa                La Mirada High S     2:31.26    2:37.79
 10 Morrison, Beth               Santa Monica HS      2:45.00    2:49.04  

Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Justin                 Loyola HS            1:56.96    1:59.50
  2 Diaz, Andrew                 La Mirada High S     2:04.46    2:02.70
  3 Arteaga, Eric                Alhambra H.S. Tr     2:04.87    2:03.60
  4 McLaurin, Timothy            Lynwood High Sch     2:05.00    2:05.05
  5 Thompson, Jason              Santa Monica HS      2:05.00    2:05.47
  6 King, Marcus                 Carson High Scho     2:04.74    2:10.05
  7 George, Khalil               La Mirada High S     2:05.21    2:11.81
  8 Wright, J.                   Long Beach Wilso                2:12.08
  9 Sanchez, Frank               Lynwood High Sch     2:05.50    2:13.77
 10 Flores, Jorge                La Mirada High S     2:05.35    2:14.68
 11 Adeyemi, Louis               Santa Monica HS      2:10.90    2:15.78
 12 Villareal, Juan Carlos       Carson High Scho     2:02.12    2:17.04  

Event 33  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardiman, Brieanna           Carson High Scho       46.42      46.50
  2 Brown, Chelsea               Lynwood High Sch       48.00      47.83
  3 Smith, Tasia                 Long Beach Wilso       46.76      48.71
  4 Fisher, Keshawna             Centennial high        47.00      49.21
  5 Geardo, Brandi               Alhambra H.S. Tr       48.76      49.51
  5 Harrison, Deresha            Gahr HS                47.90      49.51
  7 Malcolm, Savannah            Long Beach Wilso       44.81      50.90
  8 Armstrong, Brittany          Centennial high        48.40      51.06
  9 Johnson, Tiara               Lynwood High Sch       49.80      58.10  

Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wesson, Eligah               Dominguez H.S.         39.40      39.45   1
  2 Barnes, Justin               Gahr HS                40.44      40.98   1
  3 Holmes, Ryan                 Loyola HS              40.13      41.07   1
  4 Brause, Soey                 Torrance HS            42.25      41.45   2
  5 Paris, Robbie                Santa Monica HS        40.20      42.02   1
  6 Pellecer, Edgar              Lynwood High Sch       42.20      42.85   2
  7 Bradley, Aaron               Gahr HS                           42.87   2
  8 Island, Mikio                Crespi High Scho       42.20      43.35   2
  9 Hall, Robert                 Gahr HS                42.15      43.50   1
 10 Dotson, Anthony              St. Bernard            43.20      43.76   2
 11 Conte, Chris                 Loyola HS              40.81      44.44   1
 12 Clark, Cory                  St. Bernard            40.80      44.75   1
 13 Weber, Zack                  Long Beach Wilso       43.50      44.99   2
 14 Sexton, Willie               Carson High Scho       41.20      45.07   1
 15 Hill, Greg                   Long Beach Wilso                  46.13   2
 16 Cole, Antwon                 Centennial high        43.00      47.68   2
 17 Martin, Darius               Lynwood High Sch       42.60      48.99   2 

Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Ebony               Long Beach Wilso       23.34      24.86   1
  2 Watson, Danialle             Carson High Scho       24.52      24.94   1
  3 Carson, De Ana               Long Beach Wilso       23.98      25.43   1
  4 Mitchell, Shakia             Gahr HS                26.20      26.03   2
  5 Sterling, Dominique          Centennial high        25.60      26.38   1
  6 Cooper, Angele               Long Beach Wilso                  26.39   1
  7 Johnson, Myesha              Lynwood High Sch       26.30      27.19   2
  7 Austin, Shannan              Gahr HS                25.50      27.19   1
  9 Smith, Jana                  Carson High Scho       25.71      27.35   1
 10 Jones, Ishanitte             Centennial high        26.80      27.71   2
 11 Fitzpatrick, Katy            Santa Monica HS                   28.68   2
 12 Nash, Crystal                Santa Monica HS                   30.82   2 

Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Derrick                Carson High Scho       22.18      22.05
  2 Whatley, Mark                Crespi High Scho       23.00      22.44
  3 Beasley, Deandre             Centennial high        22.40      22.61
  4 Shanks, Austin               Crespi High Scho       23.00      23.24
  5 Cooper, Dominic              St. Bernard            22.90      23.47
  6 Cuellar, Micheal             Torrance HS            23.00      23.49
  7 Ken, Sjogren                 La Mirada High S                  25.15  

Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doebel-Hickock, Kristabe     Palisades H.S.       5:17.80    5:19.76
  2 Gomez, Yocelyn               Dominguez H.S.       5:20.00    5:48.56
  3 Vasquez, Katherine           Lynwood High Sch     5:37.30    5:53.53
  4 Munoz, Lizzeth               Lynwood High Sch                6:06.76  

Event 42  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Sierra High  'A'                              10:38.00   10:44.87
     1) Knight, Dylan                   2) Williams, Mike
     3) Norton, Steven                  4) Knight, Spencer
  2 Loyola HS  'A'                                   10:10.00   10:56.74
     1) Brown, Dan                      2) Hernandez, Roland
     3) Diaz, Andres                    4) Ruiz, Pablo
  3 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'               11:00.00   11:02.97
     1) Wright, Josh                    2) Brewer, CJ
     3) McCombs, Casey                  4) Wright, J.
  4 Gahr High School  'A'                            11:32.00   11:36.21
     1) Gardner, Erik                   2) Cho, Paul
     3) Gonzalez, Steve                 4) Villa, Edgar                   

Event 43  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                4:06.00    4:19.81
  2 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               4:20.00    4:21.26
     1) Taylor, Belva                   2) Griffey, Nakia
     3) Carter, Brittney                4) Salcedo, Candelaria
  3 Centennial high school  'A'                       4:20.00    4:36.29
     1) Jones, Ishanitte                2) Clark, Sparkle
     3) Gilliam, Alicia                 4) Hayes-Davis, Shalis
  4 Carson High School  'B'                                      4:36.39
  5 Carson High School  'A'                           4:25.61    4:42.90
     1) Anthony, Chunise                2) Booker, Kenyana
     3) Gage, Gabriel                   4) Lauderdale, Erica
  6 Gahr High School  'A'                             4:49.00    4:46.43
  7 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     4:40.00    4:58.25
     1) Duarte, Jennifer                2) Fitzpatrick, Katy
     3) Graves, Brandi                  4) Sanchez, Melissa               

Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louisville High School  'A'                                  3:35.69
  2 Loyola HS  'A'                                    3:35.80    3:39.52
     1) Divinity, Jeremy                2) Stahlheber, Eric
     3) Sanchez, Michael                4) McDaniel, Cameron
  3 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:40.00    3:43.77
     1) Westling, Trent                 2) Mitchell, Antjuan
     3) Jamari, Roberts                 4) Everett, Dequan
  4 Gahr High School  'A'                             3:43.00    3:47.28
  5 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     3:48.00    4:01.76
     1) Carrillo, Isai                  2) Wright, Taylor
     3) Johnston, Zach                  4) Katz, Ryan                     

Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gahr High School  'A'                             4:42.00    3:30.34
  2 Louisville High School  'A'                       3:56.10    3:54.60
     1) Puglisi, Samantha               2) Menefield, Brijon
     3) Marx, Jordan                    4) Dencer, Camilla
  3 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:39.11    3:55.28
  4 Carson High School  'A'                           3:55.86    3:59.71
     1) Cannon, Kiana                   2) Hardiman, Brieanna
     3) Smith, Jana                     4) Childs, Starasia
  5 Centennial high school  'A'                       4:00.00    4:09.70
     1) Armstrong, Brittany             2) Brown, Tyneisha
     3) Fisher, Keshawna                4) Flowers, Gwendolyn
  6 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     4:24.20    4:26.53
     1) Fairweather, Kate               2) Davis, Brianna
     3) Morrison, Beth                  4) Anderson, Jessica
  7 Cantwell-Sacred Heart OF Mary  'A'                           4:58.87
     1) Orosco, Yvette                  2) Segura, Priscilla
     3) Hernandez, Natalie              4) Nava, Yvette                   

Event 46  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               3:22.00    3:23.53
     1) Wesson, Monoah                  2) Hamilton, Ramon
     3) Hall, D'Andre                   4) Wesson, Eligah
  2 Gahr High School  'A'                             3:28.00    3:24.66
  3 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:28.00    3:27.91
     1) Baul, Louis                     2) Hill, Greg
     3) Weber, Zack                     4) Wise, Shawn
  4 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     3:34.60    3:34.03
     1) Dunn, Jon                       2) Collins, Cameron
     3) Adami, Omid                     4) Thompson, Jason
  5 Centennial high school  'A'                       3:38.00    3:37.01
     1) Beasley, Deandre                2) Cole, Antwon
     3) Hatchett, Robert                4) Walker, Alfred
  6 Lynwood High School  'A'                          3:28.00    3:39.57
  7 Littlerock High School  'A'                       3:34.00    3:43.61
     1) Washington, Samuel              2) McKnight, Derod
     3) Washington, Myron               4) Ferugson, Roman
  8 Cantwell-Sacred Heart OF Mary  'A'                           3:48.75
     1) Pintado, Angel                  2) Aldama, Tommy
     3) Aguiar, Tony                    4) Ibarra, Sergio                 

Event 47  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberatore, Angela           Palisades H.S.      10-00.00   10-00.00
  2 Stovall, Andrea              Lynwood High Sch     8-06.00    9-00.00
  3 Torp, Danielle               Gahr HS              9-00.00    8-06.00
  4 Judson, Regina               Santa Monica HS      9-00.00    8-00.00
  4 Demer, Sam                   Santa Monica HS      6-00.00    8-00.00
  6 Jackson, Garrie              Gahr HS              8-09.00    7-00.00  

Event 48  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dencer, Camilla              Louisville HS        5-08.00    5-08.00
  2 Finley, Amber                Gahr HS              4-10.00    5-02.00
  3 Fletcher, Christen           Gahr HS              4-10.00    5-00.00
  4 Stovall, Andrea              Lynwood High Sch     5-00.00    4-10.00
  4 Pistoria, Blair              Long Beach Wilso     5-03.00    4-10.00
  6 Breadley, Kyra               Lynwood High Sch                4-06.00
  6 Salazar, Kiki                La Mirada High S     4-08.00    4-06.00
  6 Castillo, Miguanna`          Lynwood High Sch                4-06.00
  6 Douglass, Taja               Carson High Scho     4-10.00    4-06.00
  6 Torp, Danielle               Gahr HS              4-08.00    4-06.00
  6 Stanton, Shanelle            Carson High Scho     4-10.00    4-06.00
 12 Nelson, Kale                 Gahr HS              4-08.00    4-02.00  

Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherman, Richard             Dominguez H.S.      49-00.00   48-00.00
  2 Patterson, Calise            Gahr HS             44-05.00   45-09.25
  3 Clark, Jonathan              Loyola HS           46-06.00   44-08.00
  4 McKnight, Derod              Littlerock HS       42-00.00   44-06.50
  5 Harris, Willie               Lynwood High Sch    43-06.00   43-10.00
  5 Mitchell, Keyon              Loyola HS           46-05.50   43-10.00
  7 Smith-Wafer, Donleon         Carson High Scho    44-09.00   42-03.75
  8 Deayon, Joel                 Carson High Scho    44-03.00   41-11.50
  9 Cameron, Gillette            La Mirada High S    41-05.00   41-02.75
 10 Tan, Yong                    Alhambra H.S. Tr    43-00.00   40-11.00
 11 Uzomah, Elvis                Loyola HS           42-08.00   40-00.50
 12 Allen, Blake                 Lynwood High Sch    40-05.00   38-11.50
 13 Hua, Chris                   Alhambra H.S. Tr    40-00.00   38-11.00
 14 Collins, Cameron             Santa Monica HS     38-06.00   36-05.00  

Event 50  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langford, Letici             Gahr HS                98-00      93-04
  2 Taylor, Mercedes             Gahr HS               105-00      92-09
  3 Miller, Amanda               Alhambra H.S. Tr      105-01      91-06
  4 Pearson, Shaunte             Lynwood High Sch       91-10      91-00
  5 Thomas, Michael'a            Gahr HS                           82-06
  6 Araula, Martina              La Mirada High S       94-06      79-04
  7 Burnett, Trinica             Lynwood High Sch                  70-05  

Event 51  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jerome, Barbour              La Mirada High S    52-09.00   48-11.00
  2 Randell, Herman              Gahr HS             48-04.00   48-00.25
  3 Miller, Albert               Carson High Scho    45-01.00   43-04.50
  4 Deayon, Joel                 Carson High Scho    45-07.00   43-02.50
  5 Dugan, Larry                 Gahr HS             46-03.00   40-04.75
  6 Brown, Justin                St. Bernard         44-05.00   38-11.00
  7 Yoeun, Alan                  Gahr HS                        36-08.00
  8 Abasta, Chris                Gahr HS                        36-07.50
  9 Paul, Vrieling               La Mirada High S    45-06.00   35-06.00
 10 Martinez, John               Gahr HS                        35-00.50
 11 Hoyt, Steven                 Gahr HS                        34-03.50
 12 Walton, Jean                 Gahr HS                        33-02.25
 13 Phintrides, Mike             Gahr HS                        32-04.25  

Event 52  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childs, Starasia             Carson High Scho    37-04.00   36-08.50
  2 Whyte, Cherelle              Long Beach Wilso    39-02.00   35-08.00
  3 Natalie, Le Flore            La Mirada High S    34-09.00   34-03.25
  4 Hardiman, Brieanna           Carson High Scho    35-04.00   34-01.25
  5 Harrison, Deresha            Gahr HS             36-00.50   33-10.50
  6 Mitchell, Shakia             Gahr HS             34-08.00   33-08.25
  7 Austin, Shannan              Gahr HS             31-02.00   33-05.00
  8 Stovall, Andrea              Lynwood High Sch    35-03.00   33-02.00
  9 Quesada, Amanda              Alhambra H.S. Tr    34-03.00   32-11.25
 10 Malcolm, Savannah            Long Beach Wilso    37-11.00   32-05.00
 11 Gilliam, Alicia              Centennial high     33-02.00   32-01.00
 12 Tran, Kathleen               Alhambra H.S. Tr    31-08.00   31-09.00
 13 Perez, Alyssa                La Mirada High S    32-05.00   30-07.00
 14 Finley, Amber                Gahr HS             31-06.00   30-04.00
 15 Clark, Crystal               Centennial high     31-10.00   30-02.00
 16 Brooks, Ericka               Carson High Scho    32-07.00   29-08.50
 17 Harris, Trashana             Carson High Scho    31-07.00   28-09.50  

Event 53  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Jeffery             Lynwood High Sch    14-00.00   13-06.00
  3 White, Eric                  Santa Monica HS     12-06.00  J13-00.00
  4 Adolphus, Eric               Lynwood High Sch    13-06.00  J13-00.00
  4 Tran, David                  Long Beach Wilso    12-06.00  J13-00.00
  5 Lek, Mark                    Long Beach Wilso    13-00.00   12-06.00
  5 Greenburg, Bryan             Palisades H.S.      11-00.00   12-06.00
  7 Murphy, Max                  Loyola HS                      12-00.00
  7 Avedissian, Sean             Loyola HS           12-06.00   12-00.00
  9 Josh, Bethel                 La Mirada High S    12-06.00   11-06.00
 10 South, Rith                  Long Beach Wilso    12-00.00   11-00.00
 11 Brimberg, Kurt               Loyola HS                      10-06.00
 12 Calderon, Fernando           Lynwood High Sch    11-06.00   10-00.00
 -- Pellecer, Ivan               Lynwood High Sch                     NH
 -- Pellecer, Edgar              Lynwood High Sch    13-06.00         NH  

Event 54  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Jonathan              Loyola HS            6-06.00    6-04.00
  2 Hicks, Brandon               Gahr HS              6-00.00    6-00.00
  3 McLaurin, Timothy            Lynwood High Sch     6-01.00   J6-00.00
  4 Horsey, Greg                 Gahr HS              6-00.00   J6-00.00
  5 Blackwell, Marshon           Gahr HS              5-10.00    5-10.00
  6 Smith, Deon                  Long Beach Wilso     5-10.00    5-08.00
  7 Washington, Byron            Littlerock HS        5-10.00    5-06.00
  7 Washington, Myron            Littlerock HS        6-00.00    5-06.00
 -- Sanicolas, Desmond           Carson High Scho     6-00.00       FAIL  

Event 55  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Shaunte             Lynwood High Sch    35-11.00   35-04.00
  2 Taylor, Mercedes             Gahr HS             33-06.00   34-00.25
  3 Miller, Amanda               Alhambra H.S. Tr    33-00.00   30-10.50
  4 Salazar, Kiki                La Mirada High S    31-02.00   28-06.00
  5 Manai, Marissa               Carson High Scho    33-02.00   28-05.50
  6 Burnett, Trinica             Lynwood High Sch    31-03.00   27-11.50
  7 Stovall, Aunjange            Lynwood High Sch               27-09.50
  8 Araula, Martina              La Mirada High S    31-02.00   26-10.00
  9 Langford, Letici             Gahr HS             32-05.00   25-05.00
 10 Brooks, Ericka               Carson High Scho    32-03.00   25-04.00
 11 Niko, Nina                   Long Beach Wilso               25-00.25
 12 Douglas, Taja                La Mirada High S               24-08.75
 13 Thomas, Michael'a            Gahr HS             31-00.00   24-07.75  

Event 56  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Constantino, John            Alhambra H.S. Tr      131-06     131-00
  2 Randell, Herman              Gahr HS               125-00     122-06
  3 Svenson, Mark                Gahr HS               114-00     119-04
  4 Paul, Vrieling               La Mirada High S      115-07     112-03
  5 Robbins, Marcus              Santa Monica HS       139-05     109-03
  6 Yoeun, Alan                  Gahr HS               116-00     101-05
  7 Hoover, Mile                 Long Beach Wilso              100-00.50
  8 Tellez, Freddy               Long Beach Wilso                  95-08
  9 Jerome, Barbour              La Mirada High S      142-08      89-11
 10 Tashma, Tyler                Long Beach Wilso                  84-08
 11 Puliczor, Zac                Long Beach Wilso                  74-11  

Event 57  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barfield, Jessica            Lynwood High Sch    18-10.00   18-01.50
  2 Watson, Danialle             Carson High Scho    19-04.00   18-00.50
  3 Flowers, Gwendolyn           Centennial high     17-01.00   17-04.25
  4 Brown, Shana                 Carson High Scho    17-05.00   16-01.00
  5 Gilliam, Alicia              Centennial high     15-06.00   15-04.50
  6 Armstrong, Brittany          Centennial high     17-02.00   15-04.25
  7 Allen, Blair                 Lynwood High Sch    16-06.00   15-02.25
  8 Mitchell, Shakia             Gahr HS             15-04.00   15-00.50
  9 Brooks, Ericka               Carson High Scho    15-05.00   14-10.00
 10 Salazar, Kiki                La Mirada High S    16-09.00   14-06.25
 11 Quesada, Amanda              Alhambra H.S. Tr    15-00.00   14-04.00
 12 Stanton, Shanelle            Carson High Scho    16-08.00   14-02.50
 13 Tran, Kathleen               Alhambra H.S. Tr    15-00.00   13-06.00
 14 Jackson, Garrie              Gahr HS             15-06.00   13-04.50
 15 Leshaw, Nijah                Carson High Scho    15-00.00   13-03.00
 16 Harris, Trashana             Carson High Scho    15-00.00   12-06.25
 -- Ingram, Kristen              Louisville HS       17-00.00       FOUL  

Event 58  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Willie               Lynwood High Sch    21-07.00   22-02.50
  2 Holmes, Reynolds             Loyola HS           22-02.00   22-01.00
  3 Stokes, Michael              Carson High Scho    22-10.00   21-06.50
  4 McKnight, Derod              Littlerock HS       20-04.50   21-00.50
  5 Smith, Deon                  Long Beach Wilso    20-00.00   20-09.50
  6 Uzomah, Elvis                Loyola HS           20-04.00   20-08.00
  7 Clark, Cory                  St. Bernard         20-01.00   20-04.50
  8 Patterson, Calise            Gahr HS             21-00.00   20-04.00
  9 Hicks, Brandon               Gahr HS             19-06.00   20-01.00
 10 Horsey, Greg                 Gahr HS             19-07.00   20-00.00
 11 Long, Adam                   St. Bernard         21-02.25   19-10.25
 12 Blackwell, Marshon           Gahr HS                        19-09.50
 13 Dillingham, Chris            Crespi High Scho    21-00.00   19-09.00
 14 Cameron, Gillette            La Mirada High S    20-06.00   19-07.00
 14 Smith, Don                   Carson High Scho               19-07.00
 16 Mckesson, Jason              Loyola HS           20-03.00   19-04.75
 17 McNabb, Troy                 Gahr HS             21-00.00   19-03.75
 18 Deayon, Joel                 Carson High Scho    20-09.00   19-01.50
 19 Sanicolas, Desmond           Carson High Scho    20-05.00   19-00.25
 20 Garcia, Richard              Alhambra H.S. Tr    19-06.00   18-01.00
 21 Widdup, Jon                  Long Beach Wilso    19-10.00   17-10.50
 22 Quinones, Luis               Lynwood High Sch    19-06.50   17-00.00