2004 Results

1st Annual California Relays
1st Annual California Relays - 4/9/2004 to 4/10/2004              
                               Home Depot Center                               
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls Distance Medley Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carondelet High School  'A'                        12:53.66  
  2 Saint Joseph  'A'                                  13:28.27  

Event 2  Girls Distance Medley Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                             12:42.18  
  2 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                         13:02.52  
  3 Westchester High School  'A'                       13:58.28  
  4 Lynwood High School  'A'                           14:09.74  
     1) Gonzalez, Ana 11                2) Vargas, Rubi 12                
     3) Sanchez, Yesenia 10             4) Urrea, Indra 10                
  5 Washington Prep. High School  'A'                  14:34.04  
  6 Lincoln High School, LA  'A'                       15:20.12  

Event 3  Boys Distance Medley Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gahr High School  'A'                              11:32.33  
  2 Cathedral High  'A'                                11:48.09  
  3 Long Beach Cabrillo High  'A'                      12:32.50  
  4 LaSalle High School  'A'                           12:59.28  

Event 4  Boys Distance Medley Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East NY HS of Transit Tech  'A'                    10:58.68  
  2 Lincoln High School, LA  'A'                       11:00.75  
  3 South Torrance High School  'A'                    11:13.01  
  4 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                             11:19.48  
  5 Lancaster High School  'A'                         11:29.84  
  6 Lynwood High School  'A'                           11:48.88  
  7 W. H. Taft High School  'A'                        12:08.41  

Event 5  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Small School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gahr High School  'A'                               4:16.05   2 
  2 Carondelet High School  'A'                         4:32.91   2 
     1) Skrorupa, Katie 12              2) Patrizi, Sara 09               
     3) Ferrari, Alyssa 09              4) White, Nicole 12               
  3 Saint Joseph  'A'                                   4:48.31   2 
  4 LaSalle High School  'A'                            4:49.90   2 

Event 6  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Large School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                          3:53.60   2 
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              3:57.61   2 
  3 Harry S. Truman High School  'A'                    4:13.51   2 
  4 Lynwood High School  'A'                            4:17.84   2 
  5 Gardena High School  'A'                            4:25.85   2 
  6 Eisenhower  'A'                                     4:26.71   2 
  7 Torrance High School  'A'                           4:50.90   2 
  8 Westchester High School  'A'                        5:01.95   2 
  9 Crenshaw High School  'A'                           5:07.04   2 

Event 7  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Large School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East NY HS of Transit Tech  'A'                     3:30.14   2 
  2 Compton High School  'A'                            3:31.79   2 
  3 Fremont High School  'A'                            3:34.35   2 
     1) Bradford, Travis JR             2) Johnson, Robert 12             
     3) Morris, Chance 12               4) Phillips, Jeffrey 12           
  4 Los Angeles Dorsey  'A'                             3:35.49   2 
  5 Crenshaw High School  'A'                           3:36.05   2 
     1) Thompson, John 11               2) Arnold, Daviaun 10             
     3) Hagan, Darian 11                4) Blair, Darrick 12              
  6 South Torrance High School  'A'                     3:44.93   1 
  7 Dominguez High School  'A'                          3:46.44   1 
  8 Westchester High School  'A'                        3:52.93   1 
  9 Lincoln High School, LA  'A'                        4:02.07   2 
 10 Gardena High School  'A'                            4:02.70   2 
 11 Torrance High School  'A'                           4:07.35   2 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Junipero Serra High School  'A'                     3:48.65  
  2 Reedly High School  'A'                             3:53.03  
  3 Centennial (Compton)  'A'                           3:53.82  
  4 McClymonds High School  'A'                         3:55.48  
  5 Victor Valley High School  'A'                      3:56.02  
  6 LaSalle High School  'A'                            4:10.10  
  7 Verbum Dei  'A'                                     4:17.47  

Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizarraras, Luis         46 Sonora HS              4:33.91  
  2 Breenrasto, Jaime            Downey                 4:34.17  
  3 Johnson, Brandon          SR Cabrillo HS            4:34.87  
  4 Enriquez, Hans               Fillmore               4:35.04  
  5 Kellog, Jace                 Lancaster              4:37.42  
  6 Goldman, Max              SO Beverly Hills HS       4:40.50  
  7 Lopez, Julio                 Long Beach Wilso       4:40.79  
  8 Sanders, Ryan             SO Vista Murrieta H       4:41.21  
  9 Vasquez, Arturo              Long Beach Wilso       4:41.26  
 10 Lopez, Victor             JR Lincoln HS             4:43.15  
 11 Rotan, Spencer               Reedly HS              4:44.53  
 12 Parker, Marcus            SR Compton HS             4:45.66  
 13 Dekker, Dion                 Reedly HS              4:46.00  
 14 Nelson, Rashand           SO East NY HS of Tr       4:53.36  
 15 Lucia, Juan               JR West Valley HS         4:54.00  
 16 Zarem, Mike               SR Oakwood HS             4:55.89  
 17 Yerkes, Jordan            SO Horizon HS             4:59.54  
 18 DeFrancis, Tony           FR Servite HS             5:02.10  
 19 Walton, Edgar             FR Lincoln HS             5:03.12  
 20 Bababegy, Adir            10 Beverly Hills HS       5:03.45  
 21 Calabrese, Matt           JR Servite HS             5:03.60  
 22 Ritchie, Andrew              LaSalle HS             5:09.40  
 23 Romo, Paul                   LaSalle HS             5:23.07  
 24 Carter, Arron             SO Washington Prep        5:25.05  
 25 Giron, Edgar              SR Daniel Murphy Hi       5:32.81  

Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hager, Manssa                Lancaster              5:28.32  
  2 Thomas, Lowre                St. Mary's             5:36.80  
  3 Barrett, Sasha               Truman HS              5:37.75  
  4 Orme, Devon               JR Louisville HS          5:45.01  
  5 Beers, Jenna              JR Analy HS               5:46.69  
  6 Sitker, Margaret          FR LaSalle HS             5:48.32  
  7 Munoz, Maria              SO Cabrillo HS            5:48.91  
  8 Hernandez, Elieia            Vista Murrieta H       5:55.38  
  9 Ortega, Sarah             JR Washington Prep        5:59.51  
 10 Sanchez, Sandra              Reedly HS              6:05.14  
 11 Wirtshafter, Carla        10 Beverly Hills HS       6:07.75  
 12 Brockett, Danielle           Reedly HS              6:10.35  
 13 Fabian, Kiah              FR St. Mary's             6:11.89  
 14 Damian, Jennifer          FR Cabrillo HS            6:12.73  
 15 Ramirez, Dulce            JR Lincoln HS             6:34.28  
 16 Tretish, Tatiana          SO Beverly Hills HS       6:43.54  

Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Junipero Serra High School  'A'                       43.49q  1 
  2 Gahr High School  'A'                                 43.77q  2 
     1) Alacon, Ian 09                  2) Horner, Montel 09              
     3) Green, Corey 10                 4) Porter, Amir 09                
  3 Cathedral High  'A'                                   44.08q  2 
  4 Victor Valley High School  'A'                        44.48q  1 
  5 Beverly Hills High School  'A'                        44.72q  1 
  6 Morningside High School  'A'                          45.16q  2 
  7 Vista Murrieta High School  'A'                       45.19q  1 
  8 Artesia HS  'A'                                       45.43q  2 
 10 LaSalle High School  'A'                              46.77   2 
 12 Verbum Dei  'A'                                       47.15   2 
 13 Daniel Murphy High School  'A'                        48.53   2 
 -- Centennial (Compton)  'A'                               DNF   1 

Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cathedral High  'A'                                   44.04  
  2 Beverly Hills High School  'A'                        44.22  
  3 Morningside High School  'A'                          44.54  
  4 Victor Valley High School  'A'                        44.57  
  5 Artesia HS  'A'                                       46.82  
  6 Horizon HS  'A'                                       48.81  

Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Junipero Serra High School  'A'                       49.17q  3 
  2 Long Beach Cabrillo High  'A'                         49.64q  2 
     1) Crabtree, Michella SO           2) Huffman, Chuquese 12           
     3) Johnson, Jasmine 10             4) Duncan, Alexandra FR           
  3 St. Mary Academy  'A'                                 49.83q  3 
  4 Carondelet High School  'A'                           50.11q  1 
     1) Skrorupa, Katie 12              2) Llucuna, Maria 11              
     3) White, Nicole 12                4) Patrizi, Sara 09               
  5 Gahr High School  'A'                                 50.44q  2 
     1) Mitchell, Shakia SO             2) Hundley, TreAna JR             
     3) Johnson, Raynal 09              4) Austin, Shannan FR             
  6 Louisville High School  'A'                           51.18q  1 
  7 Victor Valley High School  'A'                        51.69q  2 
  8 Vista Murrieta High School  'A'                       52.05q  2 
  9 Beverly Hills High School  'A'                        52.64q  2 
 10 Artesia HS  'A'                                       53.09   2 
 11 Morningside High School  'A'                          53.18   1 
 12 LaSalle High School  'A'                              54.96   1 
 13 Horizon HS  'A'                                       55.15   2 

Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gahr High School  'A'                                 49.78  
  1 Victor Valley High School  'A'                        49.78  
  3 St. Lucy's High School  'A'                           50.01  
  4 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                    50.46  
  5 Louisville High School  'A'                           50.53  
  6 Flintridge Prep School  'A'                           51.13  
  7 Analy High School  'A'                                51.21  
  8 Beverly Hills High School  'A'                        52.47  
  9 Artesia HS  'A'                                       53.00  

Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Angeles Dorsey  'A'                               42.63q  1 
  2 Compton High School  'A'                              42.64q  1 
  3 McClymonds High School  'A'                           42.94q  3 
  4 Edison High School  'A'                               43.01q  2 
  5 Eisenhower  'A'                                       43.07q  1 
  6 Grant Union High School  'A'                          43.45q  2 
  7 Crenshaw High School  'A'                             43.70q  3 
  8 Transit Tech  'A'                                     43.97q  2 
  9 Dominguez High School  'A'                            44.06q  3 
 10 Downey  'A'                                           44.23   1 
 11 Lancaster High School  'B'                            44.59   2 
 12 Lynwood High School  'A'                              44.68   1 
 13 Alameda High School  'A'                              44.91   1 
 14 Gardena High School  'A'                              44.92   3 
 15 Culver City High School  'A'                          45.10   2 
 16 Santa Monica High School  'A'                         46.05   2 
 17 South Torrance High School  'A'                       46.17   3 
 18 Lincoln High School, LA  'A'                          46.76   3 
 19 Washington Prep. High School  'A'                     48.34   3 

Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Transit Tech  'A'                                     42.64  
  2 Lancaster High School  'B'                            43.59  
  3 Culver City High School  'A'                          45.22  
  4 Santa Monica High School  'A'                         45.76  
  5 Gardena High School  'A'                              46.52  
  6 Lynwood High School  'A'                              49.98  

Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                47.00q  1 
  2 Lancaster High School  'A'                            48.58q  1 
  3 Gardena High School  'A'                              49.70q  2 
  4 Westchester High School  'A'                          49.80q  1 
  5 Edison High School  'A'                               50.23q  2 
  6 Crenshaw High School  'A'                             50.76q  1 
  7 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                            50.84q  2 
  8 San Lenandro High School  'A'                         50.98q  2 
  9 Lynwood High School  'A'                              51.04q  2 
 10 Santa Monica High School  'A'                         51.54   2 
 11 Dominguez High School  'A'                            51.77   1 
 12 Washington Prep. High School  'A'                     51.79   2 
 13 Inglewood High School  'A'                            51.80   1 
 14 Los Angeles Dorsey  'A'                               55.83   2 
 -- Washington Irving High School  'A'                       NT   2 

Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                            50.14  
  2 Los Angeles Dorsey  'A'                               50.18  
  3 Crenshaw High School  'A'                             50.67  
  4 Dominguez High School  'A'                            51.15  
  5 Lynwood High School  'A'                              51.38  
  6 Washington Prep. High School  'A'                     51.83  
  6 Inglewood High School  'A'                            51.88  
  8 San Lenandro High School  'A'                         53.04  
 -- Santa Monica High School  'A'                            DQ  

Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellog, Jace                 Lancaster              9:57.66  
  2 Watt, James                  Beverly Hills HS       9:58.37  
  3 Martinez, Arturo          SR Sonora HS             10:13.80  
  4 Garcia, Irvin             SO A.P. Randolph         10:14.10  
  5 Quinn, Shane              SR Torrance High Sc      10:22.36  
  6 Mayagoitha, Neil          SR Cathedral High        10:26.51  
  7 Lucia, Juan               JR West Valley HS        10:32.08  
  8 Rios, Victor              SR Lincoln HS            10:32.45  
  9 Goldman, Max              SO Beverly Hills HS      10:33.37  
 10 Uribe, David              JR Sonora HS             10:48.60  
 11 Yerkes, Jordan            SO Horizon HS            11:01.22  
 12 Ortiz, Diego              JR Cathedral High        11:02.11  
 13 Monje, Orlando            SR Lincoln HS            11:29.08  
 14 Ritchie, Andrew              LaSalle HS            11:33.16  
 15 Romo, Paul                   LaSalle HS            11:57.93  

Event 16  Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Courtney         FR A.P. Randolph         11:53.01  
  2 Matl, Katie                  Caronedelet HS        11:59.55  
  3 Dantema, Tracy            SR Saint Joseph HS       12:09.14  
  4 Montejano, Arianna        JR Saint Joseph HS       12:15.47  
  5 Orme, Devon               JR Louisville HS         12:30.10  
  6 Li, Pamela                16 Torrance High Sc      12:39.21  
  7 Perez, Sondra             SR Sonora HS             12:45.44  
  8 Kim, Monica               SR Gahr HS               13:06.58  
  9 Sitker, Margaret          FR LaSalle HS            13:07.41  
 10 Wirtshafter, Carla        10 Beverly Hills HS      13:55.47  
 11 Tretish, Tatiana          SO Beverly Hills HS      14:51.79  

Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Junipero Serra High School  'A'                     3:21.84q  2 
  2 Long Beach Cabrillo High  'A'                       3:23.10q  2 
  3 McClymonds High School  'A'                         3:25.52q  1 
  4 Chaparral High School  'A'                          3:28.24q  1 
  5 Beverly Hills High School  'A'                      3:30.73q  2 
  6 Gahr High School  'A'                               3:33.36q  2 
     1) Alacon, Ian 09                  2) Green, Corey 10                
     3) Horner, Montel 09               4) Svenson, Mark 09               
  7 Morningside High School  'A'                        3:33.77q  1 
  8 Vista Murrieta High School  'A'                     3:36.04q  1 
  9 Victor Valley High School  'A'                      3:37.09q  1 
 10 Cathedral High  'A'                                 3:38.02   2 
 11 Fillmore  'A'                                       3:38.76   2 
 12 LaSalle High School  'A'                            3:40.16   2 
 13 Daniel Murphy High School  'A'                      3:42.11   1 

Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaparral High School  'A'                          3:16.97  
  2 Beverly Hills High School  'A'                      3:23.55  
  3 Morningside High School  'A'                        3:23.69  
  4 Cathedral High  'A'                                 3:23.79  
  5 Vista Murrieta High School  'A'                     3:26.41  
  6 Victor Valley High School  'A'                      3:30.16  
  7 Gahr High School  'A'                               3:30.54  
  8 LaSalle High School  'A'                            3:33.83  

Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carondelet High School  'A'                         4:00.41q  2 
  2 Victor Valley High School  'A'                      4:02.95q  2 
  3 Louisville High School  'A'                         4:04.06q  1 
  4 Long Beach Cabrillo High  'A'                       4:05.11q  3 
  5 Saint Joseph  'A'                                   4:05.72q  1 
  6 Junipero Serra High School  'A'                     4:06.65q  2 
  7 Gahr High School  'A'                               4:07.81q  3 
  8 St. Mary Academy  'A'                               4:14.25q  3 
  9 Castlemont HS  'A'                                  4:15.54q  2 
 10 LaSalle High School  'A'                            4:15.85   2 
 11 Analy High School  'A'                              4:17.50   1 
 12 Artesia HS  'A'                                     4:20.69   3 
 13 Vista Murrieta High School  'A'                     4:29.84   3 
 14 Horizon HS  'A'                                     4:36.08   1 
 -- Beverly Hills High School  'A'                           DQ   3 

Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Victor Valley High School  'A'                      3:41.34  
  2 Gahr High School  'A'                               3:42.91  
  3 St. Mary Academy  'A'                               3:53.97  
  4 Junipero Serra High School  'A'                     4:04.28  
  5 Castlemont HS  'A'                                  4:04.76  
  6 Carondelet High School  'A'                         4:05.20  
  7 Louisville High School  'A'                         4:05.29  
  8 Saint Joseph  'A'                                   4:05.88  
  8 Long Beach Cabrillo High  'A'                       4:07.17  

Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Angeles Dorsey  'A'                             3:17.50q  3 
  2 East NY HS of Transit Tech  'A'                     3:21.36q  2 
  3 Dominguez High School  'A'                          3:21.44q  1 
  4 Compton High School  'A'                            3:22.91q  2 
  5 Crenshaw High School  'A'                           3:24.13q  1 
  6 Edison High School  'A'                             3:25.48q  3 
  7 Fremont High School  'A'                            3:28.06q  3 
  8 Alameda High School  'A'                            3:28.11q  3 
  9 Eisenhower  'A'                                     3:28.34q  1 
 10 South Torrance High School  'A'                     3:32.75   3 
 11 Washington Prep. High School  'A'                   3:32.85   2 
 12 Westchester High School  'A'                        3:33.05   1 
 13 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       3:33.53   1 
 14 Culver City High School  'A'                        3:33.60   3 
 15 Lancaster High School  'A'                          3:34.66   3 
 16 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              3:35.15   2 
 17 Lincoln High School, LA  'A'                        3:36.78   1 
 18 Gardena High School  'A'                            3:37.37   2 
 19 W. H. Taft High School  'A'                         3:50.68   1 
 -- Lynwood High School  'A'                                 DQ   1 

Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              3:46.80q  1 
  2 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                          3:49.62q  3 
  3 Gardena High School  'A'                            3:57.90q  1 
  4 Edison High School  'A'                             4:01.47q  3 
  5 Westchester High School  'A'                        4:04.73q  3 
  6 Eisenhower  'A'                                     4:07.39q  3 
  7 San Lenandro High School  'A'                       4:13.59q  1 
  8 Lynwood High School  'A'                            4:14.38q  3 
     1) Johnson, Tiara 09               2) Castillo, Miquanna 09          
     3) Lewis, Keachele 09              4) Colson, Reyanna 10             
  9 Torrance High School  'A'                           4:15.30q  3 
     1) Bellows, Tiera SO               2) Le, Chi JR                     
     3) Lyons, Rachel 10                4) Lyons, Kady JR                 
 10 Dominguez High School  'A'                          4:17.51   3 
 11 Washington Prep. High School  'A'                   4:21.90   1 
 12 Inglewood High School  'A'                          4:24.35   1 
 13 Crenshaw High School  'A'                           4:25.11   1 
 14 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       4:25.50   1 
 15 Lincoln High School, LA  'A'                        4:31.17   3 
 16 Washington Irving High School  'A'                  4:43.68   1 

Event 21  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 South Torrance High School  'A'                    18:30.70  
  2 Lincoln High School, LA  'A'                       18:59.66  
  3 Flintridge Prep School  'A'                        19:14.77  
  4 Los Angeles High School  'A'                       19:20.72  
  5 W. H. Taft High School  'A'                        19:48.72  
  6 Torrance High School  'A'                          20:06.59  
     1) Brazeal, Paul 11                2) Gonzales, Mario 10             
     3) Raya, Ryan JR                   4) Algenio, Ryan JR               
  7 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                      20:59.22  
  8 Lynwood High School  'A'                           21:00.24  
     1) Sanchez, Jorge 11               2) Lopez, Christian 10            
     3) Martin, Jaylon 09               4) Washington, Harris 09          
  9 LaSalle High School  'A'                           22:31.65  

Event 22  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carondelet High School  'A'                        22:24.09  
     1) Montgomery, Ashleigh JR         2) Chraves, Ashley 09             
     3) Reddy, Lauren 12                4) Bailey, Melara 11              
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                             23:18.93  
  3 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                      24:35.19  
  4 Lynwood High School  'A'                           24:56.14  
     1) Vasquez, Katherine 10           2) Gonzalez, Ana 11               
     3) Sanchez, Yesenia 10             4) Urrea, Indra 10                
  5 Washington Prep. High School  'A'                  25:28.71  

Event 23  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 W. H. Taft High School  'A'                         1:07.28  

Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              1:08.39  
  2 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                       1:16.39  
 -- Lynwood High School  'A'                                DNF  

Event 25  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaparral High School  'A'                          1:07.27  
  2 Flintridge Prep School  'A'                         1:10.75  
 -- Loyola High School  'A'                                 DNF  

Event 26  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South El Monte HS  'A'                              1:08.39  
  2 West Valley High School  'A'                        1:16.62  
 -- LaSalle High School  'A'                                DNF  

Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                       9:01.19  
  2 West Valley High School  'A'                        9:20.05  
  3 LaSalle High School  'A'                            9:34.15  

Event 28  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint Joseph  'A'                                   9:55.62  
  2 Carondelet High School  'A'                         9:58.63  
     1) Chraves, Ashley 09              2) Bailey, Melara 11              
     3) Conley, Margert 09              4) McCarthy, Ali 10               
  3 Rosary  'A'                                        10:23.77  
  4 LaSalle High School  'A'                           11:05.58  
  5 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                      11:07.04  

Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East NY HS of Transit Tech  'A'                     8:12.00  
  2 South Torrance High School  'A'                     8:20.18  
  3 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              8:22.86  
  4 Los Angeles High School  'B'                        8:28.62  
  5 W. H. Taft High School  'A'                         8:51.64  
  6 Westchester High School  'A'                        8:51.71  
  7 Washington Prep. High School  'A'                   9:02.87  
  8 Lynwood High School  'A'                            9:03.75  
     1) Harris, Willie 11               2) Pellecer, Edgar 11             
     3) Adolphus, Eric SO               4) Martin, Jaylon 09              
  9 Torrance High School  'A'                           9:21.84  
     1) Algenio, Ryan JR                2) Oden, Greg 12                  
     3) Salter, Alex 11                 4) Baufman, Kirk 12               

Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              9:21.53  
  2 Harry S. Truman High School  'A'                    9:57.13  
  3 Lynwood High School  'A'                           10:05.04  
  4 Eisenhower  'A'                                    10:15.25  
  5 Los Angeles High School  'A'                       10:23.29  
  6 Westchester High School  'A'                       10:37.57  
  7 Torrance High School  'A'                          10:51.75  
  8 Washington Prep. High School  'A'                  11:17.86  

Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louisville High School  'A'                         1:45.20   2 
  2 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                  1:47.08   2 
  3 Flintridge Prep School  'A'                         1:47.42   2 
  4 Carondelet High School  'A'                         1:49.90   1 
  5 St. Bernard High School  'A'                        1:51.15   2 
  6 Artesia HS  'A'                                     1:52.63   2 
  7 Saint Joseph  'A'                                   1:53.75   1 
  8 Gahr High School  'A'                               1:54.69   1 
  9 LaSalle High School  'A'                            1:56.80   1 
 10 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                       2:01.08   2 

Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McClymonds High School  'A'                         1:31.09   1 
  2 Los Angeles High School  'A'                        1:32.14   2 
  3 Cathedral High  'A'                                 1:32.48   2 
  4 Victor Valley High School  'B'                      1:33.91   1 
  5 Morningside High School  'A'                        1:33.92   2 
  6 Bishop Montgomery  'A'                              1:34.15   1 
  7 Artesia HS  'A'                                     1:34.90   2 
  8 South El Monte HS  'A'                              1:35.22   1 
  9 Gahr High School  'A'                               1:37.09   1 
     1) Alacon, Ian 09                  2) Green, Corey 10                
     3) Porter, Amir 09                 4) Svenson, Mark 09               
 10 LaSalle High School  'A'                            1:37.98   2 
 11 Baldwin Park High School  'A'                       1:39.99   2 
 12 Horizon HS  'A'                                     1:43.80   1 
 13 St. Bernard High School  'A'                        1:47.28   2 

Event 33  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              1:36.85   3 
  2 Inglewood High School  'A'                          1:44.86   1 
  3 Victor Valley High School  'A'                      1:45.62   3 
  4 Westchester High School  'A'                        1:46.41   3 
  5 Los Angeles Dorsey  'A'                             1:47.01   3 
  6 Edison High School  'A'                             1:47.25   1 
  7 East NY HS of Transit Tech  'A'                     1:49.14   1 
  8 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       1:49.51   3 
     1) Coote, Diane 09                 2) Washington, Najai 11           
     3) Wilson, Mashea 12               4) Sicard, Jackie 12              
  9 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                          1:49.64   3 
 10 San Lenandro High School  'A'                       1:49.99   3 
 11 Washington Irving High School  'A'                  1:52.33   3 
 12 Gardena High School  'A'                            1:53.61   3 
 13 Harry S. Truman High School  'A'                    1:53.76   1 
 14 Torrance High School  'A'                           1:53.77   1 
     1) Bickel, Leah 11                 2) Lyons, Kady JR                 
     3) Bellows, Tiera SO               4) Alswang, Erica 10              
 15 Los Angeles High School  'A'                        2:04.02   1 
 15 Crenshaw High School  'A'                           2:04.02   1 
     1) Davis, Takierra 10              2) Ahaiwe, Stacy 12               
     3) Grisby, Leslie 10               4) James, Marshia 10              

Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 W. H. Taft High School  'A'                         1:29.17   3 
  2 East NY HS of Transit Tech  'A'                     1:29.65   3 
  3 Compton High School  'A'                            1:30.63   3 
  4 Edison High School  'A'                             1:31.99   3 
  5 Lancaster High School  'A'                          1:32.09   1 
  6 Eisenhower  'A'                                     1:32.55   1 
  7 Crenshaw High School  'A'                           1:33.89   3 
  8 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       1:35.12   1 
  9 Gardena High School  'A'                            1:35.46   1 
 10 Long Beach Jordan High School  'A'                  1:35.82   3 
 11 Los Angeles High School  'A'                        1:36.73   1 
 12 Washington Prep. High School  'A'                   1:39.89   1 
 13 South Torrance High School  'A'                     1:43.15   1 
 -- Grant Union High School  'A'                            DNF   3 
 -- Lynwood High School  'A'                                DNF   3 

Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahn, Larren                 Gardena HS               47.82  
  2 Stamps, Keke              SR Los Angeles Dors         49.84  
  3 Thompson, Trudi-Ann          Truman HS                50.11  
  4 Corridon, Kameria         SR W. Irving HS             53.58  
  5 Banks, Myra               SO Washington Prep          55.09  
  6 Dillard, A'Kia            FR Taft HS                  55.24  
  7 Kuester, Nicole           SO Sonora HS                56.13  

Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Rich              Valley View HS           40.41   2 
  2 Page, David               SR Los Angeles Dors         40.57   1 
  3 Jackson, Lamar            JR Washington Prep          41.00   1 
  4 Smith, Kendle             SO Sonora HS                42.07   1 
  5 Brown, Maurice            SO Long Beach Wilso         42.34   2 
  6 Perkins, Joseph           JR Gardena HS               42.95   1 
  7 Sherman, Richard          SO Dominguez HS             43.28   2 
  8 Lewis, Dimitri            SO Taft HS                  43.87   2 
  9 Sears, Johnny             JR Edison HS                44.18   1 
 10 Anderson, Joshua             Taft HS                  46.33   2 

Event 37  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Broom, Kimyon             SO Serra HS                 45.07   1 
  2 Franci, Katie             JR Analy HS                 46.87   2 
  3 Moore, Denielle           JR Morningside HS           47.85   2 
  4 Mitchell, Shakia          SO Gahr HS                  48.09   2 
  5 Housman, Kjersti          SR LaSalle HS               48.29   2 
  6 Moffett, Sabel            SO Chaparrel HS             50.17   1 
  7 Manu, Mary                SO Vista Murrieta H         50.63   2 
  8 Vargas, Rocio                Baldwin Park             50.67   1 
  9 White, Ashley             JR Louisville HS            52.31   1 
 10 Criaer, Acicia            SR Bishop O'Dowd            52.47   2 
 11 Vargas, Lucero               Baldwin Park             52.73   2 
 12 Andrade, Danielle         SR Caronedelet HS           52.78   2 
 13 Wright, Tamara               West Valley HS           53.46   1 
 14 Turrentine, Domoniue      JR Bishop O'Dowd            55.44   1 
 15 Patterson, Kalae          SO West Valley HS           56.50   1 

Event 38  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abdull-Mateen, Yahya      SR McClymonds               40.01   1 
  2 Trice, Jazz               SO Chaparrel HS             41.87   1 
  3 Smith, Jeff               SR LaSalle HS               43.18   1 
  4 Herra, Juan                  Fillmore                 43.32   2 
  5 Parrish, Blake            SR Loyola HS                44.20   1 
  6 Gerardy, Andrew              Fillmore                 45.39   1 
  7 Gergman, Jack                St. John Bosco           49.07   2 
  8 Anderson, Danny           FR West Valley HS           49.24   2 
  9 Denton, Derrick           SO West Valley HS           50.06   2 
 10 Edwards, Nick             SR Morningside HS         1:01.33   1 

Event 39  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Ebony            FR Long Beach Wilso         41.72  
  2 Smith, Marissa               Victor Valley HS         44.60  
  3 Jones, Staci              JR Edison HS                48.24  
  4 Skorupa, Katie            JR Caronedelet HS           48.59  
  5 Patten, Endura            SR Gardena HS               49.00  

Event 40  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Jeremy             JR Perris HS                38.96  
  2 Revell, Antoine           SR Serra HS                 39.80  
  3 Howell, James             SR Gahr HS                  40.32  
  4 Phillips, Jeffrey         12 Fremont High Sch         40.48  
  5 Paul, Jordan              JR Loyola HS                40.82  
  6 Everett, Steven              Jordan HS                42.53  
  7 Biddle, Ryan              SO Gahr HS                  43.15  
  8 Jackson, Marquin          SO Crenshaw HS              43.94  

Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Brenda              Baldwin Park          11:58.16  
  2 Ha, Peri                     Baldwin Park          11:59.34  
  3 Banda, Lorena                Los Angeles High      12:03.04  
  4 Hernandez, Debra             Los Angeles High      12:24.12  
  5 DiNino, Shane                Caronedelet HS        12:34.73  
  6 ramirez, Leticia             Rosary                13:39.23  
  7 Seretef, Avery               Rosary                14:12.48  

Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yanez, Jarrett               St. John Bosco         9:36.26  
  2 Kayali, Murat             JR La Jolla HS            9:40.18  
  3 Wong, Chris               SR Bishop O'Dowd          9:40.70  
  4 McLeen, Tom               JR Flintridge Prep       10:04.09  
  5 Hernandez, Charles        FR Loyola HS             10:06.16  
  6 Martinez, Julio           SO Loyola HS             10:06.83  
  7 Estrada, Erik                Baldwin Park          10:22.74  
  8 Morikawa, Kent            FR Torrance High Sc      10:25.93  
  9 Rauen, Kyle                  St. John Bosco        10:32.93  
 10 Mathado, Sergio              Baldwin Park          11:45.95  

Event 43  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                46.23   2 
  2 Lancaster High School  'A'                            48.40   2 
  3 Long Beach Cabrillo High  'A'                         49.14   2 
  4 Gardena High School  'A'                              49.15   2 
  5 Junipero Serra High School  'A'                       49.22   2 
  6 Edison High School  'A'                               49.99   2 
  7 St. Mary Academy  'A'                                 50.12   2 
  8 Westchester High School  'A'                          50.15   2 
  9 Carondelet High School  'A'                           50.25   2 

Event 44  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Verbum Dei  'A'                                        1.00   1 
  2 W. H. Taft High School  'A'                            2.00   1 
  3 Edison High School  'A'                               42.36   2 
  4 McClymonds High School  'A'                           42.56   2 
  5 Los Angeles Dorsey  'A'                               42.78   2 
  6 Junipero Serra High School  'A'                       42.89   2 
  7 Crenshaw High School  'A'                             43.08   2 
  8 Grant Union High School  'A'                          43.11   2 
  9 Compton High School  'A'                              43.24   2 
 10 Eisenhower  'A'                                       43.41   2 
 11 Gahr High School  'A'                                 43.45   2 

Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Tajma             St. Bernards           2:19.22  
  2 Montgomery, Ashleigh      JR Caronedelet HS         2:21.04  
  3 Campbell, Corsica            Oak Ridge              2:21.86  
  4 Saxton, Brandi            SO Lynwood HS             2:22.55  
  5 Daniley, Patrice             Oak Ridge              2:22.61  
  6 Gibson, Claire            JR Edison HS              2:25.76  
  7 Bruno, Angela             SO West Valley HS         2:29.05  
  8 Sanders, Ashley           FR Caronedelet HS         2:29.17  
  9 McKnight, Sarah           FR Victor Valley HS       2:31.20  
 10 Thomas, Lauren               St. Mary's             2:32.06  
 11 Erickson, Jenna           JR Sonora HS              2:32.35  
 12 Porter, Timia             FR Lynwood HS             2:35.05  
 13 McPheeters, Erica         JR Torrance High Sc       2:35.29  
 14 Johnson, Mallory             Gardena HS             2:35.49  
 15 Benford, Breanna          SO West Valley HS         2:36.83  
 16 Fabian, Kiah              FR St. Mary's             2:37.11  
 17 Delcampo, Aracely         SO Lincoln HS             2:37.12  
 18 Gale, Kristen             SR Sonora HS              2:37.21  
 19 Munoz, Maria              SO Cabrillo HS            2:38.55  
 20 Smith, Elyse              SO Gahr HS                2:39.37  
 21 Hernandez, Rosa           SO Washington Prep        2:41.04  
 22 Sitker, Margaret          FR LaSalle HS             2:41.31  
 23 Mejia, Janique            SO Washington Prep        2:41.89  
 24 Ruffl, Brittany              Rosary                 2:42.13  
 25 Pena, Kathy                  Baldwin Park           2:44.44  
 26 Garth, India                 Crenshaw HS            2:51.22  
 27 Damian, Jennifer          FR Cabrillo HS            2:52.67  
 28 Hung, Isabelle               LaSalle HS             3:08.52  

Event 46  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landin, Kevin             JR Lincoln HS             1:55.82  
  2 Webly, Michael            SR East NY HS of Tr       1:57.47  
  3 Franco, Elizar               Torrance High Sc       1:58.01  
  4 Blair, Derrick            JR Crenshaw HS            1:59.95  
  5 Anderson, Patrick         SR Culver City HS         2:01.49  
  6 Takata, Mark              SR Loyola HS              2:01.53  
  7 Donofrio, Vencie             Bishop O'Dowd          2:02.00  
  8 Garcia, Gabriel           JR Lincoln HS             2:02.75  
  9 Sucke, Dwight                East NY HS of Tr       2:03.57  
 10 Flores, Anthony              St. John Bosco         2:04.29  
 11 Evans, Jonathon           FR Cabrillo HS            2:05.29  
 12 Reamer, John              SR Serra HS               2:08.65  
 13 Ough, Issac                  Gardena HS             2:08.93  
 14 Jacobs, Sean              SO Taft HS                2:09.54  
 15 Algenio, Ryan             JR Torrance High Sc       2:10.82  
 16 Motta, JuanCarlos            LaSalle HS             2:11.10  
 17 Baclig, Chris             JR Servite HS             2:11.30  
 18 Garcia, Irvin             SO A.P. Randolph          2:12.59  
 19 Brown, Kirk                  East NY HS of Tr       2:15.33  
 20 Scates, Klye              SO Serra HS               2:15.72  
 21 Braxton, Justin           SR Serra HS               2:16.92  
 22 Fiero, Dustin             FR Horizon HS             2:17.85  
 23 Romo, Paul                   LaSalle HS             2:18.01  
 24 Shaw, Marques                Los Angeles Dors       2:18.17  
 25 Ritchie, Andrew              LaSalle HS             2:19.37  
 26 Cheppanio, Daniel         JR West Valley HS         2:20.37  
 27 Rivera, Freddy               Baldwin Park           2:20.67  
 28 Shaw, Blake                  LaSalle HS             2:24.50  

Event 47  Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Tajma             St. Bernards           2:19.22  
  2 Collins, Jasmine          12 Long Beach Wilso       2:19.96  
  3 Montgomery, Ashleigh      JR Caronedelet HS         2:21.04  
  4 Saxton, Brandi            SO Lynwood HS             2:22.55  
  5 Killion, Alexa            JR San Rafeal HS          2:29.05  
  6 Sanders, Ashley           FR Caronedelet HS         2:29.17  
  7 Petek, Alex               SR San Rafeal HS          2:29.58  
  8 Wesley, ShaRon            JR Gahr HS                2:36.83  

Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradford, Travis          JR Fremont High Sch       1:55.82  
  2 Obiora, Uchenna           SR Crenshaw HS            1:58.01  
  3 Farinelli, Dominic        SR Edison HS              1:58.86  
  4 Asher, Brett              SR Edison HS              2:02.75  
  5 Belhoul, Jon              JR A.P. Randolph          2:04.46  
  6 Sarnoff, Nick             SO Beverly Hills HS       2:07.63  
  7 Nelson, Rashand           SO East NY HS of Tr       2:09.54  
  8 Parker, Marcus            SR Compton HS             2:12.59  

Event 49  Boys 100 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles, Marquise         JR Los Angeles Dors         11.06   2 
  2 McKay, Gardener           JR Crenshaw HS              11.12   2 
  3 Wilson, Tinnar            SR Lynwood HS               11.28   2 
  4 Hing, Dara                JR Long Beach Wilso         11.32   2 
  5 Duran, Dieter                Nordhoff HS              11.36   2 
  6 Sibley, Justin            SR Alameda High             11.40   1 
  7 Toni, Chris               SR Crenshaw HS              11.41   1 
  8 Banks, Sheldon            SO Taft HS                  11.42   1 
  9 Thompson, Monier             East NY HS of Tr         11.49   2 
  9 Bl.ake, Dionte               Downey                   11.49   2 
 11 Hunter, Andre             SR A.P. Randolph            11.61   1 
 12 Hill, DJ                  JR Torrance High Sc         11.64   1 
 12 West, Rod                 SR Sonora HS                11.64   1 
 14 Lively, Alex              SR Victor Valley HS         11.77   1 
 15 Marten, Chris             FR Torrance High Sc         11.98   2 
 16 Davis, Jared                 Locke High Schoo         12.00   1 
 17 Hosang, Craig             SR Alameda High             12.15   2 

Event 50  Girls 100 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnold, Shirfa            SR Lancaster                12.34   1 
  2 Wilson, Britanny             Oak Ridge                12.36   2 
  3 Johnson, Lauren           SR Lancaster                12.66   1 
  4 Balck, Christina             Los Angeles Dors         12.70   2 
  5 Clark, Ann                   Manual Art               12.79   2 
  6 Johnson, Phylicia         FR Gardena HS               12.81   2 
  7 Johnson, Charday          SO Dominguez HS             12.95   1 
  8 Cooper, Whitney              Taft HS                  12.96   1 
  9 Smith, Ryan                  Lancaster                13.04   2 
 10 Williams, Quahah             Baldwin Park             13.35   2 
 11 Paulk, Brereca            FR Crenshaw HS              13.36   1 
 12 Torrence, Nicole          SR Torrance High Sc         13.37   1 
 13 Whittle, Cashmir          FR Edison HS                13.50   1 
 14 Simms, Ashleigh           JR Taft HS                  13.62   1 
 15 Cromwell, Tamisha         JR Locke High Schoo         13.77   2 
 16 Arnold, Katrina           FR Washington Prep          13.98   1 
 17 Minor, Rodneysha          JR Locke High Schoo         14.52   2 
 -- Louis, Kayla                 Baldwin Park               DNF   2 

Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Markeis           JR McClymonds               11.15   1 
  2 Patin, Tristan            SO Serra HS                 11.20   1 
  3 Mosby, Demetri            SR Gahr HS                  11.21   1 
  4 Bl.ake, Dionte               Downey                   11.50   2 
  5 Ouchi, Wes                JR Flintridge Prep          11.51   1 
  6 McMahon, Sean             JR Chaparrel HS             11.55   1 
  7 Galvez, Ricardo           SO Cathedral High           11.59   2 
  8 Cox, Rodney               SO Cathedral High           11.60   2 
  9 Bytheway, Jariel             Taft HS                  11.70   3 
 10 Stevens, Chris               St. Bernards             11.85   3 
 11 Wilkerson, LaVonte        JR Artesia HS               11.88   1 
 12 Sample, Michael           JR Cabrillo HS              11.93   1 
 13 Reinert, Chris            SR Servite HS               11.95   2 
 14 Jones, Marcus             SO Beverly Hills HS         11.99   1 
 15 Jackson, Talmadge            Chaparrel HS             12.01   3 
 16 Smith, Brendan            JR Gahr HS                  12.07   2 
 17 McCall, Kyle              SR Beverly Hills HS         12.10   2 
 18 Mejia, Manuel             JR Sonora HS                12.17   2 
 19 Sterling, Bryce              Baldwin Park             12.21   3 
 20 Willis, Tony                 West Valley HS           12.32   3 
 21 Young, John                  Alameda High             12.39   3 
 22 Chavez, Jeremy            FR Horizon HS               12.47   2 
 23 Wong, Ken                    Baldwin Park             12.63   3 
 24 Creek, Tony               JR West Valley HS           12.85   1 
 25 DeLaNey, Neil                Culver City HS           13.17   2 

Event 52  Girls 100 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Julie              Fillmore                 12.71   3 
  2 Fletcher, Lindsay         JR Flintridge Prep          12.75   3 
  3 Taylor, Morgan            FR St. Mary's               12.84   2 
  4 Webster, Tracy            SO Analy HS                 12.87   1 
  5 Olear, Laura              SR Louisville HS            12.90   1 
  6 Austin, Shannan           FR Gahr HS                  12.91   1 
  7 Mullins, Troy             JR Marlborough              12.96   1 
  8 Stalworth, Brittany       FR St. Lucy's HS            12.98   2 
  9 Weisemann, Sina           SO Vista Murrieta H         13.04   2 
 10 Mart, Leah                   Bishop O'Dowd            13.08   3 
 11 Taylor, Ashley            JR St. Bernards             13.12   1 
 12 Moore, Denielle           JR Morningside HS           13.21   2 
 13 Coleman, Tawanna          FR Artesia HS               13.22   2 
 14 Madeira, Macado              Bishop O'Dowd            13.26   3 
 15 Reed, La Londra           SR Castlemont HS            13.28   2 
 16 McFarland, Megsn             Bishop O'Dowd            13.31   3 
 17 Lynch, Jackie                Bishop O'Dowd            13.37   3 
 18 Daniels, Shawntilese      SR Horizon HS               13.38   1 
 19 Sereno, Coco              JR St. Lucy's HS            13.50   1 
 20 Carr, Taylor                 Rosary                   13.78   3 
 21 Munzar, Allison           JR Beverly Hills HS         13.85   2 
 22 Harman, Danielle          JR Horizon HS               13.89   1 
 23 Kinoshita, Collette          Rosary                   13.96   3 
 24 Nelson, Enesia            SO West Valley HS           14.17   2 
 25 Pryor, Brittany           FR St. Mary's               14.53   1 
 26 Arnelas, Mili                West Valley HS           15.87   3 

Event 53  Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larry, Lionel             SR Dominguez HS             10.56  
  2 Love, Kelvin              SR Lancaster                10.86  
  3 Holland, Jemere           SO Taft HS                  10.94  
  4 Turner, Joe               JR Edison HS                11.07  
  5 Taylor, Jovante              Locke High Schoo         11.10  
  6 Grant, Micah              JR Washington Prep          11.22  
  7 Rodriguez, Damon          SR Calabasas HS             11.50  
  8 Largen, Nathan               Fillmore                 12.15  

Event 54  Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson, De Ana            SR Long Beach Wilso         12.15  
  2 Williams-Ward, Teirra     SO Caronedelet HS           12.68  
  3 Carter, Aundrea           SR Crenshaw HS              13.36  

Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGiffert, Dominic        SR Cabrillo HS              49.70   1 
  2 Steward, Kenyon           JR Cabrillo HS              50.25   1 
  3 Rice, Brandon             SR Beverly Hills HS         51.27   2 
  4 Henderson, Alex           JR Calabasas HS             51.30   2 
  5 Hernandez, Roland         SO Loyola HS                51.93   2 
  6 Southerns, James          JR St. Bernards             52.23   2 
  7 Doyle, Brian              SR Servite HS               52.66   2 
  8 Beasley, DeAndre          FR Centennial (Comp         52.71   1 
  9 Porter, Justin            SO Vista Murrieta H         53.43   2 
 10 Denton, Charles           SO West Valley HS           53.63   1 
 11 Means, Tommie             SR Gahr HS                  54.21   1 
 12 Barnes, Justin            SO Gahr HS                  54.31   2 
 13 Starr, Anthony            FR Cathedral High           54.52   2 
 14 Cates, Mike               SO LaSalle HS               55.66   3 
 15 Cramer, Stuart            JR Beverly Hills HS         55.74   2 
 16 Ritchie, Andrew              LaSalle HS               56.05   3 
 17 Rose, Micheal             JR Artesia HS               56.52   1 
 18 Gergman, Jack                St. John Bosco           56.69   3 
 19 Smith, Jeff               SR LaSalle HS               58.59   3 
 20 Sedano, Adam              SO West Valley HS           58.72   1 
 21 Flores, Anthony              St. John Bosco           59.43   3 
 22 Madera, Jesse             FR Horizon HS             1:02.37   1 

Event 56  Girls 400 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sperrazo, Erica           FR Horizon HS               57.92   3 
  2 Duncan, Alexandra         FR Cabrillo HS              57.98   1 
  3 Eaton, Joy                FR St. Lucy's HS            58.77   1 
  4 Samuels, LaQuisha         JR Morningside HS           59.62   1 
  5 Menzies, Ashley           FR Beverly Hills HS         59.89   1 
  6 Daniel, A                    Morningside HS         1:02.94   3 
  7 Wills, Leslie             JR Beverly Hills HS       1:02.99   1 
  8 Fuglistsad, Alaina           Bishop O'Dowd          1:03.80   3 
  9 Coleman, Tawanna          FR Artesia HS             1:03.95   1 
 10 Cahill, Kathryn              LaSalle HS             1:04.83   3 
 11 Chavez, Kalisi            JR Serra HS               1:04.95   1 
 12 Chan, A                      Baldwin Park           1:07.79   3 
 13 Loarca, A                    Baldwin Park           1:10.38   3 
 14 Amana, Amanda             FR West Valley HS         1:16.16   1 
 -- Perlman, Ashley           SO Analy HS                   DNF   1 

Event 57  Boys 400 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Joseph            JR Culver City HS           48.22   3 
  2 Huggins, Desmond          SR Long Beach Wilso         50.58   3 
  3 Hamilton, Ramon           JR Dominguez HS             50.80   3 
  4 Nicos, Kevin              SR Alameda High             50.84   3 
  5 Rubia, Jawaan             SR San Leandro HS           51.42   3 
  6 Anayuna, Nnaomoi          SR Crenshaw HS              52.27   2 
  7 West, Rod                 SR Sonora HS                52.79   3 
  8 Thomas, Judge                Locke High Schoo         52.88   2 
  9 Mallard, Billly              Locke High Schoo         52.98   3 
 10 Forte, Daryl              JR Culver City HS           53.54   2 
 11 Brown, Ralton             FR St. Bernards             54.00   2 
 12 Buford, Shane             JR Washington Prep          54.25   2 
 13 Mason, Dalen              JR Edison HS                54.63   2 
 14 Allen, Darian             SR Washington Prep          54.86   2 
 15 Seven, Lane                  Long Beach Wilso         54.98   2 
 16 Bryant, Nick                 Torrance High Sc         58.36   2 
 -- Zuniga, Martin            SO Lincoln HS                  DQ   3 

Event 58  Girls 400 Meter Dash Large School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurel, Nora              FR Lincoln HS             1:01.61  
  2 Thomas, Tiffany           SR San Leandro HS         1:02.30  
  3 Brown, Ronika             JR Crenshaw HS            1:02.31  
  4 Williams, Shariti         JR Dominguez HS           1:03.34  
  5 Harris, Courtney          JR Victor Valley HS       1:03.59  
  6 Le, Chi                   JR Torrance High Sc       1:04.45  
  7 Dewolf, Allysa            SO Sonora HS              1:05.09  
  8 Decuir, Shavonya          FR Locke High Schoo       1:06.36  
  9 Hildreth, Tina            JR Locke High Schoo       1:06.39  

Event 59  Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Love, Kelvin              SR Lancaster                52.26  
  2 Henderson, Alex           JR Calabasas HS             52.89  
  3 Keeling, Marcell          JR Serra HS                 53.54  
  4 Rodriguez, Damon          SR Calabasas HS             54.00  
  5 Bettis, David             JR Los Angeles Dors         54.25  
  6 Henry, Clemore            SO East NY HS of Tr         54.63  
  7 Chandy, Zach              SO Sage HS                  54.86  
  8 Wells, Elijha             JR Taft HS                  54.98  
  9 Nelson, Rahmel            SR East NY HS of Tr         58.36  

Event 60  Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hassin, Myra              SO Gardena HS               54.04  
  2 Blake, Dominique             Truman HS                55.94  
  3 Thomas, Kyanna            FR Edison HS                57.25  
  4 Bradshaw, Jenesa          JR Gahr HS                  57.99  
  5 Patrizi, Nicole           SR Caronedelet HS         1:03.37  
  6 Llacuna, Maria            SO Caronedelet HS         1:06.30  
  7 Laurel, Nora              FR Lincoln HS             1:06.63  
  8 Camacho, Julissa          SR Lincoln HS             1:07.20  
  9 Bellows, Tiera            SO Torrance High Sc       1:07.64  

Event 61  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kai                SR Los Angeles Dors         14.89  
  2 Paul, Jordan              JR Loyola HS                14.95  
  3 McLean, Stephen           FR East NY HS of Tr         15.36  
  4 Prudhomme, Vannie         JR Los Angeles Dors         15.45  
  5 Hernandez, Rich              Valley View HS           16.17  
  6 Russell, Albert           JR Los Angeles Dors         16.29  
  7 Thompson, Monier             East NY HS of Tr         17.73  

Event 62  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broom, Kimyon             SO Serra HS                 14.64  
  2 Carson, De Ana            SR Long Beach Wilso         14.92  
  3 Patten, Endura            SR Gardena HS               15.11  
  4 Smith, Marissa               Victor Valley HS         15.27  
  5 Williams-Ward, Teirra     SO Caronedelet HS           15.71  
  6 Rosine, Jenna             JR West Valley HS           19.51  

Event 63  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trice, Jazz               SO Chaparrel HS             15.15  
  2 Howell, James             SR Gahr HS                  15.66  
  3 Lawrence, Mike            SR Servite HS               15.79  
  4 Ivory, Kellen             JR Cathedral High           15.88  
  5 Edwards, Nick             SR Morningside HS           16.04  
  5 Weatherspoon, Evan        SR Gahr HS                  16.04  
  7 Nazarian, Pauya           SR Beverly Hills HS         16.93  
  8 Hansen, Kyle              JR Chaparrel HS             17.14  
  9 Cebya, Jose               FR West Valley HS           23.20  

Event 64  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Deresha         SO Gahr HS                  16.07  
  2 Moffett, Sabel            SO Chaparrel HS             16.71  
  3 Franci, Katie             JR Analy HS                 17.16  
  4 Housman, Kjersti          SR LaSalle HS               17.29  
  5 Andrade, Danielle         SR Caronedelet HS           17.41  
  6 Thorton, Tonika           SR Gahr HS                  17.99  
  7 Criaer, Acicia            SR Bishop O'Dowd            18.63  
  8 Castillo, Karen           SO Chaparrel HS             18.75  

Event 65  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jeffrey         12 Fremont High Sch         15.34  
  2 Martin, Greg              JR Jordan HS                15.53  
  3 Bryant, Arlando           12 Jordan HS                15.60  
  4 Brown, Maurice            SO Long Beach Wilso         16.15  
  5 Smith, Kendle             SO Sonora HS                16.19  
  6 Johnson, Daniel           SR Taft HS                  17.80  

Event 66  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell, Tramaine               Oak Ridge                15.86   2 
  2 Edwards, Sasha               South HS                 15.89   2 
  3 Crawford, Fran               Oak Ridge                16.17   1 
  4 Stamps, Keke              SR Los Angeles Dors         16.34   1 
  5 Khuu, Anne                SR Rosemead High Sc         17.13   1 
  6 Shoate, Jennifer          JR Locke High Schoo         17.15   1 
  7 Dai, Edwina               SO Beverly Hills HS         17.82   1 
  8 Black, Brittany              St. Lucy's HS            18.15   2 
  9 Vargas, Lucero               Baldwin Park             18.30   2 
 10 Vargas, Rocio                Baldwin Park             18.31   2 
 11 Nagatanie, Alysa          SR Torrance High Sc         19.22   1 
 12 Willis, Layah             SO Locke High Schoo         19.31   1 
 13 Kuester, Nicole           SO Sonora HS                20.86   1 
 14 Banks, Myra               SO Washington Prep          21.88   1 
 15 Smith, Stpehanie             LaSalle HS               23.15   2 

Event 68  Girls 200 Meter Dash Large School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Whitney              Taft HS                  26.86  
  2 Blake, Dominique             Truman HS                26.90  
  3 Carter, Aundrea           SR Crenshaw HS              27.36  
  4 Cromwell, Tamisha         JR Locke High Schoo         27.62  
  5 Dewolf, Allysa            SO Sonora HS                28.42  
  5 Johnson, Lauren           SR Lancaster                28.42  
  7 Decuir, Shavonya          FR Locke High Schoo         28.76  
  8 Lyons, Kady               JR Torrance High Sc         28.97  
  9 Hines, Franisha           SO Washington Prep          29.06  

Event 69  Boys 200 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Jeremy            Eisenhower               23.10   3 
  2 Bl.ake, Dionte               Downey                   23.26   3 
  3 Hill, Derek                  Torrance High Sc         23.29   3 
  4 Clay, Michael             SO Taft HS                  23.47   2 
  5 Doyle, Brian              SR Servite HS               23.62   2 
  6 Wilson, Dwayne            SO Crenshaw HS              23.74   2 
  7 West, Rod                 SR Sonora HS                23.82   3 
  8 Howard, Emanuel           SR Victor Valley HS         24.00   2 
  9 Largen, Nathan               Fillmore                 24.50   3 
 10 McZeal, Cornelius            Locke High Schoo         24.53   3 
 11 Denton, Charles           SO West Valley HS           24.69   2 
 12 Gerardy, Andrew              Fillmore                 24.76   3 
 13 Walker, Reggie               Torrance High Sc         24.85   3 
 14 Reed, Allen                  Locke High Schoo         24.93   3 
 15 Willis, Tony                 West Valley HS           25.48   2 
 16 Njoku, Charles               Gardena HS               25.55   2 
 -- Lee, Kevin                SR LaSalle HS                  NT   1 
 -- Rodriguez, Damon          SR Calabasas HS                NT   1 
 -- Clay, Troy                FR Horizon HS                  NT   1 
 -- Rhoane, Cory              SR Gahr HS                     NT   1 
 -- Pantern, Alsid            SR Cabrillo HS                 NT   1 
 -- Byers, Mazaratti          JR Taft HS                     NT   1 
 -- Fernandez, Anthony           St. Bernards                NT   1 
 -- Satoh, Chris                 LaSalle HS                  NT   1 
 -- Rodiguez, Jason           SR Alameda High                NT   1 

Event 70  Girls 200 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Julie              Fillmore                 25.73   2 
  2 Davis-Quarrie, Kira       SO St. Lucy's HS            26.32   1 
  3 Brewer, Charelle          SR Cabrillo HS              26.43   3 
  4 Perlman, Ashley           SO Analy HS                 26.65   1 
  5 Roberts, Shavon           SR St. Lucy's HS            27.00   2 
  6 McFarland, Megsn             Bishop O'Dowd            27.18   2 
  7 Mart, Leah                   Bishop O'Dowd            27.32   2 
  8 Crabtree, Michella        SO Cabrillo HS              27.45   1 
  9 Lynch, Jackie                Bishop O'Dowd            27.82   2 
 10 Fuglistsad, Alaina           Bishop O'Dowd            27.99   3 
 11 Davis, Crystal            SR Serra HS                 28.17   2 
 12 Roy, Ebony                JR Castlemont HS            28.82   1 
 13 Ruffl, Brittany              Rosary                   29.07   2 
 14 Logans, Paige             FR Horizon HS               30.14   1 
 15 Thomas, Ashley            JR St. Mary's               30.60   1 
 16 Montgomery, Candace       SO St. Mary's               30.71   1 
 17 Cahill, Kathryn              LaSalle HS               32.08   3 
 18 Anales, Mailes            SO West Valley HS           34.30   1 
 19 Nelson, Enesia            SO West Valley HS           34.88   2 

Event 71  Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larry, Lionel             SR Dominguez HS             21.40  
  2 Love, Kelvin              SR Lancaster                21.85  
  3 Turner, Joe               JR Edison HS                22.40  
  4 McKay, Gardener           JR Crenshaw HS              22.60  
  5 Williams, Cortney         JR Los Angeles Dors         22.91  
  6 Patin, Tristan            SO Serra HS                 22.97  
  7 Cesar, Joshua             SR Cabrillo HS              23.01  
  8 Franklin, Paul            SR Serra HS                 24.17  

Event 73  Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flores, Anthony              St. John Bosco         4:28.73  
  2 Johnson, Brandon          SR Cabrillo HS            4:28.81  
  3 Farinelli, Dominic        SR Edison HS              4:34.65  
  4 Webly, Michael            SR East NY HS of Tr       4:38.31  
  5 Donofrio, Vincent            Bishop O'Dowd          4:38.65  
  6 Yanez, Jarrett               St. John Bosco         4:39.63  
  7 Meyers, Ethan             SO Loyola HS              4:42.51  
  8 Rodriguez, Jose           JR Taft HS                4:43.77  
  9 Brazil, Paul                 Torrance High Sc       4:48.02  
 10 Quinn, Shane              SR Torrance High Sc       4:52.86  
 11 Johnson, Jed                 East NY HS of Tr       4:56.57  
 -- Braxton, Justin           SR Serra HS                   DNF  

Event 74  Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyons, Rachael            FR Torrance High Sc       5:19.09  
  2 Dzida, Laura                 Rosary                 5:23.73  
  3 Daily, Carlisha           FR Long Beach Wilso       5:24.93  
  4 Baker, Stancia            FR Los Angeles Dors       5:26.75  
  5 Robinson, Alyssa             Nordhoff HS            5:29.47  
  6 Mota, Casie                  Long Beach Wilso       5:33.12  
  7 McCutchen, Morgan         SR Torrance High Sc       5:36.20  
  8 Bouman, Natalie           SR Sonora HS              5:57.59  
  9 Pena, Kathy                  Baldwin Park           6:14.83  
 10 Alvarez, Brenda              Baldwin Park           6:24.19  

Event 77  Boys High Jump Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gwozdz, Nathan            JR La Jolla HS            6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Lawrence, Mike            SR Servite HS             6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Tappin, Matt              JR Flintridge Prep       J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Smith, Tim                   St. Bernards           5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Blackwell, Marshun        SO Gahr HS                     NH            

Event 78  Girls High Jump Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Housman, Kjersti          SR LaSalle HS             4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Merriweather, Simone      FR Vista Murrieta H       4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Carter, Ashley               Artesia HS            J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Casillas, Taylor          SO LaSalle HS            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Jones, Kimara             FR Gahr HS                     NH            
 -- Jackson, Garrie           FR Gahr HS                     NH            

Event 79  Boys High Jump Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGrath, Tim              SR Santa Monica Hig       6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Jett, Robert                 Calabasas HS           6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Black, Alex                  Downey                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Herra, Juan                  Fillmore               5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 McLavain, Tim             SO Lynwood HS             5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Anderson, Joshua             Taft HS               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Robinson, Robert          JR Santa Monica Hig      J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Rose, Micheal             JR Artesia HS            J5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Harnandez, Michael           Victor Valley HS            NH            

Event 80  Girls High Jump Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Tramaine               Oak Ridge              5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Thompson, Trudi-Ann          Truman HS              5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Polee, Dalyah             SO Victor Valley HS       4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Ganaway, Ty               JR Lynwood HS            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Lourick, Lauren           FR W. Irving HS          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Doraly, Sherline             Oak Ridge             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 White, Jessica            FR Edison HS              4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Robinson, Cherrelle       FR Lynwood HS                  NH            

Event 83  Boys Pole Vault Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Contreras, Matt           SR Loyola HS             14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Coover, Jeff              JR La Jolla HS           14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Diaz, Emanuel                Long Beach Wilso      13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Waybright, Doug           SR South HS             J13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Campbell, Burke              Loyola HS             12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 Mercado, Jeffery          SO Lynwood HS            11-06.00      3.50m 
  7 Adolphus, Eric            SO Lynwood HS           J11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- Fleece, Jessie            SR Flintridge Prep             NH            
 -- Tamae, William            SR Torrance High Sc            NH            

Event 84  Girls Pole Vault Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quan, Courtney            SR Gahr HS                9-00.00      2.74m 
  2 Coleman, Diana            FR Gahr HS                7-06.00      2.28m 
  3 Johnson, Mera             SO Gahr HS                6-06.00      1.98m 

Event 89  Boys Long Jump Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Gavin             SO Beverly Hills HS      22-09.75      6.95m 
  2 Parrish, Blake            SR Loyola HS             21-11.00      6.68m 
  3 Piznarati, Mike           FR Flintridge Prep       21-08.75      6.62m 
  4 O'Neil, Theo                 Cabrillo HS           20-04.75      6.21m 
  5 Thomas, Ian               SO South El Monte H      20-00.00      6.09m 
  6 Sham, Kong                   St. John Bosco        18-07.50      5.67m 
 -- Kennedy, Mark             SO LaSalle HS                FOUL            
 -- Ocampo, Ian               JR Daniel Murphy Hi          FOUL            

Event 91  Boys Long Jump Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amadi, Charles            SO Edison HS             21-04.75      6.52m 
  2 Jones, Devon              SR Grant Union           20-07.75      6.29m 
  3 Anderson, T.J.            SO Edison HS             20-06.75      6.26m 
  4 Wellington, Chris         AO Taft HS               20-05.00      6.22m 
  5 Jett, Robert                 Calabasas HS          19-11.00      6.07m 
  6 Wyse, Lyndon              SR Los Angeles Dors      19-10.00      6.04m 
  7 Parquet, Davion              Eisenhower            19-08.75      6.01m 
  8 Lewis, Troy                  Taft HS               19-01.50      5.82m 
  9 Jones, Kris               SR Washington Prep      J19-01.50      5.82m 
 10 Jones, Ivy                   Grant Union           19-00.25      5.79m 
 11 Heuzo, Derrick            JR Culver City HS        18-11.75      5.78m 
 12 Perkins, Joseph           JR Gardena HS            18-04.25      5.59m 
 13 Farddly, Victor              Los Angeles Dors      17-08.25      5.39m 
 14 McLavain, Tim             SO Lynwood HS            17-04.50      5.29m 
 15 Smith, Kendle             SO Sonora HS             17-01.50      5.21m 

Event 92  Girls Long Jump Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, De Ana            SR Long Beach Wilso      18-11.50      5.77m 
  2 Eichelberger, Danielle    SR Long Beach Wilso      18-03.25      5.56m 
  3 Carter, Sharrita          JR Edison HS             17-03.75      5.27m 
  4 Polee, Kenya              SR Victor Valley HS      17-01.00      5.20m 
  5 LaCount, Ashley           JR Gardena HS            16-03.25      4.95m 
  6 Lourick, Lauren           FR W. Irving HS          15-09.50      4.81m 
  7 Hill, Dayna               FR Edison HS             15-09.00      4.80m 
  8 Robinson, Cherrelle       FR Lynwood HS            15-02.00      4.62m 
  8 Jackson, A.J.             FR Lynwood HS            15-02.00      4.62m 
 10 Bell, Elisha                 San Leandro HS        14-08.75      4.48m 
 -- Deverteuil, Crystal       SR W. Irving HS              FOUL            

Event 93  Boys Triple Jump Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amadi, Charles            SO Edison HS             46-07.50     14.21m 
  2 Felizola, Rolando            Downey                46-05.00     14.14m 
  3 Askew, Justin                Eisenhower            45-05.00     13.84m 
  4 Wyse, Lyndon              SR Los Angeles Dors      44-09.00     13.63m 
  5 Lebis, Troy               SR Taft HS               44-07.25     13.59m 
  6 Hernandez, Michael           Victor Valley HS      43-09.50     13.34m 
  7 Rubia, Jawaan             SR San Leandro HS        42-06.50     12.96m 
  8 Parquet, Davion              Eisenhower            41-07.00     12.67m 
  9 Hansen, Kyle              JR Chaparrel HS          41-06.00     12.64m 
 10 Smith, Kendle             SO Sonora HS             40-09.00     12.42m 
 11 Darcy, Jeff               JR Sonora HS             40-07.50     12.38m 
 12 Jett, Robert                 Calabasas HS          40-05.50     12.33m 
 13 Farddly, Victor              Los Angeles Dors      39-11.50     12.17m 
 14 McGowan, Keith            SO Lynwood HS            39-07.50     12.07m 
 15 Jones, Ivy                   Grant Union           39-05.00     12.01m 
 16 Waldon, Brian             JR Taft HS               39-01.00     11.91m 
 17 Heuzo, Derrick            JR Culver City HS        38-06.00     11.73m 
 18 Sham, Kong                   St. John Bosco        37-09.25     11.51m 

Event 94  Girls Triple Jump Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whyte, Cherelle           SO Long Beach Wilso      34-05.00     10.49m 
  2 Cahill, Kathryn              LaSalle HS            34-01.50     10.40m 
  3 Joseph, Robertha             Oak Ridge             32-10.00     10.00m 
  4 White, Raquel             SR Victor Valley HS      31-11.25      9.73m 
  5 Ganaway, Ty               JR Lynwood HS            30-06.25      9.30m 
  6 Allen, Cinnamon           JR Lynwood HS            29-07.50      9.02m 

Event 95  Boys Triple Jump Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holms, Reynolds           SO Loyola HS             45-03.75     13.81m 
  2 Mosby, Demetri            SR Gahr HS               44-08.00     13.61m 
  3 Herra, Juan                  Fillmore              41-08.25     12.70m 
  4 Green, Kevin                 Serra HS              41-08.00     12.70m 
  5 Piznarati, Mike           FR Flintridge Prep       39-05.25     12.02m 
  6 Simms, Michael            FR Servite HS            38-00.25     11.58m 
  7 Schaal, Chris             FR Vista Murrieta H      37-03.75     11.37m 
 -- Rhoane, Cory              SR Gahr HS                   FOUL            

Event 96  Girls Triple Jump Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Artensia           SR Serra HS              38-04.50     11.69m 
  2 Huffman, Chuquese         JR Cabrillo HS           34-01.50     10.40m 
  3 Moffett, Sabel            SO Chaparrel HS          33-04.25     10.16m 
  4 Thorton, Tonika           SR Gahr HS               33-01.25     10.09m 
  5 Turner, Jamaica           JR Castlemont HS         32-10.50     10.02m 
  6 Housman, Kjersti          SR LaSalle HS            32-07.75      9.95m 
  7 Nguyen, Natalie              St. Lucy's HS         32-05.50      9.89m 
  8 Supanich, Marie           SR Analy HS              31-00.50      9.46m 
  9 Harrison, Deresha         SO Gahr HS               29-05.00      8.96m 
 10 smith, stephanie             LaSalle HS            29-04.25      8.94m 
 11 Carlos, Claire            JR Rosary                28-01.75      8.57m 
 12 Rozier, Kimika            FR Vista Murrieta H      28-01.00      8.55m 
 13 MagPantay, Darlene        SR Rosary                27-06.25      8.38m 
 -- Alexander, Cenquisha      SO St. Mary's                FOUL            

Event 99  Boys Discus Throw Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Micolina, Dan             SR La Jolla HS             150-08     45.92m 
  2 Michels, Mike                UnKnown                 142-08     43.48m 
  3 Obi, William                 Morningside HS          115-07     35.22m 
  4 Stites, Johnny            JR Sonora HS               110-04     33.62m 
  5 Wilson, Dominic           JR Gahr HS                 109-10     33.47m 
  6 Kennedy, Mark             SO LaSalle HS              102-08     31.29m 
  7 Tatum, Raymond            JR Morningside HS           95-07     29.13m 
  8 Houston, Brennan          JR Gahr HS                  92-08     28.24m 

Event 100  Girls Discus Throw Small School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Sarah             JR Saint Joseph HS         114-01     34.77m 
  2 Dannhausen, Michelle      JR LaSalle HS               97-03     29.64m 
  3 Jones, Marche             JR St. Mary's               88-09     27.05m 
  4 Acosta, Juana             SO Sonora HS                83-03     25.37m 
  5 Bruno, Angela             SO West Valley HS           66-11     20.39m 
  6 Schlicht, Sabre           JR Gahr HS                  66-08     20.32m 
 -- Lopez, Nicole                Oak Ridge                 FOUL            

Event 101  Boys Discus Throw Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, D.J.              SR Edison HS               171-02     52.17m 
  2 Hornesby, Kevin           SR Santa Monica Hig        146-02     44.55m 
  3 Walton, Brandon           SR Edison HS               141-08     43.18m 
  4 Burger, Peter             SR San Leandro HS          139-02     42.41m 
  5 Millaz, Robert            SR Victor Valley HS        128-07     39.19m 
  6 Martinez, William            Dominguez HS            126-02     38.45m 
  7 Jamerson, Keith           JR Santa Monica Hig        119-02     36.32m 
  8 Tupuola, Domenic          SR Torrance High Sc        108-02     32.96m 
  9 Wixom, Jeremy             SR Torrance High Sc        102-06     31.24m 
 10 Sharp, Emitt                 Gardena HS               97-06     29.71m 

Event 102  Girls Discus Throw Large School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rusky, Staphanie          SR Edison HS               109-03     33.29m 
  2 Fields, Sabrina           JR Santa Monica Hig        107-05     32.74m 
  3 Taylor, Anne              JR Cabrillo HS              89-06     27.27m 
  4 Brewer, Charelle          SR Cabrillo HS              73-03     22.32m 
  5 Young, Lation             JR Lynwood HS               66-08     20.32m 

Event 114  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East NY HS of Transit Tech  'A'                     3:17.50  
  2 Junipero Serra High School  'B'                     3:25.50  
  3 Los Angeles Dorsey  'A'                             3:28.06  
  4 Crenshaw High School  'A'                           3:28.16  
  5 South Torrance High School  'A'                     3:32.75  
  6 Loyola High School  'A'                             3:33.60  
  7 McClymonds High School  'A'                         3:34.66  
 -- Edison High School  'A'                                 DNF  
 -- Bishop Montgomery  'A'                                  DNF  

Event 115  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                          3:41.34  
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              3:42.91  
  3 Gardena High School  'A'                            3:53.97  
  4 St. Bernard High School  'A'                        4:04.28  
  5 Junipero Serra High School  'A'                     4:04.76  
  6 Carondelet High School  'A'                         4:05.21  
  7 Westchester High School  'A'                        4:05.29  
  8 Edison High School  'A'                             4:05.88  
  9 Victor Valley High School  'A'                      4:07.18  

Event 116  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Artesia HS  'A'                                     1:37.88  
  2 Junipero Serra High School  'A'                     1:38.04  
  3 McClymonds High School  'A'                         1:38.88  
  4 Gahr High School  'A'                               1:39.80  
  5 Fillmore  'A'                                       1:40.03  

Event 117  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Small School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gahr High School  'A'                               1:51.86  
  2 Junipero Serra High School  'A'                     1:55.57  
  3 Artesia HS  'A'                                     1:56.88  
  4 Rosary  'A'                                         1:58.14  

Event 118  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crenshaw High School  'A'                           1:39.53  
  2 Eisenhower  'A'                                     1:43.13  
 -- Washington Prep. High School  'A'                       DNF  

Event 119  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Large School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington Prep. High School  'A'                   1:54.73  
  2 Washington Irving High School  'A'                  1:54.84  
  3 Inglewood High School  'A'                          1:58.14  
  4 Crenshaw High School  'A'                           2:00.98  
     1) Early, Tia 11                   2) Paulk, Shereka 12              
     3) James, Marshia 10               4) Smith, Twyla 12                

Event 120  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 W. H. Taft High School  'A'                         1:37.86  
  2 East NY HS of Transit Tech  'A'                     1:38.42  
  3 Victor Valley High School  'A'                      1:38.96  
  4 Torrance High School  'A'                           1:39.38  

Event 121  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              1:54.82  
  2 Victor Valley High School  'A'                      1:56.92  
  3 Torrance High School  'A'                           1:58.69  
  4 St. Mary Academy  'A'                               2:06.85