2005 Results

2nd Annual California Relays
2nd Annual California Relays - 4/22/2005 to 4/23/2005             
                               Cerritos College                                
                                    Results                                    

Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebony Collins                Long Beach Wilso       11.25      12.03  
  2 De Ana Carson                Long Beach Wilso       11.70      12.44  
  3 Sheena Cooper                Liberty High Sch       12.32      12.77  
  4 Dominique Calvin             Littlerock HS          12.02      12.78  
  5 Khadija Greenwood            Quartz Hill High       12.03      12.88  
  6 Tasia Smith                  Long Beach Wilso       12.08      13.12  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                  45.99      46.31  
     1) Shelise Williams                2) Ebonee Collins                 
     3) De Ana Carson                   4) Tiana Hood                     
  2 John Muir High School  'A'                                     49.31  
  3 Wilmington Banning High School  'A'                            51.28  

Women 100 Meter Dash Combined
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ann Clark                    Crenshaw               12.50      12.49   1 
  2 Kiana Johnson                Long Beach Wilso       12.62      12.6h   2 
  3 Jessica Barfield             Lynwood HS             12.42      12.61   1 
  4 Kayla Lewis                  Baldwin Park Hig       12.61      12.7h   2 
  5 Charday Johnson              Dominguez H.S.         12.43      12.73   1 
  6 Dominique Sterling           Centennial high        12.40      12.74   1 
  7 Shannel Stephens             Dominguez H.S.         12.40      12.75   1 
  8 Jackie Sicard                Santa Monica HS        12.56      12.80   1 
  9 Roneisha Cato                San Leandro HS         12.40      12.89   1 
 10 Donisha Adams                Centennial high        12.61      13.2h   2 
 11 Samantha Williams            San Leandro HS         12.57      13.23   1 

Women 200 Meter Dash Combined
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ebony Collins                Long Beach Wilso       23.66      25.42   1 
  2 April Cook                   Banning HS             25.98      25.49   2 
  3 Dorris Obih                  G. Washington Pr       26.00      25.94   2 
  4 Shaneka Gordon               Harry S Truman         25.01      26.07   1 
  5 Angele Cooper                Long Beach Wilso                  26.28   1 
  5 Blair Allen                  Lynwood HS             25.40      26.28   1 
  7 Christy Wells                Quartz Hill High       25.90      26.37   2 
  8 Jackie Sicard                Santa Monica HS        26.10      26.43   2 
  9 Jasmine Johnson              Long Beach Cabri       25.98      27.76   2 
 10 Ann Clark                    Crenshaw               25.90      27.97   2 

Women 400 Meter Dash Combined
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tiana Hood                   Long Beach Wilso       55.55      57.23   1 
  2 Angele Cooper                Long Beach Wilso       55.51      57.68   1 
  3 TreAna Hundley               Gahr HS                58.40      59.61   2 
  4 Shakia Mitchell              Gahr HS                59.40    1:00.28   2 
  5 Janeya Griffin               Littlerock HS          59.60    1:00.80   2 
  6 Winston Ebony                Washington Irvin       57.60    1:01.74   1 
  7 Erin Eastwood                South Pas HS           59.80    1:02.24   2 
  8 Lakiesha Coles               Centennial high        59.70    1:03.8h   2 
  9 Giovannia McFadden           Washington Irvin       59.86    1:04.13   2 
 -- Sharde Henry                 Washington Irvin                     NT   2 

Women 800 Meter Run Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jelana Moore                 Harry S Truman                  2:15.62  
  2 Jenesa Bradshaw              Gahr HS              2:16.00    2:16.83  
  3 Marina Young                 Long Beach Wilso     2:12.39    2:17.18  
  4 Brandi Sexton                Lynwood HS           2:22.80    2:21.00  
  5 Katie Skrorupa               Carondelet High      2:20.23    2:22.38  
  6 Robinea Mc Clendon           Centennial high      2:15.00    2:23.05  
  7 Stephanie Thornton           Santa Monica HS      2:17.36    2:23.39  
  8 Carlisha Daily               Long Beach Wilso     2:16.79    2:24.89  
  9 Chloe Fata                   South Pas HS         2:22.00    2:26.60  
 10 Precious Nelson              Whittier HS          2:20.00    2:27.18  
 11 Ashley Morris                Dominguez H.S.       2:25.50    2:27.64  
 12 Laurel Kuhn                  La Salle High Sc     2:24.66    2:28.30  
 13 Chi Le                       Torrance HS          2:25.90    2:30.17  
 14 Sasha Barrett                Harry S Truman       2:21.30    2:32.46  
 15 Timia Porter                 Lynwood HS           2:26.10    2:33.12  
 16 Erica McPheeters             Torrance HS          2:26.00    2:39.80  
 17 Gysselle Rocha               Torrance HS                     2:43.25  
 18 Ping Hang                    Baldwin Park Hig                2:44.89  
 19 Mayra Jiminez                Banning HS             10.00    2:47.91  
 20 Kathy Peña                   Baldwin Park Hig                2:49.04  

Women 1600 Meter Run Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Montgomery          Carondelet High      5:02.23    5:11.87  
  2 Brienna Morris               Quartz Hill High     5:07.00    5:12.17  
  3 Ashley Chaves                Carondelet High      5:18.00    5:29.52  
  4 Rachel Lyons                 Torrance HS          5:30.00    5:29.71  
  5 Claire Anderson              Long Beach Wilso     5:20.46    5:30.38  
  6 Mariel Lansang               Gahr HS              5:30.79    5:33.00  
  7 Claire Ryan                  South Pas HS         5:30.00    5:35.02  
  8 Jamie Emery                  Long Beach Wilso     5:22.73    5:35.03  
  9 Kasey Vaughn                 Louisville HS        5:31.00    5:38.77  
 10 Sasha Barrett                Harry S Truman       5:10.00    5:41.11  
 11 Precious Nelson              Whittier HS          5:20.00    5:48.09  
 12 Katherine Vasquez            Lynwood HS           5:31.30    5:49.92  
 13 Margaret Sitker              La Salle High Sc     5:25.30    5:49.99  
 14 Angela Gutierrez             Baldwin Park Hig                6:05.58  
 15 Ana Gonzalez                 Lynwood HS           5:31.70    6:08.42  

Women 3200 Meter Run Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brienna Morris               Quartz Hill High    10:53.00   11:03.39  
  2 Claire Anderson              Long Beach Wilso    11:17.91   11:36.37  
  3 Alma Martinez                Whittier HS         11:54.00   11:38.60  
  4 Ashley Hobelman              Long Beach Wilso    11:47.59   12:13.26  
  5 Margaret Sitker              La Salle High Sc    11:51.23   12:18.80  
  6 Katherine Vasquez            Lynwood HS          12:00.00   12:35.52  
  7 Maria Colin                  Lynwood HS          12:00.00   12:51.69  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Combined
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jalisa Williams              John Muir HS           14.29      14.74   1 
  2 De Ana Carson                Long Beach Wilso       13.61      14.87   1 
  3 Raynal Johnson               Gahr HS                15.69      14.96   2 
  4 Linda Garrett                Lynwood HS             15.32      16.14   1 
  5 Lation Young                 Lynwood HS             15.60      16.24   2 
  6 Deresha Harrison             Gahr HS                15.62      16.57   2 
  7 Erin DaSilva                 La Salle High Sc                  18.11   2 
  8 Myra Banks                   G. Washington Pr       15.89      18.87   2 
  9 Roneisha Cato                San Leandro HS         14.66      19.72   1 
 10 Jade Spencer                 G. Washington Pr       15.89      20.16   2 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Combined
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ebony Collins                Long Beach Wilso       40.57      44.96   1 
  2 Raynal Johnson               Gahr HS                45.28      45.19   1 
  3 Shameka Gordon               Harry S Truman                    45.28   1 
  4 Tasia Smith                  Long Beach Wilso       46.89      47.16   2 
  5 Janeya Griffin               Littlerock HS          47.44      47.40   2 
  6 Shenelle Gatson              Mayfair High Sch       48.00      48.50   2 
  7 Latisha Holden               Barstow HS             47.54      49.75   2 
  8 Anna Slyvester               Harry S Truman                    50.65   1 
  9 Lauren Lourick               Washington Irvin       46.40      51.07   1 
 10 Roneisha Cato                San Leandro HS         46.66      52.30   1 
 11 Myra Banks                   G. Washington Pr       48.00      54.44   2 
 12 Linda Garrett                Lynwood HS             46.40      54.45   1 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Combined
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                9:16.78    9:30.31  
     1) Shelise Williams                2) Paula Parker                   
     3) Carlisha Daily                  4) Marina Young                   
  2 Harry S Truman H.S  'A'                           9:55.00   10:02.71  
     1) Jelana Moore                    2) Sasha Barrett                  
     3) camile clarke                   4) Raquel Wade                    
  3 Carondelet High School  'A'                       9:10.50   10:15.68  
     1) Ashley Chaves                   2) Melara Bailey                  
     3) Margert Conley                  4) Ali McCarthy                   
  4 Wilson High School  'A'                          11:00.00   10:24.01  
     1) Nery Roque                      2) Stephanie Wang                 
     3) Stephanie Wong                  4) Elisa Sahagun                  
  5 Mayfair High School  'A'                         10:44.00   10:27.42  
     1) Melissa Freeland                2) Bree Alvarado                  
     3) Kristina Rogers                 4) Stephanie Awanyai              
  6 La Salle High School  'A'                        10:33.27   10:53.03  
     1) Shannon Gibbs                   2) Stephanie Lopez                
     3) Laurel Kuhn                     4) Margaret Sitker                
  7 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                    11:28.11   10:57.24  
     1) Kathy Peña                      2) Denise Saldana                 
     3) Jazmin Lopez                    4) Anali Regalado                 
  8 Lynwood High School  'A'                         11:05.00   11:17.83  
     1) Katherine Vasquez               2) Ana Gonzalez                   
     3) Maria Colin                     4) Rubi Vargas                    

Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Combined
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'               22:48.60   22:32.27  
     1) Claire Anderson                 2) Valerie Arrechiga              
     3) Ashley Hobelman                 4) Aine Brown                     
  2 Carondelet High School  'A'                      19:45.00   23:01.10  
     1) Ashleigh Montgomery             2) Ashley Chaves                  
     3) Lauren Reddy                    4) Melara Bailey                  
  3 Wilson High School  'A'                          17:00.00   24:15.70  
     1) Jessica Plascencia              2) Gina Kim                       
     3) Elisa Sahagun                   4) Jessica Zuniga                 
  4 Lynwood High School  'A'                         23:00.00   24:22.00  
     1) Katherine Vasquez               2) Ana Gonzalez                   
     3) Yesenia Sanchez                 4) Indra Urrea                    
  5 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                    25:00.00   25:08.91  
     1) Kathy Peña                      2) Denise Saldana                 
     3) Jazmin Lopez                    4) Bang Ha                        
 -- Gahr High School  'A'                            25:00.00        DNF  
     1) Tana Gandhi                     2) Komal Sanathara                
     3) Maria Avila                     4) Melinda Ung                    

Women Distance Medley Combined
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whittier High School  'A'                        13:24.00   13:02.84  
     1) Alma Martinez                   2) Shalynn Capps                  
     3) Cecilia Medina                  4) Precious Nelson                
  2 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'               12:22.21   13:20.30  
     1) Tracy Morgan                    2) Amber Rollo                    
     3) Ebony Collins                   4) Valerie Arrechiga              
  3 Carondelet High School  'A'                      15:45.23   13:47.23  
     1) Ashleigh Montgomery             2) Ericka Janke                   
     3) Chelsea Wheeler                 4) Courtney Drew                  
  4 Wilson High School  'A'                          14:15.00   13:49.26  
     1) Stephanie Wong                  2) Masiel Felix                   
     3) Stephanie Wang                  4) Jessica Plascencia             
  5 Mayfair High School  'A'                         13:36.00   13:49.88  
     1) Jill Bean                       2) Simfany Brooks                 
     3) Kelsey Widman                   4) Kristina Rogers                
  6 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                    14:50.20   14:19.86  
     1) Kathy Peña                      2) Darlene Salmon                 
     3) Denise Saldana                  4) Jazmin Lopez                   
  7 Lynwood High School  'A'                         14:30.00   14:27.24  
     1) Ana Gonzalez                    2) Rubi Vargas                    
     3) Yesenia Sanchez                 4) Indra Urrea                    
  8 Torrance High School  'A'                        14:00.00   15:12.37  
     1) Julia Drischler                 2) Natalie Jones                  
     3) Erica Alswang                   4) Kady Lyons                     

Women High Jump Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ally Erdman                  Quartz Hill High       1.67m    5-02.00  
  2 Lauren Lourick               Washington Irvin       1.54m    4-10.00  
  3 Andrea Stovall               Lynwood HS             1.57m    4-10.00  
  3 Briana Harvey                Gahr HS                1.56m    4-10.00  
  5 Julia Drischler              Torrance HS            1.57m    4-10.00  
 -- Danielle Torp                Gahr HS                1.52m         NH  
 -- Paula Parker                 Long Beach Wilso       1.57m         NH  

Women Pole Vault Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timia Porter                 Lynwood HS           9-06.00    8-00.00  
  1 Andrea Stovall               Lynwood HS           9-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Danielle Torp                Gahr HS                         7-06.00  
  3 Nadia Scherbosky             Long Beach Wilso     9-06.00    7-06.00  
  5 Garrie Jackson               Gahr HS                         7-00.00  
  5 Brittney Friend              Long Beach Wilso                7-00.00  
 -- Andesha Abraham              Harry S Truman                       NH  
 -- Juliann Coobms               Harry S Truman       9-06.00         NH  
 -- Lisa Andalon                 Gahr HS              9-06.00         NH  

Women Long Jump Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Barfield             Lynwood HS             5.41m   18-04.25  
  2 Dominique Calvin             Littlerock HS          5.46m   17-07.25  
  3 camile clarke                Harry S Truman         5.05m   16-02.50  
  4 De Ana Carson                Long Beach Wilso       6.01m   16-02.50  
  5 Jasmine Clark                John Muir HS           5.53m   16-00.50  
  6 Cherelle Whyte               Long Beach Wilso       5.48m   15-10.75  
  7 Michella Crabtree            Long Beach Cabri       5.38m   15-09.50  
  8 Nicole White                 Carondelet High        5.10m   15-01.50  
  9 Nneka Okpara                 Gahr HS                4.97m   14-11.75  
 10 Lauren Lourick               Washington Irvin       4.95m   14-02.25  
 11 Raquel Wade                  Harry S Truman         4.90m   14-02.00  
 12 LeAndra Gilbert              Gahr HS                4.87m   13-07.25  
 13 Crystal Clark                Centennial high        4.90m   12-08.25  

Women Triple Jump Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominique Calvin             Littlerock HS       35-07.00   34-08.00  
  2 Janeya Griffin               Littlerock HS       35-05.00   33-10.00  
  3 Andrea Berner                Carondelet High     34-08.00   32-08.25  
  4 Shakia Mitchell              Gahr HS             34-00.00   32-04.00  
  5 Deresha Harrison             Gahr HS             35-06.00   32-03.00  
  6 Lewis Anicka                 Washington Irvin    33-06.00   32-00.00  
  7 Lewis Mekhella               Washington Irvin    33-06.00   30-01.00  
  8 Crystal Clark                Centennial high     34-00.00   29-02.00  
 -- Cherelle Whyte               Long Beach Wilso    38-11.00       FOUL  

Women Shot Put Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Fields               Santa Monica HS       10.82m   34-09.00  
  2 Michele Dannhausen           La Salle High Sc      10.84m   32-08.00  
  2 Shelby McCray                La Salle High Sc      10.26m   32-08.00  
  4 Jasmine Johnson              Long Beach Cabri      10.33m   31-00.00  
  5 Camila Andrews               John Muir HS          10.41m   30-01.00  
  6 Mesha Bowie                  John Muir HS          10.36m   29-05.00  
  7 Kayla Gillisipie             Harry S Truman        10.59m   28-11.00  
  8 Rebecca Frank                Santa Monica HS       11.02m   27-08.00  
  9 Ebony Bonner                 Centennial high        9.88m   25-10.00  
 10 Evan Logan                   Gahr HS               10.33m   24-03.50  
 11 Shari Brooks                 Washington Irvin               19-10.00  
 -- Judy Luu                     Baldwin Park Hig      10.52m       FOUL  

Women Discus Throw Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katina Fruguglietti          Liberty High Sch      125-08     130-04  
  2 Michele Dannhausen           La Salle High Sc      118-03     108-02  
  3 Rebecca Frank                Santa Monica HS       117-11     103-04  
  4 Sabrina Fields               Santa Monica HS       114-09      96-06  
  5 Shelby McCray                La Salle High Sc      113-08      92-01  
  6 Kayla Gillisipie             Harry S Truman        112-00      79-06  
  7 Sabre Schlictz               Gahr HS               112-06      79-02  
  8 Jazzlyn Walker               Gahr HS               113-02      71-09  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                  45.99      46.67q  1 
  2 Lynwood High School  'A'                            50.90      48.12q  2 
  3 Harry S Truman H.S  'A'                             48.00      48.61q  2 
  4 Mayfair High School  'A'                            50.01      49.53q  2 
  5 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                                 51.50      49.76q  1 
  6 Quartz Hill High School  'A'                        48.03      51.57q  2 
  7 Washington Irving  'A'                              48.70      51.77q  1 
  8 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                      50.00      52.44q  2 
  9 Wilson High School  'A'                             54.00      52.78q  2 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:36.13    1:41.16q  2 
  2 John Muir High School  'A'                        1:45.00    1:41.71q  2 
  3 Harry S Truman H.S  'A'                           1:42.00    1:42.37q  2 
  4 Mayfair High School  'A'                          1:45.90    1:44.81q  2 
  5 Quartz Hill High School  'A'                      1:44.00    1:45.09q  1 
  6 Lynwood High School  'A'                          1:46.00    1:46.37q  1 
  7 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               1:52.50    1:48.28q  2 
  8 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                    1:28.90    1:50.56q  1 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:41.16    1:39.16  
     1) Shelise Williams                2) Marina Young                   
     3) Tasia Smith                     4) Tiana Hood                     
  2 John Muir High School  'A'                        1:41.71    1:41.55  
     1) Amanda Thompson                 2) Kiani Profit                   
     3) Vernisha Crayton                4) Jasmine Williams               
  3 Lynwood High School  'A'                          1:46.37    1:42.17  
     1) Shaniqua Patterson              2) Reyanna Colson                 
     3) Janisa Grisom                   4) Heather Pilcher                
  4 Harry S Truman H.S  'A'                           1:42.37    1:43.11  
     1) camile clarke                   2) Shameka Gordon                 
     3) Shaneka Gordon                  4) Anna Slyvester                 
  5 Quartz Hill High School  'A'                      1:45.09    1:44.99  
     1) Khadija Greenwood               2) Tonysha Scott                  
     3) Tammy Okyere                    4) Christy Wells                  
  6 Mayfair High School  'A'                          1:44.81    1:45.26  
     1) Shenelle Gatson                 2) Adrienne Claridy               
     3) Cyntrail Pierce                 4) Tiera Hilliard                 
  7 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                    1:50.56    1:49.70  
     1) Myra Banks                      2) Special Floyd                  
     3) Jalisse Jordan                  4) Dorris Obhi                    

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:40.94    3:40.94q 
  2 Harry S Truman H.S  'A'                           3:50.00    3:50.00q 
  3 Mayfair High School  'A'                          4:00.00    4:00.00q 
  4 Quartz Hill High School  'A'                      4:07.00    4:07.00q 
  5 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               4:10.50    4:10.50q 
  6 Lynwood High School  'A'                          4:20.00    4:20.00q 
  7 Wilson High School  'A'                           4:24.00    4:24.00q 
  8 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                    4:25.00    4:25.00q 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:40.94    3:47.45  
     1) Tiana Hood                      2) Marina Young                   
     3) Shelise Williams                4) Ebonee Collins                 
  2 Harry S Truman H.S  'A'                           3:50.00    3:49.85  
     1) Shameka Gordon                  2) Shaneka Gordon                 
     3) Jelana Moore                    4) Kayleen watson                 
  3 Lynwood High School  'A'                          4:20.00    4:00.20  
     1) Tiara Johnson                   2) Miquanna Castillo              
     3) Keachele Lewis                  4) Reyanna Colson                 
  4 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               4:10.50    4:07.33  
     1) Derinique Johnson               2) Crystal Williams               
     3) Natasha Colbert                 4) Sharitee Williams              
  5 Mayfair High School  'A'                          4:00.00    4:08.78  
     1) Cyntrail Pierce                 2) Stephanie Awanyai              
     3) Shenelle Gatson                 4) Tiera Hilliard                 
  6 Quartz Hill High School  'A'                      4:07.00    4:10.10  
     1) Rori Jones                      2) Tammy Okyere                   
     3) Christy Wells                   4) Colleen Okyere                 

Women 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harry S Truman H.S  'A'                           4:08.00    4:05.11  
     1) Sasha Barrett                   2) Shameka Gordon                 
     3) Shaneka Gordon                  4) Anna Slyvester                 
  2 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:59.17    4:25.41  
     1) Paula Parker                    2) Ebony Collins                  
     3) Cherelle Whyte                  4) Ebonee Collins                 
  3 Mayfair High School  'A'                          4:36.60    4:41.48  
     1) Adrienne Claridy                2) Celina Taylor                  
     3) Simfany Brooks                  4) Stephanie Awanyai              
  4 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                    4:18.70    4:43.29  
     1) Myra Banks                      2) Special Floyd                  
     3) Jalisse Jordan                  4) Sheri Marshall                 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gahr High School  'A'                               49.20      49.81q  2 
  2 Louisville High School  'A'                         48.50      50.17q  1 
  3 John Muir High School  'A'                          54.00      50.61q  2 
  4 Carondelet High School  'A'                         50.04      51.32q  2 
  5 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                       53.20      53.60q  1 
  6 Centennial high school  'A'                         51.42      56.92q  2 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Muir High School  'A'                          50.61      49.29  
     1) Ashlie Griffin                  2) Tierra Henderson               
     3) Daniel Snailgro                 4) Stacei Smith                   
  2 Gahr High School  'A'                               49.81      49.53  
     1) Shakia Mitchell                 2) TreAna Hundley                 
     3) Raynal Johnson                  4) Shannan Austin                 
  3 Louisville High School  'A'                         50.17      49.99  
     1) Jenny Dunn                      2) Elizabeth Olear                
     3) Ashley White                    4) Brijon Menefield               
  4 Carondelet High School  'A'                         51.32      51.09  
     1) Katie Skrorupa                  2) Maria Llucuna                  
     3) Nicole White                    4) Sara Patrizi                   
  5 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                       53.60      54.23  
     1) Quanae William                  2) Darlene Salmon                 
     3) Lucero Vargas                   4) Kayla Lewis                    

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gahr High School  'A'                             1:49.80    1:49.00q 
  2 Centennial high school  'A'                       1:52.00    1:52.00q 
  3 John Muir High School  'A'                        1:53.00    1:53.00q 
  4 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     1:55.00    1:55.00q 
  5 Carondelet High School  'A'                       1:56.45    1:56.00q 
  6 Bellflower High School  'A'                       2:00.00    2:00.00q 
  6 Wilmington Banning High School  'A'                 10.00    2:00.00q 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Muir High School  'A'                        1:53.00    1:45.34  
     1) Amber Wallace                   2) Ashlie Griffin                 
     3) Domonique Hector                4) Daniel Snailgro                
  2 Louisville High School  'A'                                  1:46.59  
     1) Brijon Menefield                2) Camilla Dencer                 
     3) Jenny Dunn                      4) Elizabeth Olear                
  3 Wilmington Banning High School  'A'               2:00.00    1:50.23  
     1) April Cook                      2) Jaleesa Gardner                
     3) Mayra Jiminez                   4) Krystal Ramos                  
  4 Centennial high school  'A'                       1:52.00    1:50.70  
     1)                                 2) Lakiesha Coles                 
     3) Dominique Sterling              4) Tatiana Allen                  
  5 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     1:55.00    1:53.84  
     1) Elaine Loarca                   2) Quanae William                 
     3) Alexxus De La Sierra            4) Perla Partida                  
  6 Carondelet High School  'A'                       1:56.00    1:55.82  
     1) Katie Skrorupa                  2) Alyssa Ferrari                 
     3) Sara Patrizi                    4) Courtney Diamond               

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Louisville High School  'A'                       3:56.00    3:56.00q 
  2 Gahr High School  'A'                             4:00.20    4:00.20q 
  3 Carondelet High School  'A'                       4:08.20    4:08.20q 
  4 John Muir High School  'A'                        4:14.00    4:14.00q 
  5 Centennial high school  'A'                       4:25.00    4:25.00q 
  6 La Salle High School  'A'                         4:28.21    4:28.21q 
  7 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     4:30.00    4:30.00q 
  8 Bellflower High School  'A'                       5:15.00    5:15.00q 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gahr High School  'A'                             4:00.20    4:00.23  
     1) TreAna Hundley                  2) Shakia Mitchell                
     3) Raynal Johnson                  4) Jenesa Bradshaw                
  2 Louisville High School  'A'                       3:56.00    4:03.82  
     1) Camilla Dencer                  2) Brijon Menefield               
     3) Jenny Dunn                      4) Elizabeth Olear                
  3 Carondelet High School  'A'                       4:08.20    4:19.74  
     1) Alyssa Ferrari                  2) Sara Patrizi                   
     3) Katie Skrorupa                  4) Ashley Coull                   

Women 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity Small School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial high school  'A'                       4:18.00    4:19.69  
     1) Dominique Sterling              2) Donisha Adams                  
     3) Robinea Mc Clendon              4) Lakiesha Coles                 
  2 Carondelet High School  'A'                       1:41.06    4:34.71  
     1) Katie Skrorupa                  2) Sara Patrizi                   
     3) Alyssa Ferrari                  4) Nicole White                   
  3 La Salle High School  'A'                         4:45.23    4:39.89  
     1) Carly Barkawitz                 2) Erin DaSilva                   
     3) Laurel Kuhn                     4) Margaret Sitker                
  4 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     4:45.50    4:47.15  
     1) Elaine Loarca                   2) Quanae William                 
     3) Alexxus De La Sierra            4) Anali Regalado                 
  5 Wilmington Banning High School  'A'               5:35.00    4:58.83  
     1) Rebbeca Bratcher                2) Veronica Swirl                 
     3) Wescina Fox                     4) Mayra Jiminez                  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO Large School
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Mayfair High School  'A'                            53.27         NT  
 -- Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                  51.45         NT  
 -- Washington Irving  'A'                                            NT  
 -- Lynwood High School  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     1:00.00         NT  
 -- Bellflower High School  'A'                         54.50         NT  
 -- Gahr High School  'A'                               56.00         NT  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Muir High School  'A'                                     51.96  
     1) Jasmine Clark                   2) Kacia Allen                    
     3) P Brooks                        4) Cherish Wallace                
  2 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                             52.35  
     1) Qiana Fair                      2) Amber Coleman                  
     3) Lolly Annings                   4) Kiana Johnson                  
  3 Bellflower High School  'A'                                    53.27  
     1) Ashley Townsend                 2) Kellii Maston                  
     3) Aziza Kinney                    4) Monique Thrower                
  4 Mayfair High School  'A'                                       53.94  
     1) Christeon Faulks                2) Jewel Arnold                   
     3) Charmaine Jackson               4) Breanna Burgess                
  5 Gahr High School  'A'                                          54.36  
     1) LeAndra Gilbert                 2) Amber Finley                   
     3) Garrie Jackson                  4) Danielle Torp                  
  6 St. Bernard High  'B'                                          54.60  
     1) Brittany Brown                  2) Skylar Myers                   
     3) Rocio Rivas                     4) Ali Walker                     
  7 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                                  58.32  
     1) Desiree Hernandez               2) Ashley Mickle                  
     3) Lilia Conde                     4) Joanna Valenzuela              

Women 4x200 Meter Relay FR/SO Large School
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:50.00    1:50.00q 
  2 Mayfair High School  'A'                          1:52.00    1:52.00q 
  3 St. Bernard High  'B'                             1:55.20    1:55.00q 
  4 Gahr High School  'A'                             1:57.80    1:57.00q 
  5 John Muir High School  'A'                        1:58.00    1:58.00q 
  6 Bellflower High School  'A'                       2:00.00    2:00.00q 
  7 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     2:02.00    2:02.00q 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay FR/SO Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:50.00    1:49.62  
     1) Qiana Fair                      2) Amber Coleman                  
     3) Lolly Annings                   4) Kiana Johnson                  
  2 St. Bernard High  'B'                             1:55.00    1:49.71  
     1) Alana Smith                     2) Dominque LaFrance              
     3) Meagan Gordon                   4) Jennifer Hill                  
  3 Gahr High School  'A'                             1:57.00    1:52.10  
     1) Amber Finley                    2) Nneka Okpara                   
     3) Danielle Torp                   4) LeAndra Gilbert                
  4 Bellflower High School  'A'                       2:00.00    1:52.15  
     1) Aziza Kinney                    2) Monique Thrower                
     3) Kellii Maston                   4) Ashley Townsend                
  5 Mayfair High School  'A'                          1:52.00    1:53.45  
     1) Christeon Faulks                2) Breanna Burgess                
     3) Jewel Arnold                    4) Charmaine Jackson              
  6 John Muir High School  'A'                        1:58.00    1:58.60  
     1) Cherish Wallace                 2) Kacia Allen                    
     3) Lauren Nolen                    4) P Brooks                       
  7 Washington Irving  'A'                                       1:59.91  

Women 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                4:20.00    4:14.64  
     1) Jamie Emery                     2) Samantha Proctnall             
     3) Amber Coleman                   4) Kiana Johnson                  
  2 Lynwood High School  'A'                                     4:20.74  
  3 Mayfair High School  'A'                          4:28.30    4:25.87  
     1) Christeon Faulks                2) Jewel Arnold                   
     3) Ndidi Egeonuigwe                4) Charmaine Jackson              
  4 Washington Irving  'A'                                       4:40.53  
  5 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     4:50.00    5:06.80  
     1) Ashley Mickle                   2) Lilia Conde                    
     3) Joanna Valenzuela               4) Alicia Hernandez               

Women 800 Sprint Medley FR/SO Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynwood High School  'A'                          2:00.50    1:56.29  
     1) Dyamond Morgan                  2) Cherelle Robinson              
     3) Shaniqua Patterson              4) Tiara Johnson                  
  2 Mayfair High School  'A'                          2:03.60    2:00.50  
     1) Christeon Faulks                2) Jewel Arnold                   
     3) Breanna Burgess                 4) Ndidi Egeonuigwe               
  3 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:48.05    2:00.68  
     1) Samantha Proctnall              2) Angele Cooper                  
     3) Callie Callie                   4)                                
  4 Gahr High School  'A'                                        2:00.85  
  5 Washington Irving  'A'                            1:58.00    2:04.36  
     1) Lewis Mekhella                  2) Lauren Lourick                 
     3) Giovannia McFadden              4) Downer Deandra                 
  6 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     2:20.10    2:26.95  
     1) Desiree Hernandez               2) Lilia Conde                    
     3) Joanna Valenzuela               4) Ashley Mickle                  

Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardener McKay               Crenshaw               10.60      11.07  
  2 Aaron Ball                   Long Beach Cabri       10.80      11.24  
  3 Derrick Johnson              Bellflower High        10.85      11.32  
  4 Alex Love                    John Muir HS                      11.54  

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Hall                 Dominguez H.S.         21.50      22.23  
  2 Mazeratti Byers              Whittier HS                       22.58  
  3 Johnny McNeil                Gahr HS                           22.83  
  4 Beriah Yisrael               Washington Irvin       22.00      23.54  
  5 Brenden Smith                Gahr HS                           23.74  
  6 Glyndon Owens                So. Bay Lutheran       22.03      24.61  
 -- Sherman Myles                Dominguez H.S.                       DQ  

Men 100 Meter Dash Combined
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Lock                  Santa Monica HS        10.87      11.09   1 
  2 Darryl Crummie               Dominguez H.S.         10.89      11.26   1 
  3 Ricky Simms                  Mayfair High Sch       10.88      11.43   1 
  4 Kirk Johnson                 Gahr HS                           11.58   2 
  4 Sherman Myles                Dominguez H.S.         10.96      11.58   2 
  6 Keith McGowan                Lynwood HS             10.90      11.62   2 
  7 David Im                     Long Beach Wilso       10.97      11.70   2 
  7 George Colton                La Salle High Sc       10.90      11.70   1 
  9 Dexter Bryant                La Salle High Sc                  12.26   2 

Men 200 Meter Dash Combined
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darryl Crummie               Dominguez H.S.         22.50      22.44   1 
  2 Kenyon Stewart               Long Beach Cabri       22.23      22.61   1 
  3 Tyler Robey                  John Muir HS           22.55      23.04   2 
  4 Justin Lucas                 La Salle High Sc       22.43      23.15   1 
  5 Chris Stanley                Loyola HS              22.51      23.25   1 
  6 Brandon Allen                Mayfair High Sch       22.60      23.35   2 
  7 Eric Hudson                  John Muir HS           22.55      23.65   2 
  8 Mark Hawthorne               Mayfair High Sch       22.50      23.72   1 
  9 Mazeratti Byers              Whittier HS            22.60      23.74   2 
 10 Michael Samples              Long Beach Cabri       22.51      23.76   1 
 11 Chris Marzan                 Torrance HS            22.59      23.80   2 

Men 400 Meter Dash Combined
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kenyon Stewart               Long Beach Cabri       48.70      49.65   1 
  2 Michael Davis                LB Jordan HS           50.10      50.06   2 
  3 Mazeratti Byers              Whittier HS            49.74      50.47   1 
  4 LaMir McQueen                Santa Monica HS        49.50      50.77   1 
  5 Russell Ellis                Crenshaw               50.05      51.38   2 
  6 DeAndre Beasley              Centennial high        50.50      51.71   2 
  7 Anthony Harbor               Bellflower High        51.00      52.19   2 
  8 Westley Riley                La Salle High Sc       51.12      52.44   2 
  9 Anthony Fisher               Quartz Hill High       51.00      52.74   2 
 10 Elijah Wells                 William Howard T       47.79      53.78   1 
 11 Jonathon Breaux              Bellflower High                   53.93   2 
 12 Beriah Yisrael               Washington Irvin       50.00      54.27   1 
 13 Louis Adeyemi                Santa Monica HS        50.90      54.34   2 
 14 Glyndon Owens                So. Bay Lutheran       50.00      54.93   2 

Men 800 Meter Run Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustavo Alejandrez           Dominguez H.S.       1:57.00    2:01.19  
  2 Jose Crespo                  Banning HS           2:01.00    2:04.36  
  3 Luke Galvan                  Whittier HS          2:02.00    2:05.24  
  4 CJ Brewer                    Long Beach Wilso     1:59.60    2:06.47  
  5 Ryan Algenio                 Torrance HS          2:02.57    2:07.61  

Men 1600 Meter Run Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erik Estrada                 Baldwin Park Hig     4:30.20    4:30.62  
  2 Ryan Raya                    Torrance HS          4:38.50    4:31.41  
  3 Julio Lopez                  Long Beach Wilso                4:32.62  
  4 Ben Curry                    Quartz Hill High     4:37.00    4:34.92  
  5 Arturo Vasquez               Long Beach Wilso                4:37.81  
  6 Jared Bird                   La Mirada High S     4:33.00    4:39.36  
  7 Albert Robles                Whittier HS          4:39.90    4:41.93  
  8 Paul Brazeal                 Torrance HS          4:39.00    4:43.61  
  9 Elio Garcia                  Whittier HS          4:40.50    4:48.39  
 10 Eduardo Ramirez              Dominguez H.S.       4:30.00    4:51.01  
 11 Mario Gonzales               Torrance HS          4:38.00    4:52.37  
 12 Jose Leos                    Baldwin Park Hig     4:40.10    4:54.20  
 13 Christian Kosshian           Whittier HS                     5:00.96  
 14 Estaban Carranza             Banning HS           4:40.00    5:02.46  
 15 Jorge Sanchez                Lynwood HS           4:40.00    5:03.67  
 16 Christian Lopez              Lynwood HS           4:40.00    5:17.34  
 17 Alex Salter                  Torrance HS                     5:18.26  

Men 3200 Meter Run Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kent Morikawa                Torrance HS          9:46.00    9:54.68  
  2 Luis Dorantes                Whittier HS          9:45.00   10:03.49  
  3 Casey McCombs                Long Beach Wilso               10:06.74  
  4 Jeff Dunn                    Notre Dame HS        9:35.22   10:14.08  
  5 Alex Villanueva              Torrance HS          9:46.00   10:14.69  
  6 J. Wright                    Long Beach Wilso               10:20.99  
  7 Jorge Sanchez                Lynwood HS           9:44.30   10:31.69  
  8 Sergios Machado              Baldwin Park Hig               10:32.48  

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Combined
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Paul                  Loyola HS              14.39      14.33   1 
  2 Lamar Jackson                G. Washington Pr       15.40      14.92   1 
  3 Richard Sherman              Dominguez H.S.         15.00      15.08   1 
  4 Maurice Brown                Long Beach Wilso       14.90      15.12   1 
  5 Marquan Jackson              Crenshaw               15.30      15.15   1 
  6 Sam Allen                    Liberty High Sch       15.40      15.40   1 
  7 Chad Peppars                 Loyola HS              15.59      15.56   2 
  8 Richard Baxter               Gahr HS                15.71      15.88   2 
  9 Edmond Mitchell              Lynwood HS             15.30      15.92   1 
 10 Greg Martin                  LB Jordan HS           15.60      16.14   2 
 11 Reynolds Holmes              Loyola HS                         16.18   2 
 12 Casey Frost                  Loyola HS              15.40      16.21   2 
 13 Chris Conte                  Loyola HS                         16.44   2 
 14 Ross Jeffries                Loyola HS              15.74      16.74   2 
 15 Da Vonte Anderson            Lynwood HS             15.40      16.79   2 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Combined
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lamar Jackson                G. Washington Pr       39.50      39.20   1 
  2 Jordan Paul                  Loyola HS              39.40      39.52   1 
  3 Eligah Wesson                Dominguez H.S.         39.40      39.59   1 
  4 Robbie Tyler                 John Muir HS                      40.41   2 
  5 Daniel Bernal                Wilson HS              41.90      40.83   2 
  6 Marquan Jackson              Crenshaw               40.50      42.16   1 
  7 Ryan Biddle                  Gahr HS                41.70      43.24   2 
  8 Edgar Pellecer               Lynwood HS             41.50      44.12   2 
  9 Maurice Brown                Long Beach Wilso       40.00      44.28   1 
 10 Patrick Alcorn               Lynwood HS             41.80      45.22   2 
 11 Alterraun Verner             Mayfair High Sch       41.90      45.71   2 
 -- Ross Jeffries                Loyola HS              40.56         DQ   1 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Combined
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                8:18.00    8:20.77  
     1) CJ Brewer                       2) Danny Gonzalez                 
     3) Julio Lopez                     4) Arturo Vasquez                 
  2 Gahr High School  'A'                                        8:28.42  
     1) Yash Patel                      2) Daniel Cho                     
     3) Josh Tohuda                     4) Shann Stern                    
  3 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     8:55.55    8:45.26  
     1) Sergios Machado                 2) Jose Leos                      
     3) Freddy Rivera                   4) Erik Estrada                   
  4 Wilson High School  'A'                           8:45.00    8:50.22  
     1) Manny Almanza                   2) Billy Wong                     
     3) Richard Lopez                   4) Carlos Cortez                  
  5 La Salle High School  'A'                         8:55.57    9:08.14  
     1) Luke Eisenhardt                 2) Alex Leos                      
     3) Blake Shaw                      4) Edwin Scott                    
  6 Lynwood High School  'A'                          8:50.00    9:16.38  
     1) Willie Harris                   2) Edgar Pellecer                 
     3) Eric Adolphus                   4) Jaylon Martin                  
  7 Mayfair High School  'A'                          9:07.00    9:20.24  
     1) Kelly Strauder                  2) Brian Pickett                  
     3) Kevin McGee                     4) Tony Frausto                   

Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Combined
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                    19:30.50   19:33.25  
     1) Jose Leos                       2) Sergios Machado                
     3) Edwin Arellano                  4) Erik Estrada                   
  2 Gahr High School  'A'                                       19:33.32  
     1) Yash Patel                      2) Shann Stern                    
     3) Josh Tokuda                     4) Orin Hannigan                  
  3 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'               18:20.00   19:45.01  
     1) Casey McCombs                   2) Josh Wright                    
     3) Kyle Mahnken                    4) Kevin Bringman                 
  4 La Salle High School  'A'                        19:52.77   20:34.79  
     1) David Minguez                   2) Paul Romo                      
     3) Alex Leos                       4) Blake Shaw                     
  5 Wilson High School  'A'                          20:20.00   20:46.74  
     1) Henry Madrigal                  2) Carlos Cortez                  
     3) Richard Martinez                4) Elfago Martinez                
  6 Lynwood High School  'A'                         19:30.00   20:49.07  
     1) Jorge Sanchez                   2) Christian Lopez                
     3) Jaylon Martin                   4) Harris Washington              

Men Distance Medley Combined
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                    11:42.30   11:23.40  
     1) Jose Leos                       2) Andrew Mendez                  
     3) Freddy Rivera                   4) Erik Estrada                   
  2 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'               11:00.00   11:36.82  
     1) Arturo Vasquez                  2) Troy Muenzer                   
     3) Julio Lopez                     4) CJ Brewer                      
  3 La Salle High School  'A'                        11:47.51   11:38.39  
     1) Alex Leos                       2) Westley Riley                  
     3) Luke Eisenhardt                 4) Paul Romo                      
  4 Torrance High School  'A'                        11:30.00   11:41.74  
     1) Ramon Cruz                      2) Dennis Momohara                
     3) Sean Mizokami                   4) Thomas Rappella                
  5 Lynwood High School  'A'                         11:50.00   11:47.10  
     1) Harris Washington               2) Fernando Pina                  
     3) Jaylon Martin                   4) Christian Lopez                
  6 Mayfair High School  'A'                         12:14.00   11:52.13  
     1) Ronald Medina                   2) Bryan Jones                    
     3) Brian Pickett                   4) Kevin McGee                    
  7 Wilson High School  'A'                          12:05.00   12:05.52  
     1) Richard Lopez                   2) Taj Tucker                     
     3) Matthew Chiang                  4) Elfago Martinez                

Men High Jump Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Gonzales              Wilson HS            6-05.00    6-04.00  
  2 Chance Morris                Fremont High Sch                6-02.00  
  3 Robert Robinson              Santa Monica HS                 6-00.00  
  3 Greg Martin                  LB Jordan HS                    6-00.00  
  5 MarShon Blackwell            Gahr HS              6-02.50    5-08.00  
  6 Michael Cates                La Salle High Sc     6-03.00    5-08.00  
  7 Chris Rendon                 Long Beach Wilso                5-00.00  
 -- Andrew Arnold                Gahr HS              6-03.00         NH  

Men Pole Vault Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffery Mercado              Lynwood HS          13-00.00   13-06.00  
  2 Eric Adolphus                Lynwood HS          13-06.00   13-00.00  
  3 Tim Vossler                  Loyola HS           13-00.00   13-00.00  
  4 Burke Campbell               Loyola HS                      13-00.00  
  5 Mark Lek                     Long Beach Wilso    13-00.00   13-00.00  
  6 Matt Klinchuch               Liberty High Sch    12-06.00   12-06.00  
  7 Thomas Pope                  Liberty High Sch    13-00.00   12-00.00  
  7 Edgar Pellecer               Lynwood HS          12-06.00   12-00.00  
  9 David Tran                   Long Beach Wilso    12-06.00   12-00.00  
 10 David Minguez                La Salle High Sc    13-00.00   12-00.00  
 11 Dan Minguez                  La Salle High Sc    13-00.00   11-00.00  
 -- Blake Shaw                   La Salle High Sc                     NH  

Men Long Jump Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Arnold                Gahr HS             20-11.00   21-05.00  
  2 Reynolds Holmes              Loyola HS           20-11.00   20-10.50  
  3 Eric McHenry                 Fremont High Sch    21-06.00   20-04.50  
  4 Oscar Nnoli                  Torrance HS         21-01.00   20-02.00  
  5 Michael Brown                LB Jordan HS                   19-10.75  
  6 Chris Stanley                Loyola HS           21-02.00   19-05.00  
  7 Beriah Yisrael               Washington Irvin    20-06.00   19-04.00  
  8 Troy McNabb                  Gahr HS             21-00.00   18-08.75  
  9 Roger Harrison               La Salle High Sc    20-07.50   17-05.50  
 10 Matt Pham                    Long Beach Wilso    20-06.00   17-03.25  
 11 Mark Lek                     Long Beach Wilso    20-06.00   15-05.00  
 -- Yohance Salmon               G. Washington Pr    20-06.00       FOUL  

Men Shot Put Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rashad Scott                 Mustang boys        57-11.00   57-04.00  
  2 Cameron Carter               Mayfair High Sch    49-00.00   49-10.00  
  3 Jerome Barber                La Mirada High S    49-04.00   48-05.00  
  4 Norman Romero                South Gate High                44-10.00  
  5 Eric Carlos                  La Salle High Sc    50-11.50   44-07.50  
  6 Scott Pentuso                Long Beach Wilso               43-03.50  
  7 Herman Randel                Gahr HS             49-00.00   39-11.25  
  8 Mark Bravo                   Gahr HS             49-00.00   38-06.50  

Men Discus Throw Combined
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Carter               Mayfair High Sch      59.20m     176-10  
  2 Christopher Browning         Mayfair High Sch      44.75m     156-00  
  3 Keith Jamerson               Santa Monica HS       47.98m     141-11  
  4 Rashad Scott                 Mustang boys          53.54m     129-00  
  5 Scott Pentuso                Long Beach Wilso                 118-10  
  6 Mark Bravo                   Gahr HS               42.67m     117-00  
  7 Stephen Baca                 Long Beach Wilso      42.67m     114-07  
  8 Herman Randel                Gahr HS               42.67m     113-03  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       44.10      43.06q  3 
     1) Freddie Leslie                  2) George Allen                   
     3) LaMir McQueen                   4) Daniel Lock                    
  2 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                      42.90      43.12q  3 
  3 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                                 42.13      43.19q  2 
  4 Long Beach Jordan High School  'A'                  43.50      43.57q  1 
  5 Loyola High School  'A'                             45.12      43.80q  1 
  6 Liberty High School  'A'                            45.60      43.87q  3 
     1) Matt Winston                    2) Daniel Molatore                
     3) Eric Quick                      4) Devin Pruett                   
  7 Mayfair High School  'A'                            44.20      44.21q  2 
  8 Wilson High School  'A'                             46.50      45.21q  2 
  9 Torrance High School  'A'                           45.50      45.91q  2 
 -- Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                  44.00        DNF   1 
 -- Long Beach Cabrillo High Schoo  'A'                 44.10         DQ   2 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                                 43.19      42.89  
     1) Darryl Crummie                  2) D'Andre Hall                   
     3) Eligah Wesson                   4) Richard Sherman                
  2 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                      43.12      43.31  
     1) Phillip Davis                   2) Micah Grant                    
     3) Kris Calmes                     4) Jonathon Paz                   
  3 Loyola High School  'A'                             43.80      43.43  
     1) Josh Brown                      2) Ryan Holmes                    
     3) Chris Conte                     4) Mark Hall                      
  4 Long Beach Cabrillo High Schoo  'A'                 47.32      44.17  
     1) Aaron Ball                      2) Deon Toliver                   
     3) Michael Samples                 4) Kenyon Stewart                 
  5 Mayfair High School  'A'                            44.21      44.39  
     1) Curtis Bedgood                  2) Brandon Allen                  
     3) Mark Hawthorne                  4) Ricky Simms                    
  6 Wilson High School  'A'                             45.21      45.17  
     1) Daniel Bernal                   2) Joseph Ahamada                 
     3) Matthew Dominguez               4) Jonathon Hairston              
  7 Liberty High School  'A'                            43.87      45.30  
 -- Santa Monica High School  'A'                       43.06         DQ  
     1) Freddie Leslie                  2) George Allen                   
     3) LaMir McQueen                   4) Daniel Lock                    

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               1:28.99    1:29.85q  3 
  2 Long Beach Jordan High School  'A'                1:32.80    1:30.30q  2 
  3 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                    1:28.50    1:30.41q  3 
  4 Long Beach Cabrillo High Schoo  'A'               1:39.10    1:30.75q  2 
  5 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:30.20    1:31.65q  1 
  6 Mayfair High School  'A'                          1:33.40    1:32.09q  3 
  7 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:40.00    1:33.01q  3 
  8 Lynwood High School  'A'                          1:38.00    1:34.04q  1 
  9 Torrance High School  'A'                         1:33.50    1:35.85q  2 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                    1:30.41    1:29.70  
     1) Shane Bluford                   2) Kris Calmes                    
     3) Micah Grant                     4) Lamar Jackson                  
  2 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               1:29.85    1:29.71  
     1) Sherman Myles                   2) Ramon Hamilton                 
     3) David Holley                    4)                                
  3 Long Beach Jordan High School  'A'                1:30.30    1:30.62  
     1) Michael Brown                   2) Michael Davis                  
     3) Reggie Verduzco                 4) Steven Evan                    
  4 Long Beach Cabrillo High Schoo  'A'               1:30.75    1:30.88  
     1) Aaron Ball                      2) Michael Samples                
     3) Michael Epps                    4) Kenyon Stewart                 
  5 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:31.65    1:31.12  
     1) Freddie Leslie                  2) George Allen                   
     3) Louis Adeyemi                   4) LaMir McQueen                  
  6 Mayfair High School  'A'                          1:32.09    1:31.64  
     1) Mark Hawthorne                  2) Brandon Allen                  
     3) Donell Williams                 4) Ricky Simms                    
  7 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:33.01    1:32.82  
     1) Maurice Brown                   2) David Im                       
     3) Dane Walker                     4) Zack Weber                     
  8 Lynwood High School  'A'                          1:34.04    1:33.29  
     1) Donyae Coleman                  2) Kristian Brisco                
     3) Isiah Grimes                    4) Tarahjee Pryor                 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               3:19.01    3:20.22q  1 
  2 Long Beach Jordan High School  'A'                3:35.70    3:25.71q  2 
  3 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                    3:58.00    3:26.94q  2 
  4 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     3:29.10    3:31.68q  2 
  5 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:40.00    3:32.52q  1 
  6 Mayfair High School  'A'                          3:33.80    3:33.74q  1 
  7 Wilson High School  'A'                           3:32.00    3:34.63q  2 
  8 Lynwood High School  'A'                          3:39.00    3:34.76q  1 
  9 Quartz Hill High School  'A'                      3:33.00    3:42.17q  1 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               3:20.22    3:18.76  
     1) David Holley                    2) Gustavo Alejandrez             
     3) Ramon Hamilton                  4) D'Andre Hall                   
  2 Long Beach Jordan High School  'A'                3:25.71    3:26.86  
     1) Pierre Servin                   2) Steven Evan                    
     3) Michael Davis                   4) Reggie Verduzco                
  3 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:32.52    3:31.31  
     1) J. Wright                       2) Trent Westling                 
     3) Louis Baul                      4) Antjuan Mitchell               
  4 Wilmington Banning High School  'A'                          3:33.44  
  5 Mayfair High School  'A'                          3:33.74    3:35.61  
     1) Bryan Jones                     2) Alterraun Verner               
     3) Donell Williams                 4) Byron Reynolds                 
  6 Quartz Hill High School  'A'                      3:42.17    3:43.91  
     1) Jason Walter                    2) Anthony Fisher                 
     3) Joseph Byham                    4) Anthony Wright                 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynwood High School  'A'                            43.40      43.42q  2 
  2 Bellflower High School  'A'                         44.20      43.51q  2 
  3 La Salle High School  'A'                           44.98      45.46q  1 
  4 Daniel Murphy High School  'A'                      47.95      45.62q  2 
  5 Gahr High School  'A'                               43.66      46.78q  1 
  6 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                       46.50      46.92q  2 
  7 Centennial high school  'A'                         44.10      47.49q  1 
 -- Loyola High School  'A'                                           DQ   1 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellflower High School  'A'                         43.51      43.50  
     1) Natwan Townsend                 2) Derrel Perkins                 
     3) Brian Jones                     4) Derrick Johnson                
  2 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                                 44.00  
  3 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                                            44.23  
  4 Lynwood High School  'A'                            43.42      44.48  
     1) Keith McGowan                   2) Leiland Myers                  
     3) David Burt                      4) Perry Alexander                
  5 La Salle High School  'A'                           45.46      45.20  
     1) George Colton                   2) Justin Lucas                   
     3) Edwin Scott                     4) Westley Riley                  
  6 Centennial high school  'A'                         47.49      45.83  
  7 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                       46.92      47.95  
     1) Jose Carcamo                    2) Travis Sumpter                 
     3) Bryce Sterling                  4) Bryant Garcia                  

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Salle High School  'A'                         1:32.61    1:32.61q 
  2 Bellflower High School  'A'                       1:33.00    1:33.00q 
  2 John Muir High School  'A'                        1:33.00    1:33.00q 
  4 Wilmington Banning High School  'A'               1:36.00    1:36.00q 
  4 Gahr High School  'A'                             1:36.00    1:36.00q 
  6 St. Bernard High  'A'                             1:38.00    1:38.00q 
  6 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     1:38.00    1:38.00q 
  8 Daniel Murphy High School  'A'                    1:40.00    1:40.00q 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 La Salle High School  'A'                         1:32.61    1:32.87  
     1) Wesley Lucas                    2) Westley Riley                  
     3) Edwin Scott                     4) Justin Lucas                   
  2 Bellflower High School  'A'                       1:33.00    1:33.10  
     1) Natwan Townsend                 2) Derrel Perkins                 
     3) Lyndon Laing                    4) Brian Jones                    
  3 Wilmington Banning High School  'A'               1:36.00    1:36.00  
     1) Jose Crespo                     2) Johnathan Byrd                 
     3) Josh Galvan                     4) Miguel Ruiz                    
  4 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     1:38.00    1:40.20  
     1) Jose Carcamo                    2) Victor Reyes                   
     3) Bryce Sterling                  4) Bryant Garcia                  
 -- Gahr High School  'A'                             1:36.00         DQ  
     1) Justin Barnes                   2) Josh Tokuda                    
     3) Brandon Brown                   4) Robert Hall                    

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Salle High School  'A'                         3:29.60    3:30.12q 
  2 Bellflower High School  'A'                       3:42.00    3:33.11q 
  3 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     3:39.00    3:42.29q 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Small School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gahr High School  'A'                                        3:30.03  
     1) Justin Barnes                   2) Tavoy Moore                    
     3) Brenden Smith                   4) Johnny McNeil                  
  2 La Salle High School  'A'                         3:30.12    3:32.25  
     1) Wesley Lucas                    2) Edwin Scott                    
     3) Westley Riley                   4) Justin Lucas                   
  3 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     3:42.29    3:44.78  
     1) Miguel Dera                     2) Andrew Mendez                  
     3) Freddy Rivera                   4) Erik Estrada                   
  4 Daniel Murphy High School  'A'                               3:50.60  
     1) Shane Murray                    2) Joshua Iheonu                  
     3) Christian Coto                  4) Chris Webb                     

Men 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity Small School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilmington Banning High School  'A'               4:04.00    3:40.68  
     1) Francisco Canael                2) Jose Crespo                    
     3) Estaban Carranza                4) Javier Herrera                 
  2 Centennial high school  'A'                       3:50.00    3:42.23  
  2 Bellflower High School  'A'                       3:46.00    3:44.46  
     1) Emanuel Renteria                2) Anthony Harbor                 
     3) Lyndon Laing                    4) Jonathon Breaux                
  3 Wilson High School  'A'                                      3:59.67  
  4 La Salle High School  'A'                         3:46.20    3:49.30  
     1) Wesley Lucas                    2) Justin Lucas                   
     3) Westley Riley                   4) Edwin Scott                    
  4 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                                4:10.53  
 -- Fremont High School  'A'                          3:30.50         DQ  
     1) Travis Bradford                 2) Robert Johnson                 
     3) Chance Morris                   4) Jeffrey Phillips               

Men 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO Large School
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                                 47.90      45.18q  1 
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                            45.60      45.58q  2 
     1) Michael Campos                  2) Cameron Jost                   
     3) Kelly Napier                    4) Gerritt Otten                  
  3 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                  46.60      45.79q  1 
  4 John Muir High School  'A'                          45.21      45.87q  2 
  5 Wilmington Banning High School  'A'                 46.78      46.02q  2 
  6 Loyola High School  'A'                                        46.28q  2 
  7 Mayfair High School  'A'                            49.20      46.29q  2 
  8 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                                 47.32q  2 
  9 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       49.70      48.02q  1 
 10 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                       51.00      48.11   1 
 11 Torrance High School  'A'                           48.00      48.32   1 
     1) Chad Germany                    2) Nick Calderon                  
     3) Nabeel Hussain                  4) Kevin Yu                       
 12 Daniel Murphy High School  'A'                      47.95      53.75   1 
 -- Gahr High School  'A'                               47.44         DQ   2 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO Large School
===================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                                 45.18      45.26   2 
     1) Gustavo Alejandrez              2) Robert Hill                    
     3) Devon Walker                    4) Steve Todd                     
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                            45.58      45.45   2 
  3 Loyola High School  'A'                             46.28      45.55   1 
  4 John Muir High School  'A'                          45.87      45.73   2 
     1) Chris Harris                    2) Austin Hudson                  
     3) Marcus Thompson                 4) Austin Danials                 
  5 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                  45.79      46.38   2 
     1) Antjuan Mitchell                2) Trent Westling                 
     3) Zack Weber                      4) Louis Baul                     
  6 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                      47.32      46.50   1 
  7 Mayfair High School  'A'                            46.29      47.53   1 
     1) Will Robinson                   2) Cory Norman                    
     3) Tony Burnett                    4) Tyrone Small                   
  8 Liberty High School  'B'                                       47.70   2 
  9 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       48.02      48.05   1 
     1) Jon Dunn                        2) Adi Adeyemi                    
     3) Alex Spence                     4) Aaron Rodriguez                
 10 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                       48.11      51.89   1 
     1) Damien Gonzales                 2) Frank Vidal                    
     3) Isai Espinoza                   4) Wilson Troung                  

Men 4x200 Meter Relay FR/SO Large School
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Muir High School  'A'                        1:45.00    1:35.22q  1 
  2 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               1:36.31    1:35.49q  2 
  3 Mayfair High School  'A'                          1:39.70    1:36.74q  1 
  4 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                               1:37.14q  2 
  5 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:42.70    1:37.31q  1 
  6 Torrance High School  'A'                         1:45.30    1:40.97q  1 
     1) Nick Calderon                   2) Nabeel Hussain                 
     3) Devin Hodson                    4) Bryan Ubalde                   
  7 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:44.20    1:40.99q  2 
  8 Gahr High School  'A'                             1:48.00    1:41.76q  1 
  9 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     1:47.00    1:43.64q  2 
 10 Daniel Murphy High School  'A'                    1:45.00    1:59.85   2 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay FR/SO Large School
===================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               1:35.49    1:34.52   1 
     1) Travon Tresvant                 2) Robert Hill                    
     3) Devon Walker                    4) Steve Todd                     
  2 John Muir High School  'A'                        1:35.22    1:34.94   1 
     1) Ahmere Owens                    2) Marcus Thompson                
     3) Austin Hudson                   4) Morris Darell                  
  3 Mayfair High School  'A'                          1:36.74    1:37.73   1 
     1) Cory Norman                     2) Torion Bailey                  
     3) Will Robinson                   4) Tyrone Small                   
  4 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:37.31    1:38.44   1 
     1) Louis Baul                      2) Antjuan Mitchell               
     3) Zack Weber                      4) Trent Westling                 
  5 Lynwood High School  'A'                                     1:38.52   2 
  6 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:40.99    1:39.65   2 
     1) Adi Adeyemi                     2) Alex Spence                    
     3) Jon Dunn                        4) Aaron Rodriguez                
  7 St. Bernard High  'B'                             1:35.44    1:40.04     
     1) Jonathan Cormier                2) Kenneth Fernandez              
     3) Jonathan Jones                  4) Desmond Petway                 
  7 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                    1:37.14    1:40.65   1 
  8 Torrance High School  'A'                         1:40.97    1:40.71   2 
  9 Gahr High School  'A'                             1:41.76    1:41.57   2 
     1) Ian Alacon                      2) Corey Green                    
     3) Amir Porter                     4) Mark Svenson                   
 10 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     1:43.64    1:46.38   2 
     1) Damien Gonzales                 2) Frank Vidal                    
     3) Isai Espinoza                   4) Wilson Troung                  

Men 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO Large School
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:50.00    3:36.12q  2 
  2 Loyola High School  'A'                                      3:37.67q  1 
  3 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               3:40.00    3:39.68q  2 
  4 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     3:51.30    3:41.78q  2 
  5 Lynwood High School  'A'                                     3:43.11q  2 
  6 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                               3:45.34q  2 
  7 Torrance High School  'A'                         3:53.30    3:48.85q  1 
     1) Nick Calderon                   2) Karl Heindel                   
     3) Bryan Ubalde                    4) Nabeel Hussain                 
  8 Gahr High School  'A'                             3:56.00    3:51.19q  1 
  9 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     4:00.00    3:58.24q  2 
 10 Daniel Murphy High School  'A'                    4:01.00    4:13.90   2 
 11 Mayfair High School  'A'                          3:48.60    4:40.30   1 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Loyola High School  'A'                           3:37.67    3:35.08  
  2 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                3:36.12    3:35.85  
     1) Antjuan Mitchell                2) Trent Westling                 
     3) Zack Weber                      4) Louis Baul                     
  3 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                               3:39.68    3:36.29  
     1) Travon Tresvant                 2) Robert Hill                    
     3) Devon Walker                    4) Steve Todd                     
  4 John Muir High School  'A'                                   3:37.43  
  5 Torrance High School  'A'                         3:48.85    3:44.18  
  6 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     3:41.78    3:44.33  
     1) Omid Adami                      2) Robbie Paris                   
     3) Jon Dunn                        4) Aaron Rodriguez                
  7 Wilmington Banning High School  'A'                          3:54.40  
     1) Johnathan Byrd                  2) Francisco Canael               
     3) Francisco Gonzalez              4) Miguel Marrioquin              
  8 Lynwood High School  'A'                          3:43.11    3:54.47  
  9 Gahr High School  'A'                             3:51.19    3:55.68  
     1) Ian Alacon                      2) Corey Green                    
     3) Montel Horner                   4) Mark Svenson                   

Men 800 Sprint Medley FR/SO Large School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson High School  'A'                1:30.00    1:40.52  
     1) A. Bates                        2) Greg Yayoshi                   
     3) J. Wright                       4) Antjuan Mitchell               
  2 Mayfair High School  'A'                          1:43.50    1:41.13  
     1) Will Robinson                   2) Cory Norman                    
     3) Tyrone Small                    4) Torion Bailey                  
  3 Santa Monica High School  'A'                     1:45.20    1:43.49  
     1) Robbie Paris                    2) Aaron Rodriguez                
     3) Adi Adeyemi                     4) Jon Dunn                       
  4 G. Washington Prep. H. S.  'A'                    1:42.00    1:44.38  
     1) Phillip Davis                   2) Dayshun Hayes                  
     3) Tyrell Odom                     4) Jonathon Paz                   
  5 Wilson High School  'A'                                      1:44.42  
  6 Lynwood High School  'A'                          1:40.00    1:47.91  
     1) Kristian Brisco                 2) Kenyatta Irving                
     3) Donyae Coleman                  4) Tarahjee Pryor                 
  7 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                     1:55.00    1:53.27  
     1) Damien Gonzales                 2) Wilson Troung                  
     3) Isai Espinoza                   4) Frank Vidal